New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Trivandrum-Kannur Jan Shatabdi ( Via Kottayam) Time Table


Trivandrum-Kannur Jan Shatabdi ( Via Kottayam) (12082)Return Train : Kannur - Trivandrum Jan Shatabdi (Via Kottayam) (12081)
Type : Jan ShatabdiZone : Southern
Departs from : Trivandrum Central (TVC)Last Station : Kannur Main (CAN)
Departs at : 14:20Arrives at : 23:30
Total Distance : 500 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 9h 10mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Trivandrum Central (TVC) START14:2010 KmPh: 0471-2321622, Kerala
1.1Thiruvananthapuram Pettah (TVP) 14:2214:2212 KmTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
1.2Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 14:2614:2617 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala
1.3Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 14:2814:28110 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.4Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 14:3114:31113 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.5Kaniyapuram (KXP) 14:3414:34117 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
1.6Murukkampuzha (MQU) 14:3714:37121 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1.7Perunguzhi (PGZ) 14:4014:40124 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
1.8Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 14:4314:43128 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
1.9Kadakavur (KVU) 14:4614:46131 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
1.10Akathumuri (AMY) 14:4814:48134 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
1.11Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 14:5314:53141 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1.12Edavai (EVA) 14:5614:56144 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1.13Kappil (KFI) 14:5814:58147 KmKappil, Kerala
1.14Paravur (PVU) 15:0215:02152 KmParavoor, Kerala
1.15Mayyanad (MYY) 15:0515:05155 KmMayyanad, Kerala
1.16Eravipuram (IRP) 15:0815:08160 KmKollam, Kerala
2Kollam Junction (QLN) 15:1215:153m164 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2.1Perinad (PRND) 15:2315:23173 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
2.2Munroturuttu (MQO) 15:2915:29181 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
2.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 15:3115:31184 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.4Karunagappalli (KPY) 15:3815:38191 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
2.5Ochira (OCR) 15:4415:44199 KmClappana, Kerala
3Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 15:4915:501m1105 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4Mavelikara (MVLK) 15:5815:591m1113 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
4.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 16:0416:041119 KmCherianad, Kerala
5Chengannur (CNGR) 16:1016:122m1125 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
5.1Tiruvalla (TRVL) 16:2216:221134 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
5.2Changanassery (CGY) 16:3116:311142 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
5.3Chingavanam (CGV) 16:4216:421153 KmChingavanam, Kerala
6Kottayam (KTYM) 16:5016:522m1160 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
6.1Kumaranallur (KFQ) 16:5616:561163 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.2Ettumanur (ETM) 17:0417:041171 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.3Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 17:1417:141178 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.4Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 17:1717:171182 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
6.5Vaikom Road (VARD) 17:2117:211185 Km, Kerala
6.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 17:2817:281191 KmKottayam, Kerala
6.7Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 17:3617:361198 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
6.8Mulanturutti (MNTT) 17:4217:421203 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
6.9Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 17:4617:461206 KmErnakulam, Kerala
6.10Thrippunithura (TRTR) 17:5117:511210 KmErnakulam, Kerala
6.11Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 17:5917:591217 KmErnakulam, Kerala
7Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 18:0218:053m1220 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
7.1Idappally (IPL) 18:1118:111226 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
7.2Kalamassery (KLMR) 18:1618:161231 KmErnakulam, Kerala
7.3Aluva (AWY) 18:2218:221237 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
7.4Chovvara (CWR) 18:2518:251240 KmAluva, Kerala
7.5Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 18:3118:311246 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
7.6Karukkutty (KUC) 18:3618:361251 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
7.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 18:4018:401255 KmKoratty, Kerala
7.8Divine Nagar (DINR) 18:4418:441259 KmThrissur, Kerala
7.9Chalakkudy (CKI) 18:4618:461261 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
7.10Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 18:5218:521268 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
7.11Nellayi (NYI) 18:5918:591274 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
7.12Pudukkad (PUK) 19:0319:031278 KmPudukad, Kerala
7.13Ollur (OLR) 19:0919:091285 KmThrissur, Kerala
8Thrissur (TCR) 19:1619:182m1291 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8.1Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 19:2219:221294 KmThrissur, Kerala
8.2Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 19:3319:331301 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
8.3Wadakkanchery (WKI) 19:4419:441308 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
8.4Mullurkara (MUC) 19:5819:581316 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
8.5Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 20:0420:041321 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
9Shoranur Junction (SRR) 20:1020:2010m1324 KmShoranur, Kerala
9.1Shoranur B-Cabin (SRRB) 20:2020:201325 KmShoranur, Kerala
9.2Karakkad (KRKD) 20:2520:251330 KmKondayur Rd, Kerala
9.3Pattambi (PTB) 20:3020:301336 KmPattambi, Kerala
9.4Kodumunda (KODN) 20:3420:341341 KmThrithala, Kerala
9.5Pallippuram (PUM) 20:3820:381345 KmPalakkad, Kerala
9.6Perssannur (PEU) 20:4220:421350 KmKoodallur, Kerala
9.7Kuttippuram (KTU) 20:4620:461354 KmKuttippuram, Kerala
9.8Tirunnavaya (TUA) 20:5220:521361 KmThirunavaya, Kerala
10Tirur (TIR) 20:5921:001m1369 KmTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10.1Tanur (TA) 21:1021:101377 KmMalappuram, Kerala
10.2Parappangadi (PGI) 21:2021:201385 KmParappanangadi, Kerala
10.3Vallikunnu (VLI) 21:2621:261390 KmVallikkunnu, Kerala
10.4Kadalundi (KN) 21:3221:321396 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
10.5Ferok (FK) 21:3821:381401 KmFeroke, Kerala
10.6Kallayi Kozhikode South (KUL) 21:4821:481409 KmCalicut, Kerala
11Kozhikode Main (CLT) 21:5021:555m1411 KmCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
11.1Vellayil (VLL) 21:5621:561412 KmCalicut, Kerala
11.2West Hill (WH) 21:5821:581415 KmCalicut, Kerala
11.3Elattur (ETR) 22:0422:041422 KmKozhikode district, Kerala
11.4Chemancheri (CMC) 22:0922:091430 KmDist. Kozhikode, Kerala
11.5Koyilandy (QLD) 22:1322:131435 KmQuilandi, Kerala
11.6Vellarakkad (VEK) 22:1722:171440 KmVellarakkad Railway Station, Kerala
11.7Tikkotti (TKT) 22:2022:201444 KmThikkodi, Kerala
11.8Payyoli (PYOL) 22:2222:221447 KmPayyoli, Kerala
11.9Iringal (IGL) 22:2622:261453 KmKochi - Panavel Rd, Kerala
12Vadakara (BDJ) 22:2922:301m1457 KmCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
12.1Nadapuram Road (NAU) 22:3522:351462 KmMadappallly, Kerala
12.2Mukkali (MUKE) 22:3822:381466 KmChombala, Kerala
12.3Mahe (MAHE) 22:4122:411470 KmMahe, Puducherry
12.4Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 22:4722:471477 KmMahe, Kerala
13Thalassery (TLY) 22:4922:501m1479 KmKannur, Kerala
13.1Dharmadam (DMD) 22:5922:591483 KmKannur District, Kerala
13.2Edakkad (ETK) 23:0623:061487 KmNH 17, Kerala
13.3Kannur South (CS) 23:2323:231496 KmKannur, Kerala
14Kannur Main (CAN) 23:30STOP1500 KmKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions