New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pooja SF Express Time Table


Pooja SF Express (12414)Return Train : Pooja SF Express (12413)
Type : SuperfastZone : Northern
Departs from : Jammu Tawi (JAT)Last Station : Ajmer Junction (AII)
Departs at : 18:15Arrives at : 12:20
Total Distance : 1019 kmNumber of halts : 20
Total Travel Time : 18h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Jammu Tawi (JAT) START18:1510 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
1.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 18:2218:2218 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
1.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 18:3318:33121 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
1.3BHBT (BHBT) 18:3618:36125 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.4Samba (SMBX) 18:4318:43132 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 18:5118:51141 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 18:5518:55147 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 18:5818:58151 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
1.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 19:0319:03156 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1.9Budhi (BDHY) 19:0919:09163 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2Kathua (KTHU) 19:2019:222m176 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
2.1Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 19:3419:34184 KmMadhopur, Punjab
2.2Sujanpur (SJNP) 19:4419:44191 KmSujanpur, Punjab
2.3Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 19:5119:51196 KmBharoli, Punjab
2.4Chakki Bank (CHKB) 19:5519:55199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 19:5520:005m199 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
3.1Kandrori (KNDI) 20:1020:101108 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
3.2Ghiala (GILA) 20:1420:141112 KmMDR 42, Punjab
3.3Mirthal (MRTL) 20:2020:201119 KmMirthal, Punjab
3.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 20:2220:221120 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 20:2320:231122 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.6Bhangala (BNGL) 20:3120:311130 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.7Mukerian (MEX) 20:3920:391137 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
3.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 20:4920:491147 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.9Dasuya (DZA) 20:5620:561154 KmDasuya, Punjab
3.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 20:5920:591157 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
3.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 21:0621:061164 KmKhuda, Punjab
3.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 21:1221:121169 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
3.13Cholang (CGH) 21:1821:181175 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
3.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 21:2521:251183 KmBhogpur, Punjab
3.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 21:3421:341191 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
3.16Alawalpur (AWL) 21:4021:401197 KmJalandhar, Punjab
3.17Dhogri (DRE) 21:4221:421199 KmDhogri, Punjab
3.18Suchipind (SCPD) 21:5021:501207 KmJalandhar, Punjab
4Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 21:5522:005m1211 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
4.1Chiheru (CEU) 22:0722:071220 Kmchiheru, Punjab
4.2Phagwara Junction (PGW) 22:1422:141228 KmPhagwara, Punjab
4.3Mauli Halt (MLIH) 22:1822:181232 Kmphagwara, Punjab
4.4Mauli (MAUL) 22:1822:181232 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
4.5Goraya (GRY) 22:2322:231238 KmGoraya, Punjab
4.6Bhatian (BTTN) 22:2822:281244 KmBhattian, Punjab
4.7Phillaur Junction (PHR) 22:3422:341250 KmPhillaur, Punjab
4.8Ladhowal (LDW) 22:3722:371255 KmLadhowal, Punjab
5Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 22:4522:5510m1263 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
5.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 22:5822:581267 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 23:0323:031271 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
5.3Sanehwal (SNL) 23:1123:111279 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.4Doraha (DOA) 23:1923:191286 KmDoraha, Punjab
5.5Chawapail (CHA) 23:2323:231290 KmLudhiana, Punjab
5.6Khanna (KNN) 23:4023:401306 KmNH 1, Punjab
5.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 23:4923:491314 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
5.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 23:5923:591324 KmSirhind, Punjab
5.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 00:0900:092334 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 00:1600:162340 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
5.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 00:2500:252349 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.12Sambhu (SMU) 00:3700:372360 KmNH-1, Punjab
5.13Ambala City (UBC) 00:4700:472369 KmNH-1, Haryana
6Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 00:5501:005m2377 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
6.1Mohri (MOY) 01:0701:072387 KmMohri, Haryana
6.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 01:1401:142397 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
6.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 01:1801:182403 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.4Dhirpur (DPP) 01:2201:222408 KmNH 1, Haryana
6.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 01:2601:262414 KmMDR 116, Haryana
6.6Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 01:2901:292419 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
6.7Amin (AMIN) 01:3501:352428 KmKarnal, Haryana
6.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 01:4101:412436 KmNilokheri, Haryana
6.9Taraori (TRR) 01:4401:442440 KmTaraori, Haryana
6.10Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 01:4701:472445 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
7Karnal (KUN) 01:5201:542m2452 KmKarnal, Haryana
7.1Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 02:0302:032462 KmMaduban, Haryana
7.2Gharaunda (GRA) 02:1102:112470 KmGharaunda, Haryana
7.3Kohand (KFU) 02:1602:162475 KmKarnal, Haryana
7.4Babarpur (BBDE) 02:2102:212480 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
7.5Panipat Junction (PNP) 02:2802:282487 KmPanipat, Haryana
7.6Diwana (DWNA) 02:3602:362495 KmNH 1, Haryana
7.7Samalkha (SMK) 02:4402:442504 KmSamalkha, Haryana
7.8Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 02:5102:512510 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
7.9Ganaur (GNU) 02:5602:562516 KmGanaur, Haryana
7.10Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 03:0103:012520 KmSonepat, Haryana
7.11Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 03:0403:042523 KmSonepat, Haryana
7.12Sonipat (SNP) 03:1203:122532 KmSonipat, Haryana
7.13Harana Kalan (HNN) 03:1703:172537 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
7.14Rathdhana (RDDE) 03:2203:222542 KmSonipat, Haryana
7.15Narela (NUR) 03:2903:292549 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
7.16Holambi Kalan (HUK) 03:3403:342554 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
7.17Khera Kalan (KHKN) 03:3803:382558 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
7.18Badli (BHD) 03:4103:412561 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
7.19Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 03:4503:452566 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.20Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 03:4603:462566 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.21Azadpur (DAZ) 03:4703:472568 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.22Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 03:5203:522572 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
7.23Sadar Bazar (DSB) 03:5403:542574 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
8Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 03:5504:2530m2576 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
8.1Delhi KishanGanj (DKZ) 04:3204:322579 KmSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
8.2Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) 04:3604:362580 KmNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
8.3Dayabasti (DBSI) 04:3904:392581 KmZakhira, Delhi NCT
8.4Patel Nagar (PTNR) 04:4304:432583 KmNajafgarh Road Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
8.5Kirtinagar (KRTN) 04:4504:452584 KmKirti Nagar, Delhi NCT
9Delhi Cantt. (DEC) 04:5905:012m2590 KmDelhi, Delhi NCT
9.1Palam (PM) 05:0405:042594 KmSadh Nagar I, Delhi NCT
9.2Shahabad Mohammadpur (SMDP) 05:0705:072597 KmDwarka, Delhi NCT
9.3Bijwasan (BWSN) 05:1005:102600 KmBijwasan, Delhi NCT
10Gurgaon (GGN) 05:1605:182m2607 KmGurgaon, Haryana
10.1Basai Dhankot (BDXT) 05:2205:222611 KmGurgaon, Haryana
11Garhi Harsaru (GHH) 05:2705:292m2617 KmGurgaon, Haryana
11.1Patli (PT) 05:3805:382625 KmGurgaon, Haryana
11.2Taj Nagar (TNJR) 05:4105:412628 KmGurgaon, Haryana
11.3Jataula Samphka (JSKA) 05:4405:442631 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
11.4Pataudi Road (PTRD) 05:5005:502637 KmHailley Mandi, Haryana
11.5Inchhapuri (IHP) 05:5505:552641 KmGurgaon, Haryana
11.6Khalilpur (KIP) 06:0206:022648 KmState Highway 26, Haryana
11.7Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri (KWMD) 06:0606:062652 KmKumbhawas, Haryana
12Rewari Junction (RE) 06:1306:152m2658 KmRewari, Haryana
12.1Anaj Mandi (AMRI) 06:1606:162660 KmRampura, Haryana
12.2Karnawas (KNGT) 06:2106:212667 KmKarnawas, Haryana
12.3Bawal (BWL) 06:2606:262673 KmBawal, Haryana
12.4Majri Nangal (MJNL) 06:3006:302680 KmState Highway 52, Rajasthan
12.5Ajaraka (AIA) 06:3506:352686 KmAjaraka, Rajasthan
12.6Khanpur Ahir (KNAR) 06:4006:402693 KmMDR 61, Rajasthan
12.7Harsauli (HSI) 06:4306:432698 KmHarsoli, Rajasthan
13Khairthal (KRH) 06:4906:512m2706 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
13.1Ghatla (GAL) 06:5706:572713 KmState Highway 14, Rajasthan
13.2Parisal (PSL) 07:0207:022719 KmKhairthal, Rajasthan
14Alwar Junction (AWR) 07:1307:163m2733 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
14.1Mahwa (MWW) 07:2407:242742 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
14.2Malakhera (MKH) 07:3407:342752 KmMala Khera, Rajasthan
14.3Dhigawara (DGW) 07:4407:442762 KmBaswa, Rajasthan
15Rajgarh (RHG) 07:5007:522m2769 KmRajgarh, Rajasthan
15.1Surergoth (SRRG) 07:5607:562775 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
15.2Baswa (BU) 08:0108:012781 KmAlwar, Rajasthan
15.3Gulana (GLNA) 08:0608:062787 KmState Highway 25, Rajasthan
16Bandikui Junction (BKI) 08:1108:132m2794 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
16.1Arnia (ARNA) 08:1708:172800 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
16.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 08:2108:212805 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
16.3Bhan Kari (BAK) 08:2608:262812 KmDausa, Rajasthan
17Dausa (DO) 08:3308:352m2822 KmDausa, Rajasthan
17.1Bhandana (BNDN) 08:4208:422830 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
17.2Jatwara (JW) 08:4708:472834 KmDausa, Rajasthan
17.3Banskho (BSKO) 08:5508:552842 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
17.4Jhir (JHIR) 08:5808:582844 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
17.5Bassi (BAI) 09:0509:052851 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
17.6Kanauta (KUT) 09:1409:142861 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
17.7Khatipura (KWP) 09:2109:212867 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
17.8Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 09:2709:272873 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
18Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 09:3309:352m2878 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
19Jaipur Junction (JP) 10:0010:1010m2884 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
19.1Kanakpura (KKU) 10:1710:172893 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
19.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 10:2110:212898 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
19.3Dhanakya (DNK) 10:2410:242902 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
19.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 10:2710:272906 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
19.5Bobas (BOBS) 10:3210:322913 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
19.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 10:3810:382921 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
19.7Dhinda (DHND) 10:4210:422926 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
19.8Hirnoda (HDA) 10:4510:452930 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
20Phulera Junction (FL) 10:5210:542m2939 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
20.1Bhanwasa (BNWS) 10:5810:582945 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
20.2Naraina (NRI) 11:0111:012949 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
20.3Dantra (DTRA) 11:0511:052954 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
20.4Sakhun (SK) 11:1011:102961 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
20.5Sali (SALI) 11:1511:152968 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
20.6Gahlota (GLTA) 11:1811:182972 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
20.7Tiloniya (TL) 11:2311:232979 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
20.8Mandawariya (MNDV) 11:2711:272984 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
21Kishangarh (KSG) 11:3111:332m2990 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
21.1Gegal Akhri (GEK) 11:4111:412995 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
21.2Ladpura (LR) 11:4811:482999 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
21.3Madar Junction (MD) 11:5711:5721005 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
22Ajmer Junction (AII) 12:20STOP21019 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions