New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Uttar Sampark Kranti Express Time Table


Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12446)Return Train : Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12445)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : Northern
Departs from : Udhampur (UHP)Last Station : New Delhi (NDLS)
Departs at : 19:50Arrives at : 06:50
Total Distance : 630 kmNumber of halts : 8
Total Travel Time : 11h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Udhampur (UHP) START19:5010 KmRailway Road, Jammu and Kashmir
2Ram Nagar JK (RMJK) 20:0120:032m17 KmRam Nagar, Jammu and Kashmir
2.1Manwal (MNWL) 20:1920:19121 KmJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
2.2Sangar (SGRR) 20:3020:30131 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
2.3Bajalta (BLA) 20:4320:43142 KmKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
3Jammu Tawi (JAT) 20:5521:0510m152 KmJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
3.1Bari Brahman (BBMN) 21:1221:12161 KmBari Brahmana, Jammu and Kashmir
3.2Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 21:2321:23174 KmGadwal, Jammu and Kashmir
3.3BHBT (BHBT) 21:2621:26178 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3.4Samba (SMBX) 21:3321:33185 KmDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3.5Ghagwal (GHGL) 21:4121:41194 Kmdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3.6Hira Nagar (HRNR) 21:4521:451100 KmHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3.7Chakdayala (CKDL) 21:4821:481103 KmChhan Rorian, Jammu and Kashmir
3.8Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 21:5321:531109 KmChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3.9Budhi (BDHY) 21:5921:591116 Kmdistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4Kathua (KTHU) 22:1022:122m1129 Kmdistt. Kathua jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
4.1Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 22:2322:231137 KmMadhopur, Punjab
4.2Sujanpur (SJNP) 22:3222:321144 KmSujanpur, Punjab
4.3Bharoli Junction (BHRL) 22:3922:391149 KmBharoli, Punjab
5Chakki Bank (CHKB) 22:4322:485m1152 KmPathankot By Pass, Punjab
5.1Kandrori (KNDI) 22:5622:561161 KmDistrict Kangra Pin- 176402, Himachal Pradesh
5.2Ghiala (GILA) 23:0023:001165 KmMDR 42, Punjab
5.3Mirthal (MRTL) 23:0623:061172 KmMirthal, Punjab
5.4Beas Block Hut (BLCA) 23:0723:071173 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.5Chak Kalan (CKKN) 23:0823:081175 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.6Bhangala (BNGL) 23:1523:151182 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.7Mukerian (MEX) 23:2223:221190 KmMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
5.8Unchi Bassi (UCB) 23:3123:311200 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.9Dasuya (DZA) 23:3723:371207 KmDasuya, Punjab
5.10Garna Sahib (GSB) 23:4023:401210 KmNational Highway 1A, Punjab
5.11Khudda Korala (KZX) 23:4623:461217 KmKhuda, Punjab
5.12Tanda Urmar (TDO) 23:5023:501222 KmUrmar Tanda, Punjab
5.13Cholang (CGH) 23:5623:561228 KmAdda Cholang, Punjab
5.14Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 00:0200:022235 KmBhogpur, Punjab
5.15Kala Bakra (KKL) 00:1000:102244 KmDhogri Rd, Punjab
5.16Alawalpur (AWL) 00:1500:152250 KmJalandhar, Punjab
5.17Dhogri (DRE) 00:1700:172252 KmDhogri, Punjab
5.18Suchipind (SCPD) 00:2400:242260 KmJalandhar, Punjab
6Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 00:2800:335m2264 KmNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
6.1Chiheru (CEU) 00:4000:402273 Kmchiheru, Punjab
6.2Phagwara Junction (PGW) 00:4600:462281 KmPhagwara, Punjab
6.3Mauli Halt (MLIH) 00:5000:502285 Kmphagwara, Punjab
6.4Mauli (MAUL) 00:5000:502285 KmAsian Highway 2, Punjab
6.5Goraya (GRY) 00:5400:542290 KmGoraya, Punjab
6.6Bhatian (BTTN) 00:5900:592297 KmBhattian, Punjab
6.7Phillaur Junction (PHR) 01:0401:042303 KmPhillaur, Punjab
6.8Ladhowal (LDW) 01:0801:082307 KmLadhowal, Punjab
7Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 01:1501:2510m2316 KmLUDHIANA, Punjab
7.1Dhandari Kalan Block Hut (BHOI) 01:2901:292319 KmLudhiana, Punjab
7.2Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 01:3401:342324 KmDhandari Kalan, Punjab
7.3Sanehwal (SNL) 01:4201:422331 KmLudhiana, Punjab
7.4Doraha (DOA) 01:5101:512339 KmDoraha, Punjab
7.5Chawapail (CHA) 01:5501:552343 KmLudhiana, Punjab
7.6Khanna (KNN) 02:1402:142359 KmNH 1, Punjab
7.7Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 02:2302:232367 KmMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
7.8Sirhind Junction (SIR) 02:3402:342377 KmSirhind, Punjab
7.9Sadhoo Garh (SDY) 02:4502:452386 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7.10Sarai Banjara (SBJ) 02:5202:522393 KmFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7.11Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 03:0303:032402 KmNH-1, Punjab
7.12Sambhu (SMU) 03:1503:152413 KmNH-1, Punjab
7.13Ambala City (UBC) 03:2603:262422 KmNH-1, Haryana
8Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 03:3503:405m2430 KmJn.Point.-NH1 SRE/KLK/LDH/NDLS, Haryana
8.1Mohri (MOY) 03:4703:472440 KmMohri, Haryana
8.2Shahbad Markanda (SHDM) 03:5303:532450 KmShahabad Markanda, Haryana
8.3Dhola Mazra (DHMZ) 03:5703:572455 KmNH 1, Haryana
8.4Dhirpur (DPP) 04:0104:012461 KmNH 1, Haryana
8.5Dhoda Khedi (DHKR) 04:0504:052467 KmMDR 116, Haryana
8.6Kurukshetra Junction (KKDE) 04:0804:082472 KmKurukshetra, Haryana
8.7Amin (AMIN) 04:1404:142481 KmKarnal, Haryana
8.8Nilokheri (NLKR) 04:1904:192489 KmNilokheri, Haryana
8.9Taraori (TRR) 04:2204:222493 KmTaraori, Haryana
8.10Bhaini Khurd (BZK) 04:2604:262498 KmBhaini Khurd Village, Haryana
8.11Karnal (KUN) 04:3004:302505 KmKarnal, Haryana
8.12Bazida Jatan (BZJT) 04:3604:362515 KmMaduban, Haryana
8.13Gharaunda (GRA) 04:4204:422523 KmGharaunda, Haryana
8.14Kohand (KFU) 04:4504:452528 KmKarnal, Haryana
8.15Babarpur (BBDE) 04:4904:492533 KmBaberpur Mandi, Haryana
9Panipat Junction (PNP) 04:5304:552m2540 KmPanipat, Haryana
9.1Diwana (DWNA) 05:0505:052548 KmNH 1, Haryana
9.2Samalkha (SMK) 05:1705:172556 KmSamalkha, Haryana
9.3Bhodwal Majri (BDMJ) 05:2505:252563 KmRailway Rd, Haryana
9.4Ganaur (GNU) 05:3305:332569 KmGanaur, Haryana
9.5Rajlu Garhi (RUG) 05:3805:382573 KmSonepat, Haryana
9.6Sandal Kalan (SLKN) 05:4205:422576 KmSonepat, Haryana
9.7Sonipat (SNP) 05:5305:532585 KmSonipat, Haryana
9.8Harana Kalan (HNN) 06:0006:002590 KmKMP Expy, Haryana
9.9Rathdhana (RDDE) 06:0606:062595 KmSonipat, Haryana
9.10Narela (NUR) 06:1506:152602 KmNarela, Delhi NCT
9.11Holambi Kalan (HUK) 06:2206:222607 KmHolambi Kalan, Delhi NCT
9.12Khera Kalan (KHKN) 06:2706:272611 KmKhera Kalan, Delhi NCT
9.13Badli (BHD) 06:3106:312614 KmRohini, Delhi NCT
9.14Adarsh Nagar (ANDI) 06:3606:362618 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
9.15Naya Azadpur (NDAZ) 06:3706:372619 KmShalimar Bagh, Delhi NCT
9.16Azadpur (DAZ) 06:3906:392621 KmLal Bagh, Delhi NCT
9.17Delhi Sabzi Mandi (SZM) 06:4506:452625 KmGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9.18Sadar Bazar (DSB) 06:4806:482627 KmSadar Bazaar, Delhi NCT
10New Delhi (NDLS) 06:50STOP2629 KmAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions