New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna - Purna Express Time Table


Patna - Purna Express (17609)Return Train : Purna - Patna Express (17610)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Patna Junction (PNBE)Last Station : Purna Junction (PAU)
Departs at : 23:10Arrives at : 07:10
Total Distance : 1735 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 32h 0mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Patna Junction (PNBE) START23:1010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
1.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 23:1223:1212 KmPatna, Bihar
1.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 23:1523:1516 KmPatna, Bihar
1.3Danapur (DNR) 23:1823:1819 KmKhagaul, Bihar
1.4Neora (NEO) 23:2323:23115 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
1.5Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 23:2623:26118 KmPatna, Bihar
1.6Sadisopur (SDE) 23:2923:29122 KmSadisopur, Bihar
1.7Patel Halt (PATL) 23:3123:31124 KmPatna, Bihar
1.8Bihta (BTA) 23:3323:33126 KmBihta, Bihar
1.9Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 23:3823:38133 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
1.10Koelwar (KWR) 23:4023:40135 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
1.11Kulharia (KUA) 23:4323:43139 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1.12Jamira (JMIR) 23:4823:48144 KmPatna, Bihar
2Ara Junction (ARA) 23:5223:542m149 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
2.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 23:5723:57152 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.2Karisath (KRS) 00:0300:03258 KmKarisath, Bihar
2.3Kauriya (KYA) 00:0700:07262 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 00:0800:08264 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 00:1000:10266 KmBuxar, Bihar
2.6Bihiya (BEA) 00:1400:14270 KmBehea, Bihar
2.7Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 00:1800:18274 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.8Banahi (BYN) 00:2000:20276 KmBanahi, Bihar
2.9Sikaria (SKRI) 00:2300:23280 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
2.10Raghunathpur (RPR) 00:2800:28285 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
2.11Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 00:3200:32289 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.12Twining Ganj (TWG) 00:3600:36293 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
2.13Dumraon (DURE) 00:4300:432101 KmDumraon, Bihar
2.14Baruna (BUE) 00:4900:492108 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3Buxar (BXR) 00:5801:002m2117 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 01:1101:112126 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
3.2Chausa (CSA) 01:1301:132128 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.3Barakalan (BQW) 01:2001:202134 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.4Gahmar (GMR) 01:2401:242137 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Karahia (KKRH) 01:2901:292141 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bhadaura (BWH) 01:3401:342145 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Usia Khas (USK) 01:3801:382149 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 01:4301:432153 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Darauli (DRV) 01:5201:522160 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Zamania (ZNA) 01:5901:592167 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 02:0502:052172 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Dheena (DHA) 02:1402:142179 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 02:2302:232186 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Sakaldiha (SLD) 02:3002:302193 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Kuchman (KCA) 02:3902:392200 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3.16EOCM (EOCM) 02:4202:422202 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 02:4902:492208 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
4Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 02:5203:0715m2211 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 03:0803:082212 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 03:1403:142219 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 03:2003:202225 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Kailahat (KYT) 03:2703:272233 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 03:3603:362243 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 03:4303:432250 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Pahara (PRE) 03:5003:502258 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jhingura (JHG) 03:5703:572266 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Mirzapur (MZP) 04:0504:052274 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 04:1104:112281 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Birohe (BEO) 04:1604:162286 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Gaipura (GAE) 04:2304:232294 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Jigna (JIA) 04:2904:292301 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Manda Road (MNF) 04:3704:372309 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Unchdih (UND) 04:4404:442317 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Meja Road (MJA) 04:5104:512325 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Bheerpur (BEP) 05:0205:022336 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Karchana (KCN) 05:1005:102346 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 05:1805:182355 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Naini Junction (NYN) 05:2005:202356 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 05:2405:242361 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Iradatganj (IDGJ) 05:2805:282366 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Jasra (JSR) 05:3405:342372 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Madaraha (MFX) 05:3605:362374 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Lohgara (LOG) 05:3905:392377 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Shankargarh (SRJ) 05:4505:452384 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Majhiari (MJHR) 05:5405:542394 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Bargarh (BRG) 06:0906:092410 Km
4.29Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 06:1406:142416 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
4.30Dabhaura (DBR) 06:2306:232426 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
4.31Panhai (PNHI) 06:3306:332436 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.32Manikpur Junction (MKP) 06:4406:442449 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.33Bansapahar (BNSP) 06:4606:462451 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
4.34Barah Muafi (BQF) 06:5106:512456 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
4.35Markundi (MKD) 06:5906:592464 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
4.36Tikaria (TKYR) 07:0607:062472 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
4.37Majhagawan (MJG) 07:1807:182485 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
4.38Chitahra (CTHR) 07:2307:232491 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
4.39Khutaha (KTHA) 07:3007:302499 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
4.40Jaitwar (JTW) 07:3707:372506 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
4.41Hati (HATI) 07:4207:422512 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
4.42Sagma (SAGM) 07:4907:492520 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5Satna Junction (STA) 07:5508:0510m2526 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Lagargawan (LGCE) 08:1308:132538 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Unchhera (UHR) 08:2008:202547 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Maihar (MYR) 08:3008:302562 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Bhadanpur (BUU) 08:4008:402575 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5.5Amdara (UDR) 08:4908:492588 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
5.6Pakara Road (PKRD) 08:5608:562597 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
5.7Jukehi (JKE) 09:0309:032607 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
5.8Patwara (PTWA) 09:0909:092616 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
6Katni Junction (KTE) 09:1509:205m2625 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Katni South (KTES) 09:2109:212626 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 09:2309:232628 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Niwar (NWR) 09:2509:252630 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Sansarpur (SNRR) 09:4309:432648 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 09:4809:482652 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Dundi (DDCE) 09:5709:572662 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Sihora Road (SHR) 10:1210:122677 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Gosalpur (GSPR) 10:2310:232688 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Deori (DOE) 10:3310:332698 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Adhartal (ADTL) 10:4210:422707 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 10:5011:0010m2715 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 11:0211:022718 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Madan Mahal (MML) 11:0311:032719 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Kachhpura (KEQ) 11:0511:052721 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Bheraghat (BRGT) 11:1511:152732 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Bhitoni (BHTN) 11:2711:272745 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Bikrampur (BMR) 11:3711:372757 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Shridham (SRID) 11:4811:482768 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Karak Bel (KKB) 12:0212:022784 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
7.9Belkhera (BELD) 12:0512:052788 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
7.10Ghatpindrai (GPC) 12:1012:102794 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
7.11Narsinghpur (NU) 12:1612:162799 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
7.12Kareli (KY) 12:3012:302816 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Karapgaon (KFY) 12:3812:382824 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Bohani (BNE) 12:4412:442831 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.15Gadarwara (GAR) 12:5512:552844 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Salichauka Road (SCKR) 13:0813:082858 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Junehta (JHT) 13:1713:172868 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Bankhedi (BKH) 13:2313:232874 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Pipariya (PPI) 13:4013:402893 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Sobhapur (SXF) 13:4613:462900 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
7.21Sohagpur (SGP) 13:5513:552910 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.22Guramkhedi (GMD) 14:0814:082925 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
7.23Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 14:1614:162934 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
7.24Sontalai (SQL) 14:2214:222941 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.25Gurra (GRO) 14:3114:312950 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8Itarsi Junction (ET) 14:4014:5010m2960 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 14:5114:512962 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Jujharpur (JHP) 14:5314:532964 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Kiratgarh (KRTH) 15:0015:002971 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Kesla (KSLA) 15:0615:062977 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Taku (TAKU) 15:1115:112983 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Saheli (SAHL) 15:1715:172988 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Kala Akhar (KQE) 15:2115:212993 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Pola Patthar (POX) 15:2815:2821000 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 15:3615:3621008 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Magardoh (MGRD) 15:4115:4121014 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Barbatpur (BBTR) 15:4615:4621019 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Ghoradongri (GDYA) 15:5715:5721031 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
8.13Dharakhoh (DHQ) 16:1216:1221046 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
8.14Maramjhiri (MJY) 16:2416:2421058 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
8.15Betul (BZU) 16:3216:3221066 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
8.16Malkapur Road (MALK) 16:3816:3821073 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
8.17Barsali (BYS) 16:4416:4421080 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
8.18Amla Junction (AMLA) 16:5416:5421089 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
8.19Jaulkhera (JKR) 17:0817:0821104 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
8.20Multai (MTY) 17:1617:1621112 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
8.21Hatna Pur (HTN) 17:2217:2221119 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
8.22Chichonda (CCD) 17:3017:3021127 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
8.23Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 17:4217:4221140 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
8.24Teegaon (TEO) 17:4617:4621144 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
8.25Pandhurna (PAR) 17:5517:5521153 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
8.26Darimeta (DDMT) 18:0318:0321161 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
8.27Narkher Junction (NRKR) 18:1218:1221171 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
8.28Tinkheda (TNH) 18:1918:1921178 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
8.29Kalambha (KLBA) 18:2718:2721186 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
8.30Katol (KATL) 18:3718:3721196 KmKatol, Maharashtra
8.31Metpanjra (MER) 18:4318:4321203 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
8.32Sonkhamb (SNKB) 18:5218:5221213 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
8.33Kohli (KOHL) 19:0019:0021221 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
8.34Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 19:1219:1221233 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
8.35Bharatwada (BWRA) 19:2219:2221244 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
8.36Godhani (GNQ) 19:2819:2821250 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
9Nagpur Junction (NGP) 19:3519:4510m21257 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9.1Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 19:4619:4621258 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
9.2Ajni (AJNI) 19:4819:4821260 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
9.3Khapri (KRI) 19:5819:5821270 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
9.4Gumgaon (GMG) 20:0520:0521276 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
9.5Buti Bori (BTBR) 20:1520:1521285 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
9.6Borkhedi (BOK) 20:2320:2321293 KmWardha, Maharashtra
9.7Sindi (SNI) 20:3620:3621304 KmWardha, Maharashtra
9.8Tuljapur (TGP) 20:4420:4421312 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
9.9Seloo Road (SLOR) 20:5520:5521322 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
9.10Warud (WARUD) 21:0421:0421330 KmWardha, Maharashtra
9.11Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 21:0721:0721333 KmWardha, Maharashtra
9.12Chitoda (CHJC) 21:1421:1421339 KmWardha, Maharashtra
9.13Bhugaon (BPK) 21:1921:1921344 KmWardha, Maharashtra
9.14Sonegaon (SNN) 21:2621:2621350 KmWardha, Maharashtra
9.15Wagholi (WG) 21:3521:3521359 KmWagholi, Maharashtra
9.16Hinganghat (HGT) 21:4321:4321367 KmHinganghat, Maharashtra
9.17Yenor (YNA) 21:5121:5121373 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
9.18Nagri (NGI) 22:0122:0121383 KmRayalseema, Andhra Pradesh
9.19Chikni Road (CKNI) 22:1422:1421395 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
9.20Warora (WRR) 22:2622:2621406 KmWarora, Maharashtra
10Majri Junction (MJRI) 22:3922:401m21418 KmDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
10.1Majri Khadan (MJKN) 22:5122:5121424 KmPatala, Maharashtra
10.2Wani (WANI) 23:0623:0621431 KmWani, Maharashtra
10.3Kayar (KAYR) 23:5123:5121453 KmState Highway 233, Maharashtra
10.4Lingti (LNT) 00:5000:5031482 KmState Highway 234, Maharashtra
10.5Pimpalkhuti (PMKT) 01:2201:2231497 KmPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
11Adilabad (ADB) 02:0502:105m31519 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
11.1Umram (UMM) 02:2102:2131529 KmSitagondi, Andhra Pradesh
11.2Talmadugu (TLMG) 02:2602:2631535 KmSitagondi, Andhra Pradesh
11.3Kosai (KSAE) 02:3202:3231541 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
11.4Ambari (ABX) 02:4602:4631556 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
12Kinwat (KNVT) 02:5402:551m31564 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
12.1Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK) 03:0903:0931579 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
12.2Dhanora Deccan (DHNR) 03:2403:2431593 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
12.3Mahimba (MHMB) 03:3103:3131600 KmNanded, Maharashtra
13Sahasrakund (SHSK) 03:3903:401m31609 KmNanded, Maharashtra
13.1Jirona (JXN) 03:5003:5031615 KmNanded, Maharashtra
13.2Himayatnagar (HEM) 04:0504:0531624 KmNanded, Maharashtra
13.3Khadki Bazar (KDBR) 04:1004:1031628 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
13.4Jalgaon Deccan (JLG) 04:1804:1831633 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
13.5Parwakhurd (PRWA) 04:2404:2431636 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
13.6Hadgaon Road (HDGR) 04:3304:3331642 KmNanded, Maharashtra
13.7Devthana (DVN) 04:5104:5131654 KmNanded, Maharashtra
13.8Tharban (TBU) 04:5504:5531656 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
13.9Bhokar (BOKR) 05:0105:0131660 KmBhokar, Maharashtra
13.10Bimbari (BMBE) 05:1305:1331667 KmBhokar, Maharashtra
13.11Jambhali (JMBL) 05:2005:2031672 KmBhokar, Maharashtra
13.12Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 05:3505:3531681 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
13.13Mugat (MGC) 05:4905:4931691 KmNanded, Maharashtra
13.14Pathrad (PARD) 05:5405:5431694 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
13.15Maltekdi (MTDI) 06:0606:0631701 KmNanded, Maharashtra
14Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 06:1006:155m31704 KmNanded 431601, Maharashtra
14.1Wanegaon (WNG) 06:2706:2731710 KmChudawa, Maharashtra
14.2Limbgaon (LBG) 06:3506:3531715 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
14.3Chudawa (CRU) 06:5206:5231725 KmHingoli, Maharashtra
15Purna Junction (PAU) 07:10STOP31734 KmPurna, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions