New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nellai Express Time Table


Nellai Express (12631)Return Train : Nellai Express (12632)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Egmore (MS)Last Station : Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)
Departs at : 20:50Arrives at : 08:35
Total Distance : 650 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 11h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Egmore (MS) START20:5010 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
1.1Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 20:5220:5211 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 20:5420:5413 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Kodambakkam (MKK) 20:5520:5515 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Mambalam (MBM) 20:5720:5716 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.5Saidapet (SP) 20:5920:5918 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
1.6Guindy (GDY) 21:0121:01110 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 21:0321:03112 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
1.8Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 21:0521:05114 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.9Minambakkam (MN) 21:0621:06115 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
1.10Tirusulam (TLM) 21:0821:08116 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.11Pallavaram (PV) 21:1021:10118 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
1.12Chrompet (CMP) 21:1221:12120 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
1.13Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 21:1421:14122 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
2Tambaram (TBM) 21:1621:182m124 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
2.1Perungulattur (PRGL) 21:2121:21128 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
2.2Vandalur (VDR) 21:2221:22130 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
2.3Urappakkam (UPM) 21:2521:25133 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.4Guduvancheri (GI) 21:2721:27135 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
2.5Potheri (POTI) 21:3021:30139 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
2.6Kattangulattur (CTM) 21:3221:32141 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
2.7Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 21:3321:33142 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
2.8Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 21:3621:36147 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
2.9Paranur (PWU) 21:4021:40151 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
3Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 21:4321:452m155 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
3.1Otivakkam (OV) 21:5221:52164 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.2Padalam (PTM) 21:5521:55168 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3.3Karunguzhi (KGZ) 22:0122:01176 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
3.4Madurantakam (MMK) 22:0422:04180 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 22:1322:152m191 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
4.1Acharapakkam (ACK) 22:1822:18193 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4.2Tozhuppedu (TZD) 22:2322:23199 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
4.3Karasangal (KSGL) 22:2822:281104 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
4.4Olakur (OLA) 22:3222:321109 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
5Tindivanam (TMV) 22:4322:452m1121 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5.1Mailam (MTL) 22:5522:551130 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
5.2Perani (PEI) 23:0423:041139 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
5.3Vikravandi (VVN) 23:1323:131147 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
5.4Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 23:1923:191152 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
6Villupuram Junction (VM) 23:2523:305m1158 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
6.1Kandambakkam (KDMD) 23:4623:461180 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
6.2Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 23:4723:471181 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
6.3Parikkal (PRKL) 23:4823:481183 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
6.4Ulundurpet (ULU) 23:5623:561194 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
6.5Meppuliyur (MPLY) 00:0000:002199 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
6.6Puvanur (PVN) 00:0500:052206 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
7Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 00:1000:122m2213 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
7.1Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 00:2300:232222 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
7.2Talanallur (TLNR) 00:2900:292228 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
7.3Pennadam (PNDM) 00:3400:342231 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
7.4Ichchangadu (ICG) 00:4000:402237 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.5Mathur (MTUR) 00:4500:452241 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.6Sendurai (SNDI) 00:5400:542249 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
7.7Vellur Halt (VER) 00:5800:582253 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
7.8Ottakovil (OTK) 01:0401:042257 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
7.9Ariyalur (ALU) 01:1401:142266 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
7.10Sillakkudi (SLTH) 01:2201:222273 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.11Kallagam (KLGM) 01:3101:312281 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
7.12Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 01:4301:432291 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
7.13Pullambadi (PMB) 01:4801:482296 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
7.14Kattur (KTTR) 01:5801:582304 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
7.15Lalgudi (LLI) 02:0402:042309 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
7.16Mandurai (MAND) 02:0702:072312 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
7.17Valadi (VLDE) 02:1102:112315 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
7.18Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 02:1602:162320 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.19Uttamarkovil (UKV) 02:1802:182322 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.20Srirangam (SRGM) 02:2102:212324 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.21Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 02:2502:252328 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
7.22Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 02:3202:322333 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
8Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 02:3502:405m2336 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
8.1Punggudi (PUG) 02:4802:482345 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
8.2Kolatur (KLS) 02:5702:572355 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
8.3Samudram (SMDM) 03:0503:052363 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
8.4Manaparai (MPA) 03:1403:142373 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
8.5Chettiyapatti (CII) 03:2003:202380 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
8.6Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 03:2703:272387 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
8.7Kalpattichatram (KFC) 03:3503:352395 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
8.8Ayyalur (AYR) 03:4503:452406 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
8.9Vadamadura (VDM) 03:5303:532415 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
8.10Tamaraipadi (TMP) 04:0004:002422 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
9Dindigul Junction (DG) 04:0804:102m2431 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
9.1Vellodu (VO) 04:1404:142436 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
9.2Ambaturai (ABI) 04:1904:192442 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
9.3Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 04:2804:282453 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
9.4Vadippatti (VDP) 04:3704:372464 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
9.5Karuppatti (KYR) 04:4104:412469 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
10Sholavandan (SDN) 04:4304:452m2472 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
10.1Samayanallur (SER) 05:0005:002481 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
10.2Kudalnagar (KON) 05:1505:152490 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
11Madurai Junction (MDU) 05:2005:255m2493 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
11.1Tirupparangundram (TDN) 05:3205:322500 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
11.2Tirumangalam (TMQ) 05:4305:432510 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
11.3Sivarakottai (SVK) 05:5305:532520 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
11.4Kalligudi (KGD) 05:5805:582525 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
12Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 06:1006:122m2536 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
12.1Tulukapati (TY) 06:2106:212549 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
13Satur (SRT) 06:3206:342m2563 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
13.1Nalli (NLL) 06:4406:442573 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
14Kovilpatti (CVP) 06:5506:572m2585 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
14.1Kumarapuram (KPM) 07:1507:152597 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.2Kadambur (KDU) 07:3107:312607 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
14.3Ilavelangal (IVL) 07:4207:422614 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
14.4Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 07:5207:522621 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
14.5Naraikkinar (NRK) 08:0208:022628 KmNaraikkinar, Tamil Nadu
14.6Gangaikondan (GDN) 08:1408:142636 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
14.7Talaiyuthu (TAY) 08:2508:252643 KmThalaiyuthu, Tamil Nadu
15Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) 08:35STOP2649 KmTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions