New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Saraighat Express Time Table


Saraighat Express (12346)Return Train : Saraighat Express (12345)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Guwahati (GHY)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 12:45Arrives at : 05:10
Total Distance : 973 kmNumber of halts : 10
Total Travel Time : 16h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Guwahati (GHY) START12:4510 KmGuwahati, Assam
2Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 12:5813:035m17 KmDist - KAMRUP, Assam
2.1Agthori (AGT) 13:1013:10113 KmGuwahati, Assam
2.2Changsari (CGS) 13:1713:17121 KmChangsari, Assam
2.3Baihata (BIZ) 13:2713:27132 KmKamrup, Assam
2.4Kendukana (KDKN) 13:3613:36141 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
2.5Rangiya Junction (RNY) 13:4213:42147 KmRangia, Assam
2.6Ghograpur (GOE) 13:5013:50155 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
2.7Nalbari (NLV) 13:5813:58164 KmNalbari, Assam
2.8Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 14:0814:08174 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
2.9Tihu (TIHU) 14:1514:15181 KmBarpeta, Assam
2.10Niz Sariha Halt (NSRH) 14:2014:20186 KmBarpeta, Assam
2.11Pathsala (PBL) 14:2514:25191 KmPathsala Town, Assam
2.12Sorupeta (SPQ) 14:3414:341101 KmBarpeta, Assam
2.13Guagachha (GSA) 14:4014:401107 KmHowli, Assam
2.14Barpeta Road (BPRD) 14:4514:451112 KmHowli, Assam
2.15Sorbhog Junction (SBE) 14:5314:531120 KmDist: Barpeta, Assam
2.16Patiladaha (PTLD) 15:0115:011129 KmNational HIghway 31, Assam
2.17Bijni (BJF) 15:1115:111139 KmDist: Chirang, Assam
2.18Chaprakata (CPQ) 15:2115:211148 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
2.19Bongaigaon (BNGN) 15:2615:261154 KmBongaigaon, Assam
3New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 15:2815:302m1156 KmBongaigaon, Assam
3.1New Bongaigaon Yard (NBQY) 15:3115:311158 KmSalbari-Bongaigaon Rd, Assam
3.2Dangtal (DTX) 15:3515:351162 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
3.3Basugaon (BSGN) 15:3915:391168 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
3.4Salakati (SLKX) 15:4315:431175 KmNational Highway 31C, Assam
3.5Kokrajhar (KOJ) 15:5015:501184 Km03661-270618, Assam
3.6Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 15:5815:581194 Km03661-283454, Assam
3.7Chautara (CROA) 16:0616:061205 KmChautara, Assam
3.8Gossaigaon Hat (GOGH) 16:1416:141217 KmKokrajhar, Assam
3.9Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 16:2016:201224 KmSrirampur, Assam
3.10Jorai (JOQ) 16:2716:271234 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
3.11Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 16:3316:331243 KmAlipurduar, West Bengal
3.12Samuktala Road (SMTA) 16:4016:401252 KmNational Highway 31C, West Bengal
4New Alipurduar (NOQ) 16:4816:502m1263 KmAlipurduar-736121 03564-255207, West Bengal
4.1New Baneswar (NBS) 17:0517:051274 KmState Highway 12A, West Bengal
5New Cooch Behar (NCB) 17:1517:172m1281 KmCooch Behar, West Bengal
5.1Pundibari (PQZ) 17:2617:261292 KmDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
5.2Sajherpar (SJRR) 17:2717:271293 KmPundibari, West Bengal
5.3Ghoksadanga (GDX) 17:3017:301296 KmSiliguri Rd, West Bengal
5.4Gumanihat (GUZ) 17:3717:371304 KmGhoksadanga Bus Stop, West Bengal
5.5Gumanihat (GMZ) 17:4217:421309 KmGumanihat, West Bengal
5.6Falakata (FLK) 17:4917:491317 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.7Salbari (SXX) 17:5717:571326 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.8Kolai Gram (KLGR) 18:0518:051335 KmFalakata Rd, West Bengal
5.9Dhupguri (DQG) 18:1118:111342 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.10Altagram (ATM) 18:1918:191350 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.11Betgara (BYXA) 18:2318:231355 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.12New Maynaguri (NMX) 18:2918:291362 KmDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.13New Domohani (NQH) 18:3318:331366 KmDist - JALPAIGURI, West Bengal
5.14Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 18:4018:401373 Kmdist - Jalpaiguri 735102, West Bengal
5.15Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 18:4618:461381 KmDIST - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.16Belakoba (BLK) 18:5418:541389 KmDist - jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5.17Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 19:0219:021398 Kmdist - jalpaiguri 735201, West Bengal
6New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) 19:1019:2515m1407 KmCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6.1Rangapani (RNI) 19:3119:311414 KmSILIGURI Dist - Darjeeling, West Bengal
6.2Nijbari (NJB) 19:3619:361421 KmFulbari Ghoshpukur Bypass, West Bengal
6.3Chattar Hat (CAT) 19:4119:411428 KmChattar, West Bengal
6.4Dumdangi (DMZ) 19:4819:481437 KmHaftia Rd, West Bengal
6.5Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 19:5519:551446 KmTin Mile, West Bengal
6.6Mangurjan (MXJ) 20:0020:001452 KmMangurjan, West Bengal
6.7Dhulabari (DBQ) 20:0520:051459 KmKishanganj, Bihar
6.8Aluabari Road (AUB) 20:0920:091464 KmDist - uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
6.9Gunjaria (GEOR) 20:1520:151472 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.10Gaisal (GIL) 20:2020:201478 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
6.11Panjipara (PJP) 20:2620:261486 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7KishanGanj (KNE) 20:3220:342m1494 KmKishanganj, Bihar
7.1Hatwar (HWR) 20:4420:441503 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7.2Kanki (KKA) 20:5120:511508 KmKanki, West Bengal
7.3Surja Kamal (SJKL) 21:0021:001516 KmNational Highway 31, West Bengal
7.4Dalkolha (DLK) 21:0821:081523 KmDalkola, West Bengal
7.5Telta (TETA) 21:1721:171531 KmRupauli, Bihar
7.6Ajharail (AHL) 21:2321:231535 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7.7Sudhani (SUD) 21:2821:281540 KmState Highway 65, Bihar
7.8Sanjay Gram (SJGM) 21:3221:321543 KmSanjay Gram, West Bengal
7.9Barsoi Junction (BOE) 21:4221:421552 Kmdist- katihar, Bihar
7.10Mukuria Junction (MFA) 21:4821:481557 KmMukuria, Bihar
7.11Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 21:5321:531561 KmBhawanipur, Bihar
7.12Azamnagar Road (AZR) 21:5821:581565 KmAzamnagar, Bihar
7.13Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 22:0422:041570 KmKamalpur, Bihar
7.14Khurial (KWE) 22:0622:061571 KmKhurial, Bihar
7.15Babhabgaon Halt (BAHN) 22:1322:131578 KmBabhabgaon, West Bengal
7.16Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 22:1522:151580 KmDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7.17Harischandrapur (HCR) 22:2422:241587 KmHarischandrapur, West Bengal
7.18Milangarh (MQG) 22:3022:301592 KmMilangarh, West Bengal
7.19Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 22:3422:341595 KmBhaluka, West Bengal
7.20Malahar (MFZ) 22:4222:421602 KmNational Highway 81, West Bengal
7.21Samsi (SM) 22:4922:491608 Kmdist - Malda, West Bengal
7.22Sripur Halt (SRPU) 22:5322:531612 KmSripur, West Bengal
7.23Kumarganj (KMRJ) 22:5922:591616 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7.24Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 23:0423:041620 KmMahananda, West Bengal
7.25Eklakhi Junction (EKI) 23:0723:071623 KmDistt. - Malda, West Bengal
7.26Adina (ADF) 23:1523:151630 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
7.27Old Malda Junction (OMLF) 23:2323:231637 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
8Malda Town (MLDT) 23:3023:4010m1642 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
8.1Gour Malda (GZM) 23:4923:491651 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8.2Jamirghata (JMQ) 23:5523:551656 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
8.3Khaltipur (KTJ) 00:0300:032663 KmSultanganj, West Bengal
8.4Chamagram (CMX) 00:1200:122672 KmDist - Malda, West Bengal
8.5New Farakka Junction (NFK) 00:1900:192677 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8.6Tildanga (TDLE) 00:2400:242682 KmDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8.7Bindubasini (BDBS) 00:2800:282686 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
8.8Bonidanga (BDAG) 00:3200:322690 KmBarharwa, Jharkhand
8.9Kotalpukur (KLP) 00:4500:452702 KmKotalpukur, Jharkhand
8.10Pakur (PKR) 00:5800:582714 KmDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
8.11Nagarnabi (NGF) 01:0401:042719 KmState Highway 5, Jharkhand
8.12Rajgram (RJG) 01:1001:102724 KmRajgram, West Bengal
8.13Banshlai Bridge (BSBR) 01:1701:172731 KmState Highway 5, West Bengal
8.14Murarai (MRR) 01:2301:232736 KmMurarai, West Bengal
8.15Chatra (CTR) 01:3101:312743 KmChatra, West Bengal
8.16Nalhati Junction (NHT) 01:4101:412752 KmNalhati, West Bengal
8.17Swadinpur (SDLE) 01:4901:492759 KmDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
9Rampur Hat (RPH) 01:5601:582m2766 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.1Tarapith Road (TPF) 02:0402:042773 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.2Mallarpur (MLV) 02:0802:082779 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.3Gadadharpur (GHLE) 02:1802:182792 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.4Sainthia Junction (SNT) 02:2002:202794 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.5Bataspur (BSLE) 02:2202:222797 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.6Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 02:3002:302807 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.7Kopai (KPLE) 02:3602:362816 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
9.8Prantik (PNE) 02:4202:422823 KmPrantik, West Bengal
10Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 02:4502:483m2827 KmBolpur, West Bengal
10.1Bhedia (BDH) 02:5702:572835 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 03:0203:022840 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.3Guskara (GKH) 03:0903:092846 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 03:1603:162852 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
10.5Banpas (BPS) 03:2003:202856 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 03:2503:252860 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.7Khana Junction (KAN) 03:3103:312866 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10.8Talit (TIT) 03:3703:372871 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 03:4603:482m2879 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
11.1Gangpur (GRP) 03:5403:542886 KmGangpur, West Bengal
11.2Saktigarh (SKG) 03:5803:582891 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
11.3Palla Road (PRAE) 04:0304:032895 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
11.4Chanchai (CHC) 04:0504:052898 KmChanchai, West Bengal
11.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 04:0804:082901 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
11.6Nabagram (NBAE) 04:1204:122906 KmMemari, West Bengal
11.7Jaugram (JRAE) 04:1404:142909 KmJaugram, West Bengal
11.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 04:1604:162911 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
11.9Gurap (GRAE) 04:2004:202916 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11.10Hajigarh (HIH) 04:2204:222918 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
11.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 04:2304:232919 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
11.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 04:2504:252922 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
11.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 04:2804:282925 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
11.14Belmuri (BMAE) 04:3004:302927 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
11.15Porabazar (PBZ) 04:3204:322929 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
11.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 04:3504:352933 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
11.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 04:3904:392937 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
11.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 04:4204:422940 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
11.19Balarambati (BLAE) 04:4304:432942 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
11.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 04:4504:452944 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
11.21Barui Para (BRPA) 04:4804:482947 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
11.22Begumpur (BPAE) 04:5104:512951 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
11.23Janai Road (JOX) 04:5304:532953 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
11.24Gobra (GBRA) 04:5504:552956 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
11.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 04:5704:572958 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
11.26Belanagar (BZL) 05:0105:012962 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
11.27Bally (BLY) 05:0305:032965 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
11.28Belur (BEQ) 05:0505:052967 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.29Liluah (LLH) 05:0605:062968 KmHowrah, West Bengal
11.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 05:0705:072970 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
11.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 05:0905:092972 KmHowrah, West Bengal
12Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 05:10STOP2973 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions