New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Time Table


Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express (15036)Return Train : Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express (15035)
Type : Sampark KrantiZone : North Eastern
Departs from : Kathgodam (KGM)Last Station : Old Delhi Junction (DLI)
Departs at : 08:50Arrives at : 15:20
Total Distance : 277 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 6h 30mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kathgodam (KGM) START08:5010 KmKathgodam, Uttarakhand
2Haldwani (HDW) 09:0609:082m15 KmHaldwani, Uttarakhand
3Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 09:4009:422m122 KmLalkuan, Uttarakhand
3.1Haldi Road (HLDD) 09:5009:50129 KmNH 87, Uttarakhand
4Rudrapur City (RUPC) 10:0510:072m143 KmUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
5Bilaspur Road (BLQR) 10:3210:342m161 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5.1Kemri (KEMR) 10:4710:47170 KmMDR 33W, Uttar Pradesh
5.2Chamrua (CHRU) 10:5210:52173 KmChamrua, Uttarakhand
6Rampur (RMU) 11:1511:205m188 KmRampur, Uttar Pradesh
6.1Mundha Pande (MPH) 11:3311:33197 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
6.2Dalpatpur (DLP) 11:4211:421103 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
6.3Kathghar East (KGFE) 11:5211:521110 KmJama Masjid Bridge Road, Uttar Pradesh
6.4Kathghar Right Bank (KGFR) 11:5311:531111 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6.5Kathghar (KGF) 11:5511:551112 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7Moradabad Junction (MB) 12:0012:2525m1116 KmMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7.1Lodipur Bishanpur (LPB) 12:3612:361128 KmBishanpur, Uttar Pradesh
7.2Lodipur Bishnupur (LDP) 12:3612:361128 KmHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7.3Hakimpur (HKP) 12:4012:401132 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
7.4Chak Kali Lait (CKLT) 12:4412:441136 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
7.5Kaialsa (KIV) 12:4712:471140 KmSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
8Amroha (AMRO) 12:5312:552m1146 KmAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
8.1Kafurpur (KFPR) 13:0813:081158 KmRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
8.2Mahesra (MHHR) 13:1113:111161 KmNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.3Gajraula Junction (GJL) 13:2013:201169 KmGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
8.4Kankather (KHE) 13:2913:291177 KmNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8.5Garhmuktesar Bridge (GGB) 13:3613:361183 KmNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
8.6Garhmuktesar (GMS) 13:4413:441190 KmGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
8.7Simbhooli (SMBL) 13:5413:541199 KmSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
8.8Kuchesar Road (QXR) 14:0214:021206 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.9Babugarh (BBO) 14:0814:081212 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.10Hapur Junction (HPU) 14:1714:171220 KmHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
8.11Kastla Kasmabad Halt (KKMB) 14:2414:241226 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.12Pilkhua (PKW) 14:2914:291231 KmPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
8.13Dasna (DS) 14:4314:431243 KmHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
8.14Adhyatmik Nagar (AKNR) 14:4614:461246 KmAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
8.15Mahrauli (MFH) 14:5014:501249 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.16Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 14:5814:581256 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.17Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 15:0515:051263 KmGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
8.18Delhi Shahdara A Panel (DSAP) 15:1015:101267 KmVivek Vihar Phase I, Delhi NCT
8.19Vivek Vihar (VVB) 15:1015:101268 KmJhilmil Industrial Area, Delhi NCT
8.20Shahdara Junction (DSA) 15:1315:131270 KmCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
9Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 15:20STOP1276 KmNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions