New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express Time Table


Ranchi-Howrah Shatabdi Express (12020)Return Train : Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Express (12019)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Eastern
Departs from : Ranchi Junction (RNC)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 13:45Arrives at : 21:10
Total Distance : 421 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 7h 25mDeparture Days : Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ranchi Junction (RNC) START13:4510 KmDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
1.1Namkom (NKM) 13:5013:5014 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
1.2Tatisilwai (TIS) 13:5713:57110 KmTatisilwai, Jharkhand
1.3Gangaghat (GAG) 14:0614:06118 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.4Gautamdhara (GATD) 14:1714:17128 KmGautamdhara, Jharkhand
1.5Jonha (JONA) 14:1814:18129 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.6Jonha (JON) 14:2014:20130 KmJohna, Jharkhand
1.7Kita (KITA) 14:3514:35144 KmState Highway 2, Jharkhand
1.8Silli (SLF) 14:4614:46153 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
2Muri Junction (MURI) 14:5314:552m160 Km06522-222444, Jharkhand
2.1Tulin (THO) 15:0115:01164 KmDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
2.2Jhalida (JAA) 15:1015:10172 KmJhalida, West Bengal
2.3Begunkodar (BKDR) 15:1615:16176 KmSH 4A, West Bengal
2.4Kotshila Junction (KSX) 15:2515:25184 KmPurulia District, West Bengal
2.5Damru Ghutu (DRGU) 15:3115:31189 KmAnandnagar Rd, West Bengal
2.6Pundhag (PNW) 15:3915:39195 KmDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2.7Radhagaon (RDF) 15:5215:521105 KmPundag Railway Station Rd, Jharkhand
3Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 16:0016:055m1112 Km06542-253861, Jharkhand
3.1Bokaro North Cabin (BKSN) 16:0816:081114 Km
3.2Tupkadih (TKB) 16:1516:151117 KmBokaro, Jharkhand
3.3Rajabera (RJB) 16:2716:271123 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
4Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 16:3516:383m1127 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
4.1Deonagar (DNH) 16:4216:421130 KmDeonagar, Jharkhand
4.2Dugda (DDGA) 16:4516:451132 KmDugda, Jharkhand
4.3Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 16:4916:491135 Km
4.4Jamuni (JMX) 16:5316:531137 KmJamuni, Jharkhand
4.5Phulwartanr (PLJE) 16:5716:571140 KmPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
4.6Budora (BDQ) 16:5816:581140 KmBudora, Jharkhand
4.7Tundu (TNO) 17:0117:011142 KmTundu, Jharkhand
4.8Sonardih (SZE) 17:0417:041144 KmSonardih, Jharkhand
4.9Tentulla (TNJE) 17:0617:061145 KmTentulla, Jharkhand
4.10Katrasgarh (KTH) 17:1017:101148 KmKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
4.11Angarpathra Halt (ANJE) 17:1217:121150 KmAngarpathra, Jharkhand
4.12Sijua (SJA) 17:1417:141151 KmSijua, Jharkhand
4.13Bansjora (BZS) 17:1817:181153 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
4.14Baseria (BZE) 17:2117:211155 KmBaseria, Jharkhand
4.15Kusunda Junction (KDS) 17:2517:251158 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
5Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 17:3117:365m1162 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
5.1Dokra Halt (DOKM) 17:4117:411167 KmDokra, Jharkhand
5.2Pradhankhunta (PKA) 17:4417:441171 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
5.3Chhota Ambana (CAM) 17:4917:491177 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
5.4Kalubathan (KAO) 17:5617:561186 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
5.5Thapar Nagar (TNW) 18:0018:001190 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
5.6Mugma (MMU) 18:0418:041196 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
5.7Kumardubi (KMME) 18:0818:081200 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
5.8Barakar (BRR) 18:1018:101203 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.9Kulti (ULT) 18:1318:131206 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.10Sitarampur Junction (STN) 18:1718:171211 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
5.11Barachak Junction (BCQ) 18:2018:201215 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:2418:262m1220 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.1Asansol East (ASNE) 18:2718:271222 KmAsansol, West Bengal
6.2Kalipahari (KPK) 18:3018:301225 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
6.3Nimcha (NMC) 18:3618:361234 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7RaniGanj (RNG) 18:3918:401m1238 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
7.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 18:4318:431243 KmKajora, West Bengal
7.2Andal Junction (UDL) 18:4518:451246 KmAndal, West Bengal
7.3Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 18:4718:471248 KmAndal, West Bengal
7.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 18:4718:471248 KmAndal, West Bengal
7.5Pinjrapol (POL) 18:5018:501252 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
7.6Waria (OYR) 18:5118:511254 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
7.7Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 18:5618:561260 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
8Durgapur (DGR) 18:5819:002m1263 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
8.1Rajbandh (RBH) 19:0619:061270 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
8.2Panagarh (PAN) 19:1319:131278 KmKaksa, West Bengal
8.3Mankar (MNAE) 19:2119:211288 KmMankur, West Bengal
8.4Paraj (PAJ) 19:2819:281297 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
8.5Galsi (GLI) 19:3319:331303 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
8.6Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 19:3619:361307 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.7Khana Junction (KAN) 19:4219:421313 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.8Talit (TIT) 19:4619:461318 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8.9Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:5219:521326 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
8.10Gangpur (GRP) 19:5819:581333 KmGangpur, West Bengal
8.11Saktigarh (SKG) 20:0220:021338 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
8.12Palla Road (PRAE) 20:0620:061343 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
8.13Chanchai (CHC) 20:0920:091346 KmChanchai, West Bengal
8.14Masagram Junction (MSAE) 20:1120:111349 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8.15Nabagram (NBAE) 20:1520:151354 KmMemari, West Bengal
8.16Jaugram (JRAE) 20:1720:171356 KmJaugram, West Bengal
8.17Jhapandanga (JPQ) 20:1920:191358 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
8.18Gurap (GRAE) 20:2320:231363 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
8.19Hajigarh (HIH) 20:2520:251365 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
8.20Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 20:2620:261367 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
8.21Sibaichandi (SHBC) 20:2820:281369 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
8.22Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 20:3020:301372 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
8.23Belmuri (BMAE) 20:3220:321374 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
8.24Porabazar (PBZ) 20:3420:341376 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
8.25Chandanpur (CDAE) 20:3720:371380 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
8.26Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 20:4120:411385 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
8.27Kamarkundu (KQU) 20:4320:431388 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.28Balarambati (BLAE) 20:4420:441389 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
8.29Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 20:4620:461391 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
8.30Barui Para (BRPA) 20:4920:491395 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
8.31Begumpur (BPAE) 20:5220:521398 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
8.32Janai Road (JOX) 20:5320:531400 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
8.33Gobra (GBRA) 20:5620:561404 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
8.34Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 20:5820:581406 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
8.35Belanagar (BZL) 21:0121:011410 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8.36Bally (BLY) 21:0321:031412 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
8.37Belur (BEQ) 21:0521:051414 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.38Liluah (LLH) 21:0621:061416 KmHowrah, West Bengal
8.39Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 21:0721:071417 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
8.40Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 21:0921:091420 KmHowrah, West Bengal
9Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 21:10STOP1421 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions