New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Time Table


Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12445)Return Train : Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12446)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : Northern
Departs from : New Delhi (NDLS)Last Station : Udhampur (UHP)
Departs at : 20:50Arrives at : 08:05
Total Distance : 630 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 11h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1New Delhi (NDLS) START20:5010 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
1.1Sadar Bazar (DSB) 20:5220:5211 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
1.2Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 20:5420:5414 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.3Azadpur (DAZ) 20:5720:5718 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.4Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 20:5920:59110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.5Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 20:5920:59110 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
1.6Badli (BHD) 21:0321:03114 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
1.7Khera Kalan (KHKN) 21:0621:06118 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.8Holambi Kalan (HUK) 21:0921:09121 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
1.9Narela (NUR) 21:1421:14127 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
1.10Rathdhana (RDDE) 21:2021:20134 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.11Harana Kalan (HNN) 21:2421:24139 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
1.12Sonipat (SNP) 21:2921:29144 KmSonipat, Haryana
1.13Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 21:3621:36152 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.14Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 21:3921:39155 KmSonepat, Haryana
1.15Ganaur (GNU) 21:4321:43160 KmGanaur, Haryana
1.16Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 21:4821:48166 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
1.17Samalkha (SMK) 21:5321:53172 KmSamalkha, Haryana
1.18Diwana (DWNA) 22:0122:01181 KmNH 1, Haryana
2Panipat Junction (PNP) 22:0822:102m189 KmPanipat, Haryana
2.1Babarpur (BBDE) 22:1622:16196 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
2.2Kohand (KFU) 22:2122:211101 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.3Gharaunda (GRA) 22:2622:261106 KmGharaunda, Haryana
2.4Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 22:3322:331114 KmMaduban, Haryana
2.5Karnal (KUN) 22:4222:421124 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.6Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 22:4922:491130 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
2.7Taraori (TRR) 22:5422:541136 KmTaraori, Haryana
2.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 22:5722:571140 KmNilokheri, Haryana
2.9Amin (AMIN) 23:0523:051148 KmKarnal, Haryana
2.10Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 23:1323:131157 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
2.11Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 23:1823:181162 KmMDR 116, Haryana
2.12Dhirpur (DPP) 23:2423:241168 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.13Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 23:2923:291173 KmNH 1, Haryana
2.14Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 23:3423:341179 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
2.15Mohri (MOY) 23:4423:441189 KmMohri, Haryana
3Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 23:5323:585m1199 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
3.1Ambala City (UBC) 00:0400:042206 KmNH-1, Haryana
3.2Sambhu (SMU) 00:1100:112216 KmNH-1, Punjab
3.3Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 00:1900:192227 KmNH-1, Punjab
3.4Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 00:2600:262236 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
3.5Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 00:3100:312242 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
3.6Sirhind Junction (SIR) 00:3800:382252 KmSirhind, Punjab
3.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 00:4600:462261 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
3.8Khanna (KNN) 00:5200:522270 KmNH 1, Punjab
3.9Chawapail (CHA) 01:0501:052286 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3.10Doraha (DOA) 01:0801:082290 KmDoraha, Punjab
3.11Sanehwal (SNL) 01:1301:132297 KmLudhiana, Punjab
3.12Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 01:1901:192305 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
3.13Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 01:2301:232309 KmLudhiana, Punjab
4Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 01:2501:3510m2312 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
4.1Ladhowal (LDW) 01:4301:432321 KmLadhowal, Punjab
4.2Phillaur Junction (PHR) 01:4801:482325 KmPhillaur, Punjab
4.3Bhatian (BTTN) 01:5301:532332 KmBhattian, Punjab
4.4Goraya (GRY) 02:0002:002338 KmGoraya, Punjab
4.5Mauli (MAUL) 02:0502:052344 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
4.6Mauli Halt (MLIH) 02:0502:052344 Kmphagwara, Punjab
4.7Phagwara Junction (PGW) 02:0902:092348 KmPhagwara, Punjab
4.8Chiheru (CEU) 02:1702:172356 Kmchiheru, Punjab
5Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 02:2502:305m2364 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
5.1Suchipind (SCPD) 02:3502:352369 KmJalandhar, Punjab
5.2Dhogri (DRE) 02:4202:422377 KmDhogri, Punjab
5.3Alawalpur (AWL) 02:4402:442379 KmJalandhar, Punjab
5.4Kala Bakra (KKL) 02:5002:502385 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
5.5Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 02:5802:582393 KmBhogpur, Punjab
5.6Cholang (CGH) 03:0503:052400 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
5.7Tanda Urmar (TDO) 03:1103:112407 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
5.8Khudda Korala (KZX) 03:1703:172412 KmKhuda, Punjab
5.9Garna Sahib (GSB) 03:2303:232419 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.10Dasuya (DZA) 03:2603:262422 KmDasuya, Punjab
5.11Unchi Bassi (UCB) 03:3303:332429 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.12Mukerian (MEX) 03:4303:432439 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
5.13Bhangala (BNGL) 03:5003:502446 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.14Chak Kalan (CKKN) 03:5803:582454 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.15Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 03:5903:592456 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.16Mirthal (MRTL) 04:0104:012457 KmMirthal, Punjab
5.17Ghiala (GILA) 04:0704:072463 KmMDR 42, Punjab
5.18Kandrori (KNDI) 04:1104:112467 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
6Chakki Bank (CHKB) 04:2004:255m2477 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
6.1Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 04:2904:292479 KmBharoli, Punjab
6.2Sujanpur (SJNP) 04:3604:362485 KmSujanpur, Punjab
6.3Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 04:4604:462492 KmMadhopur, Punjab
7Kathua (KTHU) 04:5805:002m2500 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
7.1Budhi (BDHY) 05:1505:152512 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
7.2Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 05:2505:252520 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
7.3Chakdayala (CKDL) 05:3105:312525 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
7.4Hira Nagar (HRNR) 05:3605:362529 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
7.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 05:4305:432534 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
7.6Samba (SMBX) 05:5405:542544 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
7.7BHBT (BHBT) 06:0406:042551 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
7.8Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 06:0906:092555 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
7.9Bari Brahman (BBMN) 06:2406:242567 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
8Jammu Tawi (JAT) 06:3506:4510m2576 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
8.1Bajalta (BLA) 06:5506:552587 KmKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
8.2Sangar (SGRR) 07:0607:062598 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
8.3Manwal (MNWL) 07:1507:152608 KmJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
9Ram Nagar JK (RMJK) 07:2907:312m2622 KmRam Nagar, Jammu and Kashmir
10Udhampur (UHP) 08:05STOP2629 KmRailway Road, Jammu and Kashmir


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions