New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna-Kota Express (via Sultanpur) Time Table


Patna-Kota Express (via Sultanpur) (13239)Return Train : Kota-Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (13240)
Type : ExpressZone : East Central
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Kota Junction (KOTA)
Departs at : 11:50Arrives at : 12:55
Total Distance : 1221 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 25h 5mDeparture Days : Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START11:5010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 11:5211:5212 KmPatna, Bihar
1.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 11:5611:5616 KmPatna, Bihar
1.3Danapur (DNR) 11:5911:5919 KmKhagaul, Bihar
1.4Neora (NEO) 12:0512:05115 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
1.5Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 12:0812:08118 KmPatna, Bihar
1.6Sadisopur (SDE) 12:1212:12122 KmSadisopur, Bihar
1.7Patel Halt (PATL) 12:1412:14124 KmPatna, Bihar
1.8Bihta (BTA) 12:1612:16126 KmBihta, Bihar
1.9Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 12:2212:22133 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
1.10Koelwar (KWR) 12:2512:25135 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
1.11Kulharia (KUA) 12:2812:28139 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1.12Jamira (JMIR) 12:3312:33144 KmPatna, Bihar
2Ara Junction (ARA) 12:3812:402m149 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
2.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 12:4212:42152 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.2Karisath (KRS) 12:4812:48158 KmKarisath, Bihar
2.3Kauriya (KYA) 12:5012:50162 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 12:5212:52164 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 12:5312:53166 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.6Bihiya (BEA) 12:5612:56170 KmBehea, Bihar
2.7Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 12:5912:59174 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.8Banahi (BYN) 13:0113:01176 KmBanahi, Bihar
2.9Sikaria (SKRI) 13:0413:04180 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
2.10Raghunathpur (RPR) 13:0713:07185 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
2.11Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 13:1113:11189 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.12Twining Ganj (TWG) 13:1413:14193 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.13Dumraon (DURE) 13:2013:201101 KmDumraon, Bihar
2.14Baruna (BUE) 13:2513:251108 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3Buxar (BXR) 13:3213:342m1117 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 13:4113:411126 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
3.2Chausa (CSA) 13:4213:421128 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.3Barakalan (BQW) 13:4713:471134 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.4Gahmar (GMR) 13:4913:491137 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Karahia (KKRH) 13:5213:521141 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bhadaura (BWH) 13:5513:551145 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Usia Khas (USK) 13:5813:581149 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 14:0114:011153 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Darauli (DRV) 14:0614:061160 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
4Zamania (ZNA) 14:1114:121m1167 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 14:2114:211172 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Dheena (DHA) 14:3414:341179 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 14:4714:471186 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 14:5814:581193 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Kuchman (KCA) 15:1115:111200 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
4.6EOCM (EOCM) 15:1515:151202 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 15:2515:251208 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
5Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 15:3015:4515m1211 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Vyasnagar (VYN) 16:0016:001217 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kashi (KEI) 16:1216:121222 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6Varanasi Junction (BSB) 16:2516:4015m1228 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Shiupur (SOP) 16:4516:451233 KmVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Birapatti (BRPT) 16:5116:511240 KmRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Babatpur (BTP) 16:5716:571246 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Pindra Road (PDRD) 17:0317:031252 KmSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Khalispur (KSF) 17:0617:061255 KmPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Trilochan Mahdo (TLMD) 17:1117:111261 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.7JalalGanj (JLL) 17:1717:171267 KmJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Sarkoni (SIQ) 17:2017:201270 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 17:2817:281279 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Jaunpur City (JOP) 17:3417:341285 KmJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Bakhsha (BKSA) 17:4717:471299 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Sarai Harkhu (SVZ) 17:5217:521304 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 18:0118:011313 KmBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.14HarpalGanj (HRPG) 18:0818:081321 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Koiripur (KEPR) 18:1818:181332 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Mahrani Pachhim (MWP) 18:2718:271341 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.17Lambhua (LBA) 18:3418:341349 KmLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Bhadaiyan (BDIN) 18:3818:381353 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Pakhruli (PKX) 18:4318:431358 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7Sultanpur Junction (SLN) 18:5519:005m1371 KmSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7.1Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 19:1619:161380 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Shivnagar (SHNG) 19:4119:411393 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Musafir Khana (MFKA) 19:5919:591402 KmMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Adhinpur (AHZ) 20:1520:151411 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Waris Ganj (WGJ) 20:2320:231416 KmWaris Ganj, Uttar Pradesh
7.6Nihalgarh (NHH) 20:3420:341421 KmJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.7Sindurwa (SYW) 20:4820:481429 KmSindurwa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7.8AkbarGanj (AKJ) 21:0321:031437 KmSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
7.9Chaubisi (CHBS) 21:1821:181445 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.10Haidergarh (HGH) 21:3421:341454 KmState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
7.11Tirbediganj (TEG) 21:4821:481461 KmMangalpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.12Chhandrauli (CDRL) 22:0422:041469 KmChandrauli Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7.13Rahmatnagar (RMNR) 22:1022:101473 KmNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
7.14Anupganj (APG) 22:2122:211479 KmAmethi, Uttar Pradesh
7.15Bakkas (BKKS) 22:3522:351486 KmBakas, Uttar Pradesh
7.16Utraitia Junction (UTR) 22:5722:571498 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.17Block Hut A (BHAW) 23:0623:061503 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
7.18Dilkusha Cabin (LBH) 23:1223:121506 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 23:2023:5535m1510 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Lucknow Junction (LJN) 23:5623:561511 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Lucknow West (LNWT) 23:5723:571512 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Manak Nagar (MKG) 00:0100:012515 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Amausi (AMS) 00:0800:082521 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Piparsand (POF) 00:1500:152527 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Harauni (HRN) 00:2200:222533 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Jaitipur (JTU) 00:2800:282538 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Kusumbhi (KVX) 00:3500:352544 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Ajgain (AJ) 00:4100:412549 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Sonik (SIC) 00:4800:482555 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Unnao Junction (ON) 00:5900:592565 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Magarwara (MGW) 01:0701:072571 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 01:1501:152578 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:2001:3212m2582 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 01:3301:332584 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 01:3501:352586 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 01:3501:352586 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 01:3801:382590 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9.5Panki (PNK) 01:4001:402594 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Bhaupur (BPU) 01:4901:492605 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
9.7Maitha (MTO) 01:5601:562615 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
9.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 01:5901:592619 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
9.9Rura (RURA) 02:0402:042627 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
9.10Ambiapur (AAP) 02:1102:112635 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
9.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 02:1802:182646 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
9.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 02:2202:222651 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
9.13Kanchausi (KNS) 02:2602:262657 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
9.14Phaphund (PHD) 02:3902:392674 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
9.15Pata (PATA) 02:4202:422678 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
9.16Achalda (ULD) 02:4502:452682 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 02:4902:492688 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
9.18Samhon (SHW) 02:5102:512691 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
9.19Bharthana (BNT) 02:5902:592702 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
9.20Ekdil (EKL) 03:0603:062712 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
9.21Etawah (ETW) 03:1303:132722 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 03:1903:192730 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 03:2503:252738 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
9.24Balrai (BBL) 03:3103:312746 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
9.25Bhadan (BDN) 03:3903:392757 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
9.26Kaurara (KAA) 03:4603:462766 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
9.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 03:5403:542777 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 04:0104:012787 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
9.29Firozabad (FZD) 04:0804:082797 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9.30Hirangaon (HNG) 04:1404:142805 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10Tundla Junction (TDL) 04:2004:255m2813 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
10.1Etmadpur (ETUE) 04:3404:342817 KmEtmadpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.2Kuberpur (KBP) 04:5004:502824 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Chhalesar (CHLR) 05:0005:002828 KmDistrict Agra, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Yamuna Bridge Agra (JAB) 05:1305:132834 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Agra City (AGA) 05:1905:192836 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 05:2405:251m2838 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
12Agra Cantt. (AGC) 05:4506:1530m2842 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 06:2006:202846 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Bilochpura Agra (BFP) 06:2206:222848 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Runkuta (RNKA) 06:3306:332857 KmAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Kitham (KXM) 06:4306:432866 KmKitham, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Farah Town (FHT) 06:5506:552875 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Farah (FAR) 06:5706:572877 KmFarah, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Baad (BAD) 07:0807:082886 KmBaad, Uttar Pradesh
13Mathura Junction (MTJ) 07:2007:5535m2896 KmMathura, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Murhesi Rampur (MSRP) 08:0308:032905 KmSH 33, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Churaman Nagri (CRG) 08:0408:042907 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
13.3Jajan Patti (JJA) 08:1008:102913 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
13.4Ranikund Rarah (RKR) 08:1308:132917 KmRarah, Rajasthan
13.5Dhaurmui Jaghna (DUM) 08:1708:172921 KmState Highway 33, Rajasthan
14Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 08:2408:251m2930 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
14.1Sewar (SWAR) 08:3208:322939 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
14.2Jaicholi (JCU) 08:3608:362945 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
14.3Pingora (PNGR) 08:4008:402951 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
14.4Kela Devi (KEV) 08:4608:462960 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
14.5Salabad (SABD) 08:5208:522967 KmBayana, Rajasthan
15Bayana Junction (BXN) 08:5508:561m2972 KmBayana, Rajasthan
15.1Dumariya (DY) 09:0309:032981 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
15.2Fateh Singhpura (FSP) 09:1109:112991 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
15.3Dhindora Hukmikhera (DNHK) 09:1509:152996 KmDhindhora, Rajasthan
16Hindaun City (HAN) 09:2109:221m21004 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
16.1Sikroda Mina (SKDM) 09:2609:2621009 KmSH 22, Rajasthan
16.2Shri Mahabirji (SMBJ) 09:3209:3221015 KmKarauli, Rajasthan
16.3Khandip (KNDP) 09:3909:3921022 KmState Highway 1, Rajasthan
16.4Pilioda (PDZ) 09:4409:4421028 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
16.5Chhoti Odai (COO) 09:5209:5221036 KmSH 25, Rajasthan
17Gangapur City (GGC) 10:0410:051m21049 KmGangapur, Rajasthan
17.1Lalpur Umri (LRU) 10:1210:1221055 KmSH 1, Rajasthan
18Narayanpur Tatwara (NNW) 10:2310:252m21066 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
18.1Nomoda (NMD) 10:3310:3321075 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
18.2Malarna (MLZ) 10:4010:4021082 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
18.3Mokholi (MXL) 10:4910:4921093 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
18.4Ranthambhore (RNT) 10:5710:5721102 KmMDR 111, Rajasthan
19Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 11:0611:082m21113 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
19.1Kushtala (KTA) 11:1311:1321120 KmNH 116, Rajasthan
19.2Rawania Dungar (RWJ) 11:2011:2021128 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
19.3Amli (AMLI) 11:2511:2521136 KmSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
20Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 11:3511:361m21149 KmBundi, Rajasthan
20.1Lakheri (LKE) 11:4811:4821160 KmBundi, Rajasthan
20.2Laban (LBN) 11:5611:5621167 KmBundi, Rajasthan
20.3Ghataka Varana (GKB) 12:0712:0721177 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
20.4Kapren (KPZ) 12:1812:1821187 KmBundi, Rajasthan
20.5Arnetha (ARE) 12:3112:3121199 KmBundi, Rajasthan
20.6Keshorai Patan (KPTN) 12:4012:4021207 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
20.7Gurla North (GQLN) 12:4712:4721213 Km
20.8Gurla West (GQLW) 12:4812:4821214 KmGurla, Rajasthan
20.9Gurla (GQL) 12:4912:4921215 KmSH 33, Rajasthan
20.10Kota C Cabin (KCCN) 12:5312:5321219 KmKota, Rajasthan
21Kota Junction (KOTA) 12:55STOP21220 KmKota, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions