New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Siddheshwar Express Time Table


Siddheshwar Express (12115)Return Train : Siddheshwar Express (12116)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Solapur (SUR)
Departs at : 22:42Arrives at : 06:50
Total Distance : 455 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 8h 8mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START22:4210 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 22:4322:4310 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 22:4422:4412 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 22:4622:4613 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 22:4822:4815 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 22:4922:4915 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 22:5122:5117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 22:5222:553m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 22:5622:56110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 22:5922:59112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 23:0123:01115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 23:0223:02116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 23:0323:03117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 23:0423:04119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 23:0723:07122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 23:0923:09124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 23:1023:10126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 23:1223:12128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 23:1423:14130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
3Thane (TNA) 23:1623:204m132 KmThane, Maharashtra
3.1Kalva (KLVA) 23:2223:22135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
3.2Mumbra (MBQ) 23:2623:26139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
3.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 23:2823:28142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
3.4Kopar (KOPR) 23:3223:32146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
3.5Dombivli (DI) 23:3323:33148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
3.6Thakurli (THK) 23:3423:34149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
4Kalyan Junction (KYN) 23:3723:403m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 23:4223:42155 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
4.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 23:4323:43157 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
4.3Ambernath (ABH) 23:4523:45159 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
4.4Badlapur (BUD) 23:5223:52167 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4.5Vangani (VGI) 00:0000:00278 KmVangani, Maharashtra
4.6Shelu (SHLU) 00:0400:04282 KmShelu, Maharashtra
4.7Neral Junction (NRL) 00:0700:07286 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 00:1200:12293 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
5Karjat Junction (KJT) 00:1800:202m299 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
5.1Palasdhari (PDI) 00:2400:242102 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
5.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 00:3900:392112 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
5.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 00:3900:392112 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
5.4Nagargali (NAGC) 00:4400:442115 KmKhopoli, Maharashtra
5.5Monkey Hill (MHLC) 00:5000:502119 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
6Khandala (KAD) 00:5801:002m2124 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
7Lonavala (LNL) 01:0901:101m2128 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7.1Malavli (MVL) 01:1701:172135 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
7.2Kamshet (KMST) 01:2501:252144 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
7.3Kanhe (KNHE) 01:2901:292149 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
7.4Vadgaon (VDN) 01:3401:342154 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
7.5Talegaon (TGN) 01:3801:382158 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
7.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 01:4101:412161 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
7.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 01:4301:432163 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
7.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 01:4401:442164 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
7.9Begdewadi (BGW) 01:4401:442164 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
7.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 01:4701:472167 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
7.11Akurdi (AKRD) 01:5201:522172 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
7.12Chinchwad (CCH) 01:5501:552175 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
7.13Pimpri (PMP) 01:5701:572178 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
7.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 01:5901:592180 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
7.15Dapodi (DAPD) 02:0202:022184 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
7.16Khadki (KK) 02:0402:042186 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
7.17Shivajinagar (SVJR) 02:0802:082189 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
8Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:1002:2010m2192 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
8.1Ghorpuri West (GPRW) 02:2202:222194 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra
8.2Hadapsar (HDP) 02:2602:262198 KmPune 411028, Maharashtra
8.3Manjari Budruk (MJBK) 02:3002:302203 KmPune 412307, Maharashtra
8.4Loni (LONI) 02:3602:362208 KmPune 412201, Maharashtra
8.5Uruli (URI) 02:4802:482221 KmDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8.6Yevat (YT) 03:0003:002233 KmDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
8.7Khutbav (KTT) 03:0603:062239 KmShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
8.8Kedgaon (KDG) 03:1303:132246 KmDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
8.9Kadethan (KDTN) 03:1903:192252 KmDaund, Maharashtra
8.10Patas (PAA) 03:2203:222256 KmDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
8.11Daund Patas Road (DDAP) 03:2603:262260 KmDaund, Maharashtra
8.12Daund Goods Yard (DDJA) 03:3103:312266 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
8.13Daund Marshalling Yard (DDAM) 03:3203:322267 KmOld Daund, Maharashtra
9Daund Junction (DD) 03:3303:352m2267 KmDaund 413801 Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
9.1Boribial (BRB) 03:4403:442278 KmNew Daund, Maharashtra
9.2Malthan (MLM) 03:5103:512286 KmDaund, Maharashtra
10Bhigwan (BGVN) 03:5904:001m2295 KmDaund, Maharashtra
10.1Jinti Road (JNTR) 04:1204:122310 KmDaund, Maharashtra
10.2Parewadi (PRWD) 04:1804:182316 KmIndapur, Maharashtra
10.3Washimbe (WSB) 04:2204:222322 KmJeur - Kettur Rd, Maharashtra
10.4Pophlaj (PPJ) 04:3404:342335 KmPophalaj, Maharashtra
11Jeur (JEUR) 04:3904:401m2341 KmJeur, Maharashtra
11.1Bhalwani (BLNI) 04:4604:462349 KmBhalwani, Maharashtra
11.2Kem (KEM) 04:5304:532357 KmKem, Maharashtra
11.3Dhavalas (DHS) 05:0005:002366 KmDhavalas, Maharashtra
12Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 05:0805:102m2375 KmKurduvadi, Maharashtra
12.1Wadsinge (WDS) 05:1705:172384 KmWadsinge, Maharashtra
12.2Madha (MA) 05:2405:242391 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.3Vakav (WKA) 05:3005:302398 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.4Angar (AAG) 05:3805:382408 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
12.5Malikpeth (MKPT) 05:4105:412412 KmState Highway 74, Maharashtra
13Mohol (MO) 05:4905:501m2421 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
13.1Mundhewadi (MVE) 06:0406:042429 KmMundhewadi, Maharashtra
13.2Pakni (PK) 06:2606:262441 KmPakni, Maharashtra
13.3Bale (BALE) 06:3806:382448 KmSolapur, Maharashtra
14Solapur (SUR) 06:50STOP2454 KmSolapur 413001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions