New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Pune - Mumbai CST SF Intercity Express Time Table


Pune - Mumbai CST SF Intercity Express (12128)Return Train : Mumbai CST - Pune SF Intercity Express (12127)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Pune Junction (PUNE)Last Station : Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Departs at : 17:55Arrives at : 21:05
Total Distance : 192 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 3h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Pune Junction (PUNE) START17:5510 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
1.1Shivajinagar (SVJR) 17:5717:5712 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
1.2Khadki (KK) 18:0018:0016 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
1.3Dapodi (DAPD) 18:0218:0218 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
1.4Kasarwadi (KSWD) 18:0418:04111 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
1.5Pimpri (PMP) 18:0618:06114 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
1.6Chinchwad (CCH) 18:0818:08116 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
1.7Akurdi (AKRD) 18:1118:11119 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
1.8Dehu Road (DEHR) 18:1518:15124 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1.9Begdewadi (BGW) 18:1718:17128 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
1.10Begdaewadi (BGWI) 18:1718:17128 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
1.11Shelarwadi (SLRW) 18:1818:18128 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
1.12Ghorawadi (GRWD) 18:2018:20131 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
1.13Talegaon (TGN) 18:2218:22134 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
1.14Vadgaon (VDN) 18:2618:26138 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
1.15Kanhe (KNHE) 18:3018:30143 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
1.16Kamshet (KMST) 18:3318:33147 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1.17Malavli (MVL) 18:4018:40156 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
2Lonavala (LNL) 18:4618:482m163 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
3Khandala (KAD) 18:5418:551m167 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.1Monkey Hill (MHLC) 19:0019:00172 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.2Nagargali (NAGC) 19:0319:03176 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
3.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 19:0619:06179 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
3.4Thakurvadi (TKW) 19:0619:06179 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
3.5Palasdhari (PDI) 19:1519:15189 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
3.6Karjat Junction (KJT) 19:1719:17192 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
3.7Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 19:2419:24199 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
3.8Neral Junction (NRL) 19:3019:301105 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.9Shelu (SHLU) 19:3319:331110 KmShelu, Maharashtra
3.10Vangani (VGI) 19:3719:371114 KmVangani, Maharashtra
3.11Badlapur (BUD) 19:4719:471124 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
3.12Ambernath (ABH) 19:5419:541132 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.13Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 19:5619:561134 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.14Vithalwadi (VLDI) 19:5819:581136 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.15Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:0020:001139 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.16Thakurli (THK) 20:0320:031142 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3.17Dombivli (DI) 20:0420:041144 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.18Kopar (KOPR) 20:0520:051145 KmKopar, Maharashtra
3.19Diva Junction (DIVA) 20:0920:091149 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.20Mumbra (MBQ) 20:1220:121152 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
3.21Kalva (KLVA) 20:1620:161156 KmKalva, Maharashtra
4Thane (TNA) 20:1820:202m1159 KmThane, Maharashtra
4.1Mulund (MLND) 20:2220:221161 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.2Nahur (NHU) 20:2320:231164 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.3Bhandup (BND) 20:2520:251165 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
4.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 20:2620:261167 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.5Vikhroli (VK) 20:2720:271169 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.6Ghatkopar (GC) 20:3020:301173 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
4.7Vidyavihar (VVH) 20:3120:311174 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.8Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 20:3220:321175 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.9Kurla Junction (CLA) 20:3220:321176 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.10Mumbai Sion (SIN) 20:3420:341179 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
4.11Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 20:3620:361182 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 20:3720:392m1183 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
5.1Mumbai Parel (PR) 20:4220:421184 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.2Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 20:4820:481186 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.3Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 20:5020:501187 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.4Byculla (BY) 20:5320:531188 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
5.5Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 20:5920:591190 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
5.6Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 21:0221:021191 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
6Mumbai CST (CSTM) 21:05STOP1192 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions