New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sahyadri Express Time Table


Sahyadri Express (11023)Return Train : Sahyadri Express (11024)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)
Departs at : 17:50Arrives at : 06:05
Total Distance : 519 kmNumber of halts : 26
Total Travel Time : 12h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START17:5010 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 17:5117:5110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 17:5317:5312 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 17:5617:5613 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 17:5817:5815 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 17:5917:5915 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 18:0118:0117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 18:0318:041m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 18:0518:05110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 18:0818:08112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 18:1018:10115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 18:1218:12116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 18:1318:13117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 18:1418:14119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 18:1818:18122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 18:1918:19124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 18:2118:21126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 18:2318:23128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 18:2518:25130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.12Thane (TNA) 18:2718:27132 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.13Kalva (KLVA) 18:3018:30135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.14Mumbra (MBQ) 18:3418:34139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.15Diva Junction (DIVA) 18:3718:37142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.16Kopar (KOPR) 18:4118:41146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.17Dombivli (DI) 18:4218:42148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.18Thakurli (THK) 18:4418:44149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:4718:503m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 18:5218:52155 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
3.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 18:5418:54157 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
3.3Ambernath (ABH) 18:5718:57159 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
3.4Badlapur (BUD) 19:0519:05167 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
3.5Vangani (VGI) 19:1619:16178 KmVangani, Maharashtra
3.6Shelu (SHLU) 19:2019:20182 KmShelu, Maharashtra
3.7Neral Junction (NRL) 19:2419:24186 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
3.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 19:3119:31193 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
4Karjat Junction (KJT) 19:3819:402m199 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
4.1Palasdhari (PDI) 19:4419:441102 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
4.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 19:5719:571112 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
4.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 19:5719:571112 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
4.4Nagargali (NAGC) 20:0220:021115 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
4.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 20:0720:071119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5Khandala (KAD) 20:1420:162m1124 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
6Lonavala (LNL) 20:2420:251m1128 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6.1Malavli (MVL) 20:3120:311135 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
6.2Kamshet (KMST) 20:3920:391144 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
6.3Kanhe (KNHE) 20:4320:431149 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
6.4Vadgaon (VDN) 20:4720:471154 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
7Talegaon (TGN) 20:5120:521m1158 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
7.1Ghorawadi (GRWD) 20:5620:561161 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
7.2Shelarwadi (SLRW) 20:5920:591163 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
7.3Begdaewadi (BGWI) 21:0021:001164 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
7.4Begdewadi (BGW) 21:0021:001164 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
8Dehu Road (DEHR) 21:0421:051m1167 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
8.1Akurdi (AKRD) 21:1121:111172 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
8.2Chinchwad (CCH) 21:1421:141175 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
9Pimpri (PMP) 21:1721:181m1178 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
9.1Kasarwadi (KSWD) 21:2121:211180 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
9.2Dapodi (DAPD) 21:2521:251184 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
10Khadki (KK) 21:2721:281m1186 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
11Shivajinagar (SVJR) 21:3421:351m1189 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
12Pune Junction (PUNE) 21:5522:0510m1192 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
12.1Ghorpuri (GPR) 22:0722:071194 KmPune, Maharashtra
12.2Ghorpuri Transh (GIT) 22:0822:081194 KmPune, Maharashtra
12.3Sasvad Road (SSV) 22:1822:181203 KmSasvad, Maharashtra
12.4Phursungi (FSG) 22:2322:231208 KmDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
12.5Alandi (ALN) 22:3022:301215 KmRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
12.6Shindawane (SHIV) 22:3922:391224 KmWalti Goan, Maharashtra
12.7Ambale (ABLE) 22:5022:501233 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
12.8Rajevadi (RJW) 22:5522:551238 KmMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
13Jejuri (JJR) 23:0823:102m1250 KmDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
13.1Daundaj (DNJ) 23:2323:231258 KmIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
13.2Valha (WLH) 23:3623:361266 KmValha, Maharashtra
14Nira (NIRA) 23:5323:552m1277 KmDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
15Lonand (LNN) 00:0300:052m2284 KmJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
15.1Salpa (SLP) 00:2300:232293 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
15.2Adarki (AKI) 00:3800:382301 KmSatara Dist., Maharashtra
16Wathar (WTR) 00:5801:002m2311 KmSatara, Maharashtra
16.1Palsi (PLV) 01:1301:132321 KmWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
16.2Jarandeshwar (JSV) 01:2601:262330 KmSH 61, Maharashtra
17Satara (STR) 01:3701:403m2338 KmSatara, Maharashtra
18Koregaon (KRG) 01:5301:552m2348 KmKoregaon, Maharashtra
18.1Rahimatpur (RMP) 02:0702:072359 KmSatara, Maharashtra
18.2Targaon (TAZ) 02:2002:202370 KmSatara, Maharashtra
18.3Masur (MSR) 02:3602:362382 KmSatara, Maharashtra
18.4Shirravde (SIW) 02:4202:422388 KmMasur Rd, Maharashtra
19Karad (KRD) 02:5202:553m2396 KmSatara, Maharashtra
19.1Shenoli (SNE) 03:1003:102409 KmShenoli Station, Maharashtra
19.2Bhavani Nagar (BVNR) 03:1903:192417 KmTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
19.3Takari (TKR) 03:2603:262424 KmSangli, Maharashtra
20Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 03:3403:351m2431 KmSangli, Maharashtra
20.1Amnapur (ANQ) 03:3903:392436 KmSangli, Maharashtra
21Bhilavdi (BVQ) 03:4603:482m2445 KmSangli, Maharashtra
21.1Nandre (NDE) 03:5503:552452 KmSangli, Maharashtra
21.2Madhavnagar (MDVR) 04:0404:042461 KmSangli, Maharashtra
22Sangli (SLI) 04:0704:103m2464 KmSangli, Maharashtra
22.1Vishrambag (VRB) 04:1804:182466 KmSangli, Maharashtra
23Miraj Junction (MRJ) 04:4004:433m2471 KmMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
24Jayasingpur (JSP) 04:5604:571m2483 KmJaysingpur, Maharashtra
24.1Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT) 05:0605:062491 KmMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
25Hatkanagale (HTK) 05:1405:151m2498 KmHatkanangale, Maharashtra
26Rukadi (RKD) 05:2405:251m2505 KmKolhapur, Maharashtra
27Valivade (VV) 05:3405:351m2512 KmValivade, Maharashtra
27.1Gur Market (GRMT) 05:4905:492515 KmKolhapur, Maharashtra
28Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP) 06:05STOP2518 KmKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions