New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Time Table


Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Garib Rath Express (12257)Return Train : Kochuveli-Yesvantpur Garib Rath (12258)
Type : Garib RathZone : South Western
Departs from : Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)Last Station : Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL)
Departs at : 21:00Arrives at : 12:35
Total Distance : 804 kmNumber of halts : 14
Total Travel Time : 15h 35mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) START21:0010 KmBengaluru-560022, Karnataka
2Banaswadi (BAND) 21:2521:272m115 KmBangalore, Karnataka
2.1Baiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin (BYPA) 21:3021:30119 Km
2.2Belandur Road (BLRR) 21:3821:38128 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
2.3Karmelaram (CRLM) 21:4121:41131 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
2.4Heelalige (HLE) 21:5121:51142 KmBengaluru, Karnataka
2.5Anekal Road (AEK) 21:5921:59152 KmBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
2.6Hosur (HSRA) 22:1222:12166 KmHosur, Tamil Nadu
2.7Kelamangalam (KMLM) 22:2522:25180 KmKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
2.8Periyanaga Thunai (PRNT) 22:3322:33189 KmAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
2.9Rayakkottai (RYC) 22:4722:471105 KmHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
2.10Marandahalli (MZU) 23:0423:041123 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
2.11Palakkodu (PCV) 23:1523:151136 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
3Dharmapuri (DPJ) 23:3523:372m1158 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
3.1Sivadi (SZV) 23:5423:541169 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
3.2Muttampatti (MPC) 00:0800:082177 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
3.3Toppur (TPP) 00:2700:272189 KmDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
3.4Karuvalli (KVLR) 00:4800:482202 KmSalem district, Tamil Nadu
3.5Semmandappatti (SMDT) 00:5500:552206 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
3.6Omalur Junction (OML) 01:0701:072213 KmOmalur, Tamil Nadu
3.7Magnesite Junction (MGSJ) 01:1901:192221 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4Salem Junction (SA) 01:2501:305m2224 KmSalem, Tamil Nadu
4.1Neykkarapatti (NEA) 01:3701:372232 KmUthamasolapuram, Tamil Nadu
4.2Virapandy Road (VRPD) 01:3901:392235 KmVirapandy, Tamil Nadu
4.3Makudan Virapandi Block Hut (DVBH) 01:4301:432239 KmPeriya Seeragapadi, Tamil Nadu
4.4Magudanchavadi (DC) 01:4901:492246 KmMagudanchavadi, Tamil Nadu
4.5Mavelipalaiyam (MVPM) 02:0002:002258 KmNH 47, Tamil Nadu
4.6Sankaridurg (SGE) 02:0502:052263 KmSH 86, Tamil Nadu
4.7Anangur (ANU) 02:1102:112271 KmNettavelampalayam, Tamil Nadu
4.8Kaveri (CV) 02:2102:212281 KmPallipalayam, Tamil Nadu
5Erode Junction (ED) 02:2502:305m2286 KmContact No: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5.1Totiyapalayam (TPM) 02:3602:362292 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.2Perundurai (PY) 02:4302:432300 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.3Ingur (IGR) 02:4802:482305 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.4Vijayamangalam (VZ) 02:5602:562313 KmErode, Tamil Nadu
5.5Uttukuli (UKL) 03:0503:052322 KmUthukuli, Tamil Nadu
5.6Tiruppur Kulipalayam (KUY) 03:0803:082326 KmTirupur, Tamil Nadu
5.7Tiruppur (TUP) 03:1803:182336 KmTiruppur, Tamil Nadu
5.8Tiruppur Vanjipalayam (VNJ) 03:2603:262344 KmVanjipalayam, Tamil Nadu
5.9Tiruppur Somanur (SNO) 03:3503:352354 KmState Highway 165, Tamil Nadu
5.10Sulur Road (SUU) 03:4303:432362 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
5.11Irugur Junction (IGU) 03:4903:492369 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
5.12Singanallur (SHI) 03:5203:522372 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
5.13Pilamedu (PLMD) 03:5703:572377 KmPincode:641004, Tamil Nadu
5.14Coimbatore North (CBF) 04:0304:032384 KmCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
6Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE) 04:0604:104m2387 KmUppilipalayam. Ph No:0422-2301301, Tamil Nadu
6.1Podanur Junction (PTJ) 04:1804:182393 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.2Madukarai (MDKI) 04:3304:332402 KmCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
6.3Ettimadai (ETMD) 04:4004:402408 KmEttimadai, Tamil Nadu
6.4Walayar (WRA) 04:5304:532416 KmPalakkad, Kerala
6.5Chullimada (CLMD) 04:5904:592421 KmNational Highway 47, Kerala
6.6Kanjikode (KJKD) 05:1005:102429 KmPalakkad, Kerala
6.7Kottekad (KTKU) 05:2105:212436 KmPalakkad, Kerala
7Palakkad Junction (PGT) 05:3005:355m2442 KmPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7.1Parli (PLL) 05:4205:422451 KmPalakkad, Kerala
7.2Mankara (MNY) 05:4905:492458 KmPalakkad, Kerala
7.3Lakkidi (LDY) 05:5505:552466 KmPalakkad, Kerala
7.4Palappuram (PLPM) 05:5805:582469 KmKayarampara-Meetna Rd, Kerala
7.5Ottappalam (OTP) 06:0206:022474 KmOttapalam, Kerala
7.6Mannanur (MNUR) 06:0806:082481 KmVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
7.7Vallathol Nagar (VTK) 06:1506:152489 KmThrissur Dist, Kerala
7.8Mullurkara (MUC) 06:1906:192493 KmChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
7.9Wadakkanchery (WKI) 06:2606:262502 KmWadackanchery, Kerala
7.10Mulangunnathukavu (MGK) 06:3206:322509 KmThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
7.11Thrissur Punkunnam (PNQ) 06:3806:382516 KmThrissur, Kerala
8Thrissur (TCR) 06:4006:433m2518 KmThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
8.1Ollur (OLR) 06:4906:492525 KmThrissur, Kerala
8.2Pudukkad (PUK) 06:5606:562532 KmPudukad, Kerala
8.3Nellayi (NYI) 07:0007:002536 KmAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
8.4Irinjalakkuda (IJK) 07:0607:062542 KmKalletumkara, Kerala
8.5Chalakkudy (CKI) 07:1307:132548 KmPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
8.6Divine Nagar (DINR) 07:1507:152551 KmThrissur, Kerala
8.7Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 07:1907:192554 KmKoratty, Kerala
8.8Karukkutty (KUC) 07:2307:232559 KmErnakulam District, Kerala
8.9Angamaly for Kalady (AFK) 07:2807:282564 KmPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
8.10Chovvara (CWR) 07:3407:342570 KmAluva, Kerala
9Aluva (AWY) 07:3707:403m2573 KmPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
9.1Kalamassery (KLMR) 07:5107:512579 KmErnakulam, Kerala
9.2Idappally (IPL) 07:5907:592584 Km0484- 2344202, Kerala
10Ernakulam Town (North) (ERN) 08:1008:155m2590 KmTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
10.1Ernakulam D Cabin (ERSD) 08:1808:182593 KmErnakulam, Kerala
10.2Thrippunithura (TRTR) 08:2608:262599 KmErnakulam, Kerala
10.3Chottanikkara Road (KFE) 08:3108:312603 KmErnakulam, Kerala
10.4Mulanturutti (MNTT) 08:3508:352607 KmErnakualm-682314, Kerala
10.5Kanjiramittam (KPTM) 08:4108:412612 KmKanjiramattom, Kerala
10.6Piravom Road (PVRD) 08:4908:492618 KmKottayam, Kerala
10.7Vaikom Road (VARD) 08:5608:562625 Km, Kerala
10.8Kaduturutti Halt (KDTY) 09:0009:002628 KmKaduthuruthi, Kerala
10.9Kuruppanthara (KRPP) 09:0309:032631 KmKottayam, Kerala
10.10Ettumanur (ETM) 09:1309:132639 KmKottayam, Kerala
10.11Kumaranallur (KFQ) 09:2109:212646 KmKottayam, Kerala
11Kottayam (KTYM) 09:2509:305m2650 KmTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11.1Chingavanam (CGV) 09:3809:382657 KmChingavanam, Kerala
11.2Changanassery (CGY) 09:4809:482668 KmPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
11.3Tiruvalla (TRVL) 09:5709:572675 KmPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
12Chengannur (CNGR) 10:0610:071m2684 KmPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
12.1Cheriyanad (CYN) 10:1310:132691 KmCherianad, Kerala
13Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:1910:201m2697 KmMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
14Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ) 10:2910:301m2705 KmAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
14.1Ochira (OCR) 10:3710:372711 KmClappana, Kerala
14.2Karunagappalli (KPY) 10:4710:472718 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
14.3Sasthamkotta (STKT) 10:5610:562726 KmKollam Dist, Kerala
14.4Munroturuttu (MQO) 11:0011:002729 KmSasthamkotta, Kerala
14.5Perinad (PRND) 11:0911:092736 KmPerinad Kollam Dist, Kerala
15Kollam Junction (QLN) 11:2011:255m2745 KmKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15.1Eravipuram (IRP) 11:3111:312750 KmKollam, Kerala
15.2Mayyanad (MYY) 11:3611:362754 KmMayyanad, Kerala
15.3Paravur (PVU) 11:4011:402758 KmParavoor, Kerala
15.4Kappil (KFI) 11:4611:462762 KmKappil, Kerala
15.5Edavai (EVA) 11:4911:492765 KmThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
15.6Varkala Sivagiri (VAK) 11:5411:542769 KmEdava Kappil Road, Kerala
15.7Akathumuri (AMY) 12:0212:022776 KmAkathumuri Rd, Kerala
15.8Kadakavur (KVU) 12:0512:052778 KmKadakkavoor, Kerala
15.9Chirayinkeezhu (CRY) 12:0912:092781 KmChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
15.10Perunguzhi (PGZ) 12:1412:142785 KmPerunguzhi Railway Station, Kerala
15.11Murukkampuzha (MQU) 12:1812:182789 KmMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
15.12Kaniyapuram (KXP) 12:2212:222793 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
15.13Kazhakkuttam (KZK) 12:2712:272797 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
15.14Trivandrum Veli (VELI) 12:3112:312800 KmTrivandrum, Kerala
16Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) 12:35STOP2803 KmTVM Ph: 04712500646, Kerala


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions