New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Viswabharati Fast Passenger Time Table


Viswabharati Fast Passenger (53047)Return Train : Viswabharati Fast Passenger (53048)
Type : PassengerZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Rampur Hat (RPH)
Departs at : 16:40Arrives at : 21:35
Total Distance : 219 kmNumber of halts : 21
Total Travel Time : 4h 55mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START16:4010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 16:4116:4111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 16:4316:4313 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 16:4516:4514 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 16:4616:4616 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 16:4916:4918 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Uttarpara (UPA) 16:5016:5019 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.7Hind Motor (HMZ) 16:5216:52111 KmHindmotor, West Bengal
1.8Konnagar (KOG) 16:5416:54113 KmDist: Howrah, West Bengal
1.9Rishra (RIS) 16:5716:57116 KmRishra, West Bengal
1.10Serampore (SRP) 17:0017:00119 Kmdist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.11Seoraphuli Junction (SHE) 17:0217:02122 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.12Baidyabati (BBAE) 17:0517:05124 KmBaidyabati, West Bengal
1.13Bhadreshwar (BHR) 17:0817:08128 KmBhadreswar, West Bengal
1.14Mankundu (MUU) 17:1117:11130 KmChandannagar, West Bengal
2Chandan Nagar (CGR) 17:1317:141m132 KmDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3Chuchura (CNS) 17:1817:191m135 KmDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
3.1Hooghly (HGY) 17:2417:24137 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
4Bandel Junction (BDC) 17:3017:322m139 Kmdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
4.1Adi Saptagram (ADST) 17:3617:36142 KmHowrah, West Bengal
4.2Magra (MUG) 17:3917:39146 KmMagra, West Bengal
4.3Talandu (TLO) 17:4417:44150 KmTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
4.4Khanyan (KHN) 17:4917:49155 KmKhanyan, West Bengal
4.5Pundooah (PDA) 17:5517:55160 KmPandua, West Bengal
4.6Simlagarh (SLG) 18:0118:01165 KmSimlagarh, West Bengal
4.7Bainchigram (BCGM) 18:0318:03167 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
4.8Bainchi (BOI) 18:0518:05170 KmDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
4.9Debipur (DBP) 18:1118:11174 KmDebipur, West Bengal
4.10Bagila (BGF) 18:1518:15178 KmBagila, West Bengal
4.11Memari (MYM) 18:1818:18181 KmMemari, West Bengal
4.12Nimo (NMF) 18:2218:22184 KmNimo, West Bengal
4.13Rasulpur (RSLR) 18:2518:25187 KmRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
4.14Palsit (PLAE) 18:2918:29191 KmPalsit, West Bengal
4.15Saktigarh (SKG) 18:3318:33195 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
4.16Gangpur (GRP) 18:3818:381100 KmGangpur, West Bengal
5Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 18:4618:482m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
6Talit (TIT) 18:5518:561m1114 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7Khana Junction (KAN) 19:0419:051m1119 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8Jhapater Dhal (JTL) 19:1219:131m1125 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
9Banpas (BPS) 19:2019:211m1129 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10Noadar Dhal (NRX) 19:2819:291m1133 Kmdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
11Guskara (GKH) 19:3619:371m1139 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12Pichkurirdhal (PCQ) 19:4419:451m1145 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
13Bhedia (BDH) 19:5219:531m1150 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
14Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 20:0320:052m1158 KmBolpur, West Bengal
15Prantik (PNE) 20:1320:141m1162 KmPrantik, West Bengal
16Kopai (KPLE) 20:2420:251m1169 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17Ahmadpur Junction (AMP) 20:3420:351m1178 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18Bataspur (BSLE) 20:4320:441m1188 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19Sainthia Junction (SNT) 20:5320:541m1191 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20Gadadharpur (GHLE) 21:0021:011m1193 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
21Mallarpur (MLV) 21:0821:091m1206 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
22Tarapith Road (TPF) 21:1621:171m1212 KmDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
23Rampur Hat (RPH) 21:35STOP1219 KmDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions