New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express Time Table


New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express (12878)Return Train : Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express (12877)
Type : Garib RathZone : South Eastern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Departs at : 16:10Arrives at : 11:20
Total Distance : 1341 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 19h 10mDeparture Days : Wed, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START16:1010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 16:1116:1111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 16:1216:1212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 16:1616:1618 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 16:1816:18112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 16:1816:18112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 16:1916:19114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 16:2016:20115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 16:2216:22118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 16:2716:27125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 16:2916:29128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 16:3316:33135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 16:3816:38142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 16:4016:40146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 16:4416:44151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 16:4916:49159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 16:5516:55168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 16:5516:55168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 16:5816:58173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 17:0117:01177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 17:0417:04182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 17:0817:08187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 17:1017:10191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 17:1517:15199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 17:2217:221109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 17:2917:291119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 17:3217:321125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 17:3617:361131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 17:4117:411138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mandrak (MXK) 17:4617:461145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Sasni (SNS) 17:5017:501152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 17:5617:561161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pora (PORA) 18:0318:031172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 18:1018:101181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chamrola (CMR) 18:1418:141188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 18:1818:181194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Mitawal (MTI) 18:2318:231202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shivarampur (WSC) 18:2618:261206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Tundla Junction (TDL) 18:2818:281209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Hirangaon (HNG) 18:3418:341218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Firozabad (FZD) 18:3918:391226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Makkhanpur (MNR) 18:4518:451236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 18:5218:521246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Kaurara (KAA) 18:5918:591256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Bhadan (BDN) 19:0519:051266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Balrai (BBL) 19:1219:121276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Jaswantnagar (JGR) 19:1819:181285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Sarai Bhopat (SB) 19:2319:231293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.48Etawah (ETW) 19:2819:281301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Ekdil (EKL) 19:3519:351311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Bharthana (BNT) 19:4119:411321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Samhon (SHW) 19:4819:481331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 19:5119:511335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Achalda (ULD) 19:5419:541340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.54Pata (PATA) 19:5719:571345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Phaphund (PHD) 20:0020:001349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Kanchausi (KNS) 20:1120:111366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Para Jani Halt (PJY) 20:1420:141371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Jhinjhak (JJK) 20:1820:181377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Ambiapur (AAP) 20:2520:251387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Rura (RURA) 20:3120:311396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Roshan Mau (RMW) 20:3620:361404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Maitha (MTO) 20:3820:381408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Bhaupur (BPU) 20:4520:451418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.64Panki (PNK) 20:5220:521429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.65Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 20:5520:551432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.66Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 20:5720:571436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.67Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 20:5820:581437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.68Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 20:5920:591439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 21:0021:055m1440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 21:0821:081445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 21:1221:121452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 21:1521:151456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 21:1921:191463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 21:2321:231469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 21:2721:271474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 21:3121:311481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 21:3421:341487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 21:3921:391495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 21:4421:441502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 21:5021:501511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 21:5421:541518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 21:5821:581524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 22:0122:011529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 22:0722:071538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 22:1122:111545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 22:1622:161553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 22:2022:201560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 22:2422:241566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 22:2822:281571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 22:3222:321577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 22:3822:381587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 22:4122:411592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 22:4522:451598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 22:4922:491605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 22:5422:541613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 22:5722:571617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 23:0223:021626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 23:0623:061631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3Allahabad Junction (ALD) 23:0823:102m1635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Naini Junction (NYN) 23:1623:161642 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Chheoki Junction (COI) 23:1823:181644 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Karchana (KCN) 23:2523:251653 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Bheerpur (BEP) 23:3323:331662 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Meja Road (MJA) 23:4223:421673 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Unchdih (UND) 23:4923:491681 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Manda Road (MNF) 23:5623:561689 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Jigna (JIA) 00:0300:032698 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Gaipura (GAE) 00:0900:092705 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Birohe (BEO) 00:1500:152712 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Vindhyachal (BDL) 00:1900:192717 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Mirzapur (MZP) 00:2500:252724 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Jhingura (JHG) 00:3200:322732 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Pahara (PRE) 00:3800:382740 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Dagmagpur (DAP) 00:4500:452748 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Chunar Junction (CAR) 00:5100:512755 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Kailahat (KYT) 00:5900:592765 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Ahraura Road (ARW) 01:0601:062774 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Jeonathpur (JEP) 01:1101:112779 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.20New West Cabin (NEWC) 01:1701:172786 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
4Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 01:1801:2810m2787 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 01:3201:322794 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 01:3301:332796 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 01:3801:382805 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Saidraja (SYJ) 01:4301:432813 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Karamnasa (KMS) 01:4801:482821 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Dhanaichha (DCX) 01:5101:512826 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
4.7Durgauti (DGO) 01:5501:552833 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
5Bhabua Road (BBU) 02:0002:022m2842 Km06187-222222, Bihar
5.1Muthani (MTGE) 02:0602:062847 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
5.2Pusauli (PSE) 02:1302:132855 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
5.3Kudra (KTQ) 02:2002:202864 KmKudra, Bihar
5.4Khurmabad Road (KVD) 02:2602:262871 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
5.5Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 02:3002:302876 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
5.6Kumahu (KMGE) 02:3502:352882 KmKamahu, Bihar
6Sasaram Junction (SSM) 02:4102:432m2889 Km06184-222051, Bihar
6.1Karwandia (KWD) 02:4902:492896 KmKarwandiya, Bihar
6.2Pahaleja Halt (PHE) 02:5402:542903 KmPahaleja, Bihar
7Dehri On Sone (DOS) 02:5803:002m2907 KmRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
7.1ADSR (ADSR) 03:0103:012908 KmDehri, Bihar
7.2Son Nagar Junction (SEB) 03:0403:042913 KmBarun, Bihar
7.3Bagahabishunpur (BCJ) 03:0903:092921 KmBagahabishunpur, Bihar
7.4Barkisalalya (BSYA) 03:1303:132927 KmTilauthu, Bihar
7.5Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 03:1503:152929 KmAurangabad, Bihar
8Nabinagar Road (NBG) 03:2403:262m2943 KmBihar, Bihar
8.1Kajrat Nawadih (KYF) 03:3203:322951 KmTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
9Japla (JPL) 03:3803:402m2959 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
9.1Haidarnagar (HDN) 03:4903:492966 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
9.2Kosiara (KVQ) 03:5503:552971 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
9.3MuhammadGanj (MDJ) 04:0304:032978 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
9.4Satbahini (SZF) 04:1104:112984 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
9.5Untare Road (URD) 04:1804:182990 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
9.6Karkata (KRTA) 04:2504:252995 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
9.7Sigsigi (SQS) 04:3004:3021000 KmJharkhand, Jharkhand
10Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 04:3804:435m21006 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
10.1Tolra (TRZ) 04:4904:4921012 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
10.2Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT) 04:5404:5421017 KmLalgarh, Jharkhand
10.3Rajhura (RHR) 04:5804:5821022 KmDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
10.4Kajri (KFT) 05:0905:0921033 KmBairia, Jharkhand
11DaltonGanj (DTO) 05:1505:172m21039 Km230812, Jharkhand
11.1Chianki (CNF) 05:2305:2321046 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
11.2Kechki (KCKI) 05:3005:3021054 KmKechki, Jharkhand
11.3Mangra (MAZ) 05:3405:3421059 KmMangra, Jharkhand
11.4Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 05:4105:4121067 KmDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
11.5Chhipadohar (CPDR) 05:4805:4821075 KmChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
11.6Hehegara Halt (HHG) 05:5505:5521084 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
11.7Kumendi (KMND) 06:0306:0321093 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
11.8Bendi (BFQ) 06:1006:1021101 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
12Latehar (LTHR) 06:1506:172m21107 KmLatehar, Jharkhand
12.1Demu (DEMU) 06:2206:2221113 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
12.2Richughutu (RCGT) 06:2906:2921122 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
12.3Chetar (CTQ) 06:3506:3521130 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
13Tori (TORI) 06:4306:452m21139 KmChandwa, Jharkhand
13.1Mahuamilan (MMLN) 07:0307:0321152 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
13.2McCluskieGanj (MGME) 07:1507:1521161 KmPipra Toli, Jharkhand
13.3Khalari (KLRE) 07:2407:2421168 KmKhelari, Jharkhand
13.4Ray (RAY) 07:3607:3621177 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
13.5Kole (KOLE) 07:4007:4021180 KmKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
13.6Hendegir (HNDR) 07:5207:5221188 KmBadam Rd, Jharkhand
13.7Tokisud (TKS) 08:0308:0321197 KmKhakhra, Jharkhand
13.8Patratu (PTRU) 08:1308:1321204 KmDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
13.9Bhurkunda (BHKD) 08:2408:2421212 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
13.10Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 08:3808:3821222 Km0653-255225, Jharkhand
13.11Ramgarh Cantt. (RMT) 08:4508:4521228 KmRamgarh District, Jharkhand
13.12Mael (MAEL) 09:0209:0221240 KmMael Railway Station, Jharkhand
13.13Barkipona (BRKP) 09:0609:0621243 KmChitarpur, Jharkhand
13.14Gola Road (GRE) 09:1609:1621250 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
13.15Harubera (HRBR) 09:2809:2821259 KmRamgarh bypass, Jharkhand
13.16Sondimra (SND) 09:3709:3721265 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
13.17Barlanga (BLNG) 09:4509:4521271 KmGola Rd, West Bengal
13.18Muri Junction (MURI) 09:5809:5821281 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
13.19Silli (SLF) 10:0710:0721287 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
13.20Kita (KITA) 10:2010:2021296 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.21Jonha (JON) 10:3810:3821310 KmJohna, Jharkhand
13.22Jonha (JONA) 10:4010:4021312 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.23Gautamdhara (GATD) 10:4210:4221313 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
13.24Gangaghat (GAG) 10:5510:5521322 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
13.25Tatisilwai (TIS) 11:0511:0521330 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
13.26Namkom (NKM) 11:1411:1421336 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
14Ranchi Junction (RNC) 11:20STOP21341 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions