New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Vidarbha Express Time Table


Vidarbha Express (12105)Return Train : Vidarbha Express (12106)
Type : SuperfastZone : Central
Departs from : Mumbai CST (CSTM)Last Station : Gondia Junction (G)
Departs at : 19:10Arrives at : 11:10
Total Distance : 965 kmNumber of halts : 22
Total Travel Time : 16h 0mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Mumbai CST (CSTM) START19:1010 KmMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
1.1Mumbai Masjid (MSD) 19:1119:1110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.2Mumbai Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 19:1319:1312 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.3Byculla (BY) 19:1519:1513 KmMumbai 400027, Maharashtra
1.4Mumbai Chinchpokli (CHG) 19:1719:1715 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.5Mumbai Currey Road (CRD) 19:1819:1815 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
1.6Mumbai Parel (PR) 19:2119:2117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 19:2219:253m18 KmMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
2.1Mumbai Matunga (MTN) 19:2619:26110 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.2Mumbai Sion (SIN) 19:2919:29112 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.3Kurla Junction (CLA) 19:3119:31115 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.4Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) 19:3219:32116 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.5Vidyavihar (VVH) 19:3319:33117 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.6Ghatkopar (GC) 19:3419:34119 KmMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
2.7Vikhroli (VK) 19:3819:38122 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.8Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 19:3919:39124 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.9Bhandup (BND) 19:4119:41126 KmMumbai 400078, Maharashtra
2.10Nahur (NHU) 19:4319:43128 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.11Mulund (MLND) 19:4519:45130 KmMumbai, Maharashtra
2.12Thane (TNA) 19:4719:47132 KmThane, Maharashtra
2.13Kalva (KLVA) 19:4919:49135 KmKalva, Maharashtra
2.14Mumbra (MBQ) 19:5319:53139 KmMumbra, Maharashtra
2.15Diva Junction (DIVA) 19:5519:55142 KmJn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR Diva, Maharashtra
2.16Kopar (KOPR) 19:5919:59146 KmKopar, Maharashtra
2.17Dombivli (DI) 20:0120:01148 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
2.18Thakurli (THK) 20:0220:02149 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
3Kalyan Junction (KYN) 20:0520:105m153 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3.1Shahad (SHAD) 20:1420:14156 KmUlhasnagar, Maharashtra
3.2Ambivli (ABY) 20:1820:18159 KmAmbivli, Maharashtra
3.3Titwala (TLA) 20:2320:23164 KmTitwala, Maharashtra
3.4Khadavli (KDV) 20:3320:33171 KmKhadavli, Maharashtra
3.5Vasind (VSD) 20:4220:42179 KmVasind, Maharashtra
3.6Asangaon (ASO) 20:4920:49185 KmDist. Thane, Maharashtra
3.7Atgaon (ATG) 21:0121:01195 KmAtgaon, Maharashtra
3.8Thansit (THS) 21:0921:091101 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
3.9Khardi (KE) 21:1621:161107 KmKhardi, Maharashtra
3.10Oombermali (OMB) 21:2421:241113 KmOombermali, Maharashtra
3.11Kasara (KSRA) 21:3221:321120 KmDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3.12Block & Catch Siding Cabin 3 (TGR3) 21:3721:371124 KmNH-3, Maharashtra
3.13Block & Catch Siding Cabin 2 (TGR2) 21:4121:411127 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4Igatpuri (IGP) 21:5021:555m1134 KmIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4.1Ghoti (GO) 22:0322:031143 KmGhoti, Maharashtra
4.2Padli (PI) 22:1022:101151 KmNational Highway 3, Maharashtra
4.3Asvali (AV) 22:1822:181159 KmAsvali, Maharashtra
4.4Lahavit (LT) 22:3022:301172 KmWadhiware, Maharashtra
4.5Devlali (DVL) 22:3722:371179 KmDist. Nashik 422401, Maharashtra
5Nasik Road (NK) 22:4222:453m1185 KmNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5.1Odha (ODHA) 22:5322:531197 KmDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5.2Khervadi (KW) 22:5922:591204 KmKherwadi, Maharashtra
5.3Kasbe Sukene (KBSN) 23:0323:031210 KmKasbe Sukene, Maharashtra
5.4Niphad (NR) 23:0823:081216 KmNashik, Maharashtra
5.5Ugaon (UGN) 23:1323:131223 KmUgaon, Maharashtra
5.6Lasalgaon (LS) 23:2023:201233 KmLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5.7Summit (SUM) 23:2923:291245 KmSummit, Maharashtra
6Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:3823:402m1258 KmManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6.1Panevadi (PNV) 23:4423:441264 KmPanevadi, Maharashtra
6.2Hisvahal (HSL) 23:4923:491271 KmHisvahal, Maharashtra
6.3Panjhan (PJN) 23:5123:511275 KmPanjhan, Maharashtra
6.4Nandgaon (NGN) 23:5623:561283 KmNandgaon, Maharashtra
6.5Pimpar Khed (PKE) 00:0300:032294 KmPimpar Khed, Maharashtra
6.6Naydongri (NI) 00:0900:092304 KmNaydongri, Maharashtra
6.7Rohini (RHNE) 00:1500:152313 KmRohini, Maharashtra
6.8Hirapur (HPR) 00:1800:182317 KmHirapur, Maharashtra
7Chalisgaon Junction (CSN) 00:2300:252m2325 KmChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
7.1Vaghli (VGL) 00:3100:312335 KmVaghli, Maharashtra
7.2Kajgaon (KJ) 00:3700:372345 KmKajgaon, Maharashtra
7.3Nagardevla (NGD) 00:4000:402350 KmNagardevla, Maharashtra
7.4Galan (GAA) 00:4600:462359 KmGalan, Maharashtra
7.5Pachora Junction (PC) 00:5300:532370 KmPachora 424201, Maharashtra
7.6Pardhande (PHQ) 01:0101:012382 KmPardhande, Maharashtra
7.7Maheji (MYJ) 01:0301:032386 KmJalgaon, Maharashtra
7.8Mhasavad (MWD) 01:1001:102397 KmMhasavad, Maharashtra
7.9Shirsoli (SS) 01:1601:162406 KmShirsoli, Maharashtra
8Jalgaon Junction (JL) 01:2301:252m2418 KmJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
8.1Tarsod (TRW) 01:3301:332425 KmTarsod, Maharashtra
8.2Bhadli (BDI) 01:3701:372429 KmBhadli, Maharashtra
9Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:5002:0010m2442 KmBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
9.1Varangaon (VNA) 02:1502:152454 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
9.2Achegaon (ACG) 02:2502:252462 KmVarangaon, Maharashtra
9.3Bodwad (BDWD) 02:3802:382472 KmBodwad, Maharashtra
9.4Kolhadi (KLHD) 02:4702:472479 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
9.5Khamkhed (KMKD) 02:5202:522483 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
10Malkapur (MKU) 03:0303:052m2492 KmMalkapur, Maharashtra
10.1Wadoda (WADO) 03:1203:122500 KmNH 6, Maharashtra
10.2Biswa Bridge (BIS) 03:1703:172506 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
10.3Khumgaon Burti (KJL) 03:2203:222512 KmBuldhana, Maharashtra
11Nandura (NN) 03:2803:302m2520 KmNandura, Maharashtra
11.1Jalamb Junction (JM) 03:3903:392532 KmJalamb, Maharashtra
12Shegaon (SEG) 03:4803:502m2544 KmShegaon 444203, Maharashtra
12.1S K Nagjihari (NGZ) 03:5503:552552 KmDist. Akola, Maharashtra
12.2Paras (PS) 04:0204:022562 KmAkola, Maharashtra
12.3Gaigaon (GAO) 04:0704:072569 KmAkola, Maharashtra
13Akola Junction (AK) 04:1504:205m2582 KmAkola-444001, Maharashtra
13.1Yeulkhed (YAD) 04:2504:252589 KmAkola, Maharashtra
13.2Borgaon (BGN) 04:3404:342600 KmAkola, Maharashtra
13.3Katepurna (KTP) 04:4004:402608 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
14Murtizapur (MZR) 04:4804:502m2619 KmMurtajapur, Maharashtra
14.1Mana (MANA) 05:0705:072631 KmAkola, Maharashtra
14.2Mandura (MNDA) 05:1605:162637 KmRd, Maharashtra
14.3Kuram (KUM) 05:2705:272644 KmAkola, Maharashtra
14.4Takli (TKI) 05:3805:382652 KmBadnera, Maharashtra
15Badnera Junction (BD) 05:5005:555m2661 KmBadnera 444701, Maharashtra
15.1Timtala (TMT) 06:0206:022669 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
15.2Malkhed (MLR) 06:0606:062674 KmAmravati, Maharashtra
16Chandur (CND) 06:1906:212m2689 KmAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
16.1Dipore (DIP) 06:2606:262696 KmState Highway 243, Maharashtra
17Dhamangaon (DMN) 06:3506:372m2706 KmDhamangaon, Maharashtra
17.1Talni (TLN) 06:4506:452716 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
18Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 06:5306:552m2726 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
18.1Kaotha (KAOT) 07:0207:022733 KmPulgaon, Maharashtra
18.2Dahegaon (DAE) 07:1107:112742 KmMumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
19Wardha Junction (WR) 07:2507:283m2756 KmWardha 442001, Maharashtra
19.1Sewagram Junction (SEGM) 07:3007:302758 KmWardha, Maharashtra
19.2Warud (WARUD) 07:3207:322762 KmWardha, Maharashtra
19.3Seloo Road (SLOR) 07:3807:382770 KmMSH3, Maharashtra
19.4Tuljapur (TGP) 07:4507:452780 KmTuljapur, Maharashtra
19.5Sindi (SNI) 07:5107:512787 KmWardha, Maharashtra
19.6Borkhedi (BOK) 07:5907:592799 KmWardha, Maharashtra
19.7Buti Bori (BTBR) 08:0508:052807 KmButi Bori, Maharashtra
19.8Gumgaon (GMG) 08:1108:112816 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
19.9Khapri (KRI) 08:1508:152822 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
20Ajni (AJNI) 08:2208:242m2831 KmNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
20.1Nagpur Moti Bagh (MIB) 08:4708:472834 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
21Nagpur Junction (NGP) 08:5509:2025m2834 KmNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21.1Itwari (ITR) 09:2309:232838 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
21.2Kalamna (KAV) 09:2509:252841 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
21.3Kamptee (KP) 09:3009:302849 KmKamthi, Maharashtra
21.4Kanhan Junction (KNHN) 09:3309:332853 KmKanhan, Maharashtra
21.5Salwa (SAL) 09:3809:382859 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
21.6Chacher (CHCR) 09:4209:422866 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
21.7Tharsa (TAR) 09:4709:472872 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
21.8Rewral (RRL) 09:5109:512878 KmNagpur Distt, Maharashtra
21.9Khat (KHAT) 09:5709:572887 KmNagpur, Maharashtra
22Bhandara Road (BRD) 10:0410:062m2897 KmState Highway 252, Maharashtra
22.1Koka (KOKA) 10:1310:132905 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
23Tumsar Road (TMR) 10:2210:242m2915 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
23.1Mundikota (MNU) 10:3410:342925 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
23.2Tirora (TRO) 10:4310:432935 KmDist Gondiya, Maharashtra
23.3Kachewani (KWN) 10:4910:492942 KmKachewani, Maharashtra
23.4Gangajhari (GJ) 10:5710:572950 KmBhandara, Maharashtra
24Gondia Junction (G) 11:10STOP2964 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions