New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ranakpur Express Time Table


Ranakpur Express (14708)Return Train : Ranakpur Express (14707)
Type : ExpressZone : North Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Bikaner Junction (BKN)
Departs at : 15:05Arrives at : 15:35
Total Distance : 1218 kmNumber of halts : 31
Total Travel Time : 24h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START15:0510 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 15:0715:0710 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 15:1015:1012 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 15:1415:1414 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 15:1815:1816 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 15:2215:2218 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 15:2915:29111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 15:3415:34113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 15:3815:38116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 15:4415:462m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 15:4815:48121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 15:5115:51124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 15:5415:54127 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 15:5915:59132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 16:0216:02136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 16:0616:06140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 16:1016:10144 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 16:1716:17153 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 16:2416:24160 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 16:3016:30167 KmThane, Maharashtra
3Palghar (PLG) 16:3816:402m175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
3.1Umroli (UOI) 16:4516:45182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
3.2Boisar (BOR) 16:4816:48187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
3.3Vangaon (VGN) 16:5516:55196 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.4Dahanu Road (DRD) 17:0417:041108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
3.5Gholvad (GVD) 17:1317:131119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
3.6Bordi Road (BRRD) 17:1617:161124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
3.7Umbargam Road (UBR) 17:1917:191129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
3.8Sanjan (SJN) 17:2317:231134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
3.9Bhilad (BLD) 17:3217:321145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
3.10Karambeli (KEB) 17:3517:351150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4Vapi (VAPI) 17:4017:422m1157 KmVapi, Gujarat
4.1Bagwada (BAGD) 17:5017:501163 KmNH8, Gujarat
4.2Udvada (UVD) 17:5317:531166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
4.3Pardi (PAD) 18:0018:001172 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.4Atul (ATUL) 18:0518:051176 KmValsad, Gujarat
5Valsad (BL) 18:1318:152m1183 KmValsad, Gujarat
5.1Dungri (DGI) 18:2318:231192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.2Joravasan (JRS) 18:2818:281197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
5.3Bilimora Junction (BIM) 18:3218:321201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
5.4Amalsad (AML) 18:3718:371206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
5.5Ancheli (ACL) 18:4118:411210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.6Vedchha (VDH) 18:4418:441214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.7Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 18:4918:491219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
5.8Navsari (NVS) 18:5218:521222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
5.9Maroli (MRL) 19:0019:001231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
5.10Sachin (SCH) 19:0619:061237 KmSachin, Gujarat
5.11Bhestan (BHET) 19:1219:121243 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.12Udhna Junction (UDN) 19:1619:161248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 19:2019:255m1252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Utran (URN) 19:2919:291256 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.2Kosad (KSE) 19:3219:321259 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Gothangam (GTX) 19:3619:361262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
6.4Sayan (SYN) 19:4019:401265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
6.5Kudsad (KDSD) 19:4719:471273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.6Kim (KIM) 19:5019:501275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
6.7Kosamba Junction (KSB) 19:5819:581283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
6.8Hathuran (HAT) 20:0320:031287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
6.9Panoli (PAO) 20:0720:071291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
6.10Sanjali (SNJL) 20:1220:121296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
6.11Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 20:1820:181302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
7Bharuch Junction (BH) 20:2820:302m1311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7.1Chavaj (CVJ) 20:3520:351316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
7.2Nabipur (NIU) 20:4220:421323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
7.3Varediya (VRE) 20:4920:491330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.4Palej (PLJ) 20:5520:551336 KmPalej, Gujarat
7.5Lakodara (LKD) 21:0221:021344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
7.6Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 21:1021:101352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.7Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 21:1021:101352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
7.8Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 21:1821:181359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
7.9Itola (ITA) 21:2221:221363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
7.10Varnama (VRM) 21:2621:261367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.11Makarpura (MPR) 21:3121:311373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
7.12Vishvamitri (VS) 21:3721:371379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:4021:455m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 21:4621:461382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.2Bajva (BJW) 21:5221:521389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
8.3Ranoli (RNO) 21:5621:561393 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
8.4Nandesari (NDR) 22:0022:001397 KmNandesari, Gujarat
8.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 22:0522:051402 KmVasad, Gujarat
8.6Adas Road (ADD) 22:0922:091406 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
8.7Vadod (VXD) 22:1322:131410 KmAnand District, Gujarat
9Anand Junction (ANND) 22:2022:222m1417 KmAnand, Gujarat
9.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 22:2822:281425 KmKanjari, Gujarat
9.2Utarsanda (UTD) 22:3322:331430 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
10Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:3722:392m1436 KmNadiad, Gujarat
10.1Gothaj (GTE) 22:5822:581448 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
10.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 23:0623:061453 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
10.3Nenpur (NEP) 23:1323:131457 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
10.4Kanij (KANJ) 23:1723:171460 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10.5Barejadi (BJD) 23:2423:241465 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
10.6Geratpur (GER) 23:2923:291468 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.7Vatva (VTA) 23:3823:381473 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
10.8Maninagar (MAN) 23:4523:451478 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
10.9Kankaria South (KKEC) 23:4723:471479 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 23:5000:1020m1481 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
11.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 00:1800:182484 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
12Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 00:2500:272m2487 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
12.1Sabarmati South (SBIS) 00:3200:322490 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
12.2Chandlodiya (CLDY) 00:3600:362492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
12.3Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 00:4000:402494 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
12.4Khodiyar (KHD) 00:5200:522502 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
12.5Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 01:0301:032508 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
13Kalol (KLL) 01:1001:122m2513 KmKalol, Gujarat
13.1Chhatral (CTRL) 01:1501:152516 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
13.2Isand (EN) 01:1701:172518 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
13.3Pansar (PN) 01:1901:192520 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
13.4Jhulasan (JUL) 01:2101:212522 KmMehsana, Gujarat
13.5Ghumasan (GUS) 01:2601:262527 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
13.6Dangarwa (DNW) 01:2801:282529 KmJagudan, Gujarat
13.7Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 01:3201:322533 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
13.8Ambliyasan (UMN) 01:3501:352537 KmMehsana, Gujarat
13.9Jagudan (JDN) 01:4301:432545 KmMehsana, Gujarat
13.10Shobhasan (SXS) 01:4501:452547 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
14Mahesana Junction (MSH) 01:5201:542m2554 KmMehsana, Gujarat
14.1Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 02:0902:092565 KmMahesana, Gujarat
14.2Unjha (UJA) 02:2402:242576 KmUnjha, Gujarat
14.3Kamli (KMLI) 02:3402:342584 KmChhapi, Gujarat
14.4Siddhpur (SID) 02:4302:432590 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
14.5Dharewada (DRW) 02:5002:502595 KmUnjha, Gujarat
14.6Chhapi (CHP) 03:0103:012603 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
14.7Umardashi (UM) 03:1203:122611 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
15Palanpur Junction (PNU) 03:2303:252m2619 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
15.1Karjoda (KRJD) 03:3103:312625 KmChhapi, Gujarat
15.2Chitrasani (CTT) 03:3603:362631 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
15.3Jethi (JTY) 03:4103:412635 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
15.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 03:4703:472641 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
15.5Sarotra Road (SZA) 03:5403:542649 KmSarotra, Gujarat
15.6Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 03:5903:592655 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
15.7Maval (MAA) 04:0704:072662 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
16Abu Road (ABR) 04:1504:2510m2670 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
16.1Morthala (MXO) 04:3104:312677 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
16.2Kivarli (KWI) 04:3404:342681 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
16.3Bhimana (BMN) 04:4204:422691 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
16.4SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 04:4804:482697 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
16.5Banas (BNS) 04:5504:552706 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
17Sirohi Road (SOH) 05:0405:062m2716 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
17.1Keshavganj (KVJ) 05:1505:152724 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
17.2Nana (NANA) 05:2505:252733 KmNana, Rajasthan
17.3Kothar (KTR) 05:3205:322739 KmPali, Rajasthan
17.4Mori Bera (MOI) 05:3905:392745 KmNana, Rajasthan
18Jawai Bandh (JWB) 05:5005:522m2755 KmPali, Rajasthan
18.1Biroliya (BRLY) 05:5905:592763 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
19Falna (FA) 06:0506:072m2771 KmFalna, Rajasthan
19.1Khimel (KZQ) 06:1406:142779 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
20Rani (RANI) 06:2006:222m2785 KmRania, Rajasthan
20.1Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 06:2806:282793 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
20.2Jawali (JAL) 06:3406:342801 KmRania, Rajasthan
21Somesar (SOS) 06:4006:422m2809 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
21.1Bhinwaliya (BWA) 06:5506:552815 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
21.2Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 07:0707:072821 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
21.3Auwa (AUWA) 07:2207:222829 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
22Marwar Junction (MJ) 07:4008:0020m2837 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
22.1Rajkiawas (RKZ) 08:0708:072848 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
22.2Bomadra (BOM) 08:1408:142857 KmPali Marwar, Rajasthan
23Pali Marwar (PMY) 08:2208:242m2868 KmPali, Rajasthan
23.1Kairla (KAI) 08:4008:402883 KmPali, Rajasthan
23.2Rohat (RT) 08:5408:542897 KmSH 64, Rajasthan
24Luni Junction (LUNI) 09:0809:113m2909 KmLuni, Rajasthan
24.1Hanwant (HWT) 09:1809:182916 KmBasni, Rajasthan
24.2Salawas (SZ) 09:2809:282925 KmLuni, Rajasthan
24.3Basni (BANE) 09:3809:382935 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
24.4Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 09:4109:412938 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
25Jodhpur Junction (JU) 09:4510:0015m2941 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
26Raikabagh Palace Junction (RKB) 10:0510:072m2944 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
26.1Jodhpur Cantt. (JUCT) 10:1310:132949 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
26.2Banar (BNO) 10:2010:202956 KmBanar, Rajasthan
26.3Jajiwal (JWL) 10:2910:292964 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
26.4Asranada (AAS) 10:3910:392973 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
26.5Kheri Salwa (KSW) 10:4910:492982 KmJajiwal, Rajasthan
26.6Pipar Road Junction (PPR) 10:5710:572988 KmState Highway 58, Rajasthan
26.7Sathin Road (SWF) 11:0611:062997 KmUMED, Rajasthan
26.8Umed (UMED) 11:1811:1821007 KmJodhpur, Rajasthan
26.9Kharia Khangarh (KXG) 11:2911:2921017 KmKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
27Gotan (GOTN) 11:3711:392m21024 KmGotan, Rajasthan
27.1Jogi Magra (JOM) 11:4911:4921034 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
28Merta Road Junction (MTD) 12:0012:055m21045 KmPhalodi, Rajasthan
28.1Marwar Chapri (MCPE) 12:1112:1121051 KmKheduli, Rajasthan
28.2Deswal (DSL) 12:1712:1721059 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
28.3Khajwana (KJW) 12:2512:2521068 KmKhajwana, Rajasthan
29Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 12:3812:402m21084 KmMundwa, Rajasthan
30Nagaur (NGO) 12:5612:582m21102 KmNagaur, Rajasthan
30.1Badwasi (BWS) 13:1413:1421116 KmMDR 69, Rajasthan
30.2Alai (ALAI) 13:2313:2321124 KmAlai, Rajasthan
30.3Shri Balaji (SBLJ) 13:3613:3621136 KmNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
30.4Chilo (CLO) 13:4013:4021139 KmNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
31Garhnokha (NOK) 13:5513:572m21153 KmNokha, Rajasthan
31.1Surpura (SPO) 14:1014:1021170 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
32Deshnoke (DSO) 14:2214:242m21185 KmDeshnok, Rajasthan
32.1Palana (PAE) 14:4514:4521195 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
32.2Udramsar (UMS) 15:0415:0421203 KmBikaner, Rajasthan
33Bikaner Junction (BKN) 15:35STOP21217 KmBikaner City, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions