New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Purna - Patna Express Time Table


Purna - Patna Express (17610)Return Train : Patna - Purna Express (17609)
Type : ExpressZone : South Central
Departs from : Purna Junction (PAU)Last Station : Patna Junction (PNBE)
Departs at : 18:10Arrives at : 03:30
Total Distance : 1735 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 33h 20mDeparture Days : Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Purna Junction (PAU) START18:1010 KmPurna, Maharashtra
1.1Chudawa (CRU) 18:1818:1819 KmHingoli, Maharashtra
1.2Limbgaon (LBG) 18:2618:26119 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1.3Wanegaon (WNG) 18:3018:30124 KmChudawa, Maharashtra
2Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED) 18:3518:405m130 KmNanded 431601, Maharashtra
2.1Maltekdi (MTDI) 18:4318:43133 KmNanded, Maharashtra
2.2Pathrad (PARD) 18:5018:50140 KmHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2.3Mugat (MGC) 18:5418:54143 KmNanded, Maharashtra
2.4Mudkhed Junction (MUE) 19:0319:03153 KmMudkhed, Maharashtra
2.5Jambhali (JMBL) 19:1319:13162 KmBhokar, Maharashtra
2.6Bimbari (BMBE) 19:1819:18167 KmBhokar, Maharashtra
2.7Bhokar (BOKR) 19:2519:25174 KmBhokar, Maharashtra
2.8Tharban (TBU) 19:3019:30178 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
2.9Devthana (DVN) 19:3219:32180 KmNanded, Maharashtra
2.10Hadgaon Road (HDGR) 19:4419:44192 KmNanded, Maharashtra
2.11Parwakhurd (PRWA) 19:5019:50198 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
2.12Jalgaon Deccan (JLG) 19:5419:541101 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
2.13Khadki Bazar (KDBR) 19:5919:591106 KmMSH 3, Maharashtra
2.14Himayatnagar (HEM) 20:0320:031110 KmNanded, Maharashtra
2.15Jirona (JXN) 20:1320:131119 KmNanded, Maharashtra
3Sahasrakund (SHSK) 20:1920:201m1125 KmNanded, Maharashtra
3.1Mahimba (MHMB) 20:2920:291134 KmNanded, Maharashtra
3.2Dhanora Deccan (DHNR) 20:3720:371141 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
3.3Bodhadi Bujrug (BHBK) 20:5320:531155 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
4Kinwat (KNVT) 21:0921:101m1170 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
4.1Ambari (ABX) 21:2121:211178 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
4.2Kosai (KSAE) 21:4021:401193 KmKinwat, Maharashtra
4.3Talmadugu (TLMG) 21:4921:491199 KmSitagondi, Andhra Pradesh
4.4Umram (UMM) 21:5621:561205 KmSitagondi, Andhra Pradesh
5Adilabad (ADB) 22:1022:155m1215 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Pimpalkhuti (PMKT) 23:0023:001237 KmPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
5.2Lingti (LNT) 23:3323:331252 KmState Highway 234, Maharashtra
5.3Kayar (KAYR) 00:3400:342281 KmState Highway 233, Maharashtra
5.4Wani (WANI) 01:2101:212303 KmWani, Maharashtra
5.5Majri Khadan (MJKN) 01:3601:362310 KmPatala, Maharashtra
6Majri Junction (MJRI) 01:4801:502m2316 KmDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6.1Warora (WRR) 02:0102:012328 KmWarora, Maharashtra
6.2Chikni Road (CKNI) 02:1102:112339 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
6.3Nagri (NGI) 02:2102:212351 KmRayalseema, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Yenor (YNA) 02:3002:302361 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
6.5Hinganghat (HGT) 02:3602:362367 KmHinganghat, Maharashtra
6.6Wagholi (WG) 02:4302:432375 KmWagholi, Maharashtra
6.7Sonegaon (SNN) 02:5102:512384 KmWardha, Maharashtra
6.8Bhugaon (BPK) 02:5702:572390 KmWardha, Maharashtra
6.9Chitoda (CHJC) 03:0103:012395 KmWardha, Maharashtra
6.10Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 03:0603:062401 KmWardha, Maharashtra
6.11Warud (WARUD) 03:0903:092404 KmWardha, Maharashtra
6.12Seloo Road (SLOR) 03:1603:162412 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
6.13Tuljapur (TGP) 03:2603:262422 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
6.14Sindi (SNI) 03:3303:332430 KmWardha, Maharashtra
6.15Borkhedi (BOK) 03:4303:432441 KmWardha, Maharashtra
6.16Buti Bori (BTBR) 03:5003:502449 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
6.17Gumgaon (GMG) 03:5803:582458 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
6.18Khapri (KRI) 04:0404:042464 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
6.19Ajni (AJNI) 04:1204:122474 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
6.20Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 04:1404:142476 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7Nagpur Junction (NGP) 04:1504:2510m2477 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7.1Godhani (GNQ) 04:3204:322484 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7.2Bharatwada (BWRA) 04:3704:372490 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
7.3Kalmeshwar (KSWR) 04:4704:472501 KmKalameshwar, Maharashtra
7.4Kohli (KOHL) 04:5904:592513 KmSH 250, Maharashtra
7.5Sonkhamb (SNKB) 05:0605:062521 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
7.6Metpanjra (MER) 05:1505:152531 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
7.7Katol (KATL) 05:2105:212538 KmKatol, Maharashtra
7.8Kalambha (KLBA) 05:3105:312548 KmSH 248, Maharashtra
7.9Tinkheda (TNH) 05:3805:382556 KmSH 246, Maharashtra
7.10Narkher Junction (NRKR) 05:4505:452563 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
7.11Darimeta (DDMT) 05:5405:542573 KmNarkher, Maharashtra
7.12Pandhurna (PAR) 06:0206:022581 KmPandhurna, Madhya Pradesh
7.13Teegaon (TEO) 06:1006:102590 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.14Ghundankhapa (GDKP) 06:1406:142594 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
7.15Chichonda (CCD) 06:2506:252607 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
7.16Hatna Pur (HTN) 06:3306:332615 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
7.17Multai (MTY) 06:3906:392622 KmMultai, Madhya Pradesh
7.18Jaulkhera (JKR) 06:4706:472630 KmNH 69, Madhya Pradesh
7.19Amla Junction (AMLA) 07:0107:012645 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
7.20Barsali (BYS) 07:1007:102654 KmAmla, Madhya Pradesh
7.21Malkapur Road (MALK) 07:1607:162661 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.22Betul (BZU) 07:2207:222668 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.23Maramjhiri (MJY) 07:2907:292676 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.24Dharakhoh (DHQ) 07:4107:412688 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.25Ghoradongri (GDYA) 07:5507:552703 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.26Barbatpur (BBTR) 08:0608:062715 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.27Magardoh (MGRD) 08:1108:112720 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.28Dhodra Mohar (DOH) 08:1608:162726 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.29Pola Patthar (POX) 08:2408:242734 KmBetul, Madhya Pradesh
7.30Kala Akhar (KQE) 08:3008:302741 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.31Saheli (SAHL) 08:3408:342746 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.32Taku (TAKU) 08:3908:392751 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.33Kesla (KSLA) 08:4508:452757 KmNH69, Madhya Pradesh
7.34Kiratgarh (KRTH) 08:5008:502763 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.35Jujharpur (JHP) 08:5708:572770 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
7.36Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 08:5908:592772 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8Itarsi Junction (ET) 09:0009:1010m2774 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Gurra (GRO) 09:1809:182784 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Sontalai (SQL) 09:2509:252793 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Bagra Tawa (BGTA) 09:3009:302800 KmBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Guramkhedi (GMD) 09:3809:382809 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Sohagpur (SGP) 09:4909:492824 KmSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Sobhapur (SXF) 09:5709:572834 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Pipariya (PPI) 10:0210:022841 KmPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Bankhedi (BKH) 10:1710:172860 KmBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Junehta (JHT) 10:2210:222866 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8.10Salichauka Road (SCKR) 10:3010:302876 KmGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
8.11Gadarwara (GAR) 10:4010:402890 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.12Bohani (BNE) 10:5010:502903 KmNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.13Karapgaon (KFY) 10:5610:562910 KmNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
8.14Kareli (KY) 11:0211:022918 KmKareli, Madhya Pradesh
8.15Narsinghpur (NU) 11:1511:152935 KmNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
8.16Ghatpindrai (GPC) 11:1911:192940 KmGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
8.17Belkhera (BELD) 11:2311:232946 KmState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
8.18Karak Bel (KKB) 11:2711:272950 KmKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
8.19Shridham (SRID) 11:3911:392966 KmShridham, Madhya Pradesh
8.20Bikrampur (BMR) 11:4811:482977 KmBalaghat, Madhya Pradesh
8.21Bhitoni (BHTN) 11:5711:572989 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.22Bheraghat (BRGT) 12:0712:0721002 KmBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
8.23Kachhpura (KEQ) 12:1612:1621013 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.24Madan Mahal (MML) 12:1712:1721015 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.25Howbagh Jabalpur (HBG) 12:1812:1821016 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 12:2012:3010m21019 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Adhartal (ADTL) 12:3712:3721027 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Deori (DOE) 12:4412:4421036 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Gosalpur (GSPR) 12:5312:5321046 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Sihora Road (SHR) 13:0213:0221057 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Dundi (DDCE) 13:1413:1421072 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 13:2213:2221082 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Sansarpur (SNRR) 13:2613:2621086 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Niwar (NWR) 13:4113:4121104 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 13:4213:4221106 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Katni South (KTES) 13:4413:4421108 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10Katni Junction (KTE) 13:4513:505m21109 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Patwara (PTWA) 13:5713:5721118 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
10.2Jukehi (JKE) 14:0414:0421127 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
10.3Pakara Road (PKRD) 14:1214:1221137 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
10.4Amdara (UDR) 14:2014:2021146 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
10.5Bhadanpur (BUU) 14:3014:3021159 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
10.6Maihar (MYR) 14:4114:4121172 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
10.7Unchhera (UHR) 14:5314:5321187 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
10.8Lagargawan (LGCE) 15:0115:0121196 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
11Satna Junction (STA) 15:1015:2010m21208 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Sagma (SAGM) 15:3015:3021214 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Hati (HATI) 15:4215:4221222 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Jaitwar (JTW) 15:5115:5121228 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Khutaha (KTHA) 16:0316:0321235 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Chitahra (CTHR) 16:1416:1421243 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Majhagawan (MJG) 16:2316:2321249 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Tikaria (TKYR) 16:4416:4421262 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Markundi (MKD) 16:5616:5621270 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Barah Muafi (BQF) 17:0917:0921278 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Bansapahar (BNSP) 17:1717:1721283 KmBansapahar, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Manikpur Junction (MKP) 17:2117:2121285 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Panhai (PNHI) 17:4017:4021298 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.13Dabhaura (DBR) 17:5617:5621308 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
11.14Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 18:1218:1221318 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
11.15Bargarh (BRG) 18:2018:2021324 Km
11.16Majhiari (MJHR) 18:4618:4621340 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.17Shankargarh (SRJ) 19:0219:0221350 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
11.18Lohgara (LOG) 19:1119:1121357 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
11.19Madaraha (MFX) 19:1719:1721360 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.20Jasra (JSR) 19:2019:2021362 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
11.21Iradatganj (IDGJ) 19:3019:3021368 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.22Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 19:3719:3721373 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.23Naini Junction (NYN) 19:4419:4421378 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.24Chheoki Junction (COI) 19:4719:4721379 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.25Karchana (KCN) 20:0120:0121388 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
11.26Bheerpur (BEP) 20:1520:1521398 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.27Meja Road (MJA) 20:3320:3321409 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11.28Unchdih (UND) 20:4520:4521417 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
11.29Manda Road (MNF) 20:5820:5821425 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.30Jigna (JIA) 21:1121:1121433 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.31Gaipura (GAE) 21:2121:2121440 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
11.32Birohe (BEO) 21:3321:3321448 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
11.33Vindhyachal (BDL) 21:4021:4021453 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.34Mirzapur (MZP) 21:5221:5221460 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.35Jhingura (JHG) 22:0522:0521468 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
11.36Pahara (PRE) 22:1622:1621476 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
11.37Dagmagpur (DAP) 22:2922:2921484 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.38Chunar Junction (CAR) 22:4022:4021491 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
11.39Kailahat (KYT) 22:5522:5521501 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
11.40Ahraura Road (ARW) 23:0923:0921509 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11.41Jeonathpur (JEP) 23:1823:1821515 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
11.42New West Cabin (NEWC) 23:2823:2821522 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
12Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:3023:4515m21523 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 23:4723:4721526 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
12.2EOCM (EOCM) 23:5123:5121532 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Kuchman (KCA) 23:5323:5321534 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 23:5823:5821541 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 00:0300:0331548 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Dheena (DHA) 00:0800:0831555 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 00:1400:1431562 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Zamania (ZNA) 00:1700:1731567 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Darauli (DRV) 00:2200:2231574 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 00:2700:2731581 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Usia Khas (USK) 00:3100:3131585 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Bhadaura (BWH) 00:3300:3331589 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Karahia (KKRH) 00:3600:3631593 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Gahmar (GMR) 00:3900:3931597 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Barakalan (BQW) 00:4200:4231600 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
12.16Chausa (CSA) 00:4600:4631606 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
12.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 00:4700:4731608 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
13Buxar (BXR) 00:5400:562m31617 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.1Baruna (BUE) 01:0201:0231626 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
13.2Dumraon (DURE) 01:0601:0631633 KmDumraon, Bihar
13.3Twining Ganj (TWG) 01:1101:1131641 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
13.4Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 01:1401:1431645 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
13.5Raghunathpur (RPR) 01:1601:1631649 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
13.6Sikaria (SKRI) 01:1901:1931654 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
13.7Banahi (BYN) 01:2201:2231658 KmBanahi, Bihar
13.8Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 01:2301:2331660 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
13.9Bihiya (BEA) 01:2601:2631664 KmBehea, Bihar
13.10Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 01:2801:2831668 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.11Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 01:2901:2931670 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.12Kauriya (KYA) 01:3001:3031672 KmBuxar, Bihar
13.13Karisath (KRS) 01:3301:3331676 KmKarisath, Bihar
13.14Jagjivan (JGWL) 01:3701:3731682 KmBuxar, Bihar
14Ara Junction (ARA) 01:3901:412m31685 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
14.1Jamira (JMIR) 01:5201:5231690 KmPatna, Bihar
14.2Kulharia (KUA) 02:0302:0331695 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
14.3Koelwar (KWR) 02:1102:1131699 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
14.4Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 02:1602:1631701 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
14.5Bihta (BTA) 02:3002:3031708 KmBihta, Bihar
14.6Patel Halt (PATL) 02:3502:3531710 KmPatna, Bihar
14.7Sadisopur (SDE) 02:4002:4031712 KmSadisopur, Bihar
14.8Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 02:4902:4931716 KmPatna, Bihar
14.9Neora (NEO) 02:5602:5631719 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
14.10Danapur (DNR) 03:0903:0931725 KmKhagaul, Bihar
14.11Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 03:1703:1731728 KmPatna, Bihar
14.12Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 03:2503:2531732 KmPatna, Bihar
15Patna Junction (PNBE) 03:30STOP31734 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions