New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


August Kranti Rajdhani Express Time Table


August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12953)Return Train : August Kranti Rajdhani Express (12954)
Type : RajdhaniZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Central (BCT)Last Station : Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
Departs at : 17:40Arrives at : 10:55
Total Distance : 1377 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 17h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Central (BCT) START17:4010 KmMumbai-400 008, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Mahalakshmi (MX) 17:4217:4211 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Lower Parel (PL) 17:4417:4412 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Mumbai Elphinstone Road (EPR) 17:4517:4514 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Dadar Western (DDR) 17:4717:4715 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Matunga Road (MRU) 17:4917:4917 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Mahim Junction (MM) 17:5017:5018 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Bandra (BA) 17:5217:52110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.8Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 17:5317:53110 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.9Khar (KHAR) 17:5417:54111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.10Santa Cruz (STC) 17:5617:56113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.11Vile Parle (VLP) 17:5917:59115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 18:0118:032m117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.1Jogeshwari (JOS) 18:0518:05119 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Goregaon (GMN) 18:0918:09122 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
2.3Malad (MDD) 18:1218:12124 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
2.4Kandivli (KILE) 18:1418:14126 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 18:1718:192m129 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
3.1Dahisar (DIC) 18:2018:20132 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3.2Mira Road (MIRA) 18:2318:23135 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
3.3Bhayandar (BYR) 18:2518:25138 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.4Naigaon (NIG) 18:2818:28143 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
3.5Vasai Road (BSR) 18:3018:30147 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
3.6Nallasopara (NSP) 18:3318:33151 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
3.7Virar (VR) 18:3518:35155 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.8Vaitarna (VTN) 18:4118:41164 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.9Saphale (SAH) 18:4618:46171 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.10Kelve Road (KLV) 18:5018:50178 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.11Palghar (PLG) 18:5518:55186 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
3.12Umroli (UOI) 18:5918:59193 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
3.13Boisar (BOR) 19:0219:02197 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
3.14Vangaon (VGN) 19:0819:081107 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.15Dahanu Road (DRD) 19:1619:161119 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
3.16Gholvad (GVD) 19:2319:231130 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
3.17Bordi Road (BRRD) 19:2619:261135 KmBordi, Maharashtra
3.18Umbargam Road (UBR) 19:2919:291139 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
3.19Sanjan (SJN) 19:3319:331145 KmSanjan, Gujarat
3.20Bhilad (BLD) 19:4019:401156 KmBhilad, Gujarat
3.21Karambeli (KEB) 19:4319:431161 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4Vapi (VAPI) 19:4719:492m1168 KmVapi, Gujarat
4.1Bagwada (BAGD) 19:5419:541174 KmNH8, Gujarat
4.2Udvada (UVD) 19:5619:561177 KmUdvada, Gujarat
4.3Pardi (PAD) 20:0120:011183 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.4Atul (ATUL) 20:0420:041187 KmValsad, Gujarat
5Valsad (BL) 20:0920:112m1194 KmValsad, Gujarat
5.1Dungri (DGI) 20:1720:171203 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.2Joravasan (JRS) 20:2120:211208 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
5.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 20:2420:241212 KmBilimora, Gujarat
5.4Amalsad (AML) 20:2720:271217 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
5.5Ancheli (ACL) 20:3020:301221 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.6Vedchha (VDH) 20:3220:321225 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 20:3620:361230 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
5.8Navsari (NVS) 20:3820:381233 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.9Maroli (MRL) 20:4420:441241 KmMaroli, Gujarat
5.10Sachin (SCH) 20:4920:491248 KmSachin, Gujarat
5.11Bhestan (BHET) 20:5320:531254 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.12Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:5620:561259 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 20:5921:045m1263 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Utran (URN) 21:0721:071267 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.2Kosad (KSE) 21:0921:091270 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Gothangam (GTX) 21:1121:111273 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
6.4Sayan (SYN) 21:1321:131276 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
6.5Kudsad (KDSD) 21:1821:181283 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.6Kim (KIM) 21:2021:201286 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 21:2521:251294 KmKosamba, Gujarat
6.8Hathuran (HAT) 21:2821:281298 KmKosamba, Gujarat
6.9Panoli (PAO) 21:3021:301302 KmPanoli, Gujarat
6.10Sanjali (SNJL) 21:3321:331306 KmPanoli, Gujarat
6.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 21:3721:371313 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
7Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:4321:452m1322 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7.1Chavaj (CVJ) 21:4921:491327 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7.2Nabipur (NIU) 21:5421:541334 KmNabipur, Gujarat
7.3Varediya (VRE) 21:5821:581341 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.4Palej (PLJ) 22:0322:031347 KmPalej, Gujarat
7.5Lakodara (LKD) 22:0822:081355 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 22:1422:141363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 22:1422:141363 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 22:1922:191370 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
7.9Itola (ITA) 22:2222:221374 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7.10Varnama (VRM) 22:2522:251378 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.11Makarpura (MPR) 22:2922:291384 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.12Vishvamitri (VS) 22:3322:331389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:3522:4510m1392 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 22:4522:451393 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.2Vadodara E Cabin (BRGZ) 22:5022:501399 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.3Chhayapuri (CYI) 22:5322:531402 KmNE 1, Gujarat
8.4Pilol (PIO) 22:5422:541403 KmVadodara Savli, Gujarat
8.5Alindra Road (AIR) 23:0223:021413 KmAlindra, Gujarat
8.6Samlaya Junction (SMLA) 23:0723:071419 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.7Lotana (LAN) 23:1423:141427 KmSH 150, Gujarat
8.8Champaner Road Junction (CPN) 23:1623:161430 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
8.9Bakrol (BKRL) 23:2123:211436 KmState Highway 5, Gujarat
8.10Derol (DRL) 23:2623:261443 KmKalol, Gujarat
8.11Kharsaliya (KRSA) 23:3723:371455 KmPanchmahal, Gujarat
8.12Godhra Junction (GDA) 23:4623:461466 KmGodhra, Gujarat
8.13Kansudhi (KIZ) 23:5023:501471 KmGodhra, Gujarat
8.14Chanchelav (CCL) 23:5523:551478 KmNH 59, Gujarat
8.15Sant Road (SAT) 00:0300:032487 KmOrwara, Gujarat
8.16Piplod Junction (PPD) 00:1200:122499 KmPiplod, Gujarat
8.17Limkheda (LMK) 00:1900:192506 KmLimkheda, Gujarat
8.18Mangal Mahudi (MAM) 00:2600:262515 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
8.19Usra (USRA) 00:3100:312522 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.20Jekot (JKT) 00:3600:362527 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.21Rentia (RET) 00:4100:412533 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.22Dahod (DHD) 00:4500:452538 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.23Dhamarda (DHMA) 00:4900:492543 KmDahod, Gujarat
8.24Bordi (BIO) 00:5300:532548 KmNational Highway 59, Gujarat
8.25Anas (ANAS) 01:0001:002556 KmNH 59, Gujarat
8.26Meghnagar (MGN) 01:1201:122571 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8.27Thandla Road (THDR) 01:1801:182579 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8.28Bajrangarh (BJG) 01:2401:242586 KmJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8.29Panch Pipila (PCN) 01:3001:302593 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
8.30Amargarh (AGR) 01:3601:362600 KmSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
8.31Bamnia (BMI) 01:4101:412607 KmBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
8.32Bhairongarh (BOG) 01:5601:562624 KmBhairongarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
8.33Raoti (RTI) 02:0002:002630 KmState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
8.34Bildi (BILD) 02:0202:022632 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
8.35Morwani (MRN) 02:1102:112643 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
8.36Ratlam A Cabin (RTD) 02:1702:172650 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
9Ratlam Junction (RTM) 02:1802:202m2651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Ratlam (RTLM) 02:2002:202651 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Ratlam East Cabin (RTME) 02:2402:242654 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Bangrod (BOD) 02:3202:322661 KmRatlam, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Runkhera (RNH) 02:4102:412668 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Khachrod (KUH) 02:5302:532679 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Berawanya (BRNA) 03:0003:002685 KmUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
10Nagda Junction (NAD) 03:1003:122m2693 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Rohal Khurd (RLK) 03:1703:172703 KmNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Mahidpur Road (MEP) 03:2103:212710 KmGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Luni Richha (LNR) 03:2703:272720 KmAlote, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 03:3303:332734 KmKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Thuria (THUR) 03:3703:372741 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Talavli (TLZ) 03:4203:422750 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Chau Mahla (CMU) 03:4503:452755 KmJhalawar, Rajasthan
10.8Nathukheri (NKH) 03:5003:502765 KmMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
10.9Suwasra (SVA) 03:5303:532771 KmSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
10.10Hanspura (HNU) 03:5703:572779 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10.11Shamgarh (SGZ) 04:0004:002784 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10.12Garot (GOH) 04:1104:112805 KmMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10.13Kurlas (KRLS) 04:1204:122807 KmGarot, Madhya Pradesh
10.14Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 04:1804:182818 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
10.15Dhuankheri (DKRA) 04:2304:232828 KmBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
10.16Jhalawar Road (JHW) 04:2604:262834 KmJhalawar City, Rajasthan
10.17Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA) 04:3304:332847 KmRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
10.18Morak (MKX) 04:3704:372856 KmMorak, Rajasthan
10.19Kanwalpura (KIW) 04:4004:402862 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
10.20Dara (DARA) 04:4504:452870 KmDara, Rajasthan
10.21Ravtha Road (RDT) 04:5204:522883 KmNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
10.22Dhani Kasar (DKQ) 04:5504:552890 KmKasar, Rajasthan
10.23Alniya (ALNI) 04:5804:582896 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
10.24Dadhdevi (DDV) 05:0105:012900 KmNH 12, Rajasthan
10.25Dakaniya Talav (DKNT) 05:0505:052909 KmKota, Rajasthan
10.26Kota South Cabin (KTSC) 05:0805:082915 KmKota, Rajasthan
11Kota Junction (KOTA) 05:1005:2010m2918 KmKota, Rajasthan
11.1Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 05:2105:212920 KmKota, Rajasthan
11.2Gurla (GQL) 05:2305:232923 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
11.3Gurla West (GQLW) 05:2405:242924 KmGurla, Rajasthan
11.4Gurla North (GQLN) 05:2505:252925 Km
11.5Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 05:2805:282931 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
11.6Arnetha (ARE) 05:3305:332940 KmBundi, Rajasthan
11.7Kapren (KPZ) 05:4105:412951 KmBundi, Rajasthan
11.8Ghataka Varana (GKB) 05:4705:472962 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
11.9Laban (LBN) 05:5205:522971 KmBundi, Rajasthan
11.10Lakheri (LKE) 05:5705:572978 KmBundi, Rajasthan
11.11Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 06:0406:042989 KmBundi, Rajasthan
11.12Amli (AMLI) 06:1206:1221003 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.13Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 06:1606:1621010 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
11.14Kushtala (KTA) 06:2206:2221019 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
12Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 06:2606:282m21026 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12.1Ranthambhore (RNT) 06:3506:3521036 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
12.2Mokholi (MXL) 06:4206:4221045 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
12.3Malarna (MLZ) 06:4906:4921056 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12.4Nomoda (NMD) 06:5406:5421063 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
12.5Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 07:0107:0121073 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12.6Lalpur Umri (LRU) 07:0807:0821083 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
12.7Gangapur City (GGC) 07:1307:1321090 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
12.8Chhoti Odai (COO) 07:2207:2221102 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
12.9Pilioda (PDZ) 07:2707:2721110 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
12.10Khandip (KNDP) 07:3207:3221116 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
12.11Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 07:3707:3721124 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
12.12Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 07:4107:4121129 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
12.13Hindaun City (HAN) 07:4407:4421134 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
12.14Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 07:5007:5021142 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
12.15Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 07:5307:5321147 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
12.16Dumariya (DY) 08:0108:0121158 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
12.17Bayana Junction (BXN) 08:0708:0721167 KmBayana, Rajasthan
12.18Salabad (SABD) 08:1008:1021172 KmBayana, Rajasthan
12.19Kela Devi (KEV) 08:1508:1521179 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
12.20Pingora (PNGR) 08:2208:2221188 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
12.21Jaicholi (JCU) 08:2508:2521193 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
12.22Sewar (SWAR) 08:3008:3021199 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
12.23Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 08:3608:3621209 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
12.24Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 08:4208:4221217 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
12.25Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 08:4508:4521221 KmRarah, Rajasthan
12.26Jajan Patti (JJA) 08:4808:4821225 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
12.27Churaman Nagri (CRG) 08:5308:5321232 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
12.28Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 08:5408:5421233 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
13Mathura Junction (MTJ) 09:0009:022m21242 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Bhuteshwar (BTSR) 09:0409:0421245 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Vrindaban Road (VRBD) 09:1109:1121252 KmVrindaban, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Ajhai (AJH) 09:2009:2021263 KmAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Chata (CHJ) 09:2809:2821273 KmChhata, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Kosi Kalan (KSV) 09:3709:3721284 KmKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Hodal (HDL) 09:4709:4721296 KmFaridabad, Haryana
13.7Banchari (BNCR) 09:5309:5321303 KmNational Highway 2, Haryana
13.8Sholaka (SHLK) 09:5609:5621306 KmFaridabad, Haryana
13.9Rundhi (RDE) 10:0510:0521317 KmRundhi, Haryana
13.10Palwal (PWL) 10:1310:1321326 KmPalwal, Haryana
13.11Asaoti (AST) 10:2210:2221337 KmAsaoti, Haryana
13.12Ballabgarh (BVH) 10:3110:3121347 KmFaridabad, Haryana
13.13Faridabad New Town (FDN) 10:3410:3421352 KmFaridabad, Haryana
13.14Faridabad (FDB) 10:3710:3721355 KmFaridabad, Haryana
13.15Tughlakabad Cabin (TKDC) 10:4210:4221361 KmFaridabad, Haryana
13.16Tuglakabad (TKD) 10:4710:4721367 KmMohan Co-operative Industrial Estate, Delhi NCT
13.17Okhla (OKA) 10:5210:5221373 KmNear New Friends' Colony, Delhi NCT
14Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 10:55STOP21376 KmNizamuddin East/Sarai KaleKhan Bus Terminal, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions