New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Mumbai CST-Nagpur Nandigram Express(Via Nanded) Time Table


Mumbai CST-Nagpur Nandigram Express(Via Nanded) (11401)Return Train : Nagpur - Mumbai CST Nandigram Express (11402)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Nagpur Junction (NGP)
Departs at : 16:35Arrives at : 16:15
Total Distance : 1055 kmNumber of halts : 31
Total Travel Time : 23h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START16:3510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 16:3616:3610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 16:3816:3812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 16:4016:4013 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 16:4216:4215 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 16:4316:4315 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 16:4616:4617 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 16:4716:503m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 16:5116:51110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 16:5416:54112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 16:5616:56115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 16:5716:57116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 16:5816:58117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 16:5916:59119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 17:0317:03122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 17:0417:04124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 17:0617:06126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 17:0817:08128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 17:1017:10130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Thane (TNA) 17:1217:153m132 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.1Kalva (KLVA) 17:1717:17135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
3.2Mumbra (MBQ) 17:2117:21139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
3.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 17:2317:23142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.4Kopar (KOPR) 17:2617:26146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
3.5Dombivli (DI) 17:2717:27148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.6Thakurli (THK) 17:2817:28149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
4Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:3117:354m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4.1Shahad (SHAD) 17:3917:39156 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
4.2Ambivli (ABY) 17:4217:42159 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
4.3Titwala (TLA) 17:4817:48164 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
4.4Khadavli (KDV) 17:5717:57171 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
4.5Vasind (VSD) 18:0518:05179 KmVasind, Maharashtra
4.6Asangaon (ASO) 18:1218:12185 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4.7Atgaon (ATG) 18:2418:24195 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
4.8Thansit (THS) 18:3118:311101 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4.9Khardi (KE) 18:3818:381107 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
4.10Oombermali (OMB) 18:4518:451113 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
4.11Kasara (KSRA) 18:5318:531120 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4.12Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 18:5818:581124 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
4.13Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 19:0219:021127 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5Igatpuri (IGP) 19:1019:155m1134 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5.1Ghoti (GO) 19:2119:211143 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
5.2Padli (PI) 19:2819:281151 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5.3Asvali (AV) 19:3519:351159 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
5.4Lahavit (LT) 19:4519:451172 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
5.5Devlali (DVL) 19:5019:501179 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
6Nasik Road (NK) 19:5520:005m1185 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6.1Odha (ODHA) 20:1520:151197 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6.2Khervadi (KW) 20:2420:241204 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
6.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 20:3320:331210 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
6.4Niphad (NR) 20:4120:411216 KmNashik, Maharashtra
6.5Ugaon (UGN) 20:5020:501223 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
6.6Lasalgaon (LS) 21:0321:031233 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
6.7Summit (SUM) 21:1921:191245 KmSummit, Maharashtra
7Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:3521:405m1258 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7.1Ankaikila (AAK) 21:5921:591268 KmNasik Dist, Maharashtra
7.2Ankai (ANK) 22:0722:071273 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8Nagarsol (NSL) 22:2522:261m1283 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8.1Taru (TR) 22:3022:301289 KmTaru, Maharashtra
9Rotegaon (RGO) 22:4322:452m1311 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
9.1Parsoda (PSD) 22:5522:551323 KmRotegaon, Maharashtra
9.2Karanjgaon (KAJG) 22:5922:591328 KmLasur, Maharashtra
10Lasur (LSR) 23:0723:092m1338 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
10.1Potul (POZ) 23:2023:201350 KmLasur, Maharashtra
10.2Daulatabad (DLB) 23:2823:281359 KmDaulatabad, Maharashtra
11Aurangabad (AWB) 23:4023:455m1371 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
11.1Mukundwadi Halt (MKDD) 23:5723:571381 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
11.2Chikalthan (CTH) 00:1400:142396 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
11.3Karmad (KMV) 00:1900:192400 KmAurangabad, Maharashtra
11.4Badnapur (BDU) 00:3700:372415 KmJalna, Maharashtra
12Jalna (J) 01:0001:022m2434 KmJalna, Maharashtra
12.1Sarwari (SVD) 01:1001:102444 KmRanjani, Maharashtra
12.2Kodi (KODI) 01:1801:182454 KmRanjani, Maharashtra
12.3Ranjani (RNE) 01:2701:272465 KmJalna, Maharashtra
12.4Paradgaon (PDG) 01:3201:322471 KmUsmanpur, Maharashtra
13Partur (PTU) 01:3801:402m2478 KmJalna, Maharashtra
13.1Usmanpur (UPR) 01:4801:482488 KmUsmanpur, Maharashtra
13.2Satuna (SCO) 01:5401:542496 KmSatona, Maharashtra
14Selu (SELU) 02:0302:052m2506 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
14.1Dhengli Pimpalgaon (DGPP) 02:1302:132516 KmSatuna, Maharashtra
15Manwath Road (MVO) 02:1802:202m2521 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
15.1Devalgaon Avchar (DAV) 02:3802:382530 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
15.2Pergaon (PG) 02:5002:502536 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
16Parbhani Junction (PBN) 03:1303:152m2548 KmParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
16.1Pingli (PIZ) 03:3203:322559 KmParbhani, Maharashtra
16.2Mirkhal (MQL) 03:4003:402565 KmPurna, Maharashtra
17Purna Junction (PAU) 03:5804:002m2577 KmPurna, Maharashtra
17.1Chudawa (CRU) 04:2304:232587 KmHingoli, Maharashtra
17.2Limbgaon (LBG) 04:4504:452596 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
17.3Wanegaon (WNG) 04:5504:552601 KmChudawa, Maharashtra
18Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 05:1005:155m2607 KmNanded 431601, Maharashtra
18.1Maltekdi (MTDI) 05:1905:192610 KmNanded, Maharashtra
18.2Pathrad (PARD) 05:3005:302617 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
18.3Mugat (MGC) 05:3405:342621 KmNanded, Maharashtra
19Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 05:4805:502m2630 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
19.1Jambhali (JMBL) 05:5805:582640 KmBhokar, Maharashtra
19.2Bimbari (BMBE) 06:0206:022644 KmBhokar, Maharashtra
20Bhokar (BOKR) 06:0806:102m2651 KmBhokar, Maharashtra
20.1Tharban (TBU) 06:1506:152655 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
20.2Devthana (DVN) 06:1806:182657 KmNanded, Maharashtra
20.3Hadgaon Road (HDGR) 06:3106:312669 KmNanded, Maharashtra
20.4Parwakhurd (PRWA) 06:3906:392675 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
20.5Jalgaon Deccan (JLG) 06:4306:432678 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
20.6Khadki Bazar (KDBR) 06:4906:492684 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
21Himayatnagar (HEM) 06:5306:552m2687 KmNanded, Maharashtra
21.1Jirona (JXN) 07:0307:032696 KmNanded, Maharashtra
22Sahasrakund (SHSK) 07:0807:102m2703 KmNanded, Maharashtra
22.1Mahimba (MHMB) 07:2107:212711 KmNanded, Maharashtra
22.2Dhanora Deccan (DHNR) 07:3007:302718 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
22.3Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK) 07:4907:492733 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
23Kinwat (KNVT) 08:0808:102m2748 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
23.1Ambari (ABX) 08:2308:232755 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
23.2Kosai (KSAE) 08:4708:472770 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
23.3Talmadugu (TLMG) 08:5808:582777 KmSitagondi, Andhra Pradesh
23.4Umram (UMM) 09:0709:072782 KmSitagondi, Andhra Pradesh
24Adilabad (ADB) 09:2509:305m2793 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
25Pimpalkhuti (PMKT) 10:2010:222m2814 KmPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
26Lingti (LNT) 11:1111:132m2830 KmState Highway 234, Maharashtra
27Kayar (KAYR) 12:0312:052m2859 KmState Highway 233, Maharashtra
28Wani (WANI) 12:4412:462m2880 KmWani, Maharashtra
28.1Majri Khadan (MJKN) 13:1013:102888 KmPatala, Maharashtra
29Majri Junction (MJRI) 13:2813:302m2893 KmDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
30Warora (WRR) 13:4313:452m2906 KmWarora, Maharashtra
30.1Chikni Road (CKNI) 13:5413:542916 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
30.2Nagri (NGI) 14:0414:042928 KmRayalseema, Andhra Pradesh
30.3Yenor (YNA) 14:1214:122938 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
31Hinganghat (HGT) 14:1814:202m2945 KmHinganghat, Maharashtra
31.1Wagholi (WG) 14:2914:292953 KmWagholi, Maharashtra
31.2Sonegaon (SNN) 14:3914:392961 KmWardha, Maharashtra
31.3Bhugaon (BPK) 14:4714:472967 KmWardha, Maharashtra
31.4Chitoda (CHJC) 14:5214:522972 KmWardha, Maharashtra
32Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 14:5915:012m2978 KmWardha, Maharashtra
32.1Warud (WARUD) 15:0415:042981 KmWardha, Maharashtra
32.2Seloo Road (SLOR) 15:1215:122989 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
32.3Tuljapur (TGP) 15:2215:222999 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
32.4Sindi (SNI) 15:2915:2921007 KmWardha, Maharashtra
32.5Borkhedi (BOK) 15:4115:4121019 KmWardha, Maharashtra
32.6Buti Bori (BTBR) 15:4815:4821026 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
32.7Gumgaon (GMG) 15:5715:5721035 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
32.8Khapri (KRI) 16:0316:0321042 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
32.9Ajni (AJNI) 16:1216:1221051 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
32.10Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 16:1416:1421053 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
33Nagpur Junction (NGP) 16:15STOP21054 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions