New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sayaji Nagari Express Time Table


Sayaji Nagari Express (19115)Return Train : Sayaji Nagari Express (19116)
Type : ExpressZone : Western
Departs from : Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)Last Station : Bhuj (BHUJ)
Departs at : 14:50Arrives at : 07:25
Total Distance : 841 kmNumber of halts : 27
Total Travel Time : 16h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) START14:5010 KmPh no: 022-26435756., Maharashtra
1.1Khar (KHAR) 14:5114:5110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Santa Cruz (STC) 14:5314:5312 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Vile Parle (VLP) 14:5514:5514 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 14:5814:5816 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Jogeshwari (JOS) 15:0115:0118 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Goregaon (GMN) 15:0515:05111 KmMumbai - 400104, Maharashtra
1.7Malad (MDD) 15:0815:08113 KmMumbai-400064, Maharashtra
1.8Kandivli (KILE) 15:1015:10116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 15:1415:195m118 KmMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
2.1Dahisar (DIC) 15:2115:21121 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mira Road (MIRA) 15:2415:24124 KmMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
2.3Bhayandar (BYR) 15:2715:27127 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.4Naigaon (NIG) 15:3115:31132 KmNaigaon West, Maharashtra
2.5Vasai Road (BSR) 15:3415:34136 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
2.6Nallasopara (NSP) 15:3715:37140 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
2.7Virar (VR) 15:4115:41144 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.8Vaitarna (VTN) 15:4815:48153 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.9Saphale (SAH) 15:5515:55160 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.10Kelve Road (KLV) 16:0016:00167 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.11Palghar (PLG) 16:0716:07175 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
2.12Umroli (UOI) 16:1316:13182 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
2.13Boisar (BOR) 16:1716:17187 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
2.14Vangaon (VGN) 16:2516:25196 KmThane, Maharashtra
3Dahanu Road (DRD) 16:3516:372m1108 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
3.1Gholvad (GVD) 16:4616:461119 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
3.2Bordi Road (BRRD) 16:5016:501124 KmBordi, Maharashtra
3.3Umbargam Road (UBR) 16:5316:531129 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
3.4Sanjan (SJN) 16:5816:581134 KmSanjan, Gujarat
3.5Bhilad (BLD) 17:0717:071145 KmBhilad, Gujarat
3.6Karambeli (KEB) 17:1117:111150 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4Vapi (VAPI) 17:1617:182m1157 KmVapi, Gujarat
4.1Bagwada (BAGD) 17:2617:261163 KmNH8, Gujarat
4.2Udvada (UVD) 17:2917:291166 KmUdvada, Gujarat
4.3Pardi (PAD) 17:3617:361172 KmValsad, Gujarat
4.4Atul (ATUL) 17:4017:401176 KmValsad, Gujarat
5Valsad (BL) 17:4817:502m1183 KmValsad, Gujarat
5.1Dungri (DGI) 17:5817:581192 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.2Joravasan (JRS) 18:0318:031197 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
6Bilimora Junction (BIM) 18:0718:092m1201 KmBilimora, Gujarat
6.1Amalsad (AML) 18:1318:131206 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
6.2Ancheli (ACL) 18:1618:161210 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.3Vedchha (VDH) 18:1818:181214 KmNavsari, Gujarat
6.4Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 18:2218:221219 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
7Navsari (NVS) 18:2418:262m1222 KmNavsari, Gujarat
7.1Maroli (MRL) 18:3718:371231 KmMaroli, Gujarat
7.2Sachin (SCH) 18:4518:451237 KmSachin, Gujarat
7.3Bhestan (BHET) 18:5218:521243 KmSurat, Gujarat
7.4Udhna Junction (UDN) 18:5818:581248 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
8Surat (ST) 19:0319:063m1252 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
8.1Utran (URN) 19:0919:091256 KmSurat, Gujarat
8.2Kosad (KSE) 19:1219:121259 KmSurat, Gujarat
8.3Gothangam (GTX) 19:1519:151262 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
8.4Sayan (SYN) 19:1719:171265 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
8.5Kudsad (KDSD) 19:2319:231273 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8.6Kim (KIM) 19:2619:261275 KmNH 8, Gujarat
9Kosamba Junction (KSB) 19:3219:331m1283 KmKosamba, Gujarat
9.1Hathuran (HAT) 19:3719:371287 KmKosamba, Gujarat
9.2Panoli (PAO) 19:4019:401291 KmPanoli, Gujarat
9.3Sanjali (SNJL) 19:4419:441296 KmPanoli, Gujarat
10Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 19:4919:512m1302 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11Bharuch Junction (BH) 20:0820:102m1311 KmBharuch, Gujarat
11.1Chavaj (CVJ) 20:1420:141316 KmBharuch, Gujarat
11.2Nabipur (NIU) 20:2020:201323 KmNabipur, Gujarat
11.3Varediya (VRE) 20:2620:261330 KmNH 8, Gujarat
12Palej (PLJ) 20:3120:332m1336 KmPalej, Gujarat
12.1Lakodara (LKD) 20:4120:411344 KmNH 8, Gujarat
12.2Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 20:4920:491352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
13Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 20:4920:501m1352 KmKarjan, Gujarat
13.1Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 20:5520:551359 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
13.2Itola (ITA) 20:5820:581363 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
13.3Varnama (VRM) 21:0021:001367 KmVadodara, Gujarat
13.4Makarpura (MPR) 21:0421:041373 KmVadodara, Gujarat
14Vishvamitri (VS) 21:0821:091m1379 KmVadodara, Gujarat
15Vadodara Junction (BRC) 21:2521:305m1382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
15.1Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 21:3121:311382 KmVadodara, Gujarat
15.2Bajva (BJW) 21:3821:381389 KmVadodara, Gujarat
15.3Ranoli (RNO) 21:4121:411393 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
15.4Nandesari (NDR) 21:4621:461397 KmNandesari, Gujarat
15.5Vasad Junction (VDA) 21:5121:511402 KmVasad, Gujarat
15.6Adas Road (ADD) 21:5621:561406 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
15.7Vadod (VXD) 22:0022:001410 KmAnand District, Gujarat
16Anand Junction (ANND) 22:0722:092m1417 KmAnand, Gujarat
16.1Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 22:1522:151425 KmKanjari, Gujarat
16.2Utarsanda (UTD) 22:2022:201430 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
17Nadiad Junction (ND) 22:2422:262m1436 KmNadiad, Gujarat
17.1Gothaj (GTE) 22:4322:431448 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
17.2Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 22:5022:501453 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
17.3Nenpur (NEP) 22:5522:551457 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
17.4Kanij (KANJ) 22:5922:591460 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
17.5Barejadi (BJD) 23:0523:051465 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
17.6Geratpur (GER) 23:0923:091468 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
17.7Vatva (VTA) 23:1723:171473 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
18Maninagar (MAN) 23:2323:252m1478 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
18.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 23:3123:311479 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
19Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 23:4023:5919m1481 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
19.1Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 00:0200:022484 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
19.2Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 00:0500:052487 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
19.3Sabarmati F Cabin (SBTF) 00:0800:082490 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
19.4Chandlodiya (CLDY) 00:1100:112492 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
19.5Ambli Road (ABD) 00:1700:172498 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
19.6Gora Ghuma (GGM) 00:2200:222503 KmParthna Upvan Rd, Gujarat
19.7Sanand (SAU) 00:2900:292510 KmSanand, Gujarat
19.8Vasan Iyawa (WSE) 00:3400:342515 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
19.9Chharodi (CE) 00:4100:412521 KmSH 17, Gujarat
19.10Virochannagar (VCN) 00:4600:462526 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
19.11Jakhvada (JKA) 00:5100:512531 KmState Highway 17, Gujarat
20Viramgam Junction (VG) 01:0801:102m2547 KmViramgam, Gujarat
20.1Jhund (JN) 01:2101:212560 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
20.2Sadla (SADL) 01:2801:282568 KmSadla, Gujarat
20.3Bajana (BAJN) 01:3601:362576 KmState Highway 19, Gujarat
20.4Jatpipli (JTX) 01:4201:422583 KmDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
20.5Vasadva (VSV) 01:5201:522595 KmDhg - Malwan, Gujarat
21Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG) 02:0602:082m2611 KmDhrangadhra, Gujarat
21.1Chuli (CUL) 02:3002:302626 KmSaladi Railway Station, Gujarat
21.2Sukhpur (SUK) 02:4402:442635 Kmsukhpur, Gujarat
22Halvad (HVD) 02:5502:572m2642 KmHalvad, Gujarat
22.1Dhanala (DHNL) 03:0503:052652 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
22.2Devaliya (DVY) 03:1103:112660 KmState Highway 7, Gujarat
22.3Khakhrechi Bg (KHXB) 03:1903:192671 KmState Highway 321, Gujarat
22.4Wadharva (WDHR) 03:2603:262679 KmWadharva, Gujarat
23Maliya Miyana Junction (MALB) 03:3303:352m2688 KmMalia, Gujarat
23.1Surbari (SRBR) 03:5703:572704 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
23.2Katariya (KATR) 04:1304:132717 KmNational Highway 27, Gujarat
24Samakhiyali Junction (SIOB) 04:2804:302m2728 KmSamakhiali, Gujarat
24.1Vondh (VONB) 04:4204:422738 Km
25Bhachau (BCOB) 04:4804:502m2743 Km
25.1Chirai (CHIB) 05:0405:042757 Km
25.2Bhimasar (BMSB) 05:1505:152767 KmSH 50, Gujarat
25.3Gandhidham Cabin (GIMC) 05:2705:272778 KmKandla Port Rd, Gujarat
26Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) 05:3005:5525m2781 KmGandhidham, Gujarat
26.1Gopalpur (GPPR) 06:0206:022787 KmGandhidham, Gujarat
27Adipur Junction (AI) 06:0506:072m2790 KmDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
28Anjar (AJE) 06:1706:192m2797 KmAnjar, Gujarat
28.1Ratnal (RUT) 06:4506:452814 KmSH 46, Gujarat
28.2Kukma (KEMA) 07:0607:062828 KmKutch, Gujarat
28.3Madhapur Road (MADP) 07:1207:122832 KmSH 42, Gujarat
29Bhuj (BHUJ) 07:25STOP2840 KmBhuj - 370201, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions