New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Patna RajendraNagar-AnandViharT JanSadharan Expres Time Table


Patna RajendraNagar-AnandViharT JanSadharan Expres (12387)Return Train : Anand ViharT-Patna RajendraNagar JanSadharan Expre (12388)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 16:20Arrives at : 08:10
Total Distance : 989 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 15h 50mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) START16:2010 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
2Patna Junction (PNBE) 16:3516:4510m12 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
2.1Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 16:4716:4714 KmPatna, Bihar
2.2Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 16:5016:5018 KmPatna, Bihar
2.3Danapur (DNR) 16:5216:52112 KmKhagaul, Bihar
2.4Neora (NEO) 16:5716:57118 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
2.5Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 16:5916:59121 KmPatna, Bihar
2.6Sadisopur (SDE) 17:0217:02125 KmSadisopur, Bihar
2.7Patel Halt (PATL) 17:0417:04127 KmPatna, Bihar
2.8Bihta (BTA) 17:0617:06129 KmBihta, Bihar
2.9Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 17:1117:11135 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.10Koelwar (KWR) 17:1317:13138 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
2.11Kulharia (KUA) 17:1517:15141 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
2.12Jamira (JMIR) 17:1917:19146 KmPatna, Bihar
3Ara Junction (ARA) 17:2317:252m151 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
3.1Jagjivan (JGWL) 17:2717:27154 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.2Karisath (KRS) 17:3217:32161 KmKarisath, Bihar
3.3Kauriya (KYA) 17:3417:34165 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.4Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 17:3517:35167 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.5Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 17:3717:37169 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.6Bihiya (BEA) 17:3917:39173 KmBehea, Bihar
3.7Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 17:4217:42176 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.8Banahi (BYN) 17:4317:43178 KmBanahi, Bihar
3.9Sikaria (SKRI) 17:4617:46182 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
3.10Raghunathpur (RPR) 17:4917:49187 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
3.11Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 17:5217:52192 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.12Twining Ganj (TWG) 17:5417:54196 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.13Dumraon (DURE) 17:5917:591103 KmDumraon, Bihar
3.14Baruna (BUE) 18:0418:041110 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
4Buxar (BXR) 18:1018:122m1120 KmBuxar, Bihar
4.1Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 18:2018:201128 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
4.2Chausa (CSA) 18:2218:221131 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.3Barakalan (BQW) 18:2818:281136 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
4.4Gahmar (GMR) 18:3118:311140 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.5Karahia (KKRH) 18:3518:351144 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bhadaura (BWH) 18:3918:391148 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Usia Khas (USK) 18:4218:421152 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 18:4618:461156 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Darauli (DRV) 18:5318:531163 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Zamania (ZNA) 18:5918:591169 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 19:0319:031174 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Dheena (DHA) 19:1019:101182 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 19:1719:171189 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Sakaldiha (SLD) 19:2319:231195 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Kuchman (KCA) 19:3019:301203 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
4.16EOCM (EOCM) 19:3219:321205 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 19:3719:371211 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
5Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 19:4020:0020m1214 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 20:0120:011215 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 20:0720:071221 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 20:1320:131227 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Kailahat (KYT) 20:2120:211236 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 20:3020:301245 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 20:3720:371253 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Pahara (PRE) 20:4420:441261 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Jhingura (JHG) 20:5120:511268 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Mirzapur (MZP) 20:5920:591277 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 21:0621:061284 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Birohe (BEO) 21:1021:101289 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Gaipura (GAE) 21:1821:181296 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Jigna (JIA) 21:2421:241303 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Manda Road (MNF) 21:3221:321312 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Unchdih (UND) 21:3921:391320 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Meja Road (MJA) 21:4721:471328 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.17Bheerpur (BEP) 21:5821:581339 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Karchana (KCN) 22:0622:061348 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 22:1422:141357 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Naini Junction (NYN) 22:1622:161359 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Allahabad Junction (ALD) 22:2322:231366 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5.22SubedarGanj (SFG) 22:2622:261370 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.23Bamhrauli (BMU) 22:3122:311375 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.24Manauri (MRE) 22:3922:391383 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.25Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 22:4322:431388 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.26ManoharGanj (MNJ) 22:5022:501395 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Bharwari (BRE) 22:5822:581403 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Bidanpur (BDNP) 23:0323:031408 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Shujaatpur (SJT) 23:0723:071414 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.30Sirathu (SRO) 23:1723:171423 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
5.31Athsarai (ASCE) 23:2323:231430 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
5.32Kanwar (KUW) 23:2823:281435 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.33Katoghan (KTCE) 23:3323:331441 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.34Khaga (KGA) 23:4023:401448 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.35Sath Naraini (SNIE) 23:4723:471456 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.36Rasulabad (RUB) 23:5323:531463 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.37Faizullapur (FYZ) 00:0200:022472 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
5.38Ramva (RAMA) 00:0700:072477 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
5.39Fatehpur (FTP) 00:1200:122483 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.40Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 00:1900:192490 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.41Malwan (MWH) 00:2700:272499 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.42Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 00:3400:342506 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.43Bindki Road (BKO) 00:4200:422514 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.44Aung (AUNG) 00:4700:472520 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.45Karbigwan (KBN) 00:5300:532526 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.46Prempur (PMPR) 00:5800:582532 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.47Sirsaul (SSL) 01:0401:042538 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
5.48Rooma (RXM) 01:1001:102545 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5.49Chakeri (CHK) 01:1401:142549 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
5.50Chandari (CNBI) 01:2101:212556 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:2501:3510m2560 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 01:3601:362562 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 01:3801:382564 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 01:3901:392565 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 01:4201:422569 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Panki (PNK) 01:4501:452572 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
6.6Bhaupur (BPU) 01:5601:562583 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
6.7Maitha (MTO) 02:0502:052593 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
6.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 02:0802:082597 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
6.9Rura (RURA) 02:1502:152605 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.10Ambiapur (AAP) 02:2302:232614 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
6.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 02:3302:332624 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 02:3802:382630 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
6.13Kanchausi (KNS) 02:4302:432635 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
6.14Phaphund (PHD) 02:5802:582652 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6.15Pata (PATA) 03:0203:022656 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.16Achalda (ULD) 03:0603:062661 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 03:1103:112666 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
6.18Samhon (SHW) 03:1403:142670 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
6.19Bharthana (BNT) 03:2403:242680 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
6.20Ekdil (EKL) 03:3303:332690 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
6.21Etawah (ETW) 03:4203:422700 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 03:4903:492708 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
6.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 03:5603:562716 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
6.24Balrai (BBL) 04:0404:042725 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
6.25Bhadan (BDN) 04:1404:142735 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6.26Kaurara (KAA) 04:2204:222744 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
6.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 04:3204:322755 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 04:4104:412765 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.29Firozabad (FZD) 04:5004:502775 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.30Hirangaon (HNG) 04:5704:572783 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
6.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 05:0505:052792 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.32Shivarampur (WSC) 05:0805:082795 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.33Mitawal (MTI) 05:1105:112799 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
6.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 05:1905:192806 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
6.35Chamrola (CMR) 05:2505:252813 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
6.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 05:3105:312820 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
6.37Pora (PORA) 05:4005:402829 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
6.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 05:5005:502840 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6.39Sasni (SNS) 05:5805:582849 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
6.40Mandrak (MXK) 06:0506:052856 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
6.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 06:1206:122863 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 06:1806:182870 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 06:2406:242876 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.44Kulwa (KLA) 06:2906:292882 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
6.45Somna (SOM) 06:3906:392892 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.46Danwar (DAR) 06:4906:492902 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
6.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 06:5606:562910 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 06:5906:592913 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
6.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 07:0407:042919 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
6.50Gangraul (GNRL) 07:0907:092924 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
6.51Chola (CHL) 07:1307:132928 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
6.52Wair (WIR) 07:1707:172933 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
6.53Wair (WAIR) 07:1707:172933 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
6.54Dankaur (DKDE) 07:2607:262942 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
6.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 07:3407:342950 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
6.56Boraki (BRKY) 07:3807:382955 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.57Dadri (DER) 07:4207:422959 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6.58Maripat (MIU) 07:4807:482966 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
6.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 07:5407:542972 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.60Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 07:5807:582976 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.61Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 08:0508:052983 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.62Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 08:0708:072986 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.63Chander Nagar (CNJ) 08:0808:082987 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
7Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 08:10STOP2989 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions