New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Padatik Express Time Table


Padatik Express (12377)Return Train : Padatik Express (12378)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH)Last Station : New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)
Departs at : 22:55Arrives at : 09:05
Total Distance : 573 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 10h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) START22:5510 KmKOLKATA - 700014, West Bengal
1.1Kankurgachhi Road Cabin (KGK) 22:5722:5712 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Bidhan Nagar Road (BNXR) 22:5822:5813 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.3Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 23:0123:0116 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.4Baranagar Road (BARN) 23:0523:05111 KmDist - North 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
1.5Dakhineswar (DAKE) 23:0623:06112 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.6Bally Ghat (BLYG) 23:0723:07114 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.7Balihalt (BLYH) 23:0823:08115 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.8Rajchandrapur (RCD) 23:1023:10117 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.9Calcutta Chord Link Cabin (CCRL) 23:1023:10117 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
1.10Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 23:1323:13121 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Gobra (GBRA) 23:1523:15123 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.12Janai Road (JOX) 23:1823:18127 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.13Begumpur (BPAE) 23:2023:20129 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.14Barui Para (BRPA) 23:2323:23132 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.15Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 23:2623:26136 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.16Balarambati (BLAE) 23:2823:28138 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.17Kamarkundu (KQU) 23:2923:29139 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.18Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 23:3223:32142 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.19Chandanpur (CDAE) 23:3523:35147 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.20Porabazar (PBZ) 23:3923:39151 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.21Belmuri (BMAE) 23:4123:41153 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.22Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 23:4323:43155 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.23Sibaichandi (SHBC) 23:4523:45158 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.24Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 23:4723:47160 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.25Hajigarh (HIH) 23:4823:48162 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.26Gurap (GRAE) 23:5023:50164 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.27Jhapandanga (JPQ) 23:5423:54169 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.28Jaugram (JRAE) 23:5623:56171 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.29Nabagram (NBAE) 23:5823:58173 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.30Masagram Junction (MSAE) 00:0200:02278 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.31Chanchai (CHC) 00:0500:05281 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.32Palla Road (PRAE) 00:0800:08284 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.33Saktigarh (SKG) 00:1200:12289 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.34Gangpur (GRP) 00:1600:16294 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 00:2200:242m2101 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 00:3100:312109 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 00:3700:372114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 00:4200:422120 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Banpas (BPS) 00:4600:462124 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Noadar Dhal (NRX) 00:5000:502127 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2.6Guskara (GKH) 00:5600:562134 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.7Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 01:0201:022140 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.8Bhedia (BDH) 01:0601:062145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 01:1401:162m2153 KmBolpur, West Bengal
3.1Prantik (PNE) 01:2001:202157 KmPrantik, West Bengal
3.2Kopai (KPLE) 01:2701:272164 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.3Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 01:3601:362172 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.4Bataspur (BSLE) 01:4601:462183 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.5Sainthia Junction (SNT) 01:4901:492185 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.6Gadadharpur (GHLE) 01:5101:512187 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.7Mallarpur (MLV) 02:0502:052201 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3.8Tarapith Road (TPF) 02:1002:102206 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4Rampur Hat (RPH) 02:1702:225m2213 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4.1Swadinpur (SDLE) 02:3302:332220 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
4.2Nalhati Junction (NHT) 02:4502:452227 KmNalhati, West Bengal
4.3Chatra (CTR) 02:5802:582236 KmChatra, West Bengal
4.4Murarai (MRR) 03:1103:112244 KmMurarai, West Bengal
4.5Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 03:1803:182249 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
4.6Rajgram (RJG) 03:2903:292255 KmRajgram, West Bengal
4.7Nagarnabi (NGF) 03:3703:372260 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
4.8Pakur (PKR) 03:4603:462266 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
4.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 04:0504:052278 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
4.10Bonidanga (BDAG) 04:2404:242289 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
4.11Bindubasini (BDBS) 04:3004:302294 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
4.12Tildanga (TDLE) 04:3604:362297 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4.13New Farakka Junction (NFK) 04:4404:442302 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4.14Chamagram (CMX) 04:5304:532308 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
4.15Khaltipur (KTJ) 05:0705:072317 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
4.16Jamirghata (JMQ) 05:1705:172323 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4.17Gour Malda (GZM) 05:2705:272329 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5Malda Town (MLDT) 05:4005:455m2337 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.1Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 05:4905:492343 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
5.2Adina (ADF) 05:5505:552350 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.3Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 05:5905:592356 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
5.4Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 06:0106:012359 KmMahananda, West Bengal
5.5Kumarganj (KMRJ) 06:0406:042363 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.6Sripur Halt (SRPU) 06:0806:082368 KmSripur, West Bengal
5.7Samsi (SM) 06:1106:112372 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
5.8Malahar (MFZ) 06:1506:152378 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
5.9Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 06:2006:202384 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
5.10Milangarh (MQG) 06:2306:232388 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
5.11Harischandrapur (HCR) 06:2606:262392 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
5.12Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 06:3206:322400 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
5.13Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 06:3306:332402 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
5.14Khurial (KWE) 06:3806:382408 KmKhurial, Bihar
5.15Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 06:3906:392410 KmKamalpur, Bihar
5.16Azamnagar Road (AZR) 06:4206:422414 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
5.17Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 06:4606:462419 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
5.18Mukuria Junction (MFA) 06:4906:492423 KmMukuria, Bihar
5.19Barsoi Junction (BOE) 06:5206:522428 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
5.20Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 06:5906:592436 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
5.21Sudhani (SUD) 07:0107:012440 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
5.22Ajharail (AHL) 07:0507:052444 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5.23Telta (TETA) 07:0807:082449 KmRupauli, Bihar
5.24Dalkolha (DLK) 07:1407:142456 KmDalkola, West Bengal
5.25Surja Kamal (SJKL) 07:1907:192464 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
5.26Kanki (KKA) 07:2507:252471 KmKanki, West Bengal
5.27Hatwar (HWR) 07:2907:292477 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6KishanGanj (KNE) 07:3507:372m2485 KmKishanganj, Bihar
6.1Panjipara (PJP) 07:4507:452493 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.2Gaisal (GIL) 07:5307:532501 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.3Gunjaria (GEOR) 08:0008:002508 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.4Aluabari Road (AUB) 08:0808:082516 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
6.5Dhulabari (DBQ) 08:1308:132521 KmKishanganj, Bihar
6.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 08:1908:192527 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
6.7Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 08:2508:252533 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
6.8Dumdangi (DMZ) 08:3408:342542 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
6.9Chattar Hat (CAT) 08:4308:432551 KmChattar, West Bengal
6.10Nijbari (NJB) 08:5108:512558 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
6.11Rangapani (RNI) 08:5808:582565 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
7New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 09:05STOP2573 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions