New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Prayagraj Express Time Table


Prayagraj Express (12417)Return Train : Prayagraj Express (12418)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Central
Departs from : Allahabad Junction (ALD)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 21:30Arrives at : 06:55
Total Distance : 635 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 9h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Allahabad Junction (ALD) START21:3010 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
1.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 21:3221:3213 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 21:3621:3618 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Manauri (MRE) 21:4221:42117 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 21:4521:45121 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 21:5021:50129 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.6Bharwari (BRE) 21:5521:55137 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 21:5821:58142 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 22:0222:02147 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Sirathu (SRO) 22:0822:08157 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Athsarai (ASCE) 22:1322:13163 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Kanwar (KUW) 22:1622:16169 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Katoghan (KTCE) 22:2022:20175 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Khaga (KGA) 22:2522:25182 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 22:3022:30189 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Rasulabad (RUB) 22:3522:35196 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 22:4122:411105 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Ramva (RAMA) 22:4422:441110 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2Fatehpur (FTP) 22:4822:502m1116 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 22:5722:571123 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Malwan (MWH) 23:0623:061132 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 23:1323:131140 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Bindki Road (BKO) 23:2023:201148 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Aung (AUNG) 23:2623:261153 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 23:3223:321160 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Prempur (PMPR) 23:3723:371165 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Sirsaul (SSL) 23:4323:431171 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Rooma (RXM) 23:5023:501178 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Chakeri (CHK) 23:5423:541182 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Chandari (CNBI) 00:0100:012189 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:0500:1510m2194 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 00:1600:162195 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 00:1800:182197 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 00:1800:182198 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 00:2100:212202 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Panki (PNK) 00:2400:242205 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Bhaupur (BPU) 00:3300:332217 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Maitha (MTO) 00:4000:402227 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 00:4300:432231 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Rura (RURA) 00:4900:492238 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Ambiapur (AAP) 00:5600:562247 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 01:0401:042257 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 01:0901:092263 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Kanchausi (KNS) 01:1301:132268 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Phaphund (PHD) 01:2601:262285 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Pata (PATA) 01:2901:292290 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Achalda (ULD) 01:3301:332294 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 01:3701:372299 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Samhon (SHW) 01:4001:402303 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Bharthana (BNT) 01:4801:482313 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Ekdil (EKL) 01:5601:562324 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
3.21Etawah (ETW) 02:0302:032333 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
3.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 02:1002:102342 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
3.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 02:1602:162349 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.24Balrai (BBL) 02:2202:222358 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
3.25Bhadan (BDN) 02:3102:312369 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3.26Kaurara (KAA) 02:3802:382378 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
3.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 02:4602:462389 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 02:5402:542399 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.29Firozabad (FZD) 03:0203:022409 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.30Hirangaon (HNG) 03:0803:082416 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 03:1403:142425 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.32Shivarampur (WSC) 03:1703:172429 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
3.33Mitawal (MTI) 03:2003:202432 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
3.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 03:2603:262440 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
3.35Chamrola (CMR) 03:3103:312447 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 03:3603:362453 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.37Pora (PORA) 03:4403:442463 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
3.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 03:5203:522473 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3.39Sasni (SNS) 03:5903:592482 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
3.40Mandrak (MXK) 04:0404:042489 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
3.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 04:1004:102496 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 04:1504:183m2503 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Mahrawal (MWUE) 04:2504:252510 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Kulwa (KLA) 04:3104:312515 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Somna (SOM) 04:4104:412525 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Danwar (DAR) 04:5204:522536 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Kamalpur (KAMP) 05:0005:002543 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Khurja Junction (KRJ) 05:0405:042547 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Sikandarpur (SKQ) 05:1005:102552 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Gangraul (GNRL) 05:1505:152557 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Chola (CHL) 05:1905:192561 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Wair (WIR) 05:2405:242566 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Wair (WAIR) 05:2405:242566 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Dankaur (DKDE) 05:3405:342576 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Ajaibpur (AJR) 05:4305:432583 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Boraki (BRKY) 05:4805:482588 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Dadri (DER) 05:5205:522593 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Maripat (MIU) 05:5905:592599 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 06:0606:062606 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 06:1006:133m2609 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 06:2506:252617 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 06:2906:292619 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 06:3106:312620 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 06:3506:352622 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
5.5Anand Vihar (ANVR) 06:3506:352622 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
5.6Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 06:4006:402626 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
5.7Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 06:5106:512632 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
5.8Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 06:5306:532634 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
6New Delhi (NDLS) 06:55STOP2635 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions