New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express Time Table


Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express (12547)Return Train : Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express (12548)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Central
Departs from : Agra Fort (AF)Last Station : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Departs at : 22:15Arrives at : 13:35
Total Distance : 871 kmNumber of halts : 7
Total Travel Time : 15h 20mDeparture Days : Sun, Tue, Fri

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Agra Fort (AF) START22:1510 KmRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
1.1Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 22:1722:1712 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1.2Bichpuri (BCP) 22:2522:25110 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
1.3Raibha (RAI) 22:3522:35121 KmBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
1.4Achhnera Junction (AH) 22:3922:39126 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
1.5Chiksana (CIK) 22:4822:48135 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
1.6Ikran (IK) 22:5322:53141 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
1.7Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 22:5922:59146 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
2Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 23:0523:072m153 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
2.1Helak (HK) 23:2523:25172 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
2.2Paprera (PPEA) 23:2923:29175 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
2.3Nadbai (NBI) 23:3523:35181 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
2.4Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 23:4323:43190 KmTalchherra, Rajasthan
2.5Kherli (KL) 23:5123:51198 KmKherli, Rajasthan
2.6Dantla (DTF) 23:5923:591106 KmDantia, Rajasthan
2.7Ghosrana (GOS) 00:0300:032111 KmKheril, Rajasthan
2.8Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 00:1100:112118 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
2.9Bhuda (BUDA) 00:1500:152123 KmKheril, Rajasthan
2.10Karanpura (KPO) 00:1800:182125 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
2.11Bhajera (BJRA) 00:2000:202128 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
2.12Biwai (BW) 00:2300:232131 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
2.13Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 00:2700:272135 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
2.14Bandikui Junction (BKI) 00:4200:422150 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
2.15Arnia (ARNA) 00:4800:482156 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
2.16Kolvagram (KVGM) 00:5300:532161 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
2.17Bhan Kari (BAK) 00:5900:592168 KmDausa, Rajasthan
2.18Dausa (DO) 01:1001:102179 KmDausa, Rajasthan
2.19Bhandana (BNDN) 01:1701:172186 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
2.20Jatwara (JW) 01:2201:222191 KmDausa, Rajasthan
2.21Banskho (BSKO) 01:2901:292198 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.22Jhir (JHIR) 01:3101:312201 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
2.23Bassi (BAI) 01:3801:382207 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.24Kanauta (KUT) 01:4701:472217 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.25Khatipura (KWP) 01:5401:542223 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
2.26Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 01:5901:592229 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
2.27Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 02:0502:052235 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3Jaipur Junction (JP) 02:1002:2010m2240 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.1Kanakpura (KKU) 02:3002:302249 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 02:3502:352254 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.3Dhanakya (DNK) 02:4002:402259 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 02:4402:442262 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.5Bobas (BOBS) 02:5202:522269 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 03:0003:002277 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.7Dhinda (DHND) 03:0603:062282 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
3.8Hirnoda (HDA) 03:1003:102286 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
3.9Phulera Junction (FL) 03:1903:192295 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
3.10Bhanwasa (BNWS) 03:2603:262301 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
3.11Naraina (NRI) 03:3003:302305 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.12Dantra (DTRA) 03:3603:362310 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
3.13Sakhun (SK) 03:4303:432317 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.14Sali (SALI) 03:5003:502324 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.15Gahlota (GLTA) 03:5503:552328 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
3.16Tiloniya (TL) 04:0204:022335 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.17Mandawariya (MNDV) 04:0804:082340 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
3.18Kishangarh (KSG) 04:1404:142346 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
3.19Gegal Akhri (GEK) 04:2004:202351 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
3.20Ladpura (LR) 04:2404:242355 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
3.21Madar Junction (MD) 04:3004:302361 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
4Ajmer Junction (AII) 04:4504:5510m2375 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan
4.1Daurai (DOZ) 05:0105:012382 KmMadar, Rajasthan
4.2Saradhna (SDH) 05:1105:112395 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
4.3Makrera (MKRA) 05:1305:132398 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
4.4Mangaliyawas (MLI) 05:1505:152401 KmMangaliyawas, Rajasthan
4.5Lamana (LNA) 05:1905:192405 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
4.6Kharwa (KRW) 05:2305:232411 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
4.7Piplaj (PPF) 05:2805:282417 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
4.8Bangurgram Halt (BNGM) 05:3005:302420 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
4.9Beawar (BER) 05:3605:362427 KmBeawar, Rajasthan
4.10Amarpura (APA) 05:4005:402433 KmKharwa, Rajasthan
4.11Sendra (SEU) 05:4405:442438 KmSendra, Rajasthan
4.12Bar (BAR) 05:5205:522448 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
4.13Haripur (HP) 06:0206:022460 KmPali, Rajasthan
4.14Guriya (GRI) 06:0806:082468 KmPali, Rajasthan
4.15Chandawal (CNL) 06:1806:182481 KmPali, Rajasthan
4.16Bagri Sajjanpur (BGX) 06:2206:222487 KmHaripur, Rajasthan
4.17Bagri Nagar (BQN) 06:2406:242488 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
4.18Sojat Road (SOD) 06:2806:282493 KmPali, Rajasthan
4.19Bhesana (BFY) 06:3206:322499 KmMarwar, Rajasthan
4.20Dhareshwar (DRS) 06:3706:372505 KmMarwar Jn, Rajasthan
5Marwar Junction (MJ) 06:4406:462m2514 KmMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
5.1Auwa (AUWA) 06:5406:542523 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.2Banta Raghunathgarh (BGG) 07:0007:002530 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.3Bhinwaliya (BWA) 07:0607:062536 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
5.4Somesar (SOS) 07:1107:112542 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.5Jawali (JAL) 07:1807:182551 KmRania, Rajasthan
5.6Bhagwanpura (BGPR) 07:2507:252558 KmSomesar, Rajasthan
5.7Rani (RANI) 07:3207:322566 KmRania, Rajasthan
5.8Khimel (KZQ) 07:3807:382573 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
5.9Falna (FA) 07:4507:452581 KmFalna, Rajasthan
5.10Biroliya (BRLY) 07:5307:532589 KmBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
5.11Jawai Bandh (JWB) 08:0008:002597 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.12Mori Bera (MOI) 08:0808:082606 KmNana, Rajasthan
5.13Kothar (KTR) 08:1408:142613 KmPali, Rajasthan
5.14Nana (NANA) 08:1908:192619 KmNana, Rajasthan
5.15Keshavganj (KVJ) 08:2708:272628 KmJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
5.16Sirohi Road (SOH) 08:3408:342636 KmPindwara, Rajasthan
5.17Banas (BNS) 08:4308:432646 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.18SwarupGanj (SRPJ) 08:5108:512654 KmSirohi Road, Rajasthan
5.19Bhimana (BMN) 08:5708:572661 KmAbu Road, Rajasthan
5.20Kivarli (KWI) 09:0609:062671 KmShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
5.21Morthala (MXO) 09:0909:092674 KmNH 14, Rajasthan
6Abu Road (ABR) 09:1509:2510m2681 KmSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
6.1Maval (MAA) 09:3909:392689 KmNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
6.2Shri Amirgadh (SIM) 09:5209:522697 KmAmirgadh, Rajasthan
6.3Sarotra Road (SZA) 10:0110:012703 KmSarotra, Gujarat
6.4Iqbal Gadh (IQG) 10:1410:142710 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
6.5Jethi (JTY) 10:2410:242716 KmBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
6.6Chitrasani (CTT) 10:3210:322721 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
6.7Karjoda (KRJD) 10:4110:412726 KmChhapi, Gujarat
7Palanpur Junction (PNU) 10:5110:532m2732 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
7.1Umardashi (UM) 11:0111:012741 KmChitrasani, Gujarat
7.2Chhapi (CHP) 11:0811:082748 KmBanaskantha, Gujarat
7.3Dharewada (DRW) 11:1511:152756 KmUnjha, Gujarat
7.4Siddhpur (SID) 11:2011:202762 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
7.5Kamli (KMLI) 11:2611:262768 KmChhapi, Gujarat
7.6Unjha (UJA) 11:3311:332775 KmUnjha, Gujarat
7.7Bhandu Motidau (BHU) 11:4311:432786 KmMahesana, Gujarat
8Mahesana Junction (MSH) 11:5311:552m2797 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.1Shobhasan (SXS) 12:0512:052805 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8.2Jagudan (JDN) 12:0812:082807 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.3Ambliyasan (UMN) 12:1912:192815 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.4Kaiyal Sedhavi (KYSD) 12:2412:242818 KmState Highway 217, Gujarat
8.5Dangarwa (DNW) 12:3012:302823 KmJagudan, Gujarat
8.6Ghumasan (GUS) 12:3212:322824 KmState Highway 41, Gujarat
8.7Jhulasan (JUL) 12:3912:392829 KmMehsana, Gujarat
8.8Pansar (PN) 12:4212:422832 KmPalanpur, Gujarat
8.9Isand (EN) 12:4512:452834 KmKhodiyar, Gujarat
8.10Chhatral (CTRL) 12:4712:472836 KmState Highway 133, Gujarat
8.11Kalol (KLL) 12:5212:522839 KmKalol, Gujarat
8.12Saij Sertha Road (SHRD) 12:5812:582843 KmJhulasan, Gujarat
8.13Khodiyar (KHD) 13:0713:072850 KmGandhinagar, Gujarat
8.14Chandlodiya B (CLDB) 13:1713:172857 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.15Chandlodiya (CLDY) 13:2013:202859 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
8.16Sabarmati South (SBIS) 13:2313:232862 KmSabarmati South, Gujarat
8.17Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 13:2713:272865 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
8.18Sabarmati Bridge (SBIC) 13:2813:282865 KmSabarmati Bridge, Gujarat
8.19Sabarmati A Cabin (SBTA) 13:3113:312867 KmSabarmati A Cabin, Gujarat
9Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:35STOP2870 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions