New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Prayagraj Express Time Table


Prayagraj Express (12418)Return Train : Prayagraj Express (12417)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Departs at : 21:25Arrives at : 06:45
Total Distance : 635 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 9h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START21:2510 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 21:2721:2711 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 21:2821:2812 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 21:3721:3718 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 21:4221:42112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 21:4221:42112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 21:4521:45114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 21:4721:47115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 21:5021:50118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 22:0022:022m125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 22:0522:05128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Maripat (MIU) 22:1022:10135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Dadri (DER) 22:1622:16142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Boraki (BRKY) 22:1922:19146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Ajaibpur (AJR) 22:2322:23151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Dankaur (DKDE) 22:3022:30159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Wair (WAIR) 22:3722:37168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Wair (WIR) 22:3722:37168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Chola (CHL) 22:4122:41173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Gangraul (GNRL) 22:4522:45177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Sikandarpur (SKQ) 22:4922:49182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Khurja Junction (KRJ) 22:5322:53187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Kamalpur (KAMP) 22:5622:56191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Danwar (DAR) 23:0223:02199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Somna (SOM) 23:1123:111109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Kulwa (KLA) 23:1923:191119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Mahrawal (MWUE) 23:2423:241125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 23:2923:323m1131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Daud Khan (DAQ) 23:3823:381138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Mandrak (MXK) 23:4323:431145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Sasni (SNS) 23:4923:491152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Hathras Junction (HRS) 23:5723:571161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3.5Pora (PORA) 00:0500:052172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Jalesar Road (JLS) 00:1300:132181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Chamrola (CMR) 00:1800:182188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Barhan Junction (BRN) 00:2400:242194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Mitawal (MTI) 00:3000:302202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Shivarampur (WSC) 00:3300:332206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
4Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:3600:393m2209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.1Hirangaon (HNG) 00:4500:452218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Firozabad (FZD) 00:5100:512226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Makkhanpur (MNR) 00:5900:592236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 01:0601:062246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Kaurara (KAA) 01:1401:142256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bhadan (BDN) 01:2101:212266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Balrai (BBL) 01:2901:292276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Jaswantnagar (JGR) 01:3501:352285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Sarai Bhopat (SB) 01:4101:412293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4.10Etawah (ETW) 01:4701:472301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Ekdil (EKL) 01:5401:542311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Bharthana (BNT) 02:0202:022321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Samhon (SHW) 02:0902:092331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 02:1202:122335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Achalda (ULD) 02:1602:162340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4.16Pata (PATA) 02:1902:192345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Phaphund (PHD) 02:2202:222349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Kanchausi (KNS) 02:3502:352366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Para Jani Halt (PJY) 02:3902:392371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Jhinjhak (JJK) 02:4302:432377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Ambiapur (AAP) 02:5102:512387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Rura (RURA) 02:5702:572396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Roshan Mau (RMW) 03:0303:032404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Maitha (MTO) 03:0603:062408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Bhaupur (BPU) 03:1303:132418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Panki (PNK) 03:2203:222429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 03:2403:242432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 03:2703:272436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 03:2703:272437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.30Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 03:2903:292439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
5Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:3003:355m2440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Chandari (CNBI) 03:3803:382445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Chakeri (CHK) 03:4403:442452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Rooma (RXM) 03:4703:472456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Sirsaul (SSL) 03:5203:522463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Prempur (PMPR) 03:5603:562469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Karbigwan (KBN) 04:0004:002474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Aung (AUNG) 04:0504:052481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Bindki Road (BKO) 04:1004:102487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 04:1604:162495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Malwan (MWH) 04:2104:212502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 04:2804:282511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6Fatehpur (FTP) 04:3304:352m2518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Ramva (RAMA) 04:4204:422524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Faizullapur (FYZ) 04:4704:472529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Rasulabad (RUB) 04:5704:572538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Sath Naraini (SNIE) 05:0505:052545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Khaga (KGA) 05:1405:142553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Katoghan (KTCE) 05:2105:212560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Kanwar (KUW) 05:2805:282566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Athsarai (ASCE) 05:3405:342571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Sirathu (SRO) 05:4105:412577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Shujaatpur (SJT) 05:5205:522587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Bidanpur (BDNP) 05:5805:582592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Bharwari (BRE) 06:0406:042598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
6.13ManoharGanj (MNJ) 06:1206:122605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 06:2106:212613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Manauri (MRE) 06:2606:262617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Bamhrauli (BMU) 06:3506:352626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.17SubedarGanj (SFG) 06:4106:412631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Allahabad Junction (ALD) 06:45STOP2635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions