New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sampoorna Kranti Express Time Table


Sampoorna Kranti Express (12394)Return Train : Sampoorna Kranti Express (12393)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Departs at : 17:30Arrives at : 07:35
Total Distance : 1002 kmNumber of halts : 3
Total Travel Time : 14h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START17:3010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 17:3117:3111 KmConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
1.2Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 17:3217:3212 KmNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1.3Mandawali-Chander Vihar (MWC) 17:3617:3618 KmDelhi-110092, Delhi NCT
1.4Anand Vihar (ANVR) 17:3917:39112 KmAnand Vihar, Delhi NCT
1.5Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 17:3917:39112 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
1.6Chander Nagar (CNJ) 17:4117:41114 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
1.7Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 17:4217:42115 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.8Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 17:4317:43118 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.9Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 17:4917:49125 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.10Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 17:5117:51128 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.11Maripat (MIU) 17:5617:56135 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.12Dadri (DER) 18:0118:01142 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1.13Boraki (BRKY) 18:0418:04146 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.14Ajaibpur (AJR) 18:0818:08151 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
1.15Dankaur (DKDE) 18:1418:14159 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.16Wair (WAIR) 18:2018:20168 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
1.17Wair (WIR) 18:2118:21168 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
1.18Chola (CHL) 18:2418:24173 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
1.19Gangraul (GNRL) 18:2718:27177 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.20Sikandarpur (SKQ) 18:3118:31182 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
1.21Khurja Junction (KRJ) 18:3518:35187 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1.22Kamalpur (KAMP) 18:3718:37191 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.23Danwar (DAR) 18:4318:43199 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
1.24Somna (SOM) 18:5118:511109 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.25Kulwa (KLA) 18:5818:581119 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.26Mahrawal (MWUE) 19:0219:021125 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.27Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 19:0719:071131 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
1.28Daud Khan (DAQ) 19:1219:121138 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
1.29Mandrak (MXK) 19:1719:171145 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
1.30Sasni (SNS) 19:2319:231152 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
1.31Hathras Junction (HRS) 19:2919:291161 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1.32Pora (PORA) 19:3719:371172 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
1.33Jalesar Road (JLS) 19:4419:441181 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.34Chamrola (CMR) 19:4919:491188 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1.35Barhan Junction (BRN) 19:5419:541194 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
1.36Mitawal (MTI) 19:5919:591202 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
1.37Shivarampur (WSC) 20:0220:021206 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
1.38Tundla Junction (TDL) 20:0520:051209 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.39Hirangaon (HNG) 20:1120:111218 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.40Firozabad (FZD) 20:1720:171226 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.41Makkhanpur (MNR) 20:2420:241236 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1.42Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 20:3120:311246 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1.43Kaurara (KAA) 20:3920:391256 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
1.44Bhadan (BDN) 20:4620:461266 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.45Balrai (BBL) 20:5420:541276 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
1.46Jaswantnagar (JGR) 21:0021:001285 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1.47Sarai Bhopat (SB) 21:0621:061293 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.48Etawah (ETW) 21:1221:121301 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1.49Ekdil (EKL) 21:1921:191311 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
1.50Bharthana (BNT) 21:2721:271321 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1.51Samhon (SHW) 21:3521:351331 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
1.52Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 21:3721:371335 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.53Achalda (ULD) 21:4121:411340 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1.54Pata (PATA) 21:4421:441345 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
1.55Phaphund (PHD) 21:4721:471349 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.56Kanchausi (KNS) 22:0022:001366 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
1.57Para Jani Halt (PJY) 22:0422:041371 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
1.58Jhinjhak (JJK) 22:0822:081377 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1.59Ambiapur (AAP) 22:1622:161387 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.60Rura (RURA) 22:2222:221396 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
1.61Roshan Mau (RMW) 22:2822:281404 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
1.62Maitha (MTO) 22:3122:311408 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
1.63Bhaupur (BPU) 22:3822:381418 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
1.64Panki (PNK) 22:4722:471429 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
1.65Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 22:4922:491432 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.66Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 22:5222:521436 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1.67Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 22:5222:521437 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1.68Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 22:5422:541439 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
2Kanpur Central (CNB) 22:5523:038m1440 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Chandari (CNBI) 23:0723:071445 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Chakeri (CHK) 23:1323:131452 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.3Rooma (RXM) 23:1723:171456 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Sirsaul (SSL) 23:2323:231463 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Prempur (PMPR) 23:2923:291469 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Karbigwan (KBN) 23:3423:341474 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Aung (AUNG) 23:3923:391481 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.8Bindki Road (BKO) 23:4523:451487 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.9Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 23:5223:521495 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.10Malwan (MWH) 23:5823:581502 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.11Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 00:0700:072511 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.12Fatehpur (FTP) 00:1300:132518 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.13Ramva (RAMA) 00:1800:182524 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
2.14Faizullapur (FYZ) 00:2300:232529 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.15Rasulabad (RUB) 00:3100:312538 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.16Sath Naraini (SNIE) 00:3700:372545 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.17Khaga (KGA) 00:4400:442553 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.18Katoghan (KTCE) 00:5000:502560 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.19Kanwar (KUW) 00:5600:562566 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.20Athsarai (ASCE) 01:0101:012571 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
2.21Sirathu (SRO) 01:0601:062577 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2.22Shujaatpur (SJT) 01:1501:152587 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.23Bidanpur (BDNP) 01:2001:202592 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.24Bharwari (BRE) 01:2501:252598 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2.25ManoharGanj (MNJ) 01:3201:322605 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.26Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 01:3801:382613 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.27Manauri (MRE) 01:4201:422617 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2.28Bamhrauli (BMU) 01:5001:502626 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.29SubedarGanj (SFG) 01:5501:552631 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.30Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:5801:582635 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
2.31Naini Junction (NYN) 02:0202:022642 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.32Chheoki Junction (COI) 02:0302:032644 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.33Karchana (KCN) 02:0902:092653 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
2.34Bheerpur (BEP) 02:1402:142662 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.35Meja Road (MJA) 02:2102:212673 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2.36Unchdih (UND) 02:2602:262681 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
2.37Manda Road (MNF) 02:3102:312689 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.38Jigna (JIA) 02:3602:362698 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.39Gaipura (GAE) 02:4002:402705 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
2.40Birohe (BEO) 02:4502:452712 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2.41Vindhyachal (BDL) 02:4802:482717 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.42Mirzapur (MZP) 02:5202:522724 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.43Jhingura (JHG) 02:5702:572732 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.44Pahara (PRE) 03:0103:012740 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.45Dagmagpur (DAP) 03:0603:062748 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
2.46Chunar Junction (CAR) 03:1103:112755 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2.47Kailahat (KYT) 03:1703:172765 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
2.48Ahraura Road (ARW) 03:2203:222774 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
2.49Jeonathpur (JEP) 03:2503:252779 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
2.50New West Cabin (NEWC) 03:2903:292786 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 03:3003:4010m2787 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard (MGMY) 03:4303:432790 KmMughalsarai, Uttar Pradesh
3.2EOCM (EOCM) 03:4803:482796 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Kuchman (KCA) 03:5003:502798 KmKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Sakaldiha (SLD) 03:5703:572806 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Tulsi Ashram (TLAM) 04:0304:032812 KmState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Dheena (DHA) 04:0904:092819 KmDheena, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Bahora Chandil (BHCL) 04:1604:162827 KmDhanapur Avahi Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Zamania (ZNA) 04:2104:212832 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Darauli (DRV) 04:2704:272838 KmDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 04:3304:332845 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Usia Khas (USK) 04:3704:372849 KmDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Bhadaura (BWH) 04:4104:412853 KmGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Karahia (KKRH) 04:4404:442857 KmPhooli Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Gahmar (GMR) 04:4804:482861 KmDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Barakalan (BQW) 04:5104:512864 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.16Chausa (CSA) 04:5704:572870 KmState Highway 14, Bihar
3.17Pawani Kumarpur Halt (PWXP) 04:5804:582872 KmSukarwallia Rd, Bihar
3.18Buxar (BXR) 05:0705:072881 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.19Baruna (BUE) 05:1505:152891 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.20Dumraon (DURE) 05:2205:222898 KmDumraon, Bihar
3.21Twining Ganj (TWG) 05:2905:292905 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.22Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt (VKDH) 05:3305:332909 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.23Raghunathpur (RPR) 05:3605:362914 KmRaghunathpur, Bihar
3.24Sikaria (SKRI) 05:4105:412918 KmKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
3.25Banahi (BYN) 05:4505:452922 KmBanahi, Bihar
3.26Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt (ASJP) 05:4705:472925 KmArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
3.27Bihiya (BEA) 05:5005:502928 KmBehea, Bihar
3.28Ramanand Tewary (RNTE) 05:5405:542932 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.29Sarvodaya Halt (XSAN) 05:5605:562934 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.30Kauriya (KYA) 05:5705:572936 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.31Karisath (KRS) 06:0106:012940 KmKarisath, Bihar
3.32Jagjivan (JGWL) 06:0706:072947 KmBuxar, Bihar
3.33Ara Junction (ARA) 06:1006:102950 Kmarrah( 06182-233411), Bihar
3.34Jamira (JMIR) 06:1406:142955 KmPatna, Bihar
3.35Kulharia (KUA) 06:1906:192960 KmChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
3.36Koelwar (KWR) 06:2206:222963 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
3.37Chakki Block Cabin (VHCH) 06:2506:252966 KmNational Highway 30, Bihar
3.38Bihta (BTA) 06:3006:302972 KmBihta, Bihar
3.39Patel Halt (PATL) 06:3206:322974 KmPatna, Bihar
3.40Sadisopur (SDE) 06:3406:342976 KmSadisopur, Bihar
3.41Gandhi Halt (GNHI) 06:3806:382980 KmPatna, Bihar
3.42Neora (NEO) 06:4106:412983 KmNational Highway 98, Bihar
3.43Danapur (DNR) 06:4606:462989 KmKhagaul, Bihar
3.44Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 06:4906:492993 KmPatna, Bihar
3.45Sachiwalay Halt (SCY) 06:5306:532996 KmPatna, Bihar
4Patna Junction (PNBE) 06:5507:0510m2999 KmPatna 800001, Bihar
5Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) 07:35STOP21001 KmPatna 800001, Bihar


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions