New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express Time Table


Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express (12026)Return Train : Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express (12025)
Type : ShatabdiZone : Central
Departs from : Secunderabad Junction (SC)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 14:45Arrives at : 23:10
Total Distance : 597 kmNumber of halts : 6
Total Travel Time : 8h 25mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Secunderabad Junction (SC) START14:4510 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.1James Street (JET) 14:4814:4811 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
1.2Sanjivaiah Park (SJVP) 14:5014:5012 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2Begumpet (BMT) 14:5314:552m14 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 14:5614:5615 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Fatehnagar Bridge (FNB) 14:5714:5717 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Sanathnagar (SNF) 14:5714:5718 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.4Bharat Nagar (BTNR) 14:5814:5819 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.5Borabanda (BRBD) 15:0015:00112 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.6Hitech City (HTCY) 15:0215:02114 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.7Hafizpet (HFZ) 15:0415:04117 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.8Chandanagar (CDNR) 15:0615:06121 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.9Lingampalli (LPI) 15:0715:07123 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
2.10Nagalapalle (NPL) 15:1415:14132 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
2.11Shankarpalli (SKP) 15:2115:21143 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
2.12Ravulapalli Kalan (RPK) 15:2415:24149 KmRavulapalli., Andhra Pradesh
2.13Gullaguda (GGD) 15:2815:28155 KmShankarpalli, Andhra Pradesh
2.14Chitgidda (CTF) 15:3315:33162 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
3Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 15:4015:411m172 KmVikarabad, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Godamgura (GDQ) 15:4715:47181 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Mailaram (MWY) 15:5215:52188 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Dharur (DRR) 15:5615:56194 KmRangareddy District, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Rukmapur (RMY) 16:0316:031103 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
4Tandur (TDU) 16:1016:111m1114 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Mantatti (MVH) 16:2016:201123 KmTandur, Andhra Pradesh
4.2Nawandgi (NAW) 16:2916:291132 KmBashirabad, Andhra Pradesh
4.3Kurgunta (KQT) 16:3616:361139 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
4.4Sedam (SEM) 16:4516:451148 KmSedam, Karnataka
4.5Malkhaid Road (MQR) 16:5716:571160 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
4.6Chittapur (CT) 17:0717:071169 KmChitapur, Karnataka
4.7Sulehalli (SUH) 17:1317:131175 KmState Highway 51, Karnataka
5Wadi Junction (WADI) 17:2217:253m1184 KmWadi, Karnataka
5.1Shahabad (SDB) 17:3317:331194 KmShahabad, Karnataka
5.2Martur (MR) 17:4117:411205 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
5.3Hirenanduru (HQR) 17:4617:461212 KmGulbarga, Karnataka
6Gulbarga (GR) 17:5317:563m1221 KmGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
6.1Bablad (BBD) 18:0118:011227 KmGulburga, Karnataka
6.2Sawalgi (SVG) 18:0718:071234 KmGulburga, Karnataka
6.3Hunsihadgil (HHD) 18:1418:141241 KmGulburga, Karnataka
6.4Ganagapur Road (GUR) 18:2018:201248 KmTel:08470-266042 Dist Gulbarga., Karnataka
6.5Gaudgaon (GDGN) 18:2518:251254 KmBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
6.6Kulali (KUI) 18:3218:321261 KmBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
6.7Dudhani (DUD) 18:4018:401271 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
6.8Boroti (BOT) 18:5318:531285 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
6.9Nagansur (NGS) 19:0119:011293 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
6.10Akkalkot Road (AKOR) 19:0519:051299 KmDist Solapur, Maharashtra
6.11Tilati (TLT) 19:1519:151310 KmAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
6.12Hotgi Junction (HG) 19:2419:241319 KmHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
6.13Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 19:3119:311327 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
7Solapur (SUR) 19:3719:403m1334 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7.1Bale (BALE) 19:4519:451340 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
7.2Pakni (PK) 19:5119:511347 KmPakni, Maharashtra
7.3Mundhewadi (MVE) 20:0020:001359 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
7.4Mohol (MO) 20:0720:071367 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
7.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 20:1420:141376 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
7.6Angar (AAG) 20:1720:171380 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
7.7Vakav (WKA) 20:2520:251390 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
7.8Madha (MA) 20:3020:301397 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
7.9Wadsinge (WDS) 20:3720:371405 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
7.10Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 20:4320:431413 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
7.11Dhavalas (DHS) 20:5120:511422 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
7.12Kem (KEM) 20:5820:581431 KmKem, Maharashtra
7.13Bhalwani (BLNI) 21:0421:041439 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
7.14Jeur (JEUR) 21:1121:111447 KmJeur, Maharashtra
7.15Pophlaj (PPJ) 21:1621:161453 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
7.16Washimbe (WSB) 21:2621:261467 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
7.17Parewadi (PRWD) 21:3121:311472 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
7.18Jinti Road (JNTR) 21:3621:361479 KmDaund, Maharashtra
7.19Bhigwan (BGVN) 21:4721:471493 KmDaund, Maharashtra
7.20Malthan (MLM) 21:5521:551502 KmDaund, Maharashtra
7.21Boribial (BRB) 22:0122:011510 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
7.22Daund Junction (DD) 22:1022:101521 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
7.23Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 22:1022:101521 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
7.24Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 22:1122:111522 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
7.25Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 22:1622:161529 KmDaund, Maharashtra
7.26Patas (PAA) 22:1922:191533 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
7.27Kadethan (KDTN) 22:2222:221536 KmDaund, Maharashtra
7.28Kedgaon (KDG) 22:2622:261542 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
7.29Khutbav (KTT) 22:3222:321549 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
7.30Yevat (YT) 22:3722:371555 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7.31Uruli (URI) 22:4722:471568 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7.32Loni (LONI) 22:5722:571580 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
7.33Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 23:0123:011586 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
7.34Hadapsar (HDP) 23:0523:051591 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
7.35Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 23:0823:081594 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
8Pune Junction (PUNE) 23:10STOP1596 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions