New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Shaktipunj Express Time Table


Shaktipunj Express (11448)Return Train : Shaktipunj Express (11447)
Type : ExpressZone : West Central
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Jabalpur Junction (JBP)
Departs at : 14:35Arrives at : 15:45
Total Distance : 1148 kmNumber of halts : 42
Total Travel Time : 25h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START14:3510 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 14:3614:3611 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 14:3814:3813 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 14:3914:3914 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 14:4014:4016 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 14:4214:4218 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 14:4414:44110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 14:4714:47114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 14:4914:49116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 14:5214:52120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 14:5414:54122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 14:5714:57125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 15:0015:00129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 15:0115:01131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 15:0315:03132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 15:0515:05135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 15:0915:09140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 15:1315:13144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 15:1415:14146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 15:1615:16148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 15:1815:18151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 15:2015:20153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 15:2215:22155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 15:2415:24157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 15:2815:28162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 15:2915:29164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 15:3215:32166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 15:3615:36171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 15:3815:38174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 15:4115:41177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 15:4515:45182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 15:4915:49187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 15:5516:005m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 16:0516:051102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 16:0916:091107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 16:1316:131113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 16:1616:161117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 16:2016:201123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 16:2616:261132 KmMankur, West Bengal
2.7Panagarh (PAN) 16:3216:321142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
2.8Rajbandh (RBH) 16:3816:381150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
3Durgapur (DGR) 16:4316:452m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 16:4716:471160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.2Waria (OYR) 16:5216:521166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 16:5316:531168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 16:5616:561172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 16:5616:561172 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.6Andal Junction (UDL) 16:5816:581174 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.7Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 17:0017:001177 KmKajora, West Bengal
4RaniGanj (RNG) 17:0317:041m1182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.1Nimcha (NMC) 17:0917:091186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
4.2Kalipahari (KPK) 17:2017:201195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
4.3Asansol East (ASNE) 17:2517:251198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
5Asansol Junction (ASN) 17:2717:358m1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.1Barachak Junction (BCQ) 17:4017:401205 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
5.2Sitarampur Junction (STN) 17:4417:441209 KmG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
6Kulti (ULT) 17:5017:511m1214 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7Barakar (BRR) 17:5617:571m1217 KmDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
8Kumardubi (KMME) 18:0218:031m1220 KmDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
8.1Mugma (MMU) 18:1018:101224 KmNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
8.2Thapar Nagar (TNW) 18:1718:171230 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
8.3Kalubathan (KAO) 18:2318:231234 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
8.4Chhota Ambana (CAM) 18:3618:361243 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
8.5Pradhankhunta (PKA) 18:4518:451249 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
8.6Dokra Halt (DOKM) 18:5018:501253 KmDokra, Jharkhand
9Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 18:5819:0810m1258 Km2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
9.1Kusunda Junction (KDS) 19:1619:161262 KmKusunda, Jharkhand
9.2Baseria (BZE) 19:2119:211265 KmBaseria, Jharkhand
9.3Bansjora (BZS) 19:2519:251267 KmDhanbad, Jharkhand
9.4Sijua (SJA) 19:3019:301269 KmSijua, Jharkhand
9.5Angarpathra Halt (ANJE) 19:3219:321270 KmAngarpathra, Jharkhand
10Katrasgarh (KTH) 19:3619:382m1272 KmKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
10.1Tentulla (TNJE) 19:4319:431275 KmTentulla, Jharkhand
10.2Sonardih (SZE) 19:4719:471276 KmSonardih, Jharkhand
10.3Tundu (TNO) 19:5019:501278 KmTundu, Jharkhand
10.4Budora (BDQ) 19:5419:541280 KmBudora, Jharkhand
10.5Phulwartanr (PLJE) 19:5619:561280 KmPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
10.6Jamuni (JMX) 20:0120:011283 KmJamuni, Jharkhand
10.7Jamuniatanr Halt (JNNA) 20:0720:071285 Km
10.8Dugda (DDGA) 20:1320:131288 KmDugda, Jharkhand
10.9Deonagar (DNH) 20:1620:161290 KmDeonagar, Jharkhand
11Chandrapura Junction (CRP) 20:2220:231m1293 Km06549-242555, Jharkhand
12Bhandaridah (BHME) 20:3420:351m1298 KmStation Rd, Jharkhand
13Phusro (PUS) 20:4420:451m1304 Km06549-222754, Jharkhand
13.1Amlo (AMLO) 20:5220:521307 KmPhusro, Jharkhand
14Bermo (BRMO) 20:5720:581m1310 KmBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
14.1Jarangdih (JAN) 21:0221:021313 KmNational Highway 23, Jharkhand
15Bokaro Thermal (BKRO) 21:1021:111m1319 KmPhusro, Jharkhand
16Gumia (GMIA) 21:2121:221m1324 Km06544-261249, Jharkhand
16.1Dumri Bihar (DMBR) 21:2921:291331 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
16.2Danea (DNEA) 21:3921:391342 KmChurChu Rd, Jharkhand
16.3Jogeshwar Bihar (JGBR) 21:4721:471350 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
17Chainpur (CNPR) 21:5221:531m1355 KmChainpur, Jharkhand
17.1Karmahat (KMHT) 21:5821:581360 KmHazaribagh, Jharkhand
18Ranchi Road (RRME) 22:0822:102m1367 Km06553-222042, Jharkhand
18.1Arigada (ARGD) 22:2022:201373 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
19Barkakana Junction (BRKA) 22:2522:4015m1377 Km0653-255225, Jharkhand
19.1Bhurkunda (BHKD) 22:5322:531387 KmRamgarh, Jharkhand
20Patratu (PTRU) 23:0423:051m1395 KmDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
20.1Tokisud (TKS) 23:1123:111402 KmKhakhra, Jharkhand
20.2Hendegir (HNDR) 23:1923:191411 KmBadam Rd, Jharkhand
20.3Kole (KOLE) 23:2623:261419 KmKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
21Ray (RAY) 23:2923:301m1422 KmRanchi, Jharkhand
22Khalari (KLRE) 23:4023:411m1431 KmKhelari, Jharkhand
23McCluskieGanj (MGME) 23:5023:511m1437 KmPipra Toli, Jharkhand
23.1Mahuamilan (MMLN) 23:5923:591446 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
24Tori (TORI) 00:1100:121m2459 KmChandwa, Jharkhand
24.1Chetar (CTQ) 00:2100:212469 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
24.2Richughutu (RCGT) 00:2900:292477 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
24.3Demu (DEMU) 00:3700:372486 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
25Latehar (LTHR) 00:4300:441m2492 KmLatehar, Jharkhand
25.1Bendi (BFQ) 00:4900:492498 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
25.2Kumendi (KMND) 00:5600:562506 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
25.3Hehegara Halt (HHG) 01:0401:042515 KmMatnagj, Jharkhand
26Chhipadohar (CPDR) 01:1101:121m2524 KmChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
27Barwadih Junction (BRWD) 01:2501:3510m2532 KmDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
27.1Mangra (MAZ) 01:4201:422540 KmMangra, Jharkhand
27.2Kechki (KCKI) 01:4701:472545 KmKechki, Jharkhand
27.3Chianki (CNF) 01:5401:542552 KmNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
28DaltonGanj (DTO) 02:0002:055m2559 Km230812, Jharkhand
28.1Kajri (KFT) 02:1402:142566 KmBairia, Jharkhand
28.2Rajhura (RHR) 02:2902:292577 KmDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
28.3Lalgarh Bihar Halt (LBT) 02:3502:352582 KmLalgarh, Jharkhand
28.4Tolra (TRZ) 02:4202:422587 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
29Garhwa Road Junction (GHD) 02:5002:555m2593 KmPalamu, Jharkhand
30Garhwa (GHQ) 03:0503:061m2603 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
30.1Meralgram (MQX) 03:1603:162614 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
30.2Ramna (RMF) 03:2703:272625 KmDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
31Nagar Untari (NUQ) 03:3703:381m2637 KmGarhwa, Jharkhand
32WyndhamGanj (WDM) 03:5303:541m2648 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
32.1Mahuariya (MXY) 04:0604:062659 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
33Duddhinagar (DXN) 04:1904:201m2671 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
33.1Jharokhas (JRQ) 04:2904:292678 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
33.2Muirpur Road (MPF) 04:3604:362682 KmMuirpur, Uttar Pradesh
34Renukut (RNQ) 04:4904:501m2692 KmSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
34.1Jogidih (JGF) 05:0205:022703 KmJogidih, Uttar Pradesh
34.2Gurmura (GMX) 05:1005:102709 KmGurmura, Uttar Pradesh
34.3Salai Banwa (SLBN) 05:2505:252723 KmSalai Banwa, Uttar Pradesh
34.4Billi Junction (BXLL) 05:3105:312728 KmBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
35Chopan (CPU) 05:3806:0830m2734 KmSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
35.1Billi Junction (BXLL) 06:2106:212741 KmBilli Road, Uttar Pradesh
35.2Obra A Cabin (OBAC) 06:2806:282744 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
36Obra Dam (OBR) 06:3206:331m2746 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
36.1Phaphrakund (PPKD) 06:4906:492752 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
36.2Magardaha (MWF) 07:0607:062759 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
36.3Khuldil Road (KDRD) 07:2007:202765 KmObra, Uttar Pradesh
36.4Mirchadhuri (MCQ) 07:4707:472775 KmNational Highway 75, Madhya Pradesh
36.5Karaila Road Junction (KRLR) 08:1208:122785 KmMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
37Singrauli (SGRL) 08:4008:5010m2797 Kmsingrauli(Ph.07805266050), Madhya Pradesh
37.1Mahdeiya (MHDA) 08:5608:562802 KmSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
37.2Gondwali (GNDI) 09:0509:052810 KmBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
37.3Bargawan (BRGW) 09:1309:132816 KmBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
37.4Majhaoli (MZHL) 09:1909:192822 KmBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
37.5Deoragram (DRGM) 09:3309:332834 KmGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
37.6Gajara Bahara (GAJB) 09:4009:402840 KmGajarbahara, Madhya Pradesh
38Sareigram (SGAM) 09:5409:551m2853 KmSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
38.1Sursaraighat Jhara (SSGJ) 10:0710:072869 KmShidi, Madhya Pradesh
38.2Bharsendi (BSDL) 10:2010:202886 KmSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
38.3Niwas Road (NWB) 10:2210:222888 KmSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
38.4Shankarpur Bhadaura (SKBR) 10:2710:272896 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
39Marwasgram (MWJ) 10:3510:361m2906 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
39.1Joba (JOBA) 10:4510:452915 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
39.2Kanchanpur Road (KNC) 10:5810:582928 KmMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
39.3Dubri Kalan (BARD) 11:0811:082938 KmState Highway 9, Madhya Pradesh
40Beohari (BEHR) 11:1511:205m2945 Kmshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
40.1Chhataini (CTJ) 11:3011:302956 KmAwasthi Sadan Rd, Madhya Pradesh
40.2Bara (BBAR) 11:4111:412970 KmMahroi, Madhya Pradesh
40.3Bijaysota (VST) 11:4711:472976 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
40.4Damoy (DMYA) 11:5511:552986 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
40.5Mahroi (MFQ) 12:0312:032994 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
41Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 12:1312:152m21006 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
41.1Pipariya Kalan (PWK) 12:2212:2221010 KmState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
41.2Salhana (SLHA) 12:5512:5521027 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
41.3Lakhakhera (LEK) 13:1313:1321037 KmLakhakhera, Madhya Pradesh
41.4Katangi Khurd (KTKD) 13:2913:2921045 KmState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
41.5New Katni Junction (NKJ) 13:4313:4321053 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
42Katni Junction (KTE) 13:5014:0010m21057 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
42.1Katni South (KTES) 14:0114:0121058 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
42.2Madhavnagar Road (MDRR) 14:0314:0321060 KmMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
42.3Niwar (NWR) 14:0414:0421062 KmKatni, Madhya Pradesh
42.4Sansarpur (SNRR) 14:1714:1721080 KmNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
42.5Sleemanabad Road (SBD) 14:2114:2121084 KmSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
42.6Dundi (DDCE) 14:2814:2821094 KmDundi, Madhya Pradesh
43Sihora Road (SHR) 14:3914:401m21109 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
43.1Gosalpur (GSPR) 14:5914:5921120 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
43.2Deori (DOE) 15:1715:1721130 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
43.3Adhartal (ADTL) 15:3115:3121139 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
44Jabalpur Junction (JBP) 15:45STOP21147 KmJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions