New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sasaram-Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express Time Table


Sasaram-Delhi Anand Vihar T Garib Rath Express (22409)Return Train : Anand ViharT Delhi-Sasaram GaribRath Express (22410)
Type : Garib RathZone : Northern
Departs from : Sasaram Junction (SSM)Last Station : Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT)
Departs at : 21:15Arrives at : 11:50
Total Distance : 878 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 14h 35mDeparture Days : Sun

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Sasaram Junction (SSM) START21:1510 Km06184-222051, Bihar
1.1Kumahu (KMGE) 21:2021:2017 KmKamahu, Bihar
1.2Shiu Sagar Road (SSG) 21:2421:24113 KmShiu Sagar Rd, Bihar
1.3Khurmabad Road (KVD) 21:2721:27118 KmKhurmabad, Bihar
1.4Kudra (KTQ) 21:3221:32125 KmKudra, Bihar
1.5Pusauli (PSE) 21:3821:38134 KmDistt: Rohtas, Bihar
1.6Muthani (MTGE) 21:4321:43142 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
2Bhabua Road (BBU) 21:4721:481m147 Km06187-222222, Bihar
2.1Durgauti (DGO) 22:0122:01156 KmDistt Kaimur, Bihar
2.2Dhanaichha (DCX) 22:1122:11163 KmNational Highway 2, Bihar
2.3Karamnasa (KMS) 22:1822:18168 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.4Saidraja (SYJ) 22:3022:30176 KmSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
2.5Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 22:4222:42184 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2.6Ganj Khawaja (GAQ) 22:5422:54193 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
2.7Flyover Cabin Mughal Sarai (FOCM) 22:5822:58195 KmChandauli Mjhwr, Uttar Pradesh
3Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:0723:1710m1102 KmMughalsarai 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3.1New West Cabin (NEWC) 23:1823:181103 KmMughal Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3.2Jeonathpur (JEP) 23:2323:231110 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.3Ahraura Road (ARW) 23:2823:281115 KmDist. Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.4Kailahat (KYT) 23:3523:351124 KmKailahat, Uttar Pradesh
3.5Chunar Junction (CAR) 23:4323:431134 KmChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3.6Dagmagpur (DAP) 23:4923:491141 KmDagmagpur, Uttar Pradesh
3.7Pahara (PRE) 23:5523:551149 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.8Jhingura (JHG) 00:0100:012157 KmNational Highway 7, Uttar Pradesh
3.9Mirzapur (MZP) 00:0800:082165 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.10Vindhyachal (BDL) 00:1400:142172 KmMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3.11Birohe (BEO) 00:1800:182177 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.12Gaipura (GAE) 00:2400:242184 KmGaipura, Uttar Pradesh
3.13Jigna (JIA) 00:2900:292191 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.14Manda Road (MNF) 00:3600:362200 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.15Unchdih (UND) 00:4200:422208 KmUnchdih, Uttar Pradesh
3.16Meja Road (MJA) 00:4900:492216 KmDistrict Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.17Bheerpur (BEP) 00:5800:582227 KmNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3.18Karchana (KCN) 01:0501:052236 KmKarchana, Uttar Pradesh
3.19Chheoki Junction (COI) 01:1301:132245 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3.20Naini Junction (NYN) 01:1401:142247 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4Allahabad Junction (ALD) 01:2001:255m2254 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4.1SubedarGanj (SFG) 01:2801:282258 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.2Bamhrauli (BMU) 01:3201:322263 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.3Manauri (MRE) 01:3801:382272 KmSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.4Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 01:4101:412276 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.5ManoharGanj (MNJ) 01:4701:472284 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.6Bharwari (BRE) 01:5301:532291 KmBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
4.7Bidanpur (BDNP) 01:5701:572297 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.8Shujaatpur (SJT) 02:0002:002302 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.9Sirathu (SRO) 02:0802:082312 KmSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
4.10Athsarai (ASCE) 02:1202:122318 KmAthsarai, Uttar Pradesh
4.11Kanwar (KUW) 02:1702:172323 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.12Katoghan (KTCE) 02:2102:212330 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.13Khaga (KGA) 02:2602:262336 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.14Sath Naraini (SNIE) 02:3202:322344 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.15Rasulabad (RUB) 02:3702:372351 KmRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
4.16Faizullapur (FYZ) 02:4402:442360 KmFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
4.17Ramva (RAMA) 02:4802:482365 Kmforcing detours between Kanpur and Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
4.18Fatehpur (FTP) 02:5202:522371 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.19Kurasti Kalan (KKS) 02:5702:572378 KmJoniha Rd, Uttar Pradesh
4.20Malwan (MWH) 03:0403:042387 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.21Kanspur Gugauli (KSQ) 03:1003:102394 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.22Bindki Road (BKO) 03:1503:152402 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.23Aung (AUNG) 03:2003:202408 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.24Karbigwan (KBN) 03:2503:252415 KmFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4.25Prempur (PMPR) 03:2903:292420 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
4.26Sirsaul (SSL) 03:3303:332426 KmKANPUR-209 402, Uttar Pradesh
4.27Rooma (RXM) 03:3803:382433 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
4.28Chakeri (CHK) 03:4203:422437 KmKANPUR-208 008, Uttar Pradesh
4.29Chandari (CNBI) 03:4703:472444 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5Kanpur Central (CNB) 03:5004:0010m2449 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Kanpur Goods Marshalling Yard (GMC) 04:0104:012450 KmKanpur-208 014, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Kanpur C Panel (CPNL) 04:0404:042452 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.3Govindpuri Junction (GOY) 04:0404:042453 KmKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
5.4Juhi Outer Cabin (CNJO) 04:0904:092457 KmKanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5.5Panki (PNK) 04:1204:122460 KmKANPUR-208 020, Uttar Pradesh
5.6Bhaupur (BPU) 04:2404:242471 KmKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
5.7Maitha (MTO) 04:3504:352481 KmMDR 78C, Uttar Pradesh
5.8Roshan Mau (RMW) 04:3904:392485 KmRoshan Mau, Uttar Pradesh
5.9Rura (RURA) 04:4704:472493 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.10Ambiapur (AAP) 04:5604:562502 KmJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
5.11Jhinjhak (JJK) 05:0705:072512 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.12Para Jani Halt (PJY) 05:1305:132518 KmPara Jani, Uttar Pradesh
5.13Kanchausi (KNS) 05:1905:192523 KmState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
5.14Phaphund (PHD) 05:3705:372540 KmAuraiya, Uttar Pradesh
5.15Pata (PATA) 05:4105:412544 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.16Achalda (ULD) 05:4605:462549 KmDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.17Ghasara Halt (GHSR) 05:5205:522554 KmPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
5.18Samhon (SHW) 05:5605:562558 KmSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
5.19Bharthana (BNT) 06:0706:072568 KmBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
5.20Ekdil (EKL) 06:1706:172578 KmSarai Ikdil, Uttar Pradesh
5.21Etawah (ETW) 06:2806:282588 KmDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5.22Sarai Bhopat (SB) 06:3606:362596 KmEtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
5.23Jaswantnagar (JGR) 06:4506:452604 KmJaswantnagar, Uttar Pradesh
5.24Balrai (BBL) 06:5406:542613 KmBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
5.25Bhadan (BDN) 07:0507:052624 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5.26Kaurara (KAA) 07:1507:152633 KmFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
5.27Shikohabad Junction (SKB) 07:2607:262643 KmDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.28Makkhanpur (MNR) 07:3707:372653 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.29Firozabad (FZD) 07:4707:472663 KmFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.30Hirangaon (HNG) 07:5607:562671 KmNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
5.31Tundla Junction (TDL) 08:0508:052680 KmDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5.32Shivarampur (WSC) 08:0908:092683 KmShivarampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.33Mitawal (MTI) 08:1208:122687 KmMitawal, Uttar Pradesh
5.34Barhan Junction (BRN) 08:2008:202695 KmJN Point-Tundle/Aligarh/Etah, Uttar Pradesh
5.35Chamrola (CMR) 08:2808:282701 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
5.36Jalesar Road (JLS) 08:3408:342708 KmMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
5.37Pora (PORA) 08:4508:452717 KmHathras, Uttar Pradesh
5.38Hathras Junction (HRS) 08:5608:562728 KmMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5.39Sasni (SNS) 09:0509:052737 KmSasni, Uttar Pradesh
5.40Mandrak (MXK) 09:1309:132744 KmNational Highway 93, Uttar Pradesh
5.41Daud Khan (DAQ) 09:2009:202751 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.42Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 09:2809:282758 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.43Mahrawal (MWUE) 09:3409:342764 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.44Kulwa (KLA) 09:4009:402770 KmAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5.45Somna (SOM) 09:5109:512780 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.46Danwar (DAR) 10:0210:022790 KmDanwar, Uttar Pradesh
5.47Kamalpur (KAMP) 10:1010:102798 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.48Khurja Junction (KRJ) 10:1410:142802 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5.49Sikandarpur (SKQ) 10:2010:202807 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
5.50Gangraul (GNRL) 10:2510:252812 KmMDR 70W, Uttar Pradesh
5.51Chola (CHL) 10:2910:292816 KmTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
5.52Wair (WIR) 10:3410:342821 KmBhati Harish Singh, Uttar Pradesh
5.53Wair (WAIR) 10:3410:342821 KmBulandshahr District, Uttar Pradesh
5.54Dankaur (DKDE) 10:4410:442830 KmBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5.55Ajaibpur (AJR) 10:5310:532838 KmGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh
5.56Boraki (BRKY) 10:5810:582843 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.57Dadri (DER) 11:0211:022847 KmDadri Rd, Uttar Pradesh
5.58Maripat (MIU) 11:0911:092854 KmNational Highway 91, Uttar Pradesh
5.59Chipyana Buzurg (CYZ) 11:1611:162861 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 11:2011:222m2864 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 11:3811:382871 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Delhi Shahdara B Panel (DSBP) 11:4311:432874 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Chander Nagar (CNJ) 11:4611:462875 KmSahibabad Industrial Area Site 4, Uttar Pradesh
7Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 11:50STOP2877 KmGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions