New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Agnibina Express Time Table


Agnibina Express (12342)Return Train : Agnibina Express (12341)
Type : SuperfastZone : Eastern
Departs from : Asansol Junction (ASN)Last Station : Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)
Departs at : 05:30Arrives at : 08:45
Total Distance : 200 kmNumber of halts : 5
Total Travel Time : 3h 15mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Asansol Junction (ASN) START05:3010 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1.1Asansol East (ASNE) 05:3105:3111 KmAsansol, West Bengal
1.2Kalipahari (KPK) 05:3405:3415 KmBardhaman distt, West Bengal
1.3Nimcha (NMC) 05:4205:42114 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
2RaniGanj (RNG) 05:4505:461m118 KmRaniganj, West Bengal
2.1Bakhtarnagar (BQT) 05:5205:52122 KmKajora, West Bengal
3Andal Junction (UDL) 05:5605:582m125 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.1Andal East Cabin (UDLE) 06:0006:00127 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.2Andal East Outer Cabin (EOC) 06:0006:00127 KmAndal, West Bengal
3.3Pinjrapol (POL) 06:0306:03131 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.4Waria (OYR) 06:0506:05133 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
3.5Durgapur Coke Oven Plant (DCOP) 06:1006:10140 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4Durgapur (DGR) 06:1206:142m142 KmDurgapur, West Bengal
4.1Rajbandh (RBH) 06:2006:20150 KmRajbandh Rail Station Rd, West Bengal
5Panagarh (PAN) 06:2506:261m158 KmKaksa, West Bengal
5.1Mankar (MNAE) 06:3506:35168 KmMankur, West Bengal
5.2Paraj (PAJ) 06:4306:43176 KmNational Highway 2, West Bengal
5.3Galsi (GLI) 06:4806:48183 KmBardhaman, West Bengal
5.4Ishan Chandi Halt (INCI) 06:5106:51186 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.5Khana Junction (KAN) 06:5706:57192 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5.6Talit (TIT) 07:0207:02198 KmDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 07:0907:112m1106 KmDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
6.1Gangpur (GRP) 07:1807:181113 KmGangpur, West Bengal
6.2Saktigarh (SKG) 07:2307:231118 KmSaktigarh, West Bengal
6.3Palla Road (PRAE) 07:2807:281122 KmDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
6.4Chanchai (CHC) 07:3107:311125 KmChanchai, West Bengal
6.5Masagram Junction (MSAE) 07:3407:341128 KmDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6.6Nabagram (NBAE) 07:3907:391133 KmMemari, West Bengal
6.7Jaugram (JRAE) 07:4107:411136 KmJaugram, West Bengal
6.8Jhapandanga (JPQ) 07:4307:431138 KmBurdwan., West Bengal
6.9Gurap (GRAE) 07:4807:481143 KmMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
6.10Hajigarh (HIH) 07:5007:501145 KmDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
6.11Cheragram Block Hut (CRAE) 07:5207:521146 KmDurgapur Expy, West Bengal
6.12Sibaichandi (SHBC) 07:5407:541149 KmBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
6.13Dhaniakhali Halt (DNHL) 07:5707:571152 KmChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
6.14Belmuri (BMAE) 07:5907:591154 KmBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
6.15Porabazar (PBZ) 08:0108:011156 KmPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
6.16Chandanpur (CDAE) 08:0508:051160 KmDist - hooghly, West Bengal
6.17Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 08:1008:101164 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
6.18Kamarkundu (KQU) 08:1208:121167 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6.19Balarambati (BLAE) 08:1408:141169 KmState Highway 2, West Bengal
6.20Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 08:1608:161171 KmSingpara Rd, West Bengal
6.21Barui Para (BRPA) 08:1908:191174 Km31 no Rd, West Bengal
6.22Begumpur (BPAE) 08:2308:231178 KmChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
6.23Janai Road (JOX) 08:2508:251180 KmJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
6.24Gobra (GBRA) 08:2808:281183 KmStation Pally, West Bengal
6.25Dankuni Junction (DKAE) 08:3108:311185 KmDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6.26Belanagar (BZL) 08:3408:341189 KmNational Highway 34, West Bengal
6.27Bally (BLY) 08:3708:371192 KmDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6.28Belur (BEQ) 08:3908:391194 KmHowrah, West Bengal
6.29Liluah (LLH) 08:4008:401195 KmHowrah, West Bengal
6.30Liluah Sorting (SYAE) 08:4208:421197 KmLiluah Sorting, West Bengal
6.31Howrah Goods Cabin (HWHG) 08:4408:441199 KmHowrah, West Bengal
7Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 08:45STOP1200 KmPh no: 033-26411326, West Bengal


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions