New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sri Jagannath Express Time Table


Sri Jagannath Express (18410)Return Train : Sri Jagannath Express (18409)
Type : ExpressZone : East Coast
Departs from : Puri (PURI)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 22:30Arrives at : 08:10
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 19
Total Travel Time : 9h 40mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Puri (PURI) START22:3010 KmPuri, Odisha
1.1Malatipatpur (MLT) 22:3922:3917 KmPuri, Odisha
1.2Jankidaipur (JKDP) 22:4322:43110 KmChandanpur, Odisha
2Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 22:5022:511m116 KmPuri, Odisha
2.1Bir Purushottampur (BRST) 22:5822:58122 KmSatasankha, Odisha
2.2Jenapur Road (JPRD) 23:0223:02125 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.3Delang (DEG) 23:0623:06128 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.4Kanas Road (KASR) 23:1123:11132 KmKhordha, Odisha
2.5Motari Halt (MWQ) 23:1523:15135 KmMotari, Odisha
2.6Haripur Gram (HPGM) 23:2223:22141 KmKhordha, Odisha
3Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 23:2523:305m143 KmKhordha, Odisha
3.1Retang (RTN) 23:3823:38151 KmKhurdha, Odisha
3.2Sarkantra (SRKT) 23:4323:43156 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
3.3Lingaraj Temple Road (LGTR) 23:4523:45158 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4Bhubaneswar (BBS) 23:5023:555m162 KmBhubaneshwar 751001, Odisha
4.1Bani Bihar (BNBH) 23:5923:59166 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4.2Mancheswar (MCS) 00:0200:02269 KmBhubaneswar, Odisha
4.3Patia P.H. (PTAB) 00:0500:05272 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4.4Bhubaneswar New (BBSN) 00:0600:06273 KmBhubaneshwar, Odisha
5Barang (BRAG) 00:1100:121m278 KmDist - Cuttack, Odisha
5.1Gopalpur Balkuda (GBK) 00:2300:23286 KmGopalpur, Odisha
5.2Katha Jori (KTJI) 00:2800:28289 KmCuttack, Odisha
6Cuttack (CTC) 00:3000:355m290 KmCuttack, Odisha
6.1Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 00:3900:39294 KmKendrapara Road, Odisha
6.2Nergundi (NRG) 00:4600:462101 KmCuttack District, Odisha
7Kapilas Road Junction (KIS) 00:5100:521m2105 KmTangi, Odisha
7.1Sri Jhadeshwar Road (SJDR) 00:5600:562111 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
7.2Byree (BYY) 00:5900:592115 KmBairi, Odisha
7.3Barithengarh (BRTG) 01:0101:012119 KmCuttack, Odisha
7.4Dhanmandal (DNM) 01:0601:062126 KmDhanmanda, Odisha
7.5Haridaspur (HDS) 01:0901:092131 KmDhanmandal, Odisha
7.6New Garh Madhopur (NGMP) 01:1601:162141 KmGarh Madhopur, Odisha
7.7Jenapur (JEN) 01:2001:202147 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
7.8Brahamani Ph (BRMI) 01:2101:212149 KmNational Highway 200, Odisha
7.9Jakhapura (JKPR) 01:2501:252154 KmJajpur, Odisha
8Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 01:3001:311m2162 KmJajpur, Odisha
8.1Korai Halt (KRIH) 01:3901:392167 KmJajapur, Odisha
8.2Baitarani Road (BTV) 01:4901:492174 KmBaitarani, Odisha
8.3Dulakhapatna (DLPT) 01:5701:572179 KmSankhula Rd, Odisha
8.4Manjuri Road (MZZ) 02:0402:042184 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.5Kenduapada (KED) 02:1402:142190 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.6Kapali Road (KPLD) 02:1802:182193 KmBhadrak, Odisha
8.7Baudpur (BUDR) 02:2802:282199 KmBhadrak, Odisha
9Bhadrak (BHC) 02:3802:402m2206 KmBhadrak, Odisha
9.1Ranital (RNTL) 02:4602:462214 KmBhadrak, Odisha
9.2Markona (MKO) 02:5102:512220 KmMarkuna, Odisha
9.3Sabira (SZZ) 02:5502:552226 KmNational Highway 5, Odisha
10Soro (SORO) 03:0203:031m2235 KmSoro, Odisha
10.1Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 03:1003:102244 KmBalasore Distt., Odisha
10.2Panpana (PNPN) 03:1403:142248 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
10.3Khantapara (KHF) 03:1903:192253 KmKhantaparha, Odisha
10.4Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 03:2303:232258 KmBaleswar, Odisha
11Balasore (BLS) 03:3203:375m2268 KmBalasore, Odisha
11.1Tikirapal Halt (TKPL) 03:4203:422273 KmBaleswar, Odisha
11.2Haldipada (HIP) 03:4903:492280 KmHaldipada, Odisha
12Rupsa Junction (ROP) 03:5503:561m2286 KmRupsa, Odisha
12.1N Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 04:0204:022292 KmBaleswar, Odisha
13Basta (BTS) 04:0704:081m2296 KmBasta, Odisha
14Amarda Road (ARD) 04:1704:181m2302 KmAmarda Road, Odisha
14.1Rajghat Halt (RGT) 04:2504:252308 KmRajghat, Odisha
15Jaleswar (JER) 04:3304:341m2316 KmJaleswar, Odisha
15.1Lakshannath Road (LXD) 04:4004:402322 KmDist. Balasore, Odisha
15.2Angua (AGV) 04:4604:462328 KmWest Medinipore, West Bengal
16Dantan (DNT) 04:5104:521m2332 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
16.1Nikursini (NSI) 05:0105:012341 KmNikursini, West Bengal
17Belda (BLDA) 05:0905:101m2349 KmDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17.1Contai Road (CNT) 05:1005:102349 KmDist - Pashim medinipur, West Bengal
17.2Bakhrabad (VKD) 05:1805:182355 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
17.3Narayangarh (NYA) 05:2605:262361 KmKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
17.4Benapur (BPE) 05:4005:402372 KmNational Highway 60, West Bengal
17.5Hijli (HIJ) 05:5005:502380 Kmdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
18Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 05:5506:005m2385 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
18.1Jakpur (JPR) 06:0606:062391 KmJakpur, West Bengal
18.2Madpur (MPD) 06:1106:112397 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
18.3Shyam Chak (SMCK) 06:1606:162403 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18.4Balichak (BCK) 06:2106:212409 KmKharagpur, West Bengal
18.5Duan (DUAN) 06:2406:242412 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18.6Radhamohanpur (RDU) 06:2606:262415 KmDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18.7Haur (HAUR) 06:3006:302419 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
18.8Khirai (KHAI) 06:3406:342424 KmPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
18.9Panskura Junction (PKU) 06:3806:382429 KmPanskura, West Bengal
18.10Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 06:4106:412432 KmPanskura- 721171, West Bengal
18.11Panskura East Outer (PKEO) 06:4106:412432 KmMurail, West Bengal
18.12Bhogpur (BOP) 06:4406:442436 KmMedinipur, West Bengal
18.13Nandaigajan P.H. (NDGJ) 06:4606:462438 KmNH41, West Bengal
19Mecheda (MCA) 06:4906:501m2441 Kmdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
19.1Kolaghat (KIG) 06:5306:532444 KmEast Medinipore, West Bengal
19.2Deulti (DTE) 06:5606:562449 KmDeulty, West Bengal
19.3Ghoraghata (GGTA) 06:5906:592452 KmGraghata Station, West Bengal
19.4Bagnan (BZN) 07:0207:022455 KmBagnan, West Bengal
19.5Kulgachia (KGY) 07:0807:082462 KmKulgachia, West Bengal
19.6Bir Shibpur (BSBP) 07:0907:092463 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
19.7Uluberia (ULB) 07:1307:132467 Kmdist - howrah, West Bengal
19.8Phuleswar (FLR) 07:1507:152470 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.9Chengel (CGA) 07:1707:172472 KmNational Highway 6, West Bengal
19.10Bauria Junction (BVA) 07:2007:202476 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.11Nalpur (NALR) 07:2307:232479 KmHowrah, West Bengal
19.12Abada (ABB) 07:2507:252482 KmPin: 711313, West Bengal
19.13Sankrail (SEL) 07:2707:272484 KmSankrail, West Bengal
19.14Andul (ADL) 07:3007:302487 KmPin: 711302, West Bengal
19.15Maurigram (MRGM) 07:3107:312489 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
20Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 07:3407:351m2492 KmDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
20.1Ramrajatala (RMJ) 07:4207:422493 KmHowrah, West Bengal
20.2Dashnagar (DSNR) 07:5007:502495 KmHowrah, West Bengal
20.3Tikiapara (TPKR) 07:5807:582497 KmHowrah, West Bengal
20.4Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 08:0508:052498 KmHowrah, West Bengal
21Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 08:10STOP2499 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions