New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Tulsi Express Time Table


Tulsi Express (11069)Return Train : Tulsi Express (11070)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)Last Station : Allahabad Junction (ALD)
Departs at : 05:20Arrives at : 08:50
Total Distance : 1507 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 27h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) START05:2010 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.1Vidyavihar (VVH) 05:2105:2111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Ghatkopar (GC) 05:2305:2312 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1.3Vikhroli (VK) 05:2705:2716 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.4Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 05:2905:2918 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Bhandup (BND) 05:3105:31110 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
1.6Nahur (NHU) 05:3305:33111 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.7Mulund (MLND) 05:3505:35113 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Thane (TNA) 05:3805:402m116 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.1Kalva (KLVA) 05:4305:43119 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbra (MBQ) 05:4905:49123 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.3Diva Junction (DIVA) 05:5205:52126 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.4Kopar (KOPR) 05:5705:57130 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.5Dombivli (DI) 05:5905:59131 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.6Thakurli (THK) 06:0106:01133 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 06:0506:105m136 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Shahad (SHAD) 06:1406:14139 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
3.2Ambivli (ABY) 06:1806:18142 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
3.3Titwala (TLA) 06:2306:23147 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
3.4Khadavli (KDV) 06:3306:33155 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
3.5Vasind (VSD) 06:4206:42162 KmVasind, Maharashtra
3.6Asangaon (ASO) 06:4906:49168 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.7Atgaon (ATG) 07:0107:01178 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
3.8Thansit (THS) 07:0907:09184 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.9Khardi (KE) 07:1607:16190 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
3.10Oombermali (OMB) 07:2407:24197 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
3.11Kasara (KSRA) 07:3207:321104 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3.12Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 07:3707:371107 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
3.13Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 07:4107:411111 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4Igatpuri (IGP) 07:5007:555m1118 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4.1Ghoti (GO) 08:0208:021126 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
4.2Padli (PI) 08:1008:101134 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4.3Asvali (AV) 08:1708:171143 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
4.4Lahavit (LT) 08:2808:281155 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
4.5Devlali (DVL) 08:3508:351163 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5Nasik Road (NK) 08:4008:455m1169 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5.1Odha (ODHA) 08:5308:531180 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5.2Khervadi (KW) 08:5808:581187 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
5.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 09:0209:021194 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
5.4Niphad (NR) 09:0709:071200 KmNashik, Maharashtra
5.5Ugaon (UGN) 09:1109:111207 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
5.6Lasalgaon (LS) 09:1809:181217 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5.7Summit (SUM) 09:2709:271229 KmSummit, Maharashtra
6Manmad Junction (MMR) 09:3509:405m1241 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6.1Panevadi (PNV) 09:4409:441247 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
6.2Hisvahal (HSL) 09:4909:491255 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
6.3Panjhan (PJN) 09:5209:521259 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
6.4Nandgaon (NGN) 09:5809:581267 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 10:0610:061278 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
6.6Naydongri (NI) 10:1210:121287 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
6.7Rohini (RHNE) 10:1910:191297 KmRohini, Maharashtra
6.8Hirapur (HPR) 10:2210:221301 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
6.9Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 10:2810:281309 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
6.10Vaghli (VGL) 10:3410:341318 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
6.11Kajgaon (KJ) 10:4110:411328 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
6.12Nagardevla (NGD) 10:4510:451333 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
6.13Galan (GAA) 10:5110:511343 KmGalan, Maharashtra
6.14Pachora Junction (PC) 10:5910:591354 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
6.15Pardhande (PHQ) 11:0811:081366 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
6.16Maheji (MYJ) 11:1111:111370 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
6.17Mhasavad (MWD) 11:1811:181380 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
6.18Shirsoli (SS) 11:2511:251390 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
6.19Jalgaon Junction (JL) 11:3311:331402 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
6.20Tarsod (TRW) 11:3811:381409 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
6.21Bhadli (BDI) 11:4111:411413 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
7Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 11:5012:0010m1426 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
7.1Bhusawal B Cabin (BSBN) 12:0312:031429 KmBhusawal, Maharashtra
7.2Duskheda (DSK) 12:0512:051432 KmDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
7.3Savda (SAV) 12:1212:121441 KmState Highway 4, Maharashtra
7.4Nimbhora (NB) 12:1912:191450 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.5Raver (RV) 12:2712:271460 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.6Waghoda (WGA) 12:3212:321466 KmEast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
8Burhanpur (BAU) 12:4312:452m1480 KmBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8.1Asirgarh Road (AGQ) 12:5912:591489 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
8.2Chandni (CDI) 13:1413:141499 KmNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
8.3Nepanagar (NPNR) 13:2513:251506 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
8.4Mandwa (MWA) 13:3413:341512 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
8.5Sagphata (SXA) 13:4313:431518 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
8.6Dongargaon (DGN) 13:5513:551526 KmBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
8.7Kohdad (KDK) 14:0814:081534 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
8.8Bagmar (BMA) 14:1314:131538 KmState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
8.9Bargaon Gujar (BRGJ) 14:2214:221544 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9Khandwa Junction (KNW) 14:3014:355m1549 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.1Mathela (MTA) 14:3914:391556 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.2Talvadiya (TLV) 14:4314:431565 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.3Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 14:5014:501577 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.4Charkheda Khurd (CKKD) 14:5614:561588 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.5Chhanera (CAER) 14:5914:591594 KmChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
9.6Barud (BRUD) 15:0515:051605 KmKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
9.7Dagarhkeri (DRHI) 15:1015:101614 KmState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
9.8Khirkiya (KKN) 15:1615:161625 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
9.9Kurawan (KRO) 15:1915:191631 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
9.10Bhiringi (BRI) 15:2315:231638 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
9.11Masangaon (MUO) 15:2615:261643 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
9.12Palasner (PAL) 15:2915:291649 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10Harda (HD) 15:3315:352m1657 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
10.1Charkhera (CRK) 15:4415:441665 KmNational Highway 59A, Madhya Pradesh
11Timarni (TBN) 15:5115:532m1671 KmTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
11.1Chhidgaon (CGO) 16:0116:011680 KmHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11.2Pagdhal (PGL) 16:0416:041684 KmPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
11.3Bhaironpur (BIF) 16:1116:111692 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.4Banapura (BPF) 16:1516:151697 KmSeoni Malwa, Madhya Pradesh
11.5Dharamkundi (DKI) 16:2416:241707 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.6Khutwansa (KTZ) 16:3016:301715 KmSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
11.7Dularia (DRA) 16:3516:351720 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
11.8Itarsi B Cabin (ETB) 16:4016:401726 KmJamani, Madhya Pradesh
11.9Jujharpur Cabin (JUH) 16:4416:441731 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
11.10Itarsi Marshalling Yard (ITMA) 16:4416:441732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
12Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:4516:5510m1732 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
12.1Itarsi F Cabin (ETF) 16:5616:561734 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
12.2Powerkheda (PRKD) 17:0317:031741 KmItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
12.3Hoshangabad (HBD) 17:1217:121751 KmHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12.4Budni (BNI) 17:1817:181757 KmSehore, Madhya Pradesh
12.5Midghat (MIG) 17:2517:251764 KmNational Highway 69, Madhya Pradesh
12.6Choka (CHQ) 17:3017:301770 KmBARKHERA, Madhya Pradesh
12.7Barkhera (BKA) 17:3717:371777 KmBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
12.8Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 17:4717:471788 KmObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
12.9Itayakalan (ITKL) 17:5417:541796 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
12.10Mandi Dip (MDDP) 18:0018:001802 KmMandideep, Madhya Pradesh
12.11Misrod (MSO) 18:0918:091812 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13Bhopal HabibGanj (HBJ) 18:1518:172m1818 KmHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
14Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:4018:455m1824 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14.1Nishatpura (NSZ) 18:4618:461825 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14.2Sukhisewaniyan (SUW) 18:5918:591835 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14.3Bhadbhadaghat (BVB) 19:0819:081843 KmBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
14.4DewanGanj (DWG) 19:1919:191852 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
14.5Salamatpur (SMT) 19:3019:301861 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
14.6Sanchi (SCI) 19:3919:391868 KmRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
14.7Betwa Cabin (BTWN) 19:4619:461874 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
14.8Vidisha (BHS) 19:5119:511878 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
14.9Sorai (SORI) 19:5619:561882 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
14.10Sumer (SUMR) 20:0720:071891 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
14.11GulabhGanj (GLG) 20:1620:161899 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
14.12Pabai (PAI) 20:2820:281908 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
14.13Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 20:3920:391917 KmVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
14.14Rao Khedi (RKRI) 20:4320:431920 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
14.15Raukheri (RKDI) 20:4720:471924 KmGanj Basoda, Madhya Pradesh
14.16Bareth (BET) 20:5120:511927 KmState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
14.17Chulheta (CLHT) 20:5620:561931 KmBareth, Madhya Pradesh
14.18Kalhar (KAH) 21:0321:031937 KmSagar, Madhya Pradesh
14.19Mandi Bamora (MABA) 21:1421:141946 KmState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
14.20Kurwai Kethora (KIKA) 21:2421:241953 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
15Bina Junction (BINA) 21:3521:405m1963 KmJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
15.1Agasod (AGD) 21:4621:461971 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
15.2Karonda (KOA) 21:5621:561982 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
15.3Mohasa (MXS) 22:0122:011988 KmBina, Madhya Pradesh
15.4Dhaura (DUA) 22:0822:081997 KmDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
15.5Jakhalaun (JLN) 22:1722:1711009 KmLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
15.6Jiron (JRO) 22:2322:2311016 KmSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
16Lalitpur (LAR) 22:3122:332m11026 KmLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.1Dailwara (DWA) 22:4422:4411036 KmDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16.2Jakhaura (JHA) 22:5422:5411046 KmDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
16.3Bijrotha (BJA) 23:0323:0311055 KmDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
16.4Doulta (DLA) 23:0823:0811060 KmTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
16.5Talbahat (TBT) 23:1423:1411066 KmKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
16.6Matatila (MZX) 23:1923:1911071 KmKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
16.7Basai (BZY) 23:2723:2711078 Km07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
16.8Burhpura (BPW) 23:3423:3411085 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
16.9Babina (BAB) 23:3923:3911090 KmBabina, Uttar Pradesh
16.10Khajraha (KHJ) 23:4723:4711099 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
16.11Bijauli (BJI) 23:5623:5611108 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
16.12Jhansi A Cabin (JHSA) 00:0200:0221113 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
17Jhansi Junction (JHS) 00:0500:3025m21116 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
17.1Orchha (ORC) 00:4500:4521132 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
17.2Barwa Sagar (BWR) 00:5000:5021138 KmJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
17.3Nivari (NEW) 00:5900:5921147 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
17.4Magarpur (MGRR) 01:0401:0421152 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
17.5Teharka (TKA) 01:1001:1021159 KmNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
17.6Ranipur Road (RNRD) 01:2001:2021170 KmMau Ranipur, Uttar Pradesh
18Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 01:3001:322m21180 KmNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
18.1Rora (RORA) 01:4501:4521192 KmJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
19Harpalpur (HPP) 01:5601:582m21201 KmDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
19.1Ghutai (GTI) 02:0302:0321206 KmKulpahar Sub District, Uttar Pradesh
19.2Bela Tal (BTX) 02:0802:0821211 KmMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
19.3Kulpahar (KLAR) 02:2902:2921232 KmKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
19.4Charkhari Road (CRC) 02:4102:4121243 KmCharkhari, Uttar Pradesh
20Mahoba Junction (MBA) 02:5102:532m21254 KmJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
20.1Baripura (BPRA) 03:0903:0921265 KmNational Highway 86, Uttar Pradesh
20.2Kabrai (KBR) 03:2403:2421275 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
20.3Mataundh (MTH) 03:4103:4121287 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
20.4Khairar Junction (KID) 03:5503:5521296 KmNH-76 Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21Banda Junction (BNDA) 04:1004:2010m21307 KmBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
21.1Dingwahi (DWI) 04:3104:3121317 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
21.2Khurhand (KHU) 04:3904:3921326 KmAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
22Atarra (ATE) 04:5304:552m21339 KmDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
22.1Badausa (BUS) 05:0305:0321348 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
22.2Bharat Kup (BTKP) 05:1405:1421360 KmChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
22.3Shivrampur (SWC) 05:2005:2021367 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
23Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 05:2705:292m21376 KmChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
23.1Khoh (KHOH) 05:3505:3521378 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
23.2Bahilpurwa (BIP) 05:4105:4121381 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
23.3Ohan (OHAN) 06:2106:2121397 KmOhan, Uttar Pradesh
24Manikpur Junction (MKP) 06:4506:505m21407 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
24.1Panhai (PNHI) 07:0507:0521419 KmManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
24.2Dabhaura (DBR) 07:1707:1721429 KmDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
24.3Kataiya Dandi (KTDD) 07:2907:2921439 KmKataiya, Uttar Pradesh
24.4Bargarh (BRG) 07:3607:3621445 Km
24.5Majhiari (MJHR) 07:5607:5621462 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
24.6Shankargarh (SRJ) 08:0808:0821472 KmShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
24.7Lohgara (LOG) 08:1608:1621478 KmLohgara, Uttar Pradesh
24.8Madaraha (MFX) 08:2008:2021482 KmNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
24.9Jasra (JSR) 08:2308:2321484 KmJasra, Uttar Pradesh
24.10Iradatganj (IDGJ) 08:3008:3021490 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24.11Link Jn Cabin (LKJN) 08:3608:3621495 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
24.12Naini Junction (NYN) 08:4108:4121499 KmAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25Allahabad Junction (ALD) 08:50STOP21506 KmAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions