New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Agra Fort - Ajmer Superfast Time Table


Agra Fort - Ajmer Superfast (12195)Return Train : Ajmer-Agra Fort Superfast (12196)
Type : SuperfastZone : North Central
Departs from : Agra Fort (AF)Last Station : Ajmer Junction (AII)
Departs at : 05:05Arrives at : 11:50
Total Distance : 375 kmNumber of halts : 12
Total Travel Time : 6h 45mDeparture Days : Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Agra Fort (AF) START05:0510 KmRakabganj, Uttar Pradesh
2Idgah Agra Junction (IDH) 05:1305:152m12 KmAgra, Uttar Pradesh
2.1Bichpuri (BCP) 05:2305:23110 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
2.2Raibha (RAI) 05:3305:33121 KmBichpuri, Uttar Pradesh
3Achhnera Junction (AH) 05:3805:402m126 KmAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3.1Chiksana (CIK) 05:4705:47135 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
3.2Ikran (IK) 05:5105:51141 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
3.3Noh Bachhamdi (NHB) 05:5505:55146 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 06:0006:022m153 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.1Helak (HK) 06:1706:17172 KmBharatpur, Rajasthan
4.2Paprera (PPEA) 06:1906:19175 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
5Nadbai (NBI) 06:2406:251m181 KmNadbai, Rajasthan
5.1Tarchhera Baraoliran (TBL) 06:3306:33190 KmTalchherra, Rajasthan
6Kherli (KL) 06:4006:411m198 KmKherli, Rajasthan
6.1Dantla (DTF) 06:4806:481106 KmDantia, Rajasthan
6.2Ghosrana (GOS) 06:5206:521111 KmKheril, Rajasthan
7Mandawar Mahwa Road (MURD) 06:5806:591m1118 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
7.1Bhuda (BUDA) 07:0507:051123 KmKheril, Rajasthan
7.2Karanpura (KPO) 07:0907:091125 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.3Bhajera (BJRA) 07:1307:131128 KmMandawar, Rajasthan
7.4Biwai (BW) 07:1707:171131 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
7.5Shri Ghasinagar (SHGN) 07:2207:221135 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
8Bandikui Junction (BKI) 07:4307:452m1150 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
8.1Arnia (ARNA) 07:4907:491156 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
8.2Kolvagram (KVGM) 07:5307:531161 KmBandikui, Rajasthan
8.3Bhan Kari (BAK) 07:5807:581168 KmDausa, Rajasthan
9Dausa (DO) 08:0508:072m1179 KmDausa, Rajasthan
9.1Bhandana (BNDN) 08:1308:131186 KmBanskho, Rajasthan
9.2Jatwara (JW) 08:1708:171191 KmDausa, Rajasthan
9.3Banskho (BSKO) 08:2308:231198 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.4Jhir (JHIR) 08:2508:251201 KmKanauta, Rajasthan
9.5Bassi (BAI) 08:3008:301207 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.6Kanauta (KUT) 08:3808:381217 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
9.7Khatipura (KWP) 08:4308:431223 KmGandhinagar, Rajasthan
10Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 08:4808:502m1229 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
11Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ) 09:1409:162m1235 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12Jaipur Junction (JP) 09:3009:4010m1240 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.1Kanakpura (KKU) 09:4609:461249 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.2Bindayaka (BDYK) 09:5009:501254 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.3Dhanakya (DNK) 09:5409:541259 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.4Sheo Singh Pura (SHNX) 09:5609:561262 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.5Bobas (BOBS) 10:0110:011269 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.6Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 10:0710:071277 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.7Dhinda (DHND) 10:1110:111282 KmMDR 59, Rajasthan
12.8Hirnoda (HDA) 10:1410:141286 KmJaipur, Rajasthan
12.9Phulera Junction (FL) 10:2010:201295 KmPhulera, Rajasthan
12.10Bhanwasa (BNWS) 10:2410:241301 KmState Highway 2, Rajasthan
12.11Naraina (NRI) 10:2710:271305 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.12Dantra (DTRA) 10:3110:311310 KmMDR 85, Rajasthan
12.13Sakhun (SK) 10:3610:361317 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.14Sali (SALI) 10:4110:411324 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.15Gahlota (GLTA) 10:4410:441328 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
12.16Tiloniya (TL) 10:4910:491335 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
12.17Mandawariya (MNDV) 10:5310:531340 KmHarmara Rd, Rajasthan
13Kishangarh (KSG) 10:5710:592m1346 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
13.1Gegal Akhri (GEK) 11:0811:081351 KmKishangarh, Rajasthan
13.2Ladpura (LR) 11:1611:161355 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
13.3Madar Junction (MD) 11:2511:251361 KmAjmer, Rajasthan
14Ajmer Junction (AII) 11:50STOP1375 KmPin: 305001, Rajasthan


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions