New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express Time Table


Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12694)Return Train : Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (12693)
Type : SuperfastZone : Southern
Departs from : Tuticorin (TN)Last Station : Chennai Egmore (MS)
Departs at : 19:50Arrives at : 07:45
Total Distance : 659 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 11h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Tuticorin (TN) START19:5010 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2Milavittan (MVN) 19:5920:001m113 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2.1Tattapparai (TIP) 20:0720:07121 KmState Highway 77, Tamil Nadu
2.2Kailasapuram (KLPM) 20:1120:11125 KmThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2.3Pandiyapuram (PYM) 20:1420:14128 KmState HIghway 75, Tamil Nadu
3Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction (MEJ) 20:2220:231m137 KmThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3.1Ilavelangal (IVL) 20:2820:28144 KmOttanatham - Maniyachi Rd, Tamil Nadu
4Kadambur (KDU) 20:3420:351m151 KmKadambur, Tamil Nadu
4.1Kumarapuram (KPM) 20:4420:44161 KmKumarapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
5Kovilpatti (CVP) 20:5420:551m173 KmKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
5.1Nalli (NLL) 21:0521:05185 KmUnnamed Rd, Tamil Nadu
6Satur (SRT) 21:1421:151m195 KmPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
6.1Tulukapati (TY) 21:3021:301109 KmNational Highway 7, Tamil Nadu
7Virudunagar Junction (VPT) 21:4321:452m1122 KmPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
7.1Kalligudi (KGD) 21:5421:541133 KmKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
7.2Sivarakottai (SVK) 21:5721:571138 KmSivarakottai, Tamil Nadu
8Tirumangalam (TMQ) 22:0522:061m1148 KmTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
8.1Tirupparangundram (TDN) 22:3022:301158 KmThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
9Madurai Junction (MDU) 22:4522:505m1165 KmMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9.1Kudalnagar (KON) 22:5222:521168 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
9.2Samayanallur (SER) 22:5922:591177 KmSamayanallur, Tamil Nadu
9.3Sholavandan (SDN) 23:0623:061186 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
9.4Karuppatti (KYR) 23:0923:091189 KmState Highway 73, Tamil Nadu
9.5Vadippatti (VDP) 23:1223:121194 KmMadurai, Tamil Nadu
10Kodaikanal Road (KQN) 23:2123:221m1205 KmAmmapatty, Tamil Nadu
10.1Ambaturai (ABI) 23:3623:361216 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
10.2Vellodu (VO) 23:4323:431222 KmSirunaickenpatti, Tamil Nadu
11Dindigul Junction (DG) 23:5023:555m1227 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
11.1Tamaraipadi (TMP) 00:0300:032236 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
11.2Vadamadura (VDM) 00:1000:102243 KmVadamadurai, Tamil Nadu
11.3Ayyalur (AYR) 00:1800:182252 KmDindigul, Tamil Nadu
11.4Kalpattichatram (KFC) 00:2900:292263 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
11.5Vaiyampatti (VPJ) 00:3700:372271 KmVaiampatti, Tamil Nadu
11.6Chettiyapatti (CII) 00:4400:442278 KmNH 83, Tamil Nadu
11.7Manaparai (MPA) 00:5000:502285 KmManapparai, Tamil Nadu
11.8Samudram (SMDM) 01:0001:002295 KmTrichy-Dindigal Road, Tamil Nadu
11.9Kolatur (KLS) 01:0701:072303 KmTiruchirappalli 621303., Tamil Nadu
11.10Punggudi (PUG) 01:1601:162313 KmThiruchi - Dindigul Rd, Tamil Nadu
12Tiruchchirappalli Junction (TPJ) 01:2501:305m2322 KmTiruchchirapalli 620001, Tamil Nadu
12.1Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 01:3201:322325 KmTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
12.2Tiruchirappalli Town (TPTN) 01:3701:372330 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
12.3Srirangam (SRGM) 01:4001:402334 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
12.4Uttamarkovil (UKV) 01:4201:422336 KmTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
12.5Pichchandarkovil (BXS) 01:4401:442338 KmThiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
12.6Valadi (VLDE) 01:4801:482343 KmNH 227, Tamil Nadu
12.7Mandurai (MAND) 01:5001:502346 KmTiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
12.8Lalgudi (LLI) 01:5301:532349 KmLalgudi, Tamil Nadu
12.9Kattur (KTTR) 01:5701:572354 KmTrain Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
12.10Pullambadi (PMB) 02:0402:042362 KmPullambadi, Tamil Nadu
12.11Kallakkudi Palanganatham (KKPM) 02:0802:082367 KmDalmiapuram, Tamil Nadu
12.12Kallagam (KLGM) 02:1702:172377 KmKallagam, Tamil Nadu
12.13Sillakkudi (SLTH) 02:2302:232385 KmPerambalur - Manamadurai Rd, Tamil Nadu
13Ariyalur (ALU) 02:2902:301m2392 KmAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13.1Ottakovil (OTK) 02:3802:382401 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
13.2Vellur Halt (VER) 02:4202:422405 KmVellur, Tamil Nadu
13.3Sendurai (SNDI) 02:4502:452409 KmPerambalur, Tamil Nadu
13.4Mathur (MTUR) 02:5302:532417 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.5Ichchangadu (ICG) 02:5702:572421 KmDalavai Rd, Tamil Nadu
13.6Pennadam (PNDM) 03:0103:012426 KmSH 141, Tamil Nadu
13.7Talanallur (TLNR) 03:0503:052430 KmState Highway 143, Tamil Nadu
13.8Vriddhachalam Town (VRT) 03:1003:102436 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
14Vriddhachalam Junction (VRI) 03:1803:202m2445 KmVriddhachalam, Tamil Nadu
14.1Puvanur (PVN) 03:2703:272452 KmState Highway 69, Tamil Nadu
14.2Meppuliyur (MPLY) 03:3503:352459 KmNH 45, Tamil Nadu
14.3Ulundurpet (ULU) 03:4103:412464 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
14.4Parikkal (PRKL) 03:5303:532475 KmKedilam, Tamil Nadu
14.5Tiruvennainallur (TVNL) 03:5403:542477 KmIrundhai, Tamil Nadu
14.6Kandambakkam (KDMD) 03:5603:562478 KmState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
15Villupuram Junction (VM) 04:2004:255m2500 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
15.1Mundilyampakkam (MYP) 04:3204:322506 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
15.2Vikravandi (VVN) 04:3804:382511 KmOzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
15.3Perani (PEI) 04:4804:482519 KmChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
15.4Mailam (MTL) 04:5804:582528 KmVillupuram, Tamil Nadu
16Tindivanam (TMV) 05:0905:101m2537 KmTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
16.1Olakur (OLA) 05:1905:192549 KmVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
16.2Karasangal (KSGL) 05:2305:232553 KmMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
16.3Tozhuppedu (TZD) 05:2705:272558 KmThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
16.4Acharapakkam (ACK) 05:3205:322565 KmDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
17Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 05:3405:351m2567 KmMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
18Madurantakam (MMK) 05:4905:501m2578 KmMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
18.1Karunguzhi (KGZ) 05:5305:532582 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
18.2Padalam (PTM) 06:0106:012590 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
18.3Otivakkam (OV) 06:0506:052594 KmPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
19Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 06:1306:152m2603 KmKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
19.1Paranur (PWU) 06:1906:192607 KmRailway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
19.2Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 06:2306:232611 KmSingapperumalkovil, Tamil Nadu
19.3Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 06:2706:272616 KmMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
19.4Kattangulattur (CTM) 06:2806:282617 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
19.5Potheri (POTI) 06:3006:302619 KmKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
19.6Guduvancheri (GI) 06:3306:332622 KmGuduvancheri, Tamil Nadu
19.7Urappakkam (UPM) 06:3606:362625 KmThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
19.8Vandalur (VDR) 06:3906:392628 KmVandalur, Tamil Nadu
19.9Perungulattur (PRGL) 06:4106:412630 KmNew Perungalathur, Tamil Nadu
20Tambaram (TBM) 06:4406:451m2634 KmTambaram., Tamil Nadu
20.1Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 06:4706:472636 KmTambaram, Tamil Nadu
20.2Chrompet (CMP) 06:4906:492638 KmChromepet, Tamil Nadu
20.3Pallavaram (PV) 06:5106:512640 KmPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
20.4Tirusulam (TLM) 06:5406:542642 KmGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
20.5Minambakkam (MN) 06:5506:552643 KmChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
20.6Pazhavanthangal (PZA) 06:5606:562644 KmMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
20.7St Thomas Mount (STM) 06:5806:582646 KmSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
20.8Guindy (GDY) 07:0007:002648 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
20.9Saidapet (SP) 07:0207:022650 KmChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
21Mambalam (MBM) 07:0407:051m2652 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
21.1Kodambakkam (MKK) 07:1507:152653 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
21.2Nungambakkam (NBK) 07:2407:242655 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
21.3Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 07:3407:342656 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
22Chennai Egmore (MS) 07:45STOP2658 KmChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions