New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express Time Table


Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express (18510)Return Train : Visakhapatnam-Nanded Express (18509)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)Last Station : Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)
Departs at : 16:15Arrives at : 10:15
Total Distance : 970 kmNumber of halts : 11
Total Travel Time : 18h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Wed, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) START16:1510 KmNanded 431601, Maharashtra
1.1Maltekdi (MTDI) 16:1816:1812 KmNanded, Maharashtra
1.2Pathrad (PARD) 16:2716:2719 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1.3Mugat (MGC) 16:3216:32113 KmNanded, Maharashtra
2Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 16:4316:452m122 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
2.1Sivungaon (SVN) 16:5316:53129 KmNanded, Maharashtra
2.2Shelgaon Halt (SLGH) 16:5816:58134 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
2.3Umri (UMRI) 17:0717:07141 KmNanded, Maharashtra
2.4Bolsa (BLSA) 17:1617:16150 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
2.5Karkheli (KEK) 17:2417:24157 KmBiloli, Maharashtra
2.6Samrla (SQE) 17:3217:32164 KmDharmabad, Maharashtra
2.7Dharmabad (DAB) 17:3917:39171 KmDegaon, Maharashtra
3Basar (BSX) 17:5017:511m181 KmDistt Adilabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Fakrabad (FKB) 17:5517:55187 KmBasara, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Navipet (NVT) 18:0018:00194 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Jankampet Junction (JKM) 18:0618:061104 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
4Nizamabad (NZB) 18:1018:155m1110 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Dichpalli (DHP) 18:2518:251123 KmDichpalli, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Indalvai (IDL) 18:3218:321132 KmIndalvai, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Sirnapalli (SCP) 18:3818:381140 KmSirnapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Uppalavai (UPW) 18:4618:461151 KmUppalwai Main Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5Kamareddi (KMC) 18:5418:551m1162 KmKamareddi, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Talmadla (TMD) 19:0719:071172 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Tippapur (THPR) 19:1419:141177 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Bhiknur (BKU) 19:1919:191182 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Akanapet (AKE) 19:2719:271188 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Shankapur Halt (SNPH) 19:3319:331193 KmNizamabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Mirzapalli (MZL) 19:4019:401198 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Wadiaram (WDR) 19:4819:481205 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Srinivasa Nagar (SHAN) 19:5419:541210 KmRamanthapur, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Masaipet (ME) 19:5819:581213 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
5.10Brahmanapalli (BMPL) 20:0220:021216 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
5.11Palata Potaram (PAPM) 20:0420:041217 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
5.12Manoharabad (MOB) 20:1920:191230 KmMedak, Andhra Pradesh
5.13Kuchavaram Halt (KUCH) 20:2320:231233 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
5.14Dabilpur (DBV) 20:3120:311239 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5.15Medchal (MED) 20:3620:361243 KmRangareddy Dist., Andhra Pradesh
5.16Gowdavalli (GWV) 20:4020:401247 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
5.17Gundla Pochampally (GDPL) 20:4620:461252 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
5.18Gundlapochampalli (GOPL) 20:4720:471252 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.19Bolarum (BMO) 20:5320:531257 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.20Bolarum Bazar (BOZ) 20:5520:551259 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.21Alwal (ALW) 20:5720:571260 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.22Cavalry Barracks (CVB) 20:5920:591262 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.23Ammuguda Halt (AMQ) 21:0021:001263 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.24Ramakistapuram Gate (RKO) 21:0221:021264 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.25Safilguda (SFX) 21:0421:041266 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.26Dayanand Nagar (DYE) 21:0521:051266 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.27Malkajgiri (MJF) 21:0621:061267 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.28Lalaguda Gate (LGDH) 21:0721:071268 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6Secunderabad Junction (SC) 21:1021:3020m1271 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Moula Ali (MLY) 21:3521:351276 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Charlapalli (CHZ) 21:4221:421283 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Ghatkesar (GT) 21:4921:491291 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Bibinagar (BN) 22:0122:011304 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Pagidipalli (PGDP) 22:0522:051307 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Bhongir (BG) 22:1422:141317 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Raigir (RAG) 22:2022:201323 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Wangapalli (WP) 22:2622:261329 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Aler (ALER) 22:3522:351339 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
6.10Pembarti (PBP) 22:4422:441349 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
6.11Jangaon (ZN) 22:4922:491354 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
6.12Yasantapur (YSPM) 22:5322:531359 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6.13Raghunathpalli (RGP) 23:0023:001366 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
6.14Ippuguda (IPG) 23:1023:101376 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
6.15Ghanpur (GNP) 23:1623:161382 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
6.16Naskhal (NSKL) 23:2223:221389 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
6.17Pindial (PQL) 23:2723:271394 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
7Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 23:3523:372m1402 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Warangal (WL) 23:4823:481412 KmWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
7.2Chintalpalli (CLE) 00:0200:022425 KmNarsampet Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Yelgur (YGL) 00:1000:102433 KmYelgur Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Nekonda (NKD) 00:2100:212442 KmNekkonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Intakanne (INK) 00:3100:312452 KmIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Kesamudram (KDM) 00:3700:372458 KmKesamudram, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Tadla Pusapalli (TAA) 00:4400:442464 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Mahbubabad (MABD) 00:5400:542473 KmMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Gundratimadugu (GUU) 01:0601:062484 KmMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.10Garla (GLA) 01:1501:152492 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
7.11Dornakal Junction (DKJ) 01:2001:202497 KmGarla, Andhra Pradesh
7.12Papatapalli (PPY) 01:3001:302505 KmGUDURU PADU, Andhra Pradesh
7.13Mallemadugu (MLMG) 01:3701:372512 KmKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
7.14Khammam (KMT) 01:4501:452520 KmKhammam 507001, Andhra Pradesh
7.15Pandillapalli (PNDP) 01:5601:562529 KmPandillapalli Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.16Chinta Kani (CKN) 02:0202:022535 KmChinta Kani Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.17Nagalwancha (NVC) 02:0902:092542 KmJagannadhapuram To Matkepalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.18Bona Kalu (BKL) 02:1602:162548 KmBonakalu, Andhra Pradesh
7.19Motimari (MTMI) 02:2702:272558 KmMotimarri Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.20Madhira (MDR) 02:3402:342565 KmK.Ponnavaram, Andhra Pradesh
7.21Tondalagopavaram (TNGM) 02:4402:442574 KmTondalagopavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.22Errupalem (YP) 02:5102:512580 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
7.23Gangineni (GNN) 02:5802:582586 KmYerrupalem, Andhra Pradesh
7.24Cheruvu Madhavaram (CVV) 03:0203:022591 KmCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.25Kondapalli (KI) 03:1803:182605 KmKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
7.26Rayanapadu (RYP) 03:2403:242610 KmRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
7.27Vijayawada North Cabin (NWBV) 03:3303:332619 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
8Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 03:3503:5520m2620 KmVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Gunadala (GALA) 04:0004:002626 KmGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Mustabada (MBD) 04:0504:052633 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Gannavaram (GWM) 04:1004:102640 KmGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 04:1404:142645 KmPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Telaprolu (TOU) 04:1904:192652 KmKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Viravalli (VRVL) 04:2204:222655 KmViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Nuzvid (NZD) 04:2704:272662 KmHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Vatlur (VAT) 04:3404:342671 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Powerpet (PRH) 04:4004:402678 KmEluru, Andhra Pradesh
9Eluru (EE) 04:4104:421m2680 KmWest Godavari District. Ph:- 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9.1Denduluru (DEL) 04:4904:492689 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
9.2Sitampet (STPT) 04:5104:512693 KmEGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
9.3Bhimadolu (BMD) 04:5504:552699 KmBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
9.4Pulla (PUA) 04:5904:592705 KmPulla, Andhra Pradesh
9.5Kaikaram (KKRM) 05:0205:022710 KmKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
9.6Chebrol (CEL) 05:0405:042713 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9.7Unguturu (VGT) 05:0605:062716 KmUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
9.8Badampudi (BPY) 05:1005:102722 KmBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
10Tadepalligudem (TDD) 05:1405:151m2728 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.1Prattiapadu (PTPU) 05:2305:232733 KmApparaopeta Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.2Navabpalem (NBM) 05:2805:282737 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.3Marampalli (MRPL) 05:3305:332740 KmMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
10.4Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 05:4305:432747 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.5Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 05:4805:482751 KmNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
10.6Chagallu (CU) 05:5405:542755 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.7Pasivedala (PSDA) 05:5905:592759 KmWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10.8Kovvur (KVR) 06:0406:042762 KmWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10.9Godavari (GVN) 06:1106:112767 KmRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
11Rajahmundry (RJY) 06:1506:172m2770 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Kadiyam (KYM) 06:2806:282780 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Kesavaram (KSVM) 06:3406:342785 KmKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Dwarapudi (DWP) 06:3906:392790 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.4Anaparti (APT) 06:4306:432793 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.5Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 06:5006:502799 KmBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
11.6Bikkavolu (BVL) 06:5406:542803 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.7Peddabrahmadevam (PBD) 07:0007:002808 KmPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
11.8Medapadu (MPU) 07:0307:032811 KmMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
11.9Gudaparti (GDPT) 07:0807:082815 KmVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
11.10Samalkot Junction (SLO) 07:1307:132820 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.11Pithapuram (PAP) 07:2607:262832 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.12Gollaprolu (GLP) 07:3207:322838 KmGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
11.13Durgada Gate (DGDG) 07:4207:422847 KmEast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11.14Ravikampadu (RVD) 07:4607:462850 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.15Annavaram (ANV) 07:5307:532857 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.16Timmapuram (TMPM) 07:5707:572860 KmNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
11.17Hamsavaram (HVM) 08:0308:032865 KmHamsavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11.18Tuni (TUNI) 08:1208:122873 KmEast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
11.19Gullipadu (GLU) 08:2408:242885 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.20Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 08:3608:362896 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.21Regupalem (REG) 08:4708:472905 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.22Elamanchili (YLM) 08:5608:562913 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.23Narasingapalli (NASP) 09:0409:042921 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
11.24Bayyavaram (BVM) 09:1209:122928 KmCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
11.25Kasimkota (KSK) 09:1609:162932 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.26Anakapalle (AKP) 09:2209:222937 KmVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
11.27Thadi (THY) 09:2909:292943 KmKonda Koppaka, Andhra Pradesh
12Duvvada (DVD) 09:4009:422m2953 KmVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
12.1Gopalapatnam (GPT) 09:5409:542959 KmVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
12.2Marripalem (MIPM) 10:0610:062965 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
13Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 10:15STOP2969 KmVishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions