New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath Time Table


Raipur-Lucknow Garib Rath (12536)Return Train : Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express (12535)
Type : Garib RathZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Raipur Junction (R)Last Station : Lucknow Junction (LJN)
Departs at : 12:20Arrives at : 05:05
Total Distance : 912 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 16h 45mDeparture Days : Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Raipur Junction (R) START12:2010 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.1WRS Colony PH (WRC) 12:2212:2212 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.2Urkura (URK) 12:2312:2314 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.3Mandhar (MDH) 12:3012:30112 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
1.4Siliari (SLH) 12:4012:40123 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1.5Baikunth (BKTH) 12:4712:47132 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1.6Tilda (TLD) 12:5212:52138 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1.7Hathbandh (HN) 13:0113:01148 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
2Bhatapara (BYT) 13:1413:151m164 KmBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
2.1Nipania (NPI) 13:3313:33179 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
2.2Dagori (DGS) 13:4413:44188 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2.3Belha (BYL) 13:5113:51194 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2.4Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 13:5813:581100 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2.5Dadhapara (DPH) 14:0214:021103 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2.6Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 14:1014:101110 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2.7Bilaspur Chord Cabin (CORD) 14:1714:171116 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3Usalapur (USL) 14:2014:3010m1119 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3.1Ghutku (GTK) 14:3714:371126 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3.2Kalmitar (KLTR) 14:4414:441134 KmUsalapur, Chhattisgarh
3.3Kargi Road (KGB) 14:5114:511142 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3.4Salkaroad (SLKR) 14:5814:581150 KmGhutku, Chhattisgarh
3.5Belgahna (BIG) 15:0515:051158 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3.6Tenganmada (TGQ) 15:1315:131168 KmBelgahna, Chhattisgarh
3.7Khongsara (KGS) 15:2115:211176 KmBhanwar, Chhattisgarh
3.8Bhanwar Tonk (BHTK) 15:3215:321189 KmKhodri, Chhattisgarh
3.9Khodri (KOI) 15:4215:421200 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3.10Sarbahara (SBRA) 15:4815:481206 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4Pendra Road (PND) 15:5215:542m1211 KmBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
4.1Harri (HRB) 16:0216:021220 KmVenkatnagar, Madhya Pradesh
4.2Venkatnagar (VKR) 16:1316:131231 KmPendra Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4.3Nigaura (NIQ) 16:1816:181235 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4.4Jaithari (JTI) 16:2116:211238 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4.5Chhulha (CLF) 16:3116:311249 KmMauhari, Madhya Pradesh
5Anuppur Junction (APR) 16:4516:505m1263 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5.1Amlai (AAL) 17:0317:031275 KmAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5.2Burhar (BUH) 17:1317:131284 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
5.3Chhada (CHDX) 17:2317:231294 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
5.4Singhpur (SNGP) 17:2717:271298 KmBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
6Shahdol (SDL) 17:3317:352m1304 KmShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6.1Bandhwa Para (BDWA) 17:4617:461312 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6.2Ghunghuti (GGT) 18:0218:021325 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6.3Mudaria (MDXR) 18:1618:161335 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6.4Birsinghpur (BRS) 18:2318:231341 KmPali, Madhya Pradesh
6.5Nowrozabad (NRZB) 18:3218:321348 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6.6Karkeli (KKI) 18:4418:441358 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6.7Umaria (UMR) 19:0119:011371 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6.8Lorha (LOA) 19:1319:131381 KmUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6.9Chandia Road (CHD) 19:2519:251390 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6.10Vilayatkalan Road (VYK) 19:4119:411402 KmJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
6.11Rupaund (RPD) 19:4719:471407 KmJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
6.12Jhalwara (JLW) 20:0220:021419 KmNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
6.13New Katni Junction (NKJ) 20:1020:101426 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7Katni Junction (KTE) 20:1520:205m1429 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7.1Patwara (PTWA) 20:2720:271438 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
7.2Jukehi (JKE) 20:3320:331447 KmJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
7.3Pakara Road (PKRD) 20:4120:411456 KmPakara, Madhya Pradesh
7.4Amdara (UDR) 20:4820:481466 KmNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
7.5Bhadanpur (BUU) 20:5820:581479 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
7.6Maihar (MYR) 21:0821:081492 KmMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
7.7Unchhera (UHR) 21:1921:191507 KmUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
7.8Lagargawan (LGCE) 21:2621:261516 KmLagargawan, Madhya Pradesh
8Satna Junction (STA) 21:3521:4510m1528 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Sagma (SAGM) 21:5221:521534 KmSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Hati (HATI) 22:0022:001542 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Jaitwar (JTW) 22:0722:071548 KmJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Khutaha (KTHA) 22:1522:151555 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Chitahra (CTHR) 22:2322:231563 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Majhagawan (MJG) 22:2922:291568 KmMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Tikaria (TKYR) 22:4322:431582 KmMDR 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Markundi (MKD) 22:5122:511589 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Barah Muafi (BQF) 23:0023:001598 KmBarahmuafi, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Ohan (OHAN) 23:1223:121607 KmOhan, Uttar Pradesh
8.11Bahilpurwa (BIP) 23:3323:331623 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Khoh (KHOH) 23:3623:361626 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 23:3923:401m1628 KmChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
9.1Shivrampur (SWC) 23:4823:481637 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9.2Bharat Kup (BTKP) 23:5523:551644 KmChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
9.3Badausa (BUS) 00:0700:072656 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
9.4Atarra (ATE) 00:1500:152665 KmDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
9.5Khurhand (KHU) 00:2700:272678 KmAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
9.6Dingwahi (DWI) 00:3500:352687 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
10Banda Junction (BNDA) 00:4500:505m2697 KmBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
10.1Khairar Junction (KID) 01:0201:022708 KmNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
10.2Ichauli (ICL) 01:1301:132718 KmMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
10.3Akona (AKW) 01:2201:222726 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Ragaul (RGU) 01:3501:352737 KmMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Ingohta (IGTA) 01:4401:442746 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
10.6Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 01:5401:542755 KmHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.7Yamuna South Bank (JSB) 02:0602:062765 KmUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
10.8Dapsaura (DPSR) 02:1302:132772 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
10.9Hamirpur Road (HAR) 02:2102:212778 KmHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.10Dohru (DXU) 02:3002:302787 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.11Ghatampur (GTM) 02:3802:382794 KmGhatampur, Uttar Pradesh
10.12Patara (PTRE) 02:4802:482803 KmKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
10.13Kathara Road (KTRR) 03:0003:002814 KmKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
10.14Sirhi Itara (SIRA) 03:0703:072820 KmSirhiltara, Uttar Pradesh
10.15Bhimsen (BZM) 03:1403:142827 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10.16Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 03:2603:262837 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
11Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:3003:4010m2841 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Kanpur Bridge Left Bank (CPB) 03:4503:452845 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Magarwara (MGW) 03:5303:532852 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Unnao Junction (ON) 04:0104:012858 KmUnnao, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Sonik (SIC) 04:1204:122868 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Ajgain (AJ) 04:1904:192874 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Kusumbhi (KVX) 04:2604:262879 KmAjgain, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Jaitipur (JTU) 04:3204:322885 KmNational Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Harauni (HRN) 04:3804:382890 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
11.9Piparsand (POF) 04:4604:462896 KmNational Highway 25A near Lonha village, Uttar Pradesh
11.10Amausi (AMS) 04:5304:532902 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
11.11Manak Nagar (MKG) 05:0005:002908 KmAlambagh, Uttar Pradesh
11.12Lucknow West (LNWT) 05:0405:042911 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
12Lucknow Junction (LJN) 05:05STOP2912 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions