New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Agnibina Express Time Table


Agnibina Express (12341)Return Train : Agnibina Express (12342)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)Last Station : Asansol Junction (ASN)
Departs at : 18:20Arrives at : 21:35
Total Distance : 200 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 3h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) START18:2010 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal
1.1Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 18:2118:2111 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.2Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 18:2218:2213 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
1.3Liluah (LLH) 18:2318:2314 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.4Belur (BEQ) 18:2418:2416 KmHowrah, West Bengal
1.5Bally (BLY) 18:2618:2618 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1.6Belanagar (BZL) 18:2818:28110 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
1.7Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 18:3018:30114 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.8Gobra (GBRA) 18:3218:32116 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
1.9Janai Road (JOX) 18:3418:34120 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
1.10Begumpur (BPAE) 18:3618:36122 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
1.11Barui Para (BRPA) 18:3818:38125 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
1.12Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 18:4118:41129 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
1.13Balarambati (BLAE) 18:4218:42131 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.14Kamarkundu (KQU) 18:4318:43132 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
1.15Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 18:4518:45135 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
1.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 18:4818:48140 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
1.17Porabazar (PBZ) 18:5118:51144 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
1.18Belmuri (BMAE) 18:5318:53146 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
1.19Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 18:5418:54148 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
1.20Sibaichandi (SHBC) 18:5618:56151 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
1.21Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 18:5818:58153 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
1.22Hajigarh (HIH) 18:5918:59155 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1.23Gurap (GRAE) 19:0119:01157 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
1.24Jhapandanga (JPQ) 19:0419:04162 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
1.25Jaugram (JRAE) 19:0519:05164 KmJaugram, West Bengal
1.26Nabagram (NBAE) 19:0719:07166 KmMemari, West Bengal
1.27Masagram Junction (MSAE) 19:1119:11171 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.28Chanchai (CHC) 19:1319:13174 KmChanchai, West Bengal
1.29Palla Road (PRAE) 19:1519:15177 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1.30Saktigarh (SKG) 19:1819:18182 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
1.31Gangpur (GRP) 19:2219:22187 KmGangpur, West Bengal
2Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 19:2719:292m194 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2.1Talit (TIT) 19:3519:351102 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.2Khana Junction (KAN) 19:4019:401107 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.3Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 19:4519:451113 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2.4Galsi (GLI) 19:4819:481117 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
2.5Paraj (PAJ) 19:5319:531123 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
2.6Mankar (MNAE) 20:0020:001132 KmMankur, West Bengal
3Panagarh (PAN) 20:0820:091m1142 KmKaksa, West Bengal
3.1Rajbandh (RBH) 20:1720:171150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
4Durgapur (DGR) 20:2420:262m1157 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.1Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 20:2820:281160 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.2Waria (OYR) 20:3320:331166 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.3Pinjrapol (POL) 20:3520:351168 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.4Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 20:3820:381172 KmAndal, West Bengal
4.5Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 20:3820:381172 KmAndal, West Bengal
5Andal Junction (UDL) 20:4020:422m1174 KmAndal, West Bengal
5.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 20:4520:451177 KmKajora, West Bengal
6RaniGanj (RNG) 20:5020:511m1182 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
6.1Nimcha (NMC) 21:0021:001186 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
6.2Kalipahari (KPK) 21:2221:221195 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
6.3Asansol East (ASNE) 21:3121:311198 KmAsansol, West Bengal
7Asansol Junction (ASN) 21:35STOP1200 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions