New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Sullurpeta Chennai EMU Time Table


Sullurpeta Chennai EMU (42420)Return Train : Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU (42419)
Type : EMU ChennaiZone : Southern
Departs from : Sullurupeta (SPE)Last Station : Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC)
Departs at : 20:20Arrives at : 22:25
Total Distance : 82 kmNumber of halts : 0
Total Travel Time : 2h 5mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Sullurupeta (SPE) START20:2010 KmSullurupeta, Andhra Pradesh
1.1Akkampet (AKAT) 20:2420:2412 KmAkkampeta., Andhra Pradesh
1.2Tada (TADA) 20:3920:39112 KmTada., Andhra Pradesh
1.3Arambakkam (AKM) 20:5120:51120 KmArambakkam, Tamil Nadu
1.4Elavur (ELR) 21:0521:05129 KmElavur, Tamil Nadu
1.5Gummidipundi (GPD) 21:1421:14135 KmGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
1.6Kavaraippettai (KVP) 21:2321:23141 KmKavaraipettai, Tamil Nadu
1.7Ponneri (PON) 21:3321:33147 KmPonneri, Tamil Nadu
1.8Anuppambattu (APB) 21:4021:40152 KmRailway Border Rd, Tamil Nadu
1.9Minjur (MJR) 21:4621:46156 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.10Nandiambakkam (NPKM) 21:5021:50158 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.11Attipattu (AIP) 21:5221:52160 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.12Attipattu Pudu Nagar (AIPP) 21:5521:55162 KmMinjur, Tamil Nadu
1.13Ennore (ENR) 22:0122:01166 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.14Kathivakkam (KAVM) 22:0422:04168 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.15Wimco Nagar (WCN) 22:0822:08171 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.16Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 22:1222:12173 KmChennai - -600019. Phone: 044-25735314, Tamil Nadu
1.17V.0.C. Nagar (VOC) 22:1622:16175 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.18Tondiarpet (TNP) 22:1822:18177 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.19Korukkupet (KOK) 22:2022:20178 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
1.20Basin Bridge Junction (BBQ) 22:2322:23180 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu
2Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 22:25STOP181 KmChennai, Tamil Nadu


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions