New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express Time Table


Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (12671)Return Train : Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (12672)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Chennai Central (MAS)Last Station : Mettupalayam (MTP)
Departs at : 21:15Arrives at : 06:15
Total Distance : 532 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 9h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Chennai Central (MAS) START21:1510 KmChennai-600003, Tamil Nadu
1.1Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 21:1721:1712 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.2Vyasarpadi Jeeva (VJM) 21:1821:1814 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.3Vyasarpadi (VPY) 21:1921:1914 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.4Perambur (PER) 21:2021:2015 KmChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
1.5Perambur Carriage Works (PCW) 21:2021:2016 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.6Perambur Locomotive Works (PEW) 21:2121:2117 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Villivakkam (VLK) 21:2321:2319 Kmchennai central, Tamil Nadu
1.8Korattur (KOTR) 21:2521:25112 KmKorattur, Tamil Nadu
1.9Pattaravakkam (PVM) 21:2721:27114 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Ambattur (ABU) 21:2821:28115 KmAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
1.11Tirumullaivayil (TMVL) 21:3021:30117 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Annanur (ANNR) 21:3021:30118 KmAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Avadi (AVD) 21:3321:33121 KmPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
1.14Hindu College (HC) 21:3521:35124 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.15Pattabiram (PAB) 21:3621:36125 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.16Pattabiram West (PRWS) 21:3721:37126 KmPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1.17Nemilicherry Halt (NEC) 21:3821:38127 KmNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tiruninravur (TI) 21:4021:40129 KmThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
1.19Veppampattu (VEU) 21:4221:42132 KmChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.20Sevvapet Road (SVR) 21:4521:45135 KmSevvapet, Tamil Nadu
1.21Putlur Halt (PTLR) 21:4821:48138 KmPutlur, Tamil Nadu
1.22Tiruvallur (TRL) 21:5021:50141 KmTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1.23Egattur Halt (EGT) 21:5321:53144 KmEgattur, Tamil Nadu
1.24Kadambattur (KBT) 21:5521:55147 KmKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.25Senji Panambakkam (SPAM) 21:5821:58150 KmKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.26Manur (MAF) 22:0022:00153 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.27Tiruvalangadu (TO) 22:0422:04158 KmTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.28Mosur (MSU) 22:0722:07161 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1.29Puliyamangalam (PLMG) 22:0822:08162 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 22:1322:152m168 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.1Melpakkam (MLPM) 22:1622:16169 KmArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2.2Chitteri (CTRE) 22:2222:22177 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.3Anavardikhanpet (AVN) 22:2422:24180 KmState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2.4Mahendra Vadi (MDVE) 22:2922:29186 KmState Highway 128, Tamil Nadu
2.5Sholinghur (SHU) 22:3222:32190 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
2.6Thalangai (TUG) 22:3822:38197 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.7Marudalam (MRLM) 22:3922:39199 KmState Highway 61, Tamil Nadu
2.8Walajah Road Junction (WJR) 22:4422:441105 KmAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2.9Mukundarayapuram (MCN) 22:5022:501112 KmSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2.10Tiruvalam (THL) 22:5422:541117 KmState Highway 59, Tamil Nadu
2.11Sevur (SVUR) 22:5922:591123 KmSevoor, Tamil Nadu
3Katpadi Junction (KPD) 23:0323:052m1129 KmVellore 632007. Phone No: 0416-2642628, Tamil Nadu
3.1Latteri (LTI) 23:1123:111137 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.2Virinchipuram (VJ) 23:1523:151141 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.3Kavanur (KVN) 23:2023:201148 KmSH 59, Tamil Nadu
3.4Gudiyattam (GYM) 23:2423:241153 KmVellore, Tamil Nadu
3.5Melalathur (MEH) 23:2823:281158 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.6Valathoor (VLT) 23:3223:321164 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.7Melpatti (MPI) 23:3723:371169 KmSH 130, Tamil Nadu
3.8Pachachakupam (PCKM) 23:4223:421175 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.9Ambur (AB) 23:4623:461181 KmAmbur, Tamil Nadu
3.10Vinnamangalam (VGM) 23:5323:531189 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.11Vaniyambadi (VN) 23:5923:591197 KmVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
3.12Kettandapatti (KDY) 00:0600:062206 KmNH 46, Tamil Nadu
3.13Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 00:1200:122213 KmTirupathur Taluk, Tamil Nadu
3.14Tirupattur Junction (TPT) 00:1700:172220 KmTirupattur, Tamil Nadu
3.15Molakarampatti (MOLK) 00:2100:212225 KmSH-60 Dharmapuri Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.16Kagankarai (KEY) 00:2600:262231 KmSH 60, Tamil Nadu
3.17Kunnathur (KNNT) 00:3100:312237 KmPuduchery Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.18Samalpatti (SLY) 00:3600:362243 KmN.H 60-krishnagiri-puducherry road, Tamil Nadu
3.19Dasampatti (DST) 00:4300:432252 KmKallavi, Tamil Nadu
3.20Doddampatti (DPI) 00:4900:492260 KmMorappur, Tamil Nadu
3.21Morappur (MAP) 00:5500:552267 KmDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
3.22Thonganur (TNGR) 01:0001:002274 KmThonganu, Tamil Nadu
3.23Buddireddippati (BDY) 01:0501:052280 KmDharmapuri Main Rd, Tamil Nadu
3.24Bommidi (BQI) 01:1301:132290 KmBommidi, Tamil Nadu
3.25Lokur (LCR) 01:2101:212300 KmLokur, Tamil Nadu
3.26Danishpet (DSPT) 01:2801:282310 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
3.27Tinnappatti (TNT) 01:3401:342317 KmDinnapatti, Tamil Nadu
3.28Karuppur (KPPR) 01:4201:422327 KmKottagoundampatti, Tamil Nadu
3.29Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 01:4401:442330 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4Salem Junction (SA) 01:4701:503m2333 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 01:5701:572340 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
4.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 02:0002:002343 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
4.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 02:0402:042348 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
4.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 02:0902:092354 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
4.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 02:2102:212367 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
4.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 02:2602:262372 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
4.7Anangur (ANU) 02:3302:332380 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
4.8Kaveri (CV) 02:4202:422390 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
5Erode Junction (ED) 02:4702:503m2395 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 02:5502:552401 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.2Perundurai (PY) 03:0203:022408 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.3Ingur (IGR) 03:0603:062414 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 03:1303:132421 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.5Uttukuli (UKL) 03:2103:212431 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
5.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 03:2403:242434 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
6Tiruppur (TUP) 03:3303:352m2445 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 03:4103:412453 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
6.2Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 03:4803:482462 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
6.3Sulur Road (SUU) 03:5403:542471 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.4Irugur Junction (IGU) 03:5803:582477 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.5Singanallur (SHI) 04:0104:012481 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.6Pilamedu (PLMD) 04:0404:042486 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
7Coimbatore North (CBF) 04:0904:101m2493 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
8Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 04:5005:1525m2495 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
8.1Coimbatore North (CBF) 05:2005:202498 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
8.2Periyanaikanpalayam (PKM) 05:4305:432512 KmPeriyanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
8.3Karaimadai (KAY) 06:0306:032524 KmKaramadai, Tamil Nadu
9Mettupalayam (MTP) 06:15STOP2531 KmMettupalayam, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions