New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) Time Table


Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (15047)Return Train : Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (15048)
Type : ExpressZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)Last Station : Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)
Departs at : 14:30Arrives at : 07:45
Total Distance : 859 kmNumber of halts : 17
Total Travel Time : 17h 15mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) START14:3010 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.1Patipukur (PTKR) 14:3314:3312 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.2Dum Dum Junction (DDJ) 14:3614:3613 KmKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
1.3Belgharia (BLH) 14:4214:4218 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.4Agarpara (AGP) 14:4614:46110 KmDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
1.5Sodpur (SEP) 14:4914:49112 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.6Khardaha (KDH) 14:5314:53115 KmKolkata, West Bengal
1.7Titagarh (TGH) 14:5614:56117 KmDIST - 24 Paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
1.8Barrackpore (BP) 14:5914:59119 KmDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1.9Palta (PTF) 15:0315:03122 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.10Ichhapur (IP) 15:0615:06123 KmIchapur, West Bengal
1.11Shyamnagar (SNR) 15:1115:11127 KmDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
1.12Jagadal (JGDL) 15:1515:15130 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
1.13Kankinara (KNR) 15:1815:18132 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2Naihati Junction (NH) 15:2215:242m134 Kmdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
2.1Garifa (GFAE) 15:3215:32137 KmState Highway 1, West Bengal
2.2Hooghly Ghat (HYG) 15:3515:35139 Kmdist - Hooghly, West Bengal
3Bandel Junction (BDC) 15:4515:472m143 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
3.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 15:5015:50146 KmHowrah, West Bengal
3.2Magra (MUG) 15:5315:53150 KmMagra, West Bengal
3.3Talandu (TLO) 15:5715:57153 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
3.4Khanyan (KHN) 16:0216:02158 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
3.5Pundooah (PDA) 16:0716:07164 KmPandua, West Bengal
3.6Simlagarh (SLG) 16:1116:11169 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
3.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 16:1316:13171 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
3.8Bainchi (BOI) 16:1516:15173 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
3.9Debipur (DBP) 16:2016:20178 KmDebipur, West Bengal
3.10Bagila (BGF) 16:2416:24182 KmBagila, West Bengal
3.11Memari (MYM) 16:2716:27185 KmMemari, West Bengal
3.12Nimo (NMF) 16:2916:29188 KmNimo, West Bengal
3.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 16:3216:32191 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
3.14Palsit (PLAE) 16:3516:35194 KmPalsit, West Bengal
3.15Saktigarh (SKG) 16:3916:39198 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
3.16Gangpur (GRP) 16:4416:441103 KmGangpur, West Bengal
4Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 16:5016:522m1110 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
4.1Talit (TIT) 16:5816:581118 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Khana Junction (KAN) 17:0117:011123 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 17:0617:061130 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Galsi (GLI) 17:0917:091133 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Paraj (PAJ) 17:1317:131139 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
4.6Mankar (MNAE) 17:1917:191148 KmMankur, West Bengal
4.7Panagarh (PAN) 17:2717:271158 KmKaksa, West Bengal
4.8Rajbandh (RBH) 17:3217:321166 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
5Durgapur (DGR) 17:3817:435m1174 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 17:4517:451176 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.2Waria (OYR) 17:5017:501182 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.3Pinjrapol (POL) 17:5217:521184 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
5.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 17:5517:551188 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 17:5517:551189 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.6Andal Junction (UDL) 17:5717:571191 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 17:5917:591193 KmKajora, West Bengal
5.8RaniGanj (RNG) 18:0218:021198 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
5.9Nimcha (NMC) 18:0618:061202 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
5.10Kalipahari (KPK) 18:1318:131211 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
5.11Asansol East (ASNE) 18:1618:161214 KmAsansol, West Bengal
6Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:1718:225m1216 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 18:2718:271221 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 18:3118:311225 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
6.3Salanpur (SLS) 18:3518:351229 KmSalanpur Station, West Bengal
6.4Rupnarayanpur (RNPR) 18:4218:421237 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7Chittaranjan (CRJ) 18:4718:481m1241 KmMihijam, Jharkhand
7.1Bodma (BM) 18:5218:521246 KmChittaranjan, West Bengal
7.2Jamtara (JMT) 18:5818:581255 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.3Kaseetar (KEE) 19:0319:031264 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.4Vidyasagar (VDS) 19:1019:101273 KmJamtara, Jharkhand
7.5Madankata (MNC) 19:1619:161282 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
7.6Joramow (JRW) 19:1919:191288 KmBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
8Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:2619:293m1297 Km06432-224478, Jharkhand
8.1Nawapatra (NPZ) 19:3419:341303 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.2Mathurapur (MUW) 19:3919:391309 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.3Sankarpur (SNQ) 19:4419:441315 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
8.4Kumrabad Rohini (KBQ) 19:4819:481320 KmKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
9Jasidih Junction (JSME) 19:5319:574m1327 KmJasidih, Jharkhand
9.1Tulsitanr (TTN) 20:0920:091334 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.2Lahabon (LHB) 20:2120:211342 KmDeoghar, Jharkhand
9.3Simultala (STL) 20:3620:361352 KmSimultala, Bihar
9.4Ghorparan (GHN) 20:4720:471359 KmSwami Vivekanand College Rd, Bihar
9.5Narganjo Halt (NRGO) 20:5320:531363 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10Jhajha (JAJ) 21:0521:105m1371 KmJhajha, Bihar
10.1Dadpur (DPX) 21:1621:161375 KmDadpur, Bihar
10.2Gidhaur (GHR) 21:2621:261382 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.3Chaura (CUX) 21:4221:421394 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.4Jamui (JMU) 21:4521:451397 KmState Highway 72, Bihar
10.5Kunder Halt (KDER) 21:5921:591407 KmSH 18, Bihar
10.6Bhalui (BFM) 22:1022:101414 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.7Mananpur (MNP) 22:1322:131417 KmState Highway 18, Bihar
10.8Balahapur Halt (BLHR) 22:1622:161419 KmSH 18, Bihar
10.9Bansipur (BSQP) 22:1722:171420 KmKiul, Bihar
10.10Lakhochak Halt (LCK) 22:1822:181420 KmKiul, Bihar
10.11Mahesh Leta Halt (MHLT) 22:1922:191422 KmKiul, Bihar
10.12Kiul Junction (KIUL) 22:2322:231424 KmDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10.13Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 22:2522:251425 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.14Mankatha (MKB) 22:3222:321431 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.15Dhurani Jwas Halt (DJS) 22:3522:351433 KmLakhisarai, Bihar
10.16Dumri Halt (DMRX) 22:3922:391436 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.17Ganga Sahay (GGSY) 22:4222:421438 KmKIUL, Bihar
10.18Barhiya (BRYA) 22:4522:451440 KmBarahiya, Bihar
10.19Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 22:5322:531446 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.20Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 22:5822:581450 KmNational Highway 80, Bihar
10.21Rajendra Pul (RJO) 23:0223:021453 KmSimaria, Bihar
10.22Chakia Thermal Halt (BTPH) 23:0423:041455 KmNational Highway 31, Bihar
10.23Simaria (SAE) 23:0623:061456 KmBegusarai, Bihar
10.24Garhara (GHX) 23:1023:101458 KmSimariya, Bihar
11Barauni Junction (BJU) 23:1523:3520m1462 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.1Teghra (TGA) 23:4323:431470 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.2Bachwara Junction (BCA) 23:5223:521479 KmBegusarai, Bihar
11.3Sathajagat (STJT) 23:5923:591485 KmSathajagat, Bihar
11.4Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 00:0400:042490 Km06278-221238, Bihar
11.5NazirGanj (NAZJ) 00:1200:122498 KmNazirGanj, Bihar
11.6Ujiarpur (UJP) 00:1900:192504 KmSamastipur, Bihar
12Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 00:2800:335m2513 KmSamastipur, Bihar
12.1Karpurigram (KPGM) 00:3900:392519 KmState Highway 49, Bihar
12.2Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 00:4600:462527 KmDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
12.3Dubaha (DUBH) 00:5300:532534 KmDubha Station, Bihar
12.4Dholi (DOL) 00:5900:592540 KmDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
12.5Siho (SIHO) 01:0501:052547 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
12.6Silaut (SLT) 01:1301:132555 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
12.7Narayanpur Anant (NRPA) 01:1801:182560 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 01:2301:307m2565 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13.1Ram Dayalu Nagar (RD) 01:3801:382571 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
13.2Turki (TUR) 01:4901:492579 KmTurki, Bihar
13.3Kurhani (KHI) 01:5801:582585 KmKurhani, Bihar
13.4Goraul (GRL) 02:0602:062591 KmNational Highway 77, Bihar
13.5Benipatti Pirapur (BNPT) 02:0902:092593 KmGhojaul Rd, Bihar
13.6Bhagwanpur (BNR) 02:1802:182599 KmBhagwanpur, Bihar
13.7Bithauli (BTHL) 02:2402:242604 KmVaishali, Bihar
13.8Sarai (SAI) 02:3002:302608 KmVaishali, Bihar
14Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:4502:461m2619 Km06224-272230, Bihar
15Sonpur Junction (SEE) 03:0303:041m2624 KmSaran, Bihar
15.1Parmanandpur (PMU) 03:1003:102631 KmNational Highway 19, Bihar
15.2Nayagaon (NYO) 03:1503:152636 KmNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
15.3Sitalpur (STLR) 03:2203:222643 KmSitalpur, Bihar
15.4Dighwara (DGA) 03:2603:262648 Km06158-281240, Bihar
15.5Ambika Bhawani Halt (AABH) 03:3003:302652 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.6Awatarnagar (ATNR) 03:3103:312653 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.7Panchpatia Deoria Halt (PPDA) 03:3303:332656 KmNH 19, Bihar
15.8Baragopal (BAGL) 03:3603:362658 KmSH 46, Bihar
15.9Dumri Juara (DRI) 03:4003:402662 KmSaran, Bihar
15.10Goldinganj (GJH) 03:4403:442667 KmChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
15.11Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 03:5303:532676 KmChhapra, Bihar
16Chhapra Junction (CPR) 03:5504:0510m2678 KmChhapra, Bihar
16.1Tappa Khajuriay (TKVR) 04:0804:082683 KmTappa Khajuriay, Uttar Pradesh
16.2Kopa Samhota (KPS) 04:1304:132689 KmKopa Samhota Station Rd, Bihar
16.3Daudpur (DDP) 04:1904:192698 KmChhapra, Bihar
16.4Ekma (EKMA) 04:2604:262706 KmSaran, Bihar
16.5Mahendranath (MHRN) 04:2804:282710 KmMahendrana, Uttar Pradesh
16.6Chainwa (CW) 04:3104:312714 KmSiwan, Bihar
16.7Duraundha Junction (DDA) 04:3704:372722 KmDistt: Siwan, Bihar
16.8Pachrukhi (PCK) 04:4404:442731 KmPachrukhi, Bihar
17Siwan Junction (SV) 04:5004:555m2740 KmSiwan, Bihar
17.1Jiradei (ZRDE) 05:0605:062750 KmSiwan, Bihar
17.2Karchhue (KYW) 05:1205:122756 KmState Highway 47, Bihar
17.3Mairwa (MW) 05:1805:182761 KmMairwa, Bihar
17.4Bankata (BTK) 05:2505:252767 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 05:3305:332776 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Nonapar (NNPR) 05:4205:422784 KmSalempur Mairwa Rd, Uttar Pradesh
17.7Bhatni Junction (BTT) 05:4705:472788 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
17.8Nunkhar (NRA) 05:5505:552796 KmBaikunthpur, Uttar Pradesh
17.9Ahalyapur (AHLR) 06:0206:022803 KmDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
18Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 06:0906:101m2809 KmDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Baitalpur (BALR) 06:2306:232816 KmPin- 274201, Uttar Pradesh
18.2Gauri Bazar (GB) 06:3906:392824 KmDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
18.3Chauri Chaura (CC) 06:5806:582834 KmGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
18.4Sardarnagar (SANR) 07:2007:202845 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
18.5Kusmhi (KHM) 07:2607:262849 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
18.6Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 07:3807:382855 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
19Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 07:45STOP2858 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions