New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Siuri-Howrah Intercity Express Time Table


Siuri-Howrah Intercity Express (13054)Return Train : Howrah-Siuri Intercity Express (13053)
Type : ExpressZone : Eastern
Departs from : Siuri (SURI)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 17:30Arrives at : 22:40
Total Distance : 210 kmNumber of halts : 4
Total Travel Time : 5h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Siuri (SURI) START17:3010 KmBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
1.1Kunuri (KNRI) 17:3417:3413 Kmdist - birbhum, West Bengal
2Sainthia Junction (SNT) 17:5018:1525m119 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.1Bataspur (BSLE) 18:1718:17121 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.2Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 18:2518:25132 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2.3Kopai (KPLE) 18:3218:32140 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3Prantik (PNE) 18:3718:381m147 KmPrantik, West Bengal
4Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 18:4618:482m151 KmBolpur, West Bengal
4.1Bhedia (BDH) 19:0319:03159 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.2Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 19:1319:13164 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.3Guskara (GKH) 19:2519:25170 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.4Noadar Dhal (NRX) 19:3719:37177 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4.5Banpas (BPS) 19:4419:44180 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.6Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 19:5119:51184 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.7Khana Junction (KAN) 20:0320:03190 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4.8Talit (TIT) 20:1320:13195 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 20:2820:302m1103 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
5.1Gangpur (GRP) 20:3720:371110 KmGangpur, West Bengal
5.2Saktigarh (SKG) 20:4120:411115 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
5.3Palsit (PLAE) 20:4520:451119 KmPalsit, West Bengal
5.4Rasulpur (RSLR) 20:4820:481122 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
5.5Nimo (NMF) 20:5120:511125 KmNimo, West Bengal
5.6Memari (MYM) 20:5420:541128 KmMemari, West Bengal
5.7Bagila (BGF) 20:5720:571131 KmBagila, West Bengal
5.8Debipur (DBP) 21:0121:011135 KmDebipur, West Bengal
5.9Bainchi (BOI) 21:0621:061140 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
5.10Bainchigram (BCGM) 21:0821:081142 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
5.11Simlagarh (SLG) 21:1021:101144 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
5.12Pundooah (PDA) 21:1521:151149 KmPandua, West Bengal
5.13Khanyan (KHN) 21:2021:201155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
5.14Talandu (TLO) 21:2521:251160 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
5.15Magra (MUG) 21:2821:281164 KmMagra, West Bengal
5.16Adi Saptagram (ADST) 21:3221:321167 KmHowrah, West Bengal
5.17Bandel Junction (BDC) 21:3521:351170 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
5.18Hooghly (HGY) 21:3821:381172 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
5.19Chuchura (CNS) 21:4121:411174 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
5.20Chandan Nagar (CGR) 21:4621:461177 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
5.21Mankundu (MUU) 21:5021:501179 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
5.22Bhadreshwar (BHR) 21:5421:541182 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
5.23Baidyabati (BBAE) 22:0022:001185 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
5.24Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 22:0422:041188 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
5.25Serampore (SRP) 22:0822:081190 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
5.26Rishra (RIS) 22:1322:131193 KmRishra, West Bengal
5.27Konnagar (KOG) 22:1822:181196 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
5.28Hind Motor (HMZ) 22:2122:211198 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
5.29Uttarpara (UPA) 22:2422:241200 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
5.30Bally (BLY) 22:2622:261201 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5.31Belur (BEQ) 22:3022:301204 KmHowrah, West Bengal
5.32Liluah (LLH) 22:3222:321205 KmHowrah, West Bengal
5.33Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 22:3422:341207 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
5.34Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 22:3822:381209 KmHowrah, West Bengal
6Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 22:40STOP1210 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions