New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express Time Table


Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express (12223)Return Train : Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express (12224)
Type : DurontoZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)Last Station : Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS)
Departs at : 20:50Arrives at : 20:05
Total Distance : 1295 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 23h 15mDeparture Days : Tue, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) START20:5010 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Vidyavihar (VVH) 20:5120:5111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Ghatkopar (GC) 20:5220:5212 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3Vikhroli (VK) 20:5620:5616 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 20:5820:5818 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Bhandup (BND) 20:5920:59110 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.6Nahur (NHU) 21:0121:01111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mulund (MLND) 21:0321:03113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Thane (TNA) 21:0521:05116 KmThane, Maharashtra
1.9Diva Junction (DIVA) 21:1221:12124 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
1.10Dativli (DTVL) 21:1421:14125 KmKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
1.11Nilaje (NIIJ) 21:1821:18130 KmNilaje, Maharashtra
1.12Taloje Panchnand (TPND) 21:2621:26138 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.13Navade Road (NVRD) 21:2921:29142 KmGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
1.14Kalamboli Goods (KLMG) 21:3121:31143 KmNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
1.15Kalamboli (KLMC) 21:3121:31144 KmNavi Mumbai., Maharashtra
1.16Panvel Junction (PNVL) 21:3621:36149 KmPanvel, Maharashtra
1.17Somatne (SMNE) 21:4121:41154 KmKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
1.18Rasayani (RSYI) 21:4721:47161 KmRasayani, Maharashtra
1.19Apta (APTA) 21:5021:50164 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
1.20Jite (JITE) 21:5521:55169 KmJite, Maharashtra
1.21Hamarapur (HMRR) 21:5921:59174 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
1.22Pen (PEN) 22:0922:09184 KmPen, Maharashtra
1.23Kasu (KASU) 22:2222:22198 KmKasu, Maharashtra
1.24Nagothane (NGTN) 22:3422:341112 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
1.25Nidi (NIDI) 22:4222:421121 KmRoha, Maharashtra
1.26Roha (ROHA) 22:4622:461125 KmRoha, Maharashtra
1.27Kolad (KOL) 22:5822:581138 KmKolad, Maharashtra
1.28Indapur (INP) 23:0823:081149 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
1.29Mangaon (MNI) 23:1423:141155 KmMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
1.30Goregaon Road Halt (GNO) 23:2423:241166 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
1.31Veer (VEER) 23:3023:301172 KmVeer, Maharashtra
1.32Sape Wamne (SAPE) 23:3723:371179 KmSH 70, Maharashtra
1.33Karanjadi (KFD) 23:4423:441188 KmKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
1.34Vinhere (VINH) 23:5223:521196 KmRaigad, Maharashtra
1.35Diwan Khavati (DWV) 00:0100:012206 KmDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
1.36Khed (KHED) 00:1800:182223 KmKhed, Maharashtra
1.37Anjani (ANO) 00:3000:302237 KmAnjani, Maharashtra
1.38Chiplun (CHI) 00:4500:452253 KmChiplun, Maharashtra
1.39Kamathe (KMAH) 00:5400:542262 KmKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
1.40Savarda (SVX) 01:0201:022271 KmSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1.41Aravali Road (AVRD) 01:0601:062275 KmAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
1.42Sangameshwar Road (SGR) 01:2501:252295 KmSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
1.43Ukshi (UKC) 01:3701:372309 KmDist. Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
1.44Bhoke (BOKE) 01:4901:492321 KmBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
2Ratnagiri (RN) 01:5502:005m2328 KmRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2.1Nivasar (NIV) 02:1402:142343 KmNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
2.2Adavali (ADVI) 02:2902:292360 KmAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2.3Vilavade (VID) 02:4302:432375 KmVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
2.4Rajapur Road (RAJP) 02:5802:582392 KmRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
2.5Vaibhavwadi Road (VBW) 03:1403:142408 KmVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
2.6Nandgaon Road (NAN) 03:2803:282424 KmNandagaon - 416601, Maharashtra
2.7Kankavali (KKW) 03:4203:422440 KmKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
2.8Sindhudurg (SNDD) 03:5803:582457 KmSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
2.9Kudal (KUDL) 04:0804:082468 KmKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
2.10Zarap (ZARP) 04:1704:172478 KmZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
2.11Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 04:2704:272489 KmDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
2.12Madure (MADR) 04:3404:342497 KmMadure - 416514, Maharashtra
2.13Pernem (PERN) 04:4404:442507 KmPernem - 403512, Goa
2.14Thivim (THVM) 04:5404:542518 KmThivim - 403502, Goa
2.15Karmali (KRMI) 05:1005:102536 KmNorth Goa 403402, Goa
2.16Verna (VEN) 05:2505:252552 KmDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
2.17Majorda (MJO) 05:2905:292557 KmSouth Goa 403713, Goa
2.18Suravali (SRVX) 05:3205:322559 KmMargao, Goa
3Madgaon Junction (MAO) 05:3505:405m2563 KmMadgaon 403601, Goa
3.1Balli (BLLI) 05:5605:562581 KmBali - 403703, Goa
3.2Canacona (CNO) 06:1106:112597 KmPh:-0832-2643644., Goa
3.3Loliem (LOL) 06:2006:202607 KmCanacona Taluk, Goa
3.4Asnoti (AT) 06:2906:292617 KmAsnoti - 581317, Karnataka
3.5Karwar (KAWR) 06:3606:362624 KmKarwar, Karnataka
3.6Harwada (HAA) 06:4806:482638 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Karnataka
3.7Ankola (ANKL) 07:0107:012652 KmAnkola, Karnataka
3.8Gokarna Road (GOK) 07:0807:082660 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
3.9Kumta (KT) 07:2607:262679 KmKumta - 581362, Karnataka
3.10Honnavar (HNA) 07:3807:382693 KmHonnavar, Karnataka
3.11Manki Halt (MANK) 07:5107:512707 KmManki, Karnataka
3.12Murdeshwar (MRDW) 08:0208:022719 KmMurudeshwara, Karnataka
3.13Chitrapur Halt (CTTP) 08:0908:092727 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
3.14Bhatkal (BTJL) 08:1508:152734 KmBhatkal, Karnataka
3.15Shiroor (SHMI) 08:2208:222741 KmUttara Kannada, Karnataka
3.16Byndoor Mookambika Road (BYNR) 08:2908:292749 KmPh No:09686683919, Karnataka
3.17Bijoor (BIJR) 08:3408:342755 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.18Senapura (SEN) 08:4908:492772 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.19Kundapura (KUDA) 08:5908:592783 KmBasrur, Karnataka
3.20Barkur (BKJ) 09:1409:142799 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.21Udupi (UD) 09:2809:282815 KmUdupi, Karnataka
3.22Innanje (INJ) 09:3809:382825 Km
3.23Padubidri (PDD) 09:4309:432831 KmUdupi Dist, Karnataka
3.24Nandikoor (NAND) 09:5109:512840 KmNandikur, Karnataka
3.25Mulki (MULK) 09:5809:582847 KmMulki, Karnataka
3.26Surathkal (SL) 10:0610:062857 KmSurathkal, Karnataka
3.27Thokur (TOK) 10:1010:102861 KmMangalore, Karnataka
4Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 10:2510:3510m2877 KmMangalore - 575007, Karnataka
4.1Tokkottu (TKOT) 10:4110:412884 KmTokkottu, Karnataka
4.2Ullal (ULL) 10:4410:442887 KmSomeshwar, Karnataka
4.3Manjeshwar (MJS) 10:5310:532897 KmManjeshwar, Kerala
4.4Uppala (UAA) 10:5910:592904 KmKasaragod District, Kerala
4.5Kumbala (KMQ) 11:0811:082914 KmKumbla, Kerala
4.6Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:1911:192926 KmTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
4.7Kalanad Halt (KLAD) 11:2111:212929 KmKasaragod, Kerala
4.8Kottikkulam (KQK) 11:2711:272936 KmBekal, Kerala
4.9Bekal Fort (BFR) 11:3211:322941 KmPallikere, Kerala
4.10Kanhangad (KZE) 11:3911:392949 KmKanhangad, Kerala
4.11Nileshwar (NLE) 11:4811:482959 KmNileswaram, Kerala
4.12Charvattur (CHV) 11:5211:522964 KmKasaragod district, Kerala
4.13Chandera (CDRA) 11:5611:562968 KmKasaragod, Kerala
4.14Trikkarippur (TKQ) 12:0012:002972 KmKasargod district, Kerala
4.15Payyanur (PAY) 12:0612:062979 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.16Ezhimala (ELM) 12:0812:082981 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.17Payangadi (PAZ) 12:1612:162990 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.18Kannapuram (KPQ) 12:2312:232998 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.19Pappinisseri (PPNS) 12:2812:2821004 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.20Valapattanam (VAPM) 12:2912:2921005 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.21Chirakkal (CQL) 12:3112:3121008 KmKannur district, Kerala
4.22Kannur Main (CAN) 12:3612:3621012 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4.23Kannur South (CS) 12:3912:3921016 KmKannur, Kerala
4.24Edakkad (ETK) 12:4712:4721025 KmNH 17, Kerala
4.25Dharmadam (DMD) 12:5012:5021029 KmKannur District, Kerala
4.26Thalassery (TLY) 12:5412:5421033 KmKannur, Kerala
4.27Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 12:5612:5621035 KmMahe, Kerala
4.28Mahe (MAHE) 13:0213:0221042 KmMahe, Puducherry
4.29Mukkali (MUKE) 13:0613:0621046 KmChombala, Kerala
4.30Nadapuram Road (NAU) 13:0913:0921050 KmMadappallly, Kerala
4.31Vadakara (BDJ) 13:1413:1421055 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4.32Iringal (IGL) 13:1713:1721059 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
4.33Payyoli (PYOL) 13:2213:2221065 KmPayyoli, Kerala
4.34Tikkotti (TKT) 13:2513:2521068 KmThikkodi, Kerala
4.35Vellarakkad (VEK) 13:2813:2821072 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
4.36Koyilandy (QLD) 13:3313:3321077 KmQuilandi, Kerala
4.37Chemancheri (CMC) 13:3813:3821082 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
4.38Elattur (ETR) 13:4413:4421090 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
4.39West Hill (WH) 13:5113:5121097 KmCalicut, Kerala
4.40Vellayil (VLL) 13:5313:5321099 KmCalicut, Kerala
5Kozhikode Main (CLT) 13:5514:005m21101 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
5.1Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 14:0314:0321103 KmCalicut, Kerala
5.2Ferok (FK) 14:1914:1921111 KmFeroke, Kerala
5.3Kadalundi (KN) 14:2814:2821116 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
5.4Vallikunnu (VLI) 14:3814:3821122 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
5.5Parappangadi (PGI) 14:4814:4821127 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
5.6Tanur (TA) 15:0315:0321135 KmMalappuram, Kerala
5.7Tirur (TIR) 15:1815:1821143 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
5.8Tirunnavaya (TUA) 15:3415:3421151 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
5.9Kuttippuram (KTU) 15:4615:4621158 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
5.10Perssannur (PEU) 15:5415:5421162 KmKoodallur, Kerala
5.11Pallippuram (PUM) 16:0416:0421167 KmPalakkad, Kerala
5.12Kodumunda (KODN) 16:1216:1221171 KmThrithala, Kerala
5.13Pattambi (PTB) 16:2116:2121176 KmPattambi, Kerala
5.14Karakkad (KRKD) 16:3216:3221182 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
5.15Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 16:4216:4221187 KmShoranur, Kerala
5.16Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:4316:4321188 KmShoranur, Kerala
5.17Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 16:5016:5021191 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
5.18Mullurkara (MUC) 16:5816:5821196 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
5.19Wadakkanchery (WKI) 17:1417:1421204 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
5.20Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 17:2717:2721211 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
5.21Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 17:4117:4121218 KmThrissur, Kerala
5.22Thrissur (TCR) 17:4517:4521221 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5.23Ollur (OLR) 17:5817:5821227 KmThrissur, Kerala
5.24Pudukkad (PUK) 18:1118:1121234 KmPudukad, Kerala
5.25Nellayi (NYI) 18:1818:1821238 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
5.26Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 18:3018:3021244 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
5.27Chalakkudy (CKI) 18:4218:4221251 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
5.28Divine Nagar (DINR) 18:4618:4621253 KmThrissur, Kerala
5.29Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 18:5318:5321257 KmKoratty, Kerala
5.30Karukkutty (KUC) 19:0219:0221261 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
5.31Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 19:1119:1121266 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
5.32Chovvara (CWR) 19:2219:2221272 KmAluva, Kerala
5.33Aluva (AWY) 19:2819:2821275 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
5.34Kalamassery (KLMR) 19:4019:4021281 KmErnakulam, Kerala
5.35Idappally (IPL) 19:4919:4921286 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
5.36Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 20:0020:0021292 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
5.37Ernakulam C Cabin (ERSC) 20:0320:0321294 KmErnakulam, Kerala
6Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) 20:05STOP21295 KmErnakulam 682016, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions