New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sapt Kranti SF Express Time Table


Sapt Kranti SF Express (12557)Return Train : Sapt Kranti SF Express (12558)
Type : SuperfastZone : East Central
Departs from : Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 12:35Arrives at : 07:50
Total Distance : 1059 kmNumber of halts : 13
Total Travel Time : 19h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) START12:3510 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
1.1Kaparpura (KVC) 12:4112:4119 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
1.2Kanti (KTI) 12:4312:43112 KmKanti, Bihar
1.3Piprahan Halt (PPRH) 12:4612:46116 KmPiprahan, Bihar
1.4Nariyar (NRV) 12:4812:48120 KmNariyaar, Bihar
2Motipur (MTR) 12:5612:571m132 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
2.1Mahwal (MHL) 13:0313:03136 KmMuzaffarpur, Bihar
3Mehsi (MAI) 13:0913:101m139 KmMehsi, Bihar
3.1Harpur Nag Halt (HRNG) 13:1513:15143 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
4Chakia (CAA) 13:2013:211m148 KmChakia, Bihar
4.1Kuria (KXR) 13:2613:26154 KmKuria, Bihar
4.2Pipra (PPA) 13:2913:29158 KmNational Highway 28, Bihar
4.3Jiwdhara (JDR) 13:4113:41171 KmJiwdhara, Bihar
4.4Motihari Court (MCO) 13:4613:46177 KmMotihari Court, Bihar
4.5Motihari (MKI) 13:4813:48180 KmMotihari, Bihar
5Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 13:4813:535m180 KmMotihari, Bihar
5.1Chailaha Halt (CHAH) 13:5513:55183 KmChailaha, Bihar
5.2Semra (SRA) 14:0014:00189 KmNational Highway 28A, Bihar
6Sugauli Junction (SGL) 14:0914:112m1100 KmSugauli, Bihar
6.1Parsa Nagar Halt (PRSN) 14:1714:171106 KmParsa Nagar, Bihar
6.2Majhowlia (MJL) 14:2514:251113 KmVikash Village, Bihar
7Bettiah (BTH) 14:3614:371m1123 KmBettiah, Bihar
7.1Kumarbagh (KUMB) 14:4914:491132 KmKumarbagh, Bihar
7.2Chanpatia (CAI) 15:0015:001140 KmSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
7.3Rameshwar Nagar Halt (RSWN) 15:0715:071145 KmRameshwar, Bihar
7.4Sathi (SAHI) 15:1215:121149 KmParoraha, Bihar
7.5Musharwa Halt (MSHW) 15:1815:181153 KmMusharwa, Bihar
7.6Narkatia Junction (NRKG) 15:2715:271160 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
8Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 15:2715:325m1160 KmNarkatiaganj, Bihar
8.1Chamua (CAMU) 15:3915:391167 KmNational Highway 28B, Bihar
9Harinagar (HIR) 15:4715:481m1175 KmRamnagar, Bihar
9.1Bhairoganj (BRU) 15:5615:561183 KmBhairoganj, Bihar
9.2Kharpokhra (KPB) 16:0416:041192 Km
10Bagaha (BUG) 16:1316:185m1201 KmBagaha, Bihar
10.1Awasani (AWS) 16:2316:231206 KmBagaha, Bihar
10.2Valmikinagar Road (VKNR) 16:2816:281210 KmBagha, Bihar
10.3Paniahwa (PNYA) 16:4216:421223 KmPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
10.4Khada (KZA) 16:4916:491230 KmKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
10.5Gurli Ramgarhwa (GRRG) 16:5916:591240 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
11Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 17:0417:062m1244 KmSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
11.1Ghughuli (GH) 17:1317:131251 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
11.2Khushal Nagar (KSNR) 17:2617:261261 KmGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
11.3Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 17:3617:361271 KmCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
11.4Bodarwar (BBW) 17:4617:461279 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
11.5Mahuawa Khurd (MUUA) 17:5017:501283 KmState Highway 64, Uttar Pradesh
11.6Pipraich (PPC) 17:5917:591290 KmGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
11.7Unaula (UNLA) 18:0718:071298 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
11.8Gorakhpur Cantt. (GKC) 18:1618:161306 KmGorakhpur-273001, Uttar Pradesh
12Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 18:2018:4020m1309 KmGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
12.1Domingarh (DMG) 18:4418:441313 KmGorakhpur- 273004, Uttar Pradesh
12.2Jagatbela (JTB) 18:5218:521320 KmDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
12.3Sahjanwa (SWA) 18:5918:591326 KmGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
12.4Sihapar Halt (SIPR) 19:0419:041331 KmGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
12.5Maghar (MHH) 19:0819:081335 KmNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
12.6Khalilabad (KLD) 19:1719:171343 KmKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
12.7Chureb (CRV) 19:2619:261351 KmDistrict- Khalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.8Munderwa (MND) 19:3419:341358 KmNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
12.9Orwara (ORW) 19:4119:411365 KmDistrict- BASTI, Uttar Pradesh
12.10Basti (BST) 19:4919:491373 KmBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
12.11Govindnagar (GOVR) 19:5619:561379 KmPin-272002, Uttar Pradesh
12.12Tinich (TH) 20:0620:061388 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.13Gaur (GAUR) 20:1420:141396 KmDistrict-Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.14Babhnan (BV) 20:2320:231404 KmDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
12.15Parsa Tiwari (PATI) 20:2920:291409 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.16Bahman Jyotia (BNGY) 20:3220:321412 KmBabhnan, Uttar Pradesh
12.17Swami Narayan Chhapia (SNC) 20:3520:351415 KmS Narayan Chpla, Uttar Pradesh
12.18Maskanwa (MSW) 20:4020:401419 KmChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.19Lakhpat Nagar (LKNR) 20:5020:501428 KmMankapur, Uttar Pradesh
12.20Mankapur Junction (MUR) 20:5620:561433 KmDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
12.21Jhilahi (JLHI) 21:0321:031440 KmSH 9, Uttar Pradesh
12.22Motiganj (MOTG) 21:1021:101446 KmSH 30, Uttar Pradesh
12.23Barua Chak (BRCK) 21:1821:181454 KmBaruachak, Uttar Pradesh
12.24Gonda Junction (GD) 21:2621:261461 KmGonda 271001, Uttar Pradesh
12.25Gonda Kachahri (GDK) 21:3121:311466 KmGonda, Uttar Pradesh
12.26Kathola (KTHL) 21:4921:491482 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
12.27Maijapur (MIR) 21:5021:501483 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
12.28Kasturi (KSR) 21:5421:541487 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
12.29ColonelGanj (CLJ) 21:5821:581490 KmColonelganj, Uttar Pradesh
12.30Sarju (SUJ) 22:0522:051497 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
12.31Jarwal Road (JLD) 22:1722:171507 KmMDR 18E, Uttar Pradesh
12.32Ghaghara Ghat (GHT) 22:2122:211511 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
12.33Chowka Ghat (CKG) 22:2722:271517 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
12.34Burhwal Junction (BUW) 22:3422:341523 KmBurhwal, Uttar Pradesh
12.35Bindaura (BUR) 22:4522:451533 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
12.36Rafinagar (RFR) 22:5022:501538 KmSH 13, Uttar Pradesh
12.37Jahangirabad Rj (JBR) 22:5522:551542 KmJahangirabad, Uttar Pradesh
12.38Barabanki Junction (BBK) 23:0423:041551 KmPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
12.39Safedabad (SFH) 23:1223:121558 KmBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
12.40Jugaur (JRR) 23:1623:161562 KmCanal Rd, Uttar Pradesh
12.41Malhaur (ML) 23:2223:221567 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) 23:3523:405m1579 KmCharbagh, Uttar Pradesh
13.1Lucknow West (LNWT) 23:4223:421581 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13.2Alamnagar (AMG) 23:4623:461586 KmLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
13.3Kakori (KKJ) 23:5323:531594 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.4Malihabad (MLD) 00:0200:022603 KmMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.5Dilawarnagar (DIL) 00:0800:082609 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.6Rahimabad (RBD) 00:1500:152617 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.7Sandila (SAN) 00:2500:252628 KmSandila, Uttar Pradesh
13.8Umar Tali (UTA) 00:3000:302633 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
13.9Dalelnagar (DLQ) 00:3500:352639 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.10Balamu Junction (BLM) 00:4300:432648 KmBalamau, Uttar Pradesh
13.11Baghauli (BGH) 00:5100:512657 Kmsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
13.12Masit (MST) 00:5800:582664 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.13Karna (KAR) 01:0501:052671 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
13.14Hardoi (HRI) 01:1401:142681 KmHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
13.15Kaurha (KUF) 01:2201:222689 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.16Behtagokul (BEG) 01:3001:302698 KmBehtagokul, Uttar Pradesh
13.17Todarpur (TDP) 01:3601:362705 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.18Sharma (SHRM) 01:3801:382707 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.19Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 01:4301:432713 KmAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.20Algawan (AIG) 01:4901:492719 KmAlgawan, Uttar Pradesh
13.21Kahiliya (KH) 01:5701:572728 KmSH 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.22Pt Ram Prasad Bismil (PRPM) 02:0102:012732 KmState Highway 25, Uttar Pradesh
13.23Roza Junction (ROZA) 02:0502:052737 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.24Shahjehanpur (SPN) 02:1202:122744 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.25Banthra (BTRA) 02:2002:202752 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.26Bahadurpur Halt (BHDH) 02:2502:252758 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.27Tilhar (TLH) 02:2902:292762 KmTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
13.28Miranpur Katra (MK) 02:3802:382772 KmShahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.29Kasrak Halt (KSRK) 02:3802:382772 KmKatra, Uttar Pradesh
13.30Bilpur (BLPU) 02:4402:442779 KmFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
13.31Tisua (TSA) 02:5102:512786 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.32Pitambarpur (PMR) 02:5802:582795 KmPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
13.33Rasuriya (RYS) 03:0703:072804 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.34Chaneti (CHTI) 03:1303:132811 KmChaneti, Uttar Pradesh
13.35Bareilly Junction (BE) 03:1703:172814 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
13.36Bareilly City (BC) 03:1903:192817 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
13.37ClutterbuckGanj (CBJ) 03:2403:242822 KmBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
13.38Parsa Khera (PKRA) 03:2903:292827 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.39Bhitaura (BTO) 03:3403:342833 KmFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
13.40Dhaneta (DAN) 03:3903:392839 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.41Nagaria Sadat (NRS) 03:4603:462846 KmNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
13.42Milak (MIL) 03:5403:542854 KmMilak, Uttar Pradesh
13.43Duganpur (DUN) 03:5903:592860 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.44Dhamora (DAM) 04:0404:042866 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.45Shahzad Nagar (SAR) 04:0904:092871 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.46Rampur (RMU) 04:1504:152877 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
13.47Mundha Pande (MPH) 04:2304:232886 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
13.48Dalpatpur (DLP) 04:2904:292893 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
13.49Kathghar East (KGFE) 04:3504:352899 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
13.50Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 04:3504:352900 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
13.51Kathghar (KGF) 04:3704:372901 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14Moradabad Junction (MB) 04:4004:5010m2905 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 05:0405:042917 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 05:0405:042917 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.3Hakimpur (HKP) 05:1005:102921 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
14.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 05:1405:142925 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
14.5Kaialsa (KIV) 05:1805:182929 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
14.6Amroha (AMRO) 05:2605:262935 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
14.7Kafurpur (KFPR) 05:3905:392947 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
14.8Mahesra (MHHR) 05:4305:432950 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.9Gajraula Junction (GJL) 05:5205:522958 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
14.10Kankather (KHE) 06:0206:022966 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
14.11Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 06:0906:092972 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
14.12Garhmuktesar (GMS) 06:1706:172979 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
14.13Simbhooli (SMBL) 06:2806:282988 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
14.14Kuchesar Road (QXR) 06:3606:362995 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.15Babugarh (BBO) 06:4306:4321001 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.16Hapur Junction (HPU) 06:5206:5221009 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
14.17Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 07:0007:0021015 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.18Pilkhua (PKW) 07:0507:0521020 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
14.19Dasna (DS) 07:1907:1921032 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
14.20Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 07:2207:2221035 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
14.21Mahrauli (MFH) 07:2607:2621038 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.22Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 07:3507:3521045 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.23Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 07:4307:4321053 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.24Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 07:4607:4621055 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
14.25Chander Nagar (CNJ) 07:4807:4821056 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
15Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 07:50STOP21058 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions