New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ranchi-Howrah InterCity Express Time Table


Ranchi-Howrah InterCity Express (18628)Return Train : Howrah-Ranchi InterCity Express (18627)
Type : ExpressZone : South Eastern
Departs from : Ranchi Junction (RNC)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 05:45Arrives at : 13:50
Total Distance : 421 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 8h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ranchi Junction (RNC) START05:4510 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
1.1Namkom (NKM) 05:5005:5014 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.2Tatisilwai (TIS) 05:5705:57110 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
1.3Gangaghat (GAG) 06:0506:05118 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.4Gautamdhara (GATD) 06:1506:15128 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
1.5Jonha (JONA) 06:1606:16129 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.6Jonha (JON) 06:1806:18130 KmJohna, Jharkhand
1.7Kita (KITA) 06:3306:33144 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.8Silli (SLF) 06:4306:43153 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
2Muri Junction (MURI) 06:5006:522m160 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
2.1Tulin (THO) 06:5906:59164 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
3Jhalida (JAA) 07:1107:121m172 KmJhalida, West Bengal
3.1Begunkodar (BKDR) 07:1507:15176 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
3.2Kotshila Junction (KSX) 07:2207:22184 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
3.3Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 07:2607:26189 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
3.4Pundhag (PNW) 07:3107:31195 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3.5Radhagaon (RDF) 07:3907:391105 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
4Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 07:4507:505m1112 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
4.1Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 07:5307:531114 Km
4.2Tupkadih (TKB) 08:0008:001117 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
4.3Rajabera (RJB) 08:1208:121123 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
4.4Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 08:2008:201127 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
4.5Deonagar (DNH) 08:2508:251130 KmDeonagar, Jharkhand
4.6Dugda (DDGA) 08:2808:281132 KmDugda, Jharkhand
4.7Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 08:3308:331135 Km
4.8Jamuni (JMX) 08:3808:381137 KmJamuni, Jharkhand
4.9Phulwartanr (PLJE) 08:4308:431140 KmPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4.10Budora (BDQ) 08:4408:441140 KmBudora, Jharkhand
4.11Tundu (TNO) 08:4808:481142 KmTundu, Jharkhand
4.12Sonardih (SZE) 08:5108:511144 KmSonardih, Jharkhand
4.13Tentulla (TNJE) 08:5408:541145 KmTentulla, Jharkhand
4.14Katrasgarh (KTH) 08:5908:591148 KmKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4.15Angarpathra Halt (ANJE) 09:0209:021150 KmAngarpathra, Jharkhand
4.16Sijua (SJA) 09:0409:041151 KmSijua, Jharkhand
4.17Bansjora (BZS) 09:0909:091153 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.18Baseria (BZE) 09:1309:131155 KmBaseria, Jharkhand
4.19Kusunda Junction (KDS) 09:1709:171158 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
5Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 09:2509:338m1162 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
5.1Dokra Halt (DOKM) 09:3809:381167 KmDokra, Jharkhand
5.2Pradhankhunta (PKA) 09:4109:411171 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
5.3Chhota Ambana (CAM) 09:4709:471177 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
5.4Kalubathan (KAO) 09:5509:551186 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
5.5Thapar Nagar (TNW) 09:5909:591190 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
5.6Mugma (MMU) 10:0310:031196 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.7Kumardubi (KMME) 10:0710:071200 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
5.8Barakar (BRR) 10:1010:101203 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.9Kulti (ULT) 10:1310:131206 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.10Sitarampur Junction (STN) 10:1710:171211 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
5.11Barachak Junction (BCQ) 10:2010:201215 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6Asansol Junction (ASN) 10:2510:272m1220 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Asansol East (ASNE) 10:2810:281222 KmAsansol, West Bengal
6.2Kalipahari (KPK) 10:3110:311225 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
6.3Nimcha (NMC) 10:3710:371234 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
6.4RaniGanj (RNG) 10:4010:401238 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
6.5Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 10:4310:431243 KmKajora, West Bengal
6.6Andal Junction (UDL) 10:4510:451246 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.7Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 10:4610:461248 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.8Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 10:4710:471248 KmAndal, West Bengal
6.9Pinjrapol (POL) 10:4910:491252 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.10Waria (OYR) 10:5110:511254 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
6.11Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 10:5510:551260 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
7Durgapur (DGR) 10:5710:592m1263 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
7.1Rajbandh (RBH) 11:0611:061270 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
7.2Panagarh (PAN) 11:1211:121278 KmKaksa, West Bengal
7.3Mankar (MNAE) 11:2111:211288 KmMankur, West Bengal
7.4Paraj (PAJ) 11:2811:281297 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
7.5Galsi (GLI) 11:3311:331303 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
7.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 11:3611:361307 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.7Khana Junction (KAN) 11:4211:421313 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7.8Talit (TIT) 11:4711:471318 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 11:5311:552m1326 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
8.1Gangpur (GRP) 12:0412:041333 KmGangpur, West Bengal
8.2Saktigarh (SKG) 12:1012:101338 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
8.3Palla Road (PRAE) 12:1612:161343 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
8.4Chanchai (CHC) 12:1912:191346 KmChanchai, West Bengal
8.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 12:2312:231349 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.6Nabagram (NBAE) 12:2912:291354 KmMemari, West Bengal
8.7Jaugram (JRAE) 12:3212:321356 KmJaugram, West Bengal
8.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 12:3412:341358 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
8.9Gurap (GRAE) 12:4012:401363 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
8.10Hajigarh (HIH) 12:4312:431365 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
8.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 12:4512:451367 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
8.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 12:4812:481369 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
8.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 12:5112:511372 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
8.14Belmuri (BMAE) 12:5412:541374 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
8.15Porabazar (PBZ) 12:5612:561376 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
8.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 13:0113:011380 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
8.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 13:0713:071385 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
8.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 13:1013:101388 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.19Balarambati (BLAE) 13:1213:121389 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
8.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 13:1513:151391 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
8.21Barui Para (BRPA) 13:1913:191395 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
8.22Begumpur (BPAE) 13:2313:231398 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
8.23Janai Road (JOX) 13:2513:251400 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8.24Gobra (GBRA) 13:3013:301404 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
8.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 13:3213:321406 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.26Belanagar (BZL) 13:3713:371410 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8.27Bally (BLY) 13:4013:401412 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.28Belur (BEQ) 13:4213:421414 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.29Liluah (LLH) 13:4413:441416 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 13:4613:461417 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
8.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 13:4913:491420 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 13:50STOP1421 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions