New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi-Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express Time Table


New Delhi-Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express (12952)Return Train : Mumbai Central-New Delhi Rajdhani Express (12951)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Western
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Mumbai Central (BCT)
Departs at : 16:30Arrives at : 08:35
Total Distance : 1384 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 16h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START16:3010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 16:3116:3111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 16:3216:3212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Pragati Maidan (PGMD) 16:3316:3315 KmMahatma Gandhi Marg, Delhi NCT
1.4Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 16:3416:3417 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT
1.5Okhla (OKA) 16:3616:36111 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
1.6Tuglakabad (TKD) 16:4016:40117 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
1.7Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 16:4316:43122 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.8Faridabad (FDB) 16:4616:46128 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.9Faridabad New Town (FDN) 16:4916:49132 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.10Ballabgarh (BVH) 16:5116:51136 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.11Asaoti (AST) 16:5716:57146 KmAsaoti, Haryana
1.12Palwal (PWL) 17:0317:03157 KmPalwal, Haryana
1.13Rundhi (RDE) 17:0917:09166 KmRundhi, Haryana
1.14Sholaka (SHLK) 17:1517:15177 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.15Banchari (BNCR) 17:1717:17180 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
1.16Hodal (HDL) 17:2117:21187 KmFaridabad, Haryana
1.17Kosi Kalan (KSV) 17:2817:28199 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chata (CHJ) 17:3417:341110 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Ajhai (AJH) 17:4017:401120 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 17:4617:461131 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 17:5017:501138 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Mathura Junction (MTJ) 17:5217:521141 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 17:5717:571150 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Churaman Nagri (CRG) 17:5817:581151 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.25Jajan Patti (JJA) 18:0218:021158 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1.26Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 18:0418:041162 KmRarah, Rajasthan
1.27Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 18:0718:071166 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
1.28Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 18:1118:111174 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
1.29Sewar (SWAR) 18:1718:171184 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
1.30Jaicholi (JCU) 18:2018:201190 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.31Pingora (PNGR) 18:2418:241195 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.32Kela Devi (KEV) 18:2918:291204 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
1.33Salabad (SABD) 18:3318:331212 KmBayana, Rajasthan
1.34Bayana Junction (BXN) 18:3618:361216 KmBayana, Rajasthan
1.35Dumariya (DY) 18:4118:411225 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1.36Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 18:4718:471236 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1.37Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 18:5018:501241 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
1.38Hindaun City (HAN) 18:5518:551249 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
1.39Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 18:5718:571254 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
1.40Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 19:0119:011259 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
1.41Khandip (KNDP) 19:0519:051267 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1.42Pilioda (PDZ) 19:0819:081273 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.43Chhoti Odai (COO) 19:1319:131281 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
1.44Gangapur City (GGC) 19:2019:201294 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
1.45Lalpur Umri (LRU) 19:2419:241300 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
1.46Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 19:3019:301310 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.47Nomoda (NMD) 19:3619:361320 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
1.48Malarna (MLZ) 19:4019:401327 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.49Mokholi (MXL) 19:4619:461338 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
1.50Ranthambhore (RNT) 19:5219:521347 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
1.51Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 19:5719:571357 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.52Kushtala (KTA) 20:0220:021365 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
1.53Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 20:0720:071373 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.54Amli (AMLI) 20:1120:111381 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1.55Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 20:1920:191394 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.56Lakheri (LKE) 20:2520:251405 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.57Laban (LBN) 20:2920:291412 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.58Ghataka Varana (GKB) 20:3520:351422 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.59Kapren (KPZ) 20:4120:411432 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.60Arnetha (ARE) 20:4720:471444 KmBundi, Rajasthan
1.61Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 20:5220:521452 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.62Gurla North (GQLN) 20:5620:561458 Km
1.63Gurla West (GQLW) 20:5620:561459 KmGurla, Rajasthan
1.64Gurla (GQL) 20:5720:571460 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
1.65Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 20:5920:591464 KmKota, Rajasthan
2Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:0021:055m1465 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.1Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 21:0721:071468 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.2Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 21:1121:111475 KmKota, Rajasthan
2.3Dadhdevi (DDV) 21:1721:171483 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.4Alniya (ALNI) 21:2021:201487 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.5Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 21:2321:231493 KmKasar, Rajasthan
2.6Ravtha Road (RDT) 21:2821:281500 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
2.7Dara (DARA) 21:3721:371513 KmDara, Rajasthan
2.8Kanwalpura (KIW) 21:4221:421522 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
2.9Morak (MKX) 21:4621:461527 KmMorak, Rajasthan
2.10Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 21:5221:521537 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
2.11Jhalawar Road (JHW) 22:0122:011549 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
2.12Dhuankheri (DKRA) 22:0522:051555 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2.13Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 22:1122:111565 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
2.14Kurlas (KRLS) 22:1922:191576 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
2.15Garot (GOH) 22:2022:201578 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.16Shamgarh (SGZ) 22:3422:341599 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.17Hanspura (HNU) 22:3722:371604 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2.18Suwasra (SVA) 22:4322:431612 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
2.19Nathukheri (NKH) 22:4622:461618 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.20Chau Mahla (CMU) 22:5322:531628 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
2.21Talavli (TLZ) 22:5622:561633 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.22Thuria (THUR) 23:0223:021642 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
2.23Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 23:0723:071649 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
2.24Luni Richha (LNR) 23:1623:161663 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
2.25Mahidpur Road (MEP) 23:2323:231673 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
2.26Rohal Khurd (RLK) 23:2823:281680 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
2.27Nagda Junction (NAD) 23:3423:341690 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
2.28Berawanya (BRNA) 23:4023:401699 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.29Khachrod (KUH) 23:4423:441704 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.30Runkhera (RNH) 23:5123:511715 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
2.31Bangrod (BOD) 23:5523:551722 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.32Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 00:0000:002729 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
2.33Ratlam (RTLM) 00:0200:022732 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3Ratlam Junction (RTM) 00:0200:053m2732 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.1Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 00:0600:062733 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.2Morwani (MRN) 00:1200:122740 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
3.3Bildi (BILD) 00:2100:212752 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3.4Raoti (RTI) 00:2200:222754 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.5Bhairongarh (BOG) 00:2700:272759 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3.6Bamnia (BMI) 00:4100:412777 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3.7Amargarh (AGR) 00:4600:462783 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.8Panch Pipila (PCN) 00:5100:512790 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
3.9Bajrangarh (BJG) 00:5700:572797 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.10Thandla Road (THDR) 01:0301:032804 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.11Meghnagar (MGN) 01:0901:092812 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
3.12Anas (ANAS) 01:2101:212827 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.13Bordi (BIO) 01:2701:272835 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.14Dhamarda (DHMA) 01:3101:312840 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.15Dahod (DHD) 01:3501:352845 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.16Rentia (RET) 01:3901:392850 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.17Jekot (JKT) 01:4401:442856 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.18Usra (USRA) 01:4801:482862 KmDahod, Gujarat
3.19Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 01:5301:532868 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
3.20Limkheda (LMK) 02:0002:002877 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
3.21Piplod Junction (PPD) 02:0702:072885 KmPiplod, Gujarat
3.22Sant Road (SAT) 02:1602:162896 KmOrwara, Gujarat
3.23Chanchelav (CCL) 02:2302:232905 KmNH 59, Gujarat
3.24Kansudhi (KIZ) 02:2902:292912 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.25Godhra Junction (GDA) 02:3202:322917 KmGodhra, Gujarat
3.26Kharsaliya (KRSA) 02:4102:412928 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.27Derol (DRL) 02:5102:512940 KmKalol, Gujarat
3.28Bakrol (BKRL) 02:5602:562947 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
3.29Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 03:0103:012953 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
3.30Lotana (LAN) 03:0303:032956 KmSH 150, Gujarat
3.31Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 03:1003:102964 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.32Alindra Road (AIR) 03:1403:142970 KmAlindra, Gujarat
3.33Pilol (PIO) 03:2203:222980 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
3.34Chhayapuri (CYI) 03:2303:232981 KmNE 1, Gujarat
3.35Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 03:2603:262984 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.36Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 03:3103:312990 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:3103:4110m2991 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vishvamitri (VS) 03:4303:432994 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Makarpura (MPR) 03:4703:472999 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Varnama (VRM) 03:5103:5121005 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.4Itola (ITA) 03:5403:5421009 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 03:5703:5721013 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 04:0204:0221021 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 04:0204:0221021 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Lakodara (LKD) 04:0804:0821029 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.9Palej (PLJ) 04:1304:1321036 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.10Varediya (VRE) 04:1804:1821042 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.11Nabipur (NIU) 04:2204:2221049 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.12Chavaj (CVJ) 04:2704:2721056 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.13Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:3104:3121061 KmBharuch, Gujarat
4.14Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 04:3804:3821071 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
4.15Sanjali (SNJL) 04:4204:4221077 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.16Panoli (PAO) 04:4504:4521081 KmPanoli, Gujarat
4.17Hathuran (HAT) 04:4804:4821085 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.18Kosamba Junction (KSB) 04:5104:5121089 KmKosamba, Gujarat
4.19Kim (KIM) 04:5604:5621097 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.20Kudsad (KDSD) 04:5804:5821100 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.21Sayan (SYN) 05:0305:0321107 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
4.22Gothangam (GTX) 05:0505:0521110 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
4.23Kosad (KSE) 05:0805:0821113 KmSurat, Gujarat
4.24Utran (URN) 05:1005:1021117 KmSurat, Gujarat
5Surat (ST) 05:1305:185m21121 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
5.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 05:2105:2121125 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5.2Bhestan (BHET) 05:2505:2521129 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.3Sachin (SCH) 05:2905:2921135 KmSachin, Gujarat
5.4Maroli (MRL) 05:3405:3421142 KmMaroli, Gujarat
5.5Navsari (NVS) 05:4005:4021150 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.6Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 05:4205:4221153 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
5.7Vedchha (VDH) 05:4605:4621159 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.8Ancheli (ACL) 05:4905:4921162 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.9Amalsad (AML) 05:5205:5221166 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
5.10Bilimora Junction (BIM) 05:5605:5621171 KmBilimora, Gujarat
5.11Joravasan (JRS) 05:5905:5921175 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
5.12Dungri (DGI) 06:0306:0321180 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.13Valsad (BL) 06:0906:0921189 KmValsad, Gujarat
5.14Atul (ATUL) 06:1406:1421196 KmValsad, Gujarat
5.15Pardi (PAD) 06:1706:1721200 KmValsad, Gujarat
5.16Udvada (UVD) 06:2206:2221206 KmUdvada, Gujarat
5.17Bagwada (BAGD) 06:2406:2421209 KmNH8, Gujarat
5.18Vapi (VAPI) 06:2906:2921216 KmVapi, Gujarat
5.19Karambeli (KEB) 06:3406:3421222 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
5.20Bhilad (BLD) 06:3806:3821227 KmBhilad, Gujarat
5.21Sanjan (SJN) 06:4606:4621238 KmSanjan, Gujarat
5.22Umbargam Road (UBR) 06:5006:5021244 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
5.23Bordi Road (BRRD) 06:5306:5321248 KmBordi, Maharashtra
5.24Gholvad (GVD) 06:5706:5721253 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
5.25Dahanu Road (DRD) 07:0507:0521264 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
5.26Vangaon (VGN) 07:1507:1521276 KmThane, Maharashtra
5.27Boisar (BOR) 07:2207:2221286 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
5.28Umroli (UOI) 07:2507:2521291 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
5.29Palghar (PLG) 07:3007:3021297 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
5.30Kelve Road (KLV) 07:3607:3621305 KmThane, Maharashtra
5.31Saphale (SAH) 07:4107:4121312 KmThane, Maharashtra
5.32Vaitarna (VTN) 07:4707:4721320 KmThane, Maharashtra
5.33Virar (VR) 07:5307:5321328 KmThane, Maharashtra
5.34Nallasopara (NSP) 07:5707:5721332 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
5.35Vasai Road (BSR) 08:0008:0021337 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
5.36Naigaon (NIG) 08:0308:0321340 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
5.37Bhayandar (BYR) 08:0608:0621345 KmThane, Maharashtra
5.38Mira Road (MIRA) 08:0808:0821348 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
5.39Dahisar (DIC) 08:1108:1121352 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.40Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 08:1308:1321354 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5.41Kandivli (KILE) 08:1508:1521357 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.42Malad (MDD) 08:1608:1621359 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
5.43Goregaon (GMN) 08:1808:1821361 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
5.44Jogeshwari (JOS) 08:2108:2121364 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.45Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 08:2208:2221367 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.46Vile Parle (VLP) 08:2408:2421368 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.47Santa Cruz (STC) 08:2508:2521370 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.48Khar (KHAR) 08:2608:2621372 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.49Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:2708:2721373 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
5.50Bandra (BA) 08:2708:2721374 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.51Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 08:2908:2921375 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.52Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 08:3008:3021376 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.53Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 08:3108:3121378 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.54Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 08:3208:3221379 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.55Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 08:3308:3321381 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.56Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 08:3408:3421382 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
6Mumbai Central (BCT) 08:35STOP21384 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions