New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Wainganga Express Time Table


Wainganga Express (12251)Return Train : Wainganga Express (12252)
Type : SuperfastZone : South Western
Departs from : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)Last Station : Korba (KRBA)
Departs at : 23:40Arrives at : 04:30
Total Distance : 1608 kmNumber of halts : 23
Total Travel Time : 28h 50mDeparture Days : Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) START23:4010 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
1.1Lottegollahalli (LOGH) 23:4523:4514 KmBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1.2Kodigehalli (KDGH) 23:4723:4716 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
1.3Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 23:5323:53112 KmBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1.4Rajanukunte (RNN) 00:0200:02220 KmDoddaballapur Rd, Karnataka
1.5Dodballapur (DBU) 00:1400:14232 KmDoddaballapur, Karnataka
1.6Oddarahalli (ORH) 00:2200:22240 KmOddarahalli, Karnataka
1.7Makalidurga (MKL) 00:3300:33250 KmMakalidurga, Karnataka
1.8Thondebhavi (TDV) 00:4200:42259 KmTondebavi, Karnataka
1.9Someshwara (SMWA) 00:4900:49266 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
1.10Gauribidanur (GBD) 00:5600:56272 KmChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
1.11Viduraswattha (VWA) 01:0201:02278 KmState Highway 9, Karnataka
1.12Devarapalli (DPE) 01:1001:10285 KmState Highway 9, Andhra Pradesh
1.13Hindupur (HUP) 01:2001:20295 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1.14Malugur (MLU) 01:2801:282103 KmHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
1.15Chakarlapalli (CPL) 01:4401:442118 KmAnantpur, Andhra Pradesh
1.16Rangepalli (REPI) 01:4601:462120 Km, Andhra Pradesh
1.17Penukonda Junction (PKD) 01:5901:592133 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1.18Makkajipalli (MKJ) 02:1202:122145 KmGutturu, Andhra Pradesh
1.19Nagasamudram (NGM) 02:2702:272160 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 02:4302:452m2174 KmDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2.1Chigicherla (CCA) 02:5702:572186 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.2Zangalapalle (ZPL) 03:0603:062195 KmChennai - Anantpur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
2.3Prasannayana Palli (PSPY) 03:1303:132202 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3Anantapur (ATP) 03:1903:201m2208 KmAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3.1Garladinne (GDE) 03:4003:402224 KmGarladinne, Andhra Pradesh
3.2Kalluru Junction (KLU) 03:5403:542235 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3.3Pamidi (PMD) 04:0204:022241 KmNational Highways 7, Andhra Pradesh
3.4Pamidi (PMDB) 04:0404:042243 KmAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3.5Ramaraju Palli (RRJ) 04:1304:132250 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3.6Thurakapalli (TKPY) 04:1904:192255 KmTurakapalle, Andhra Pradesh
3.7Gooty Junction (GY) 04:3104:312265 KmNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3.8Pagidirai (PGDI) 04:4904:492279 Km
3.9Pendekallu Junction (PDL) 05:0805:082294 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3.10Linganeni Doddi (LMD) 05:1605:162301 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3.11Malliyala (MYL) 05:2705:272310 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4Dhone Junction (DHNE) 05:4005:455m2320 Km518222, Andhra Pradesh
4.1Bogolu (BVO) 05:5505:552331 Km
4.2Veldurti (VDI) 06:0306:032340 Km
4.3Ulindakonda (UKD) 06:1406:142352 Km
4.4Dupadu (DUU) 06:2406:242364 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4.5Kotla (KOLA) 06:3106:312372 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5Kurnool City (KRNT) 06:3306:352m2374 KmKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5.1Alampur Road (ALPR) 06:4206:422382 KmAlampur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.2Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (SBBJ) 06:4406:442384 KmAlampur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.3Manopad (MOA) 06:5606:562398 KmManopad, Andhra Pradesh
5.4Itikyala (IKI) 07:0907:092411 KmItikyal, Andhra Pradesh
5.5Peddadinne (PDNA) 07:1507:152418 KmIeja to Gadwal Rd, Andhra Pradesh
5.6Poodoor (PDO) 07:1807:182421 KmRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.7Gadwal Junction (GWD) 07:2507:252430 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.8Arepalli Halt (ARPL) 07:3307:332438 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
5.9Sriramnagar (SRNR) 07:3607:362442 KmSriramnagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.10Ajjakolu (AJK) 07:4107:412447 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.11Wanaparti Road (WPR) 07:4507:452451 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
5.12Konnur (KONN) 07:4907:492456 KmKonnur, Andhra Pradesh
5.13Kurumurthi (KXI) 07:5707:572464 KmKurumurthi, Andhra Pradesh
5.14Kaukuntla (KQQ) 08:0108:012470 KmKaukuntla, Andhra Pradesh
5.15Dokur (DKUR) 08:0708:072475 KmNational Highway 7, Andhra Pradesh
5.16Devarkadra (DKC) 08:1108:112480 KmDevarkadra, Andhra Pradesh
5.17Kotakadra (KTKA) 08:1608:162486 KmKotakadra, Andhra Pradesh
5.18Manyamkonda (MQN) 08:2008:202491 KmTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
5.19Mahbubnagar Town Halt (MHBT) 08:3108:312502 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 08:3308:352m2505 KmMahbubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.1Yenugonda (YNG) 08:4008:402509 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.2Divitipalli (DTP) 08:4608:462514 KmDivitipally, Andhra Pradesh
6.3Jadcherla (JCL) 08:5508:552522 Km509301, Andhra Pradesh
6.4Gollapally (GLY) 09:0409:042530 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.5Rajapur (RJAP) 09:0909:092534 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.6Ranga Reddy Guda (RRGA) 09:1509:152540 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.7Balanagar (BABR) 09:2109:212545 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.8Burgula (BRGL) 09:2709:272551 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.9Shadnagar (SHNR) 09:3609:362559 KmShadnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.10HBL Nagar (HBLN) 09:4809:482569 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.11Kottur (KOTT) 09:5109:512571 KmMahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6.12Timmapur (TMX) 09:5309:532574 KmRangareddy, Andhra Pradesh
6.13Umdanagar (UR) 10:1210:122590 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.14Budvel (BDVL) 10:1910:192596 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.15NPA Shivram Pally (NSVP) 10:2110:212598 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.16Falaknuma (FM) 10:2710:272603 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.17Huppuguda (HPG) 10:2810:282604 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.18Yakutpura (YKA) 10:3110:312607 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.19Dabirpura (DQR) 10:3210:322608 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
6.20Malakpet (MXT) 10:3310:332609 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
7Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG) 10:3510:4510m2610 KmHyderabad - 500027, Andhra Pradesh
7.1Vidya Nagar (VAR) 10:4710:472612 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.2Jamai Osmania (JOO) 10:4910:492614 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.3Arts College (ATC) 10:4910:492614 KmHyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.4Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 10:5110:512616 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.5Lalaguda Gate (LGDH) 10:5410:542618 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.6Malkajgiri (MJF) 10:5510:552619 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.7Moula Ali G Cabin (MLYG) 10:5610:562620 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.8Moula Ali C Cabin (MLYC) 10:5810:582622 KmSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
7.9Charlapalli (CHZ) 11:0511:052629 KmCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
7.10Ghatkesar (GT) 11:1411:142637 KmGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
7.11Bibinagar (BN) 11:2911:292650 KmBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
7.12Pagidipalli (PGDP) 11:3211:322653 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.13Bhongir (BG) 11:4311:432663 KmBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
7.14Raigir (RAG) 11:5011:502669 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.15Wangapalli (WP) 11:5711:572675 KmNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
7.16Aler (ALER) 12:0812:082685 KmAleru, Andhra Pradesh
7.17Pembarti (PBP) 12:1912:192695 KmPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
7.18Jangaon (ZN) 12:2512:252700 KmRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
7.19Yasantapur (YSPM) 12:2912:292704 KmYasantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7.20Raghunathpalli (RGP) 12:3712:372711 KmRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
7.21Ippuguda (IPG) 12:4912:492722 KmKurcha Pally Rd, Andhra Pradesh
7.22Ghanpur (GNP) 12:5612:562728 KmWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
7.23Naskhal (NSKL) 13:0313:032735 KmNaskhal, Andhra Pradesh
7.24Pindial (PQL) 13:0913:092740 KmNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
8Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 13:1813:202m2748 KmWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
8.1Hasanparthi Road (HSP) 13:3213:322760 KmHasanparthy, Andhra Pradesh
8.2Uppal (OPL) 13:4413:442772 KmUppal, Andhra Pradesh
8.3Jamikunta (JMKT) 13:5613:562784 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
8.4Bisugir Sharif (BGSF) 14:0214:022790 KmJammikunta, Andhra Pradesh
8.5Potkapalli (PTKP) 14:1214:122800 KmPotkapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.6Odela (OEA) 14:1714:172805 KmOdela, Andhra Pradesh
8.7Kolanoor (KOLR) 14:2114:212809 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
8.8Kottapally (KYOP) 14:2714:272815 KmKottapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.9Peddapalli Junction (PDPL) 14:3514:352823 KmPeddapalli, Andhra Pradesh
8.10Raghavapuram (RGPM) 14:4314:432831 KmRaghavapuram, Andhra Pradesh
8.11Ramagundam (RDM) 14:5314:532841 KmKarimnagar, Andhra Pradesh
8.12Peddampet (PPZ) 14:5814:582845 KmNaspur, Andhra Pradesh
8.13Manchiryal (MCI) 15:0715:072854 KmMancherial, Andhra Pradesh
8.14Ravindrakhani (RVKH) 15:1315:132861 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.15Mandamari (MMZ) 15:1715:172865 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.16Belampalli (BPA) 15:2815:282875 KmAdilabad Dist 504251, Andhra Pradesh
8.17Rechni Road (RECH) 15:3715:372885 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.18Repalliwada (RLW) 15:4515:452893 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
8.19Asifabad Road (ASAF) 15:5115:512898 KmAdilabad, Andhra Pradesh
8.20Ralapet (RLT) 15:5915:592906 KmSH 1, Andhra Pradesh
8.21Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 16:0516:052913 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
8.22Vempalli (VEM) 16:1416:142922 KmKaghaznagar, Andhra Pradesh
8.23Sirpur Town (SRUR) 16:2316:232931 KmSirpur, Andhra Pradesh
8.24Makudi (MKDI) 16:4216:422949 KmMakudi, Maharashtra
8.25Wirur (WIRR) 16:4716:472955 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
8.26Wihirgaon (VHGN) 16:5716:572964 KmBalharshah, Maharashtra
8.27Manikgarh (MAGH) 17:0517:052973 KmManikgarh, Maharashtra
9Balharshah Junction (BPQ) 17:1517:2510m2983 KmBallarpur, Maharashtra
9.1Gondwanavisapur (GNVR) 17:3117:312987 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
9.2Wasanapura (VSP) 17:3117:312987 KmVisapur, Maharashtra
9.3Babupeth (BUPH) 17:3717:372992 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
10Chanda Fort (CAF) 17:4017:422m2994 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
10.1Kelzar (KEZ) 18:0418:0421022 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
10.2Totewahi Halt (TWI) 18:0918:0921028 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
11Mul Marora (MME) 18:1618:182m21037 KmMul, Maharashtra
11.1Maroda (MRDA) 18:2118:2121041 KmMaroda, Maharashtra
11.2Rajuli (ROL) 18:3118:3121054 KmRajoli, Maharashtra
11.3Sindewahi (SYE) 18:4118:4121067 KmBhendala, Maharashtra
11.4Alewahi (AWH) 18:4618:4621073 KmPalasgaon, Maharashtra
11.5Talodhi Road (TUD) 18:5818:5821087 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
11.6Mindala (MWG) 19:0519:0521097 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
12Nagbhir Junction (NAB) 19:1019:122m21103 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
12.1Kirmiti Mendha (KMMD) 19:1819:1821111 KmNagbhir, Maharashtra
12.2Bramhapuri (BMP) 19:2619:2621120 KmBrahmapuri, Maharashtra
12.3Chicholi Buzurg (CCBG) 19:3019:3021125 KmWadsa, Maharashtra
13Wadsa (WSA) 19:3419:362m21131 KmChandrapur, Maharashtra
13.1Arunnagar (ARNG) 19:4319:4321141 KmWadsa, Maharashtra
13.2Wadegaon (WDG) 19:4819:4821147 KmWarsa Rd, Maharashtra
13.3Arjuni (AJU) 19:5419:5421155 KmGondia, Maharashtra
13.4Barabhati (BFF) 19:5819:5821161 KmGondia, Maharashtra
13.5Dewalgaon (DEW) 20:0420:0421169 KmWarsa Rd, Maharashtra
13.6Gond Umri (GMI) 20:1320:1321181 KmGondia, Maharashtra
14Sondad (SNV) 20:1820:202m21188 KmNational Highway 6, Maharashtra
14.1Khodseoni (KSIH) 20:3320:3321197 KmGondia, Maharashtra
14.2Gongle (GNL) 20:4220:4221203 KmGondia, Maharashtra
14.3Pindkepar Halt (PQH) 20:5920:5921216 KmGondia, Maharashtra
14.4Hirdamali (HDM) 21:0521:0521220 KmGondia, Maharashtra
14.5Gankhera Halt (GKT) 21:1321:1321226 KmGondia, Maharashtra
15Gondia Junction (G) 21:2521:3510m21235 KmGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15.1Gudma (GDM) 21:4421:4421246 KmGondia, Maharashtra
15.2Amgaon (AGN) 21:5321:5321257 KmGondia, Maharashtra
15.3Dhanoli (DNL) 21:5821:5821265 KmAmgaon, Maharashtra
15.4Salekasa (SKS) 22:0422:0421272 KmGondia, Maharashtra
15.5Darekasa (DKS) 22:1322:1321284 KmGondia, Maharashtra
15.6Bortalao (BTL) 22:1922:1921291 KmGondia, Maharashtra
15.7Paniajob (PJB) 22:2622:2621300 KmGondia, Maharashtra
16Dongargarh (DGG) 22:3222:342m21308 KmDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
16.1Jatkanhar (JTR) 22:3922:3921314 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
16.2Musra (MUA) 22:4322:4321321 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
16.3Bakal (BAKL) 22:4922:4921329 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 22:5622:582m21339 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.1Parmalkasa (PMS) 23:1023:1021347 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.2Murhipar (MUP) 23:2123:2121354 KmRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
17.3Rasmara (RSM) 23:3323:3321362 KmRasmada, Chhattisgarh
18Durg Junction (DURG) 23:4523:505m21370 KmPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
18.1Bhilai Nagar (BQR) 23:5423:5421374 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
18.2Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 23:5823:5821379 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
18.3Bhilai (BIA) 00:0300:0331383 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
18.4Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 00:0600:0631387 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
18.5Bhilai Cabin (CABN) 00:1000:1031391 KmBhilai, Chhattisgarh
18.6Kumhari (KMI) 00:1300:1331394 KmKumhari, Chhattisgarh
18.7Sarona Cabin (SZB) 00:1900:1931401 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
18.8Saraswatinagar (SRWN) 00:2200:2231404 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
19Raipur Junction (R) 00:2500:3510m31407 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
19.1WRS Colony PH (WRC) 00:3700:3731409 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
19.2Urkura (URK) 00:3800:3831411 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
19.3Mandhar (MDH) 00:4400:4431419 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
19.4Siliari (SLH) 00:5300:5331431 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
19.5Baikunth (BKTH) 00:5900:5931439 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
19.6Tilda (TLD) 01:0401:0431445 KmBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
19.7Hathbandh (HN) 01:1201:1231456 KmRaipur, Chhattisgarh
20Bhatapara (BYT) 01:2301:252m31471 KmBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
20.1Nipania (NPI) 01:4401:4431486 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
20.2Dagori (DGS) 01:5701:5731495 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
20.3Belha (BYL) 02:0502:0531502 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
20.4Chakarbhatha (CHBT) 02:1202:1231508 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
20.5Dadhapara (DPH) 02:1602:1631511 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
21Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 02:2502:4015m31517 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
21.1Gatora (GTW) 02:4502:4531524 KmBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
21.2Jairamnagar (JRMG) 02:5102:5131531 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
21.3Kotmi Sonar Halt (KTSH) 02:5602:5631538 KmKotmisunar, Chhattisgarh
21.4Latia Cabin (LATI) 02:5902:5931542 Km
22Akaltara (AKT) 03:0103:032m31544 KmDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
22.1Kapan (KPNA) 03:1003:1031552 KmNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
23Naila (NIA) 03:1603:182m31559 KmJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
24Champa Junction (CPH) 03:3703:425m31570 KmNational Highway 200 (07819-245767), Chhattisgarh
24.1Balpur Halt (BPRH) 03:5503:5531580 KmUmreli, Chhattisgarh
24.2Kothari Road (KTHD) 04:0104:0131585 KmKothari, Chhattisgarh
24.3Madwarani (MWRN) 04:0304:0331586 KmJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
24.4Saragbundia (SRBA) 04:1104:1131592 KmJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
24.5Urga (URGA) 04:1804:1831598 KmKorba, Chhattisgarh
25Korba (KRBA) 04:30STOP31607 KmKorba, Chhattisgarh


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions