New Trains

Train Stations

Trains From

Trains To

Train Types

Train Zones


Ahimsa Express Time Table


Ahimsa Express (11095)Return Train : Ahimsa Express (11096)
Type : ExpressZone : Central
Departs from : Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)Last Station : Pune Junction (PUNE)
Departs at : 16:25Arrives at : 04:45
Total Distance : 630 kmNumber of halts : 15
Total Travel Time : 12h 20mDeparture Days : Thu

Stop NumberStationArrival TimeDeparture TimeHaltDayDistance TravelledAddress
1Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) START16:2510 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.1Kankaria South (KKEC) 16:2716:2712 KmAhmedabad, Gujarat
1.2Maninagar (MAN) 16:2816:2813 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.3Vatva (VTA) 16:3216:3218 KmDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
1.4Geratpur (GER) 16:3716:37113 KmAhmadabad, Gujarat
1.5Barejadi (BJD) 16:4016:40116 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.6Kanij (KANJ) 16:4316:43121 KmBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
1.7Nenpur (NEP) 16:4616:46123 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
1.8Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 16:5016:50128 KmMahemdavad, Gujarat
1.9Gothaj (GTE) 16:5416:54133 KmState Highway 3, Gujarat
2Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:0517:072m145 KmNadiad, Gujarat
2.1Utarsanda (UTD) 17:1217:12151 KmUttarsanda, Gujarat
2.2Kanjari Boriyavi Junction (KBRV) 17:1817:18156 KmKanjari, Gujarat
3Anand Junction (ANND) 17:2517:272m164 KmAnand, Gujarat
3.1Vadod (VXD) 17:3617:36170 KmAnand District, Gujarat
3.2Adas Road (ADD) 17:4217:42175 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3.3Vasad Junction (VDA) 17:4817:48179 KmVasad, Gujarat
3.4Nandesari (NDR) 17:5517:55184 KmNandesari, Gujarat
3.5Ranoli (RNO) 18:0018:00188 KmVadodara District, Gujarat
3.6Bajva (BJW) 18:0518:05192 KmVadodara, Gujarat
3.7Vadodara D Cabin (BRGY) 18:1418:14199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:1518:205m199 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.1Vishvamitri (VS) 18:2218:221102 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.2Makarpura (MPR) 18:2618:261108 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.3Varnama (VRM) 18:3018:301114 KmVadodara, Gujarat
4.4Itola (ITA) 18:3218:321118 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
4.5Kashipura Sarar (KSPR) 18:3518:351121 KmGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
4.6Miyagam Karjan (MYG) 18:4018:401129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.7Miyagam Karjan Junction NG (MYGL) 18:4018:401129 KmKarjan, Gujarat
4.8Lakodara (LKD) 18:4618:461137 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.9Palej (PLJ) 18:5118:511144 KmPalej, Gujarat
4.10Varediya (VRE) 18:5518:551151 KmNH 8, Gujarat
4.11Nabipur (NIU) 19:0019:001158 KmNabipur, Gujarat
4.12Chavaj (CVJ) 19:0519:051165 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:0819:102m1170 KmBharuch, Gujarat
5.1Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 19:1919:191179 KmAnkleshwar, Gujarat
5.2Sanjali (SNJL) 19:2619:261185 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.3Panoli (PAO) 19:3019:301190 KmPanoli, Gujarat
5.4Hathuran (HAT) 19:3419:341193 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.5Kosamba Junction (KSB) 19:3819:381198 KmKosamba, Gujarat
5.6Kim (KIM) 19:4619:461206 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.7Kudsad (KDSD) 19:4919:491208 KmNH 8, Gujarat
5.8Sayan (SYN) 19:5619:561215 KmSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
5.9Gothangam (GTX) 19:5919:591218 KmAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
5.10Kosad (KSE) 20:0320:031222 KmSurat, Gujarat
5.11Utran (URN) 20:0620:061225 KmSurat, Gujarat
6Surat (ST) 20:1020:2010m1229 KmSurat 395001, Gujarat
6.1Udhna Junction (UDN) 20:2320:231233 KmUdhna 394210, Gujarat
6.2Bhestan (BHET) 20:2720:271238 KmSurat, Gujarat
6.3Sachin (SCH) 20:3120:311244 KmSachin, Gujarat
6.4Maroli (MRL) 20:3620:361250 KmMaroli, Gujarat
7Navsari (NVS) 20:4320:452m1259 KmNavsari, Gujarat
7.1Gandhi Smriti (GNST) 20:4820:481262 KmGandhi Smriti, Gujarat
7.2Vedchha (VDH) 20:5320:531267 KmNavsari, Gujarat
7.3Ancheli (ACL) 20:5620:561271 KmNavsari, Gujarat
7.4Amalsad (AML) 20:5920:591274 KmAmalsad, Gujarat
7.5Bilimora Junction (BIM) 21:0421:041280 KmBilimora, Gujarat
7.6Joravasan (JRS) 21:0821:081284 KmJoravasan, Gujarat
7.7Dungri (DGI) 21:1321:131289 KmNH 8, Gujarat
8Valsad (BL) 21:2121:232m1298 KmValsad, Gujarat
8.1Atul (ATUL) 21:2921:291305 KmValsad, Gujarat
8.2Pardi (PAD) 21:3221:321309 KmValsad, Gujarat
8.3Udvada (UVD) 21:3821:381315 KmUdvada, Gujarat
8.4Bagwada (BAGD) 21:4021:401317 KmNH8, Gujarat
9Vapi (VAPI) 21:4621:482m1324 KmVapi, Gujarat
9.1Karambeli (KEB) 21:5321:531331 KmNational Highway 8, Gujarat
9.2Bhilad (BLD) 21:5721:571335 KmBhilad, Gujarat
9.3Sanjan (SJN) 22:0622:061347 KmSanjan, Gujarat
9.4Umbargam Road (UBR) 22:1022:101352 KmUmbergaon, Gujarat
9.5Bordi Road (BRRD) 22:1322:131357 KmBordi, Maharashtra
9.6Gholvad (GVD) 22:1722:171361 KmGholvad, Maharashtra
10Dahanu Road (DRD) 22:2622:282m1373 KmDahanu, Maharashtra
10.1Vangaon (VGN) 22:4522:451385 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.2Boisar (BOR) 22:5922:591394 KmBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
10.3Umroli (UOI) 23:0523:051399 KmBoisar, Maharashtra
10.4Palghar (PLG) 23:1423:141406 KmPalghar, Maharashtra
10.5Kelve Road (KLV) 23:2623:261414 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.6Saphale (SAH) 23:3523:351420 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.7Vaitarna (VTN) 23:4623:461428 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.8Virar (VR) 23:5823:581437 KmThane, Maharashtra
10.9Nallasopara (NSP) 00:0400:042441 KmNallasopara station Rd, Maharashtra
11Vasai Road (BSR) 00:1000:155m2445 KmThane-401202, Maharashtra
11.1Juchandra (JCNR) 00:2200:222450 KmNH 8, Maharashtra
11.2Kaman Road (KARD) 00:3000:302456 KmSection 2, Maharashtra
11.3Kharbav (KHBV) 00:4200:422464 KmThane, Maharashtra
12Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 00:5300:552m2472 KmBhiwandi, Maharashtra
12.1Kopar (KOPR) 01:1701:172480 KmKopar, Maharashtra
12.2Dombivli Ctl (DCTL) 01:2101:212482 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
12.3Dombivli (DI) 01:3101:312485 KmDombivli, Maharashtra
12.4Thakurli (THK) 01:3501:352487 KmThakurli, Maharashtra
13Kalyan Junction (KYN) 01:4501:505m2490 KmKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13.1Vithalwadi (VLDI) 01:5201:522493 KmVitthalwadi, Maharashtra
13.2Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 01:5301:532495 KmUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
13.3Ambernath (ABH) 01:5501:552497 KmMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
13.4Badlapur (BUD) 02:0202:022505 KmBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
13.5Vangani (VGI) 02:1002:102516 KmVangani, Maharashtra
13.6Shelu (SHLU) 02:1402:142520 KmShelu, Maharashtra
13.7Neral Junction (NRL) 02:1702:172524 KmNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
13.8Bhivpuri Road (BVS) 02:2202:222530 KmBhivpuri Road, Maharashtra
14Karjat Junction (KJT) 02:2802:302m2537 KmKarjat, Maharashtra
14.1Palasdhari (PDI) 02:3502:352540 KmPalasdhari Raigad, Maharashtra
14.2Thakurvadi (TKW) 02:5302:532550 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
14.3Nagnath Cabin (NNCN) 02:5402:542550 KmDolavali Khopoli (Chinchavali Marge), Maharashtra
14.4Monkey Hill (MHLC) 03:0603:062557 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
14.5Khandala (KAD) 03:1603:162562 KmKhandala, Maharashtra
15Lonavala (LNL) 03:2303:252m2566 KmLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15.1Malavli (MVL) 03:3103:312573 KmMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
15.2Kamshet (KMST) 03:3903:392582 KmDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
15.3Kanhe (KNHE) 03:4303:432586 KmKanhe, Maharashtra
15.4Vadgaon (VDN) 03:4703:472591 KmVadgaon, Maharashtra
15.5Talegaon (TGN) 03:5103:512595 KmTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
15.6Ghorawadi (GRWD) 03:5303:532598 KmGhorawadi, Maharashtra
15.7Shelarwadi (SLRW) 03:5603:562601 KmShelarwadi Dist. Pune, Maharashtra
15.8Begdaewadi (BGWI) 03:5603:562601 KmTalegaon, Maharashtra
15.9Begdewadi (BGW) 03:5603:562602 KmBegdewadi, Maharashtra
15.10Dehu Road (DEHR) 03:5903:592605 KmDehu 412101, Maharashtra
15.11Akurdi (AKRD) 04:0304:032610 KmPune 411035, Maharashtra
15.12Chinchwad (CCH) 04:0604:062613 KmPune 411033, Maharashtra
15.13Pimpri (PMP) 04:0804:082615 KmPune 411018, Maharashtra
15.14Kasarwadi (KSWD) 04:1004:102618 KmPune 411034, Maharashtra
15.15Dapodi (DAPD) 04:1304:132621 KmPune 411012, Maharashtra
15.16Khadki (KK) 04:1504:152624 KmPune 411003, Maharashtra
16Shivajinagar (SVJR) 04:1804:202m2627 KmPune 411005, Maharashtra
17Pune Junction (PUNE) 04:45STOP2630 KmPune 411001, Maharashtra


Search trains between stations
From Station :
To Station :


Search trains by train number
Train Number :

Terms & Conditions