New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Panchavati Express Time Table


Panchavati Express (12109)Return Train : Panchavati Express (12110)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Manmad Junction (MMR)
Departs at : 18:15Arrives at : 22:50
Total Distance : 258 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 4h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START18:1510 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 18:1618:1610 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 18:1818:1812 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 18:2018:2013 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 18:2218:2215 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 18:2318:2315 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 18:2618:2617 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 18:2718:292m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 18:3018:30110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 18:3318:33112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 18:3518:35115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 18:3718:37116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 18:3818:38117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 18:3918:39119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 18:4318:43122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 18:4418:44124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 18:4618:46126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 18:4818:48128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 18:5018:50130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.12Thane (TNA) 18:5218:52132 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.13Kalva (KLVA) 18:5518:55135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.14Mumbra (MBQ) 18:5918:59139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.15Diva Junction (DIVA) 19:0219:02142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.16Kopar (KOPR) 19:0619:06146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.17Dombivli (DI) 19:0719:07148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.18Thakurli (THK) 19:0919:09149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 19:1219:153m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Shahad (SHAD) 19:1819:18156 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
3.2Ambivli (ABY) 19:2019:20159 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
3.3Titwala (TLA) 19:2419:24164 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
3.4Khadavli (KDV) 19:3119:31171 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
3.5Vasind (VSD) 19:3819:38179 KmVasind, Maharashtra
3.6Asangaon (ASO) 19:4319:43185 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.7Atgaon (ATG) 19:5119:51195 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
3.8Thansit (THS) 19:5619:561101 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.9Khardi (KE) 20:0220:021107 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
3.10Oombermali (OMB) 20:0720:071113 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
4Kasara (KSRA) 20:1320:152m1120 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4.1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 20:2320:231124 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
4.2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 20:3020:301127 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5Igatpuri (IGP) 20:4520:505m1134 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5.1Ghoti (GO) 20:5620:561143 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
5.2Padli (PI) 21:0221:021151 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
5.3Asvali (AV) 21:0821:081159 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
5.4Lahavit (LT) 21:1721:171172 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
6Devlali (DVL) 21:2321:252m1179 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
7Nasik Road (NK) 21:3521:405m1185 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
7.1Odha (ODHA) 21:4921:491197 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
7.2Khervadi (KW) 21:5521:551204 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
7.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 22:0022:001210 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
8Niphad (NR) 22:0522:072m1216 KmNashik, Maharashtra
8.1Ugaon (UGN) 22:1222:121223 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
9Lasalgaon (LS) 22:2022:222m1233 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
9.1Summit (SUM) 22:3622:361245 KmSummit, Maharashtra
10Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:50STOP1258 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions